UNVEILING OF THE ROUTES FOR 2023

The unveiling of the routes for the 2023 Tour de France and Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift will take place on Thursday 27th October from 11.30 (UTC+2) at the Palais des Congrès convention centre in Paris.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 62 62 - - - -
2 117 61 - - - -
3 56 35 - - - -
4 127 113 - - - -
5 76 82 - - - -
6 84 72 - - - -
7 149 102 - - - -
8 136 108 - - - -
9 140 117 - - - -
10 92 103 57 - - -
11 134 109 63 - - -
12 147 115 70 - - -
13 111 123 74 - - -
14 149 125 79 - - -
15 110 125 78 - - -
16 110 122 82 - - -
17 136 123 85 - - -
18 127 121 90 - - -
19 120 125 91 - - -
20 130 124 93 - - -
21 126 122 94 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 9
  • Podiums 24

2010. Endura Racing

1er of the National Championships New Zealand - Road Race

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Minehead>Teignmouth)

8e of the stage nwealth Games ITT of the Commonwealth Games - ITT (Dehli>Dehli [ITT]), of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Newtown>Swansea)

9e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Bury St. Edmunds>Colchester)

10e of the Commonwealth Games - Road Race

11e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (King's Lynn>Great Yarmouth)

12e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida (Alhama de Murcia>Alhama de Murcia [ITT])

14e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida (Redyser>Gran Vía de Murcia)

15e of the Tour of Britain, of the third stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida (Las Torres de Cotillas>Alhama de Murcia)

18e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London)

19e of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida, of the third stage of the New Zealand Cycle Classic (Masterton>Masterton)

20e of the Tour du Finistère

21e of the first stage of the New Zealand Cycle Classic (Upper Hutt>Martinborough)

23e of the World Championships - ITT

24e of the Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic

2011. Endura Racing

1er of the second stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Lehi>Provo)

2e of the Olympia's Tour, of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Buchten)

3e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Sarpsborg>Halden)

5e of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Jawor>Legnica)

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Taunton>Wells)

8e of the prologue of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Park City>Park City), of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Mondeville>Mondeville), of the National Championships New Zealand - Road Race

9e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver [ITT]), of the Tour de Normandie

11e of the first stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Ogden>Ogden)

12e of the third stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Miller Motorsports Park>Miller Motorsports Park [ITT]), of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie

13e of the Tour of Norway

14e of the Paris - Bourges, of the second stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Polkowice [ITT])

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Hamar>Lillestrøm)

16e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Exeter>Exmouth), of the fourth stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Swidnica>Dzierzoniow)

17e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Tønsberg>Larvik)

18e of the third stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Lubin>Lubin)

19e of the World Championships - ITT

22e of the fourth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Salt Lake City>Salt Lake City), of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Forges-les-Eaux>Grand-Couronne)

23e of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Skien>Drammen), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Elbeuf-sur-Seine>Flers)

24e of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Hoofddorp>Hoofddorp)

25e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Bury St. Edmunds>Sandringham Estate), of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Jessheim>Hamar), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Avranches)

2012. Team Garmin - Barracuda

4e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

7e of the National Championships New Zealand - Road Race

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Rabka>Zakopane)

9e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren>Old Willunga Hill)

10e of the Olympic Games Road Race

11e of the Tour Down Under

13e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Horsens>Horsens)

14e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Herning>Herning [ITT])

16e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse, of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

17e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków)

19e of the Olympic Games - ITT

22e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Będzin>Katowice)

23e of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

2013. Garmin Sharp

1er of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

3e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Knowsley>Knowsley [ITT])

5e of the Tour of Britain, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Machynlleth>Caerphilly)

6e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Carlisle>Kendal)

7e of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Mt Barker>Rostrevor)

11e of the Tour Down Under

12e of the National Championships New Zealand - Road Race

14e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Old Willunga Hill)

15e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Sidmouth>Haytor)

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Stoke-on-Trent>Llanberis)

20e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Aix-en-Provence>Montpellier), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Modbury>Tanunda), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Stirling)

23e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Villars-les-Dombes>Parc des Oiseaux [ITT])

24e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Epsom>Guildford)

2014. Garmin Sharp

1er of the prologue of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne Southbank)

2e of the Commonwealth Games - Road Race, of the National Championships New Zealand - Road Race

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Worcester>Bristol)

10e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Exmouth>Exeter), of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Tallard>Nîmes)

15e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Newtown>The Tumble), of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Knowsley>Llandudno)

16e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Bath>Hemel Hempstead)

17e of the Benelux Tour, of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Geraardsbergen>Geraardsbergen)

18e of the stage 8a of the Tour of Britain (London>London [ITT]), of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Vincenzo>Cascina)

19e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Heerlen>Aywaille), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Arras>Reims)

20e of the Tour of Britain, of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Campbelltown)

23e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Evry>Paris)

24e of the stage 8b of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Camberley>Brighton)

2015. Team Cannondale - Garmin

8e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

15e of the prologue of the Paris - Nice (Maurepas>Maurepas)

23e of the seventh stage of the Paris - Nice (Nice>Col d'Eze [ITT])

2016. Cannondale Pro Cycling Team

1er of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Aberdare>Bath)

14e of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout)

16e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Cluses>Saint-Vulbas)

19e of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

20e of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Montalto di Castro>Foligno), of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Sagunto>Alzira)

21e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Carlisle>Kendal), of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

22e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Glasgow>Castle Douglas)

23e of the Tour of Britain, of the stage 7b of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol)

25e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Congleton>Tatton Park, Knutsford)

2017. Quick-Step Floors

1er of the National championships New Zealand - ITT

7e of the National Championships New Zealand - Road Race

11e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Marseille>Marseille [ITT])

12e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

16e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Troyes>Nuits-Saint-Georges), of the fourth stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Yas Marina>Yas Marina)

18e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Montgeron>Paris)

23e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Lyndoch)

24e of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT]), of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

25e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Périgueux>Bergerac), of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Bois-d'Arcy>Bois-d'Arcy)

2018. Mitchelton-Scott

1er of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

2e of the Hammer Limburg

4e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Trebnje>Novo Mesto [ITT])

7e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San José>Morgan Hill [ITT]), of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

8e of the National Championships New Zealand - Road Race

10e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

13e of the Commonwealth Games - Road Race

17e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica)

20e of the fourth stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Al Maryah Island>Al Maryah Island [ITT])

2019. Mitchelton-Scott

12e of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Flag Island>Khor Fakkan)

15e of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Barbentane>Barbentane [ITT])

18e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Verona>Verona [ITT])

21e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

23e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen)

24e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Birkenhead>Birkenhead), of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Island>Abu Dhabi Big Flag)

25e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

2020. Mitchelton-Scott

2e of the Sazka Tour

5e of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Mohelnice>Šternberk)

11e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-en-Bresse>Champagnole)

14e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Sisteron)

22e of the Strade Bianche

23e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris)

2021. Team BikeExchange

7e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Dudelange>Dudelange [ITT])

12e of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg-City)

15e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

16e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Al Marjan Island>Al Marjan Island)

19e of the seventh stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Mall>Abu Dhabi Breakwater)

23e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Houffalize)

25e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg, of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mondorf-les-Bains>Mamer)

2022. Team BikeExchange - Jayco

17e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Vaduz>Vaduz [ITT])

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour