CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 23 23 - - - -
2 36 23 - - - -
3 149 43 - - - -
4 149 47 - - - -
5 55 47 - - - -
6 160 54 - - - -
7 91 72 - - - -
8 79 77 68 - - -
9 139 80 66 - - -
10 121 84 70 - - -
11 84 87 75 - - -
12 143 91 80 - - -
13 6 84 43 - - -
14 104 87 51 - - -
15 58 78 56 - - -
16 6 69 32 - - -
17 110 70 37 - - -
18 108 75 39 - - -
19 114 75 41 - - -
20 108 75 42 - - -
21 8 74 31 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 18

2015. Murias Taldea

20e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

2016. Euskadi Basque Country - Murias

5e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Scionzier>Les-Carroz-d'Arâches)

8e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

9e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>Saint-Sorlin-d'Arves)

13e of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice-l'Exil>Jons)

16e of the first stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Oviedo>Alto del Acebo)

17e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

18e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Gervais-Mont-Blanc>Tignes)

20e of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo, of the third stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Salamanca>Alto de Candelario)

21e of the Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta

22e of the Alpes Isère Tour, of the second stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Cangas de Narcea>Pola de Lena)

24e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Caleruega>Lagunas de Neila), of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

2017. Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

3e of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Genay>Saint-Maurice l'Exil)

7e of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie

8e of the first stage of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie (Mende>Col de la Pierre-Plate (Florac))

9e of the second stage of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie (Mende>Mende), of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

12e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Fursac>Le Maupuy Les Monts de Guéret)

14e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze, of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika, of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

15e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the first stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Logan>Logan), of the Hammer Limburg

16e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Vaals), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Torredonjimeno>Alto Peña del Águila, Mancha Real (Jaén))

21e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Pantaléon de Larche>Chaumeil), of the second stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Brigham City>Snowbasin Resort), of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

22e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

23e of the fifth stage of the Cro Race (Porec>Ucka)

25e of the third stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Big Cottonwood Canyon>Big Cottonwood Canyon [ITT]), of the first stage of the Cro Race (Osijek>Koprivnica)

2018. Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

1er of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

3e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Burgos (Castillo)), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Hønefoss>Asker)

5e of the Tour of Norway

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Moelv>Lillehammer)

9e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Monasterios san Pedro Cardeña>Clunia (Ciudad Romana)), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Segovia>Avila)

10e of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon

11e of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

14e of the Vuelta a Burgos

15e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Kongsvinger>Brumunddal)

16e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sedano>Espinosa de los Monteros (Picon Blanco))

17e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Candás. Carreño>Valle de Sabero. La Camperona)

20e of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (German University of Technology>Wadi Dayqah Dam)

21e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Salas de los Infantes>Lagunas de Neila), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Svelvik>Horten), of the Tour of Oman (TBC), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Yiti (Al Sifah)>Ministry of Tourism)

22e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

23e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Sarpsborg), of the second stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Soto de Ribera>Alto del Acebo)

24e of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

25e of the first stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Oviedo>Pola de Lena), of the Itzulia Basque Country, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Sama'il>Jabal Al Akhdhar (Green Mountain)), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Sultan Qaboos University>Al Bustan)

2019. Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

1er of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Atapuerca>Ciudad Romana de Clunia), of the second stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (San Martin de Valdeiglesias>San Martin de Valdeiglesias)

2e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Circuito de Navarra>Bilbao), of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valls>Igualada), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Burgos), of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa, of the first stage of the Tour of the Alps (Kufstein>Kufstein)

4e of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid

5e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Gumiel de Izan>Lerma), of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

6e of the first stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Aranjuez>Aranjuez)

7e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gignac - Vallée de l’Hérault>Saint-Geniez-d’Olt-et-d’Aubrac)

9e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Benidorm>Calpe)

11e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Saint-Palais>Urdax-Dantxarinea), of the Giro dell'Appennino

12e of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi

13e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gers - Astarac Arros en Gascogne>Clermont-Pouyguillès), of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Arreau>Luchon - Hospice de France), of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

14e of the Hammer Limburg, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Skien>Drammen)

15e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ávila>Toledo), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal)

16e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sargentes de la Lora>Picón Blanco), of the Hammer Stavanger, of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

17e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss)

20e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika, of the third stage of the Tour of the Alps (Salurn/Salorno>Baselga di Pinè)

23e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Labruguière>Martres-Tolosane), of the third stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Madrid>Madrid)

2020. Astana Pro Team

2e of the Gran Trittico Lombardo

4e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castro Urdiales>Suances), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Catedral de Burgos>Mirador del Castillo)

5e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Pieve Torina>Loreto)

6e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Huesca>Sabiñanigo), of the Gran Piemonte

7e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Villanueva de Valdegovia), of the Milano-Sanremo

10e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelfidardo>Senigallia)

11e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Gumiel de Izán>Roa de Duero), of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>La Ciotat)

13e of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Terni>Cascia)

17e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Follonica>Saturnia), of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

18e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

19e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

24e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Châteaurenard>Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer)

2021. Astana - Premier Tech

1er of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zalla>Sestao)

2e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Langeac>Saint-Haon-Le-Vieux)

3e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Cassis>Manosque), of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Chamond>Saint-Vallier), of the National Championships Spain - Road Race

5e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Chiusdino)

6e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

7e of the Milano-Sanremo

9e of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbao>Bilbao [ITT]), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Brioude>Saugues), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Issoire>Issoire)

11e of the Amstel Gold Race, of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Hondarribia)

13e of the La Flèche Wallonne

15e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Six-Fours-les-Plages)

19e of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castellalto>Castelfidardo)

21e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

22e of the Strade Bianche

24e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour