2023 CALL FOR "CYCLE CITY" LABEL NOW OPEN

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 62 62 - - - -
2 117 61 - - - -
3 56 35 - - - -
4 127 113 - - - -
5 76 82 - - - -
6 84 72 - - - -
7 149 102 - - - -
8 136 108 - - - -
9 140 117 - - - -
10 92 103 57 - - -
11 134 109 63 - - -
12 147 115 70 - - -
13 111 123 74 - - -
14 149 125 79 - - -
15 110 125 78 - - -
16 110 122 82 - - -
17 136 123 85 - - -
18 127 121 90 - - -
19 120 125 91 - - -
20 130 124 93 - - -
21 126 122 94 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 9
  • Podiums 24

2010. Endura Racing

1er of the National Championships New Zealand - Road Race

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Minehead>Teignmouth)

8e of the stage nwealth Games ITT of the Commonwealth Games - ITT (Dehli>Dehli [ITT]), of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Newtown>Swansea)

9e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Bury St. Edmunds>Colchester)

10e of the Commonwealth Games - Road Race

11e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (King's Lynn>Great Yarmouth)

12e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida (Alhama de Murcia>Alhama de Murcia [ITT])

14e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida (Redyser>Gran Vía de Murcia)

15e of the Tour of Britain, of the third stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida (Las Torres de Cotillas>Alhama de Murcia)

18e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London)

19e of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida, of the third stage of the New Zealand Cycle Classic (Masterton>Masterton)

20e of the Tour du Finistère

21e of the first stage of the New Zealand Cycle Classic (Upper Hutt>Martinborough)

23e of the World Championships - ITT

24e of the Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic

2011. Endura Racing

1er of the second stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Lehi>Provo)

2e of the Olympia's Tour, of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Buchten)

3e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Sarpsborg>Halden)

5e of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Jawor>Legnica)

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Taunton>Wells)

8e of the prologue of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Park City>Park City), of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Mondeville>Mondeville), of the National Championships New Zealand - Road Race

9e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver [ITT]), of the Tour de Normandie

11e of the first stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Ogden>Ogden)

12e of the third stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Miller Motorsports Park>Miller Motorsports Park [ITT]), of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie

13e of the Tour of Norway

14e of the Paris - Bourges, of the second stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Polkowice [ITT])

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Hamar>Lillestrøm)

16e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Exeter>Exmouth), of the fourth stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Swidnica>Dzierzoniow)

17e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Tønsberg>Larvik)

18e of the third stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Lubin>Lubin)

19e of the World Championships - ITT

22e of the fourth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Salt Lake City>Salt Lake City), of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Forges-les-Eaux>Grand-Couronne)

23e of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Skien>Drammen), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Elbeuf-sur-Seine>Flers)

24e of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Hoofddorp>Hoofddorp)

25e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Bury St. Edmunds>Sandringham Estate), of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Jessheim>Hamar), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Avranches)

2012. Team Garmin - Barracuda

4e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

7e of the National Championships New Zealand - Road Race

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Rabka>Zakopane)

9e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren>Old Willunga Hill)

10e of the Olympic Games Road Race

11e of the Tour Down Under

13e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Horsens>Horsens)

14e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Herning>Herning [ITT])

16e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse, of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

17e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków)

19e of the Olympic Games - ITT

22e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Będzin>Katowice)

23e of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

2013. Garmin Sharp

1er of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

3e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Knowsley>Knowsley [ITT])

5e of the Tour of Britain, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Machynlleth>Caerphilly)

6e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Carlisle>Kendal)

7e of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Mt Barker>Rostrevor)

11e of the Tour Down Under

12e of the National Championships New Zealand - Road Race

14e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Old Willunga Hill)

15e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Sidmouth>Haytor)

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Stoke-on-Trent>Llanberis)

20e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Aix-en-Provence>Montpellier), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Modbury>Tanunda), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Stirling)

23e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Villars-les-Dombes>Parc des Oiseaux [ITT])

24e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Epsom>Guildford)

2014. Garmin Sharp

1er of the prologue of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne Southbank)

2e of the Commonwealth Games - Road Race, of the National Championships New Zealand - Road Race

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Worcester>Bristol)

10e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Exmouth>Exeter), of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Tallard>Nîmes)

15e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Newtown>The Tumble), of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Knowsley>Llandudno)

16e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Bath>Hemel Hempstead)

17e of the Benelux Tour, of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Geraardsbergen>Geraardsbergen)

18e of the stage 8a of the Tour of Britain (London>London [ITT]), of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Vincenzo>Cascina)

19e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Heerlen>Aywaille), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Arras>Reims)

20e of the Tour of Britain, of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Campbelltown)

23e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Evry>Paris)

24e of the stage 8b of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Camberley>Brighton)

2015. Team Cannondale - Garmin

8e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

15e of the prologue of the Paris - Nice (Maurepas>Maurepas)

23e of the seventh stage of the Paris - Nice (Nice>Col d'Eze [ITT])

2016. Cannondale Pro Cycling Team

1er of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Aberdare>Bath)

14e of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout)

16e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Cluses>Saint-Vulbas)

19e of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

20e of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Montalto di Castro>Foligno), of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Sagunto>Alzira)

21e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Carlisle>Kendal), of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

22e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Glasgow>Castle Douglas)

23e of the Tour of Britain, of the stage 7b of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol)

25e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Congleton>Tatton Park, Knutsford)

2017. Quick-Step Floors

1er of the National championships New Zealand - ITT

7e of the National Championships New Zealand - Road Race

11e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Marseille>Marseille [ITT])

12e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

16e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Troyes>Nuits-Saint-Georges), of the fourth stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Yas Marina>Yas Marina)

18e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Montgeron>Paris)

23e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Lyndoch)

24e of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT]), of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

25e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Périgueux>Bergerac), of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Bois-d'Arcy>Bois-d'Arcy)

2018. Mitchelton-Scott

1er of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

2e of the Hammer Limburg

4e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Trebnje>Novo Mesto [ITT])

7e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San José>Morgan Hill [ITT]), of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

8e of the National Championships New Zealand - Road Race

10e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

13e of the Commonwealth Games - Road Race

17e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica)

20e of the fourth stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Al Maryah Island>Al Maryah Island [ITT])

2019. Mitchelton-Scott

12e of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Flag Island>Khor Fakkan)

15e of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Barbentane>Barbentane [ITT])

18e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Verona>Verona [ITT])

21e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

23e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen)

24e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Birkenhead>Birkenhead), of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Island>Abu Dhabi Big Flag)

25e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

2020. Mitchelton-Scott

2e of the Sazka Tour

5e of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Mohelnice>Šternberk)

11e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-en-Bresse>Champagnole)

14e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Sisteron)

22e of the Strade Bianche

23e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris)

2021. Team BikeExchange

7e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Dudelange>Dudelange [ITT])

12e of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg-City)

15e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

16e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Al Marjan Island>Al Marjan Island)

19e of the seventh stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Mall>Abu Dhabi Breakwater)

23e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Houffalize)

25e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg, of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mondorf-les-Bains>Mamer)

2022. Team BikeExchange - Jayco

17e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Vaduz>Vaduz [ITT])

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour