Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 61 61 8 1 - -
2 2 52 1 1 - -
3 151 51 1 1 - -
4 141 74 1 1 - -
5 121 74 3 1 - -
6 137 76 3 1 - -
7 82 77 3 1 - -
8 141 77 3 1 - -
9 21 68 3 1 - -
10 135 67 3 1 - -
11 83 70 4 2 - -
12 85 69 4 2 - -
13 76 60 4 2 - -
14 77 62 6 3 - -
15 49 63 7 4 - -
16 29 61 7 4 - -
17 36 57 7 4 - -
18 80 61 8 6 - -
19 50 55 8 7 - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 2
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 2
  • Podiums 8

2016. Team Ringeriks - Kraft

18e of the Sundvolden GP, of the G.P. Palio del Recioto - Trofeo C&F Resinatura Blocchi

20e of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race

22e of the GP Horsens Posten

23e of the Arctic Race of Norway

24e of the Ringerike GP

2017. Uno-X Hydrogen Development Team

3e of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Rymarov)

10e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the Sundvolden GP

13e of the National Championships Norway MU - Road Race, of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)

15e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhe straáne), of the Giro del Belvedere, of the Trofeo Piva

17e of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race

21e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes)

22e of the Tour des Fjords

23e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Inzinzac-Lochrist>Bignan)

25e of the Ringerike GP

2018. Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

3e of the second stage of the Tour of Rhodes Powered by Rodos Palace (Rhodos>Rhodos)

6e of the Sundvolden GP

7e of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Bourré>Bourré)

9e of the Tour du Loir et Cher

13e of the GP Horsens Posten

16e of the Ringerike GP, of the third stage of the Tour of Rhodes Powered by Rodos Palace (Rhodes>Rhodes)

17e of the Lillehammer GP

18e of the Tour des Fjords, of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Farsund>Egersund)

19e of the Rent Liv Løbet Skive

20e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Ruzomberok>Dubnica nad Vahom)

23e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Lindesnes>Grimstad)

24e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Dubnica nad Vahom>Nitra), of the Tour of Rhodes Powered by Rodos Palace, of the Rhodes GP by Culture & Sports Organization

25e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Granville>La Haye)

2019. Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

6e of the Sundvolden GP

12e of the Tour of Norway, of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Rocroi>Monthermé)

14e of the Tour de Normandie

15e of the Circuit des Ardennes

16e of the Tour of Rhodes Powered by Rodos Palace, of the second stage of the Tour of Rhodes Powered by Rodos Palace (Rhodes>Koskinou)

17e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Skien>Drammen)

20e of the Lillehammer GP, of the third stage of the Czech Tour (Olomouc>Uničov)

21e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Gouville-sur-Mer>Martinvast)

22e of the Ringerike GP, of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bourg-Achard>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

23e of the fourth stage of the Czech Tour (Mohelnice>Šternberk)

24e of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Nouvion-sur-Meuse>Aiglemont), of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Courseulles-sur-Mer>Le Neubourg)

25e of the Czech Tour, of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal)

2020. Uno-X Norwegian Development Team

1er of the second stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Niepołomice>Nowy Targ)

7e of the prologue of the Tour of Malopolska (Kraków>Kraków)

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Sárospatak>Kazincbarcika)

19e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

24e of the third stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Chochołowskie Termy>Przehyba)

25e of the Tour of Malopolska, of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques

2021. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

7e of the fourth stage of the Settimana Ciclistica Italiana (Cagliari>Cagliari)

11e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Guingamp>Rostrenen)

18e of the prologue of the Tour of Malopolska (Cracow>Cracow)

19e of the prologue of the Tour de la Mirabelle (Tomblaine>Tomblaine)

21e of the first stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Košice>Košice)

2022. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Kazincbarcika>Kazincbarcika)

18e of the Paris - Camembert

2023. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

3e of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race, of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Moûtiers>Bourg-en-Bresse)

9e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Durbuy>Durbuy)

13e of the Egmont Cycling Race

14e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Mont-de-Marsan>Bordeaux)

16e of the Le Samyn

17e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Vulcania>Issoire)

18e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

2024. Uno-X Mobility

1er of the Brussels Cycling Classic

2e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the Duracell Dwars door het Hageland

5e of the Tro-Bro Léon

7e of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Arrone>Giulianova)

12e of the E3 Saxo Classic

13e of the Circuit Franco-Belge

17e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimāo>Lagos), of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race

20e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour