Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 30 30 - - - -
2 45 33 - - - -
3 72 34 - - - -
4 39 32 - - - -
5 88 32 - - - -
6 89 32 - - - -
7 71 32 - - - -
8 142 32 - - - -
9 98 36 - - - -
10 72 35 - - - -
11 22 27 - - - -
12 51 26 - - - -
13 26 22 - - - -
14 - - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 28

2014. Team Joker

2e of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc, of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Martigny>Salvan)

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Bons-en-Chablais>Les Carroz d'Arraches), of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race

4e of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Morrilon>Morrilon [ITT]), of the National Championships Norway MU - Road Race, of the Sundvolden GP

5e of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Châtel>Morrilon (Les Esserts)), of the Ringerike GP

7e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Jugon-les-Lacs>Fouesnant)

11e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Gervais>La Rosière), of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Valtournenche>Breuil Cervinia), of the prologue of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Arvier>Valgrisenche)

12e of the Paris - Troyes

13e of the Tour of Norway

14e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Vulbas>Plateau de Solaison), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gjøvik>Hønefoss (Eggemoen))

17e of the World Championships MU - Road Race

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Brumunddal>Lillehammer)

23e of the Ronde de l'Oise

24e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

25e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Mauron>Jugon-les-Lacs)

2015. Team Joker

1er of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Courmayeur>Pont-Saint-Martin), of the National Championships Norway MU - Road Race

2e of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race, of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník), of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Sévigny-la-Forêt>Signy-le-Petit)

3e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Glucholazy>Praded), of the Ringerike GP, of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Perros-Guirec>Le Quillio)

5e of the Sundvolden GP, of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Pontivy>Perros-Guirec)

6e of the Arctic Race of Norway

7e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Narvik>Narvik), of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Skien>Rjukan)

8e of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Pollein>Saint-Christophe), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Rjukan>Geilo)

9e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Tonnerre>Tonnerre), of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Sedan>Charleville-Mezières)

10e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Senja>Målselv)

11e of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Gressan>Valtournenche), of the Paris - Troyes

12e of the Tour of Norway, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Flå>Hønefoss)

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Annemasse>Cluses), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Sainte-Reine-de-Bretagne>Melgrand), of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Rethel>Rethel)

14e of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc

15e of the prologue of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Morillon>Morillon)

16e of the Circuit des Ardennes

17e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Megève>La Rosière-Montvalezan)

19e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Bourg-Saint-Maurice>Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne)

20e of the Tour de l'Avenir

21e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Harstad>Harstad)

2016. FDJ

3e of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kragerø>Rjukan)

4e of the Tour of Norway

5e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Nesna>Korgfjellet)

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Flå>Eggemoen), of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Rjukan>Geilo)

11e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic, of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (La Ciotat>Marseille)

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Drøbak>Sarpsborg)

17e of the Tour de la Provence

19e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Viveiro>Lugo), of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Miramas>Istres)

20e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Cassis)

2017. FDJ

1er of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

3e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Arlon>Houffalize)

6e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Jaworzno>Szczyrk)

10e of the Classic Loire Atlantique

12e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bukowina Tatrzanska>Bukowina Tatrzanska)

13e of the Tour de Pologne, of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wieliczka>Zakopane)

14e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga Hill)

18e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Chaudfontaine>Seraing)

19e of the Tour Down Under

21e of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race, of the Tour de Suisse, of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Cham>Cham), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Stirling>Paracombe)

25e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bern>Villars-sur-Ollon), of the Trofeo Laigueglia

2018. Wanty - Groupe Gobert

1er of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Chimay>La Roche-En-Ardenne)

2e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise

3e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Austria (Knittelfeld>Wenigzell)

4e of the second stage of the Tour of Austria (Feldkirch>Fulpmes / Telfes)

5e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Honningsvåg>Hammerfest), of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Villers-La-Ville>Namur), of the first stage of the Tour of Austria (Feldkirch>Feldkirch)

7e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Kvalsund>Alta), of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (German University of Technology>Wadi Dayqah Dam)

8e of the Paris-Chauny, of the Tour of Oman

9e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Bonn>Trier), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (Yiti (Al Sifah)>Ministry of Tourism)

11e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Montbrison>Belleville en Beaujolais)

12e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Mouj Muscat>Matrah Corniche), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (Sultan Qaboos University>Al Bustan)

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Oman (Sama'il>Jabal Al Akhdhar (Green Mountain))

15e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

19e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Austria (Waidhofen/Ybbs>Sonntagberg)

21e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Austria (Matrei>Großglockner)

23e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tana>Kjøllefjord)

24e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Wanze>Wanze)

25e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Valence>Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert)

2019. Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team

1er of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sortland>Storheia Summit (Melbu))

2e of the third stage of the Giro di Sicilia (Caltanissetta>Ragusa)

3e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

5e of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>Sant Feliu de Guixols)

6e of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi, of the fourth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nongla Scenic Area), of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race

8e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

12e of the Giro di Sicilia, of the fourth stage of the Giro di Sicilia (Giardini Naxos>Etna)

14e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Lødingen>Narvik)

15e of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya, of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

16e of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Étienne>Brioude)

17e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Aurillac>Jussac), of the Faun Drôme Classic

19e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze

20e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne ME

22e of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Göttingen>Eisenach), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Mauriac>Craponne-sur-Arzon)

25e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning), of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP Banco BPM

2020. Circus - Wanty Gobert

10e of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race

13e of the Giro dell'Appennino

16e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Lectoure>Rocamadour)

17e of the Gran Premio città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini

21e of the CIC - Mont Ventoux

2021. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

2e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Finnsnes>Målselv)

4e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Gratangen>Harstad)

5e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Roquetas de Mar>Rincón de la Victoria)

6e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Navalmoral de la Mata>El Barraco)

7e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

8e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Fóia)

10e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Antequera>Valdepeñas de Jaén), of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø), of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise

11e of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España, of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Plombières>Érezée), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

12e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze

17e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Rousson>Saint-Siffret)

18e of the Giro del Veneto

20e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Jaén>Córdoba)

21e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Salas>Altu d'El Gamoniteiru), of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Puerto-Lumbreras>Alto de Velefique), of the Faun Drôme Classic

22e of the twentieth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Sanxenxo>Mos. Castro de Herville), of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Belmez>Villanueva de la Serena), of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie

23e of the European Continental Championships ME - Road Race, of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Unquera>Lagos de Covadonga)

2022. EF Education - EasyPost

2e of the Gran Premio città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini

5e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Temploux>Huy)

6e of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race, of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Sigean>Les Angles)

9e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Belmont-sur-Rance>Roquefort-sur-Soulzon)

11e of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi

14e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

20e of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie

22e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Vulbas>Lagnieu)

24e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Feliu de Guíxols>Sant Feliu de Guíxols), of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the Tour de l'Ain

2023. EF Education - EasyPost

2e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Kvalsund>Nordkapp)

11e of the Trofeo Serra Tramuntana, of the Tour of Norway, of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race, of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Hammerfest>Havøysund)

12e of the Figueira Champions Classic, of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi, of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gimont>Nistos-Cap-Nestès), of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

13e of the CIC - Mont Ventoux

14e of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Valle>Stavanger), of the prologue of the Tour of Norway (Bergen>Mount Fløyen)

15e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Kautokeino>Alta)

17e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Gaudens>Saint-Girons)

18e of the Faun Drôme Classic, of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Alto da Fóia), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Røldal>Hovden), of the third stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Jeli>Baling)

23e of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi

24e of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain, of the fifth stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Slim River>Genting Highlands)

25e of the Trofeo Laigueglia, of the fourth stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Bukit Mertajam>Meru Raya)

2024. Uno-X Mobility

8e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

14e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne ME

16e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Celles-sur-Durolle>Les Estables)

17e of the La Flèche Wallonne

18e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Gannat>Col de la Loge)

25e of the Amstel Gold Race

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour