2023 CALL FOR "CYCLE CITY" LABEL NOW OPEN

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 6 6 6 - - -
2 3 5 3 - - -
3 12 4 9 - - -
4 12 4 9 - - -
5 37 6 12 - - -
6 156 76 13 - - -
7 164 114 10 - - -
8 146 132 11 - - -
9 124 130 12 - - -
10 101 119 11 - - -
11 101 114 11 - - -
12 87 111 11 - - -
13 1 104 4 23 - -
14 153 107 4 24 - -
15 3 94 4 23 - -
16 129 97 4 26 - -
17 122 104 4 28 - -
18 125 101 4 31 - -
19 119 101 5 32 - -
20 82 101 5 32 - -
21 56 99 6 31 - -
  • Intermediate sprint 3
  • Stages victory 1
  • Victories 48
  • Podiums 87

2014. Cult Energy Vital Water

1er of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

3e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT

10e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Middelfart>Middelfart [ITT])

16e of the GP Himmerland Rundt

18e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

20e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - Road Race, of the Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic

22e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

25e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Margny-lès-Compiègne>Beaurains)

2015. Cult Energy Pro Cycling

1er of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Avallon>Arbois), of the third stage of the ZLM tour (Goes>Goes)

2e of the ZLM tour

4e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Struer>Holstebro)

6e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Sauda), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

7e of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Base de loisirs EOLYS (Lestrem)>Cassel)

8e of the Tour des Fjords

9e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Helsingør>Helsingør [ITT]), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

10e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Orchies)

11e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Barlin>Saint Omer)

12e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Jondal>Haugesund), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fontaine au Pire>Maubeuge)

14e of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hillerød>Frederiksberg), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Bergen>Norheimsund)

15e of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

23e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

24e of the first stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee)

2016. Stölting Service Group

1er of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Rjukan>Geilo), of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

3e of the stage 3a of the Olympia's Tour ('s-Heerenberg>Elten [ITT])

4e of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>Zottegem)

5e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

7e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

8e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Margraten>Noorbeek), of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

11e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

14e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nyborg>Nyborg [ITT])

15e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

17e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

18e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

22e of the Olympia's Tour, of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Drammen>Langesund), of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

2017. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Otterup>Vejle), of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Mirebeau>Neuville-de-Poitou [ITT]), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

2e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ebeltoft>Aarhus)

4e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Randers>Randers [ITT])

10e of the Hammer Limburg

12e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Frederiksberg>Kalundborg), of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Monza>Milano [ITT]), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Sagres [ITT])

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Roumazières-Loubert>Poitiers), of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

14e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Vaals)

18e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Vouillé>Neuville-de-Poitou)

22e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Voorburg>Voorburg [ITT])

24e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Savinien-sur-Charente>Roumazières-Loubert)

2018. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Eurométropole Tour, of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nykøbing Falster>Nykøbing Falster [ITT]), of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Warrnambool>Ballarat)

2e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the prologue of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)

4e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

5e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

6e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

7e of the GP Horsens Posten

8e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pizzo>Praia a Mare), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

9e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Be'er Sheva>Eilat)

10e of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Colac>Warrnambool)

11e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Haifa>Tel Aviv)

13e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aalborg>Aalborg)

15e of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Port Adelaide>Lyndoch)

18e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Venray>Venray [ITT])

19e of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Trento>Rovereto [ITT])

2019. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the World Championships - Road Race, of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

3e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Chorzów>Zabrze)

6e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

7e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Colli al Metauro>Recanati), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

10e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

11e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

14e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Beveren>Hulst)

15e of the BEMER Cyclassics

16e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

17e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter)

18e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

19e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

23e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

24e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

2020. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Opole>Zabrze)

2e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

4e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT]), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

5e of the Benelux Tour, of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (île d'Oléron (Le Château-d'Oléron)>Île de Ré (Saint-Martin-de-Ré))

6e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Châtelaillon-Plage>Poitiers)

7e of the Race Torquay

16e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

18e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)

22e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Śląski>Katowice), of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Chevreuse>Chalette-sur-Loing)

2021. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Jørpeland>Jørpeland), of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ribe>Sønderborg), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

2e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Ardooie), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the Bredene Koksijde Classic, of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Oinville-sur-Montcient>Amilly)

3e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Frederiksberg>Frederiksberg [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Baza>Cúllar Vega), of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Saint-Cyr-L'École>Saint-Cyr-L'École), of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

5e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Tønder>Vejle)

6e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Surhuisterveen>Dokkum)

7e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Struer>Esbjerg)

8e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Holbæk>Kalundborg), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Redon>Fougères)

10e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Essen>Hoogerheide), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Tours>Châteauroux)

12e of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Vienne>Bollène)

14e of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Gien>Gien [ITT])

18e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Chatou>Paris Champs-Élysées)

2022. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde), of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Vierzon>Dun-le-Palestel), of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Sablé-sur-Sarthe>Sablé-sur-Sarthe), of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Mamers>Mamers), of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Merelbeke>Maarkedal)

2e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès l'Ermitage [ITT]), of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Christol-lèz-Alès>Rousson), of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise, of the sixth stage of the Paris - Nice (Courthézon>Aubagne), of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Le Lude>Le Lude), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race, of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Scherpenheuvel-Zichem>Scherpenheuvel-Zichem [ITT])

3e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the Grand Prix Herning, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Knokke-Heist)

4e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

5e of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Auffargis>Orléans), of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Mantes-la-Ville>Mantes-la-Ville)

6e of the Milano-Sanremo

7e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Hovden>Kristiansand), of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Gingelom>Beringen)

8e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

9e of the fourth stage of the Paris - Nice (Domérat>Montluçon [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Durbuy>Durbuy)

18e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Flekkefjord>Sandnes)

24e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire, of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour