CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 2 2 2 6 - -
2 76 40 3 9 - -
3 18 31 4 10 - -
4 4 31 3 10 - -
5 98 41 4 10 - -
6 9 41 4 11 - -
7 117 74 5 15 - -
8 83 84 2 25 - -
9 114 88 2 31 - -
10 5 83 2 32 - -
11 133 99 2 41 - -
12 15 103 2 43 - -
13 12 99 2 41 - -
14 81 96 2 43 - -
15 54 87 2 47 - -
16 3 74 2 44 - -
17 75 76 2 50 - -
18 119 81 2 53 - -
19 108 81 2 52 - -
20 78 80 2 52 - -
21 7 79 2 52 - -
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 47
  • Podiums 126

2010. Team Jayco Skins

1er of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the third stage of the Ringerike GP (Drammen>Vikersund), of the second stage of the Ringerike GP (Geilo>Krokstadelva), of the prologue of the Tour of Japan (Sakai>Sakai), of the third stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Pekan, Pahang>Mersing, Johor), of the first stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Kota Bharu>Kuala Berang), of the fourth stage of the New Zealand Cycle Classic (Masterton>Masterton)

2e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Vierzon>Saint-Amand-Montrond), of the seventh stage of the Tour of Japan (Tokyo>Tokyo), of the second stage of the Tour of Japan (Nara>Nara), of the Gran Premio della Liberazione, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften, of the Trofeo Piva, of the fourth stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Mersing, Johor>Parit Sulong, Johor), of the third stage of the New Zealand Cycle Classic (Masterton>Masterton), of the first stage of the New Zealand Cycle Classic (Upper Hutt>Martinborough)

3e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Vierzon>Vierzon), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Japan (Izu>Izu), of the National Championships Australia MU23 - Road Race, of the National championships Australia MU23 - ITT

4e of the Tour of Japan, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Japan (Subashiri>Fuji [ITT]), of the third stage of the Tour of Japan (Mino>Mino), of the second stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Kuala Terengganu>Chuka)

5e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Ambert>Vals-les-Bains), of the New Zealand Cycle Classic

6e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Guillestre>Risoul [ITT]), of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saillans>Risoul), of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Vals-les-Bains>Loriol-sur-Drôme), of the fifth stage of the Ringerike GP (Hønefoss>Hønefoss), of the second stage of the New Zealand Cycle Classic (Masterton>Admiral Hill)

7e of the Ringerike GP, of the fourth stage of the Ringerike GP (Hønefoss>Hønefoss)

8e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the first stage of the Ringerike GP (Geilo>Geilo), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Japan (Minami-Shinshu>Minami-Shinshu), of the fifth stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Muar, Johor>Port Dickson, Negeri Sembilan)

14e of the seventh stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Kuala Kubu Baru>Dataran Merdeka)

16e of the Giro del Belvedere

17e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule>Col du Béal)

21e of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi

2011. Rabobank Cycling Team

1er of the Rund um Köln, of the first stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida" (San Pedro del Pinatar>Alhama de Murcia), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Stirling)

2e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Stoke-on-Trent>Stoke-on-Trent), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Zakopane), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Tavira), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga)

3e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagos), of the National championships Australia MU23 - ITT

4e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Nuth>Nuth), of the Tour Down Under

5e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the prologue of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Estádio Algarve>Albufeira)

6e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven

7e of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Tailem Bend>Mannum)

8e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Alblasserdam>Alblasserdam)

10e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bedzin>Katowice)

11e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Sittard/Geleen), of the third stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida" (Murcia>Murcia [ITT]), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

12e of the ninth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London)

14e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Pruszkow>Varsovie), of the second stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Nevada City>Sacramento)

15e of the National championships Australia - Road Race

21e of the Tour of Britain

22e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Portimão [ITT])

23e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków)

25e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Peebles>Dumfries)

2012. Rabobank Cycling Team

1er of the third stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Ogden>University of Utah Research Park (Salt Lake City)), of the Clasica de Almeria

2e of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Lobethal>Stirling)

3e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sonora>Clovis), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Montemayor>La Gabias)

4e of the fourth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Utah County>Salt Lake City), of the prologue of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (San Fernando>San Fernando)

5e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Rabka>Zakopane), of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Güeñes>Vitoria), of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Tanunda)

7e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Zahara de los Atunes>Benalmadena)

8e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Givors>La Clayette)

9e of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Los Angeles>Los Angeles), of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Jose>Livermore), of the Tour Down Under

10e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

11e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren>Old Willunga Hill)

12e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Lausanne>Lausanne), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Victor Harbor), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Prospect>Clare)

16e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres, of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

18e of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Güeñes>Güeñes)

2013. Orica GreenEDGE

1er of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Leganés>Madrid), of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Sober>Lago de Sanabria), of the fourth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Salt Lake City>Salt Lake City), of the second stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Panguitch>Torrey)

2e of the first stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Brian Head>Cedar City), of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ambérieu-en-Bugey>Tarare), of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Palmdale>Santa Clarita), of the National championships Australia - Road Race

3e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Lalín>Fisterra), of the National championships Australia - ITT

5e of the fifth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Barbara>Avila Beach)

6e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Guijuelo>Cáceres), of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Clarita>Santa Barbara)

7e of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San Francisco>Santa Rosa)

11e of the sixth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Park City>Park City)

14e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Almendralejo>Mairena del Aljarafe)

21e of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Elgoibar>Vitoria/Gasteiz)

23e of the prologue of the Paris-Nice (Houilles>Houilles)

24e of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

2014. Orica GreenEDGE

1er of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Cádiz>Arcos de la Frontera), of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Ljubljana [ITT]), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Sassano>Montecassino), of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Urdazubi>Vitoria-Gasteiz)

2e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ortigueira>A Coruña), of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Baeza>Albacete), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Toruń>Warszawa), of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ribnica>Kočevje), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

3e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mairena del Alcor (Sevilla)>Córdoba), of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kielce>Rzeszów), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Škofja Loka>Novo mesto), of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Modena>Salsomaggiore Terme)

4e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Frosinone>Foligno), of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nevers>Belleville)

5e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Salvaterra de Miño>Cangas de Morrazo)

6e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Taranto>Viggiano), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

7e of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

8e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Belfast>Belfast)

9e of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Ordizia>Dantxarinea (Urdazabi))

10e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków [ITT])

11e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Priego de Córdoba>Ronda), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnów Gemini Park>Katowice)

12e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Algeciras>San Fernando), of the Amstel Gold Race, of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Mougins>Biot)

13e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Crêches-sur-Saône>Rive-de-Gier)

14e of the World Championships - Road Race

15e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alhendín>Alcaudete)

16e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Armagh>Dublin)

2015. Orica GreenEDGE

1er of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Flims>Schwarzenbach), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Rapallo>Sestri Levante), of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbao>Bilbao), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Saint-Pourcain-sur-Sioule)

2e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbao>Vitoria-Gasteiz)

3e of the Amstel Gold Race, of the Milano-Sanremo, of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Etienne>Rasteau)

4e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Zoo Parc de Beauval>Saint-Amand-Montrond)

7e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Albenga>Genova)

8e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Mende>Valence), of the prologue of the Paris-Nice (Maurepas>Maurepas)

9e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Sèvres>Paris)

10e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse>Contres)

11e of the prologue of the Tour de Suisse (Risch-Rotkreuz>Risch-Rotkreuz)

13e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Abu Dhabi>Abu Dhabi)

14e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Montecchio Maggiore>Lido di Jesolo)

16e of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Forlì>Imola), of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Benevento>San Giorgio del Sannio)

17e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Marina>Yas Marina), of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Muret>Rodez), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Montecatini Terme>Castiglione della Pescaia)

18e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Quinto>Olivone)

19e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

2016. Orica GreenEDGE

1er of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Escaldes-Engordany>Revel), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Contres>Commentry), of the prologue of the Paris-Nice (Conflans-Sainte-Honorine>Conflans-Sainte-Honorine)

3e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux>Salon-de-Provence)

4e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

5e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Chantilly>Paris), of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Moirans-en-Montagne>Berne), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Lô>Cherbourg), of the Amstel Gold Race, of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Juliénas>Romans-sur-Isère), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Condé-sur-Vesgre>Vendôme)

7e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Abu Dhabi>Abu Dhabi), of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Grosswangen>Rheinfelden)

8e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Davos>Davos [ITT])

11e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Lanaken), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Arpajon-sur-Cère>Montauban)

12e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Granville>Angers)

14e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Montélimar>Villars-les-Dombes Parc des Oiseaux), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Saumur>Limoges)

21e of the La Flèche Wallonne

23e of the UAE Tour

25e of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Al Ain>Jebel Hafeet)

2017. Team Sunweb

1er of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Le Puy-en-Velay>Romans-sur-Isère), of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Blagnac>Rodez), of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Menziken>Bern), of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Pamplona>Eguesibar-Sarriguren)

2e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Verviers>Longwy), of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Donostia>Bilbo)

3e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Troyes>Nuits-Saint-Georges)

4e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Eymet>Pau), of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Cham>Cham [ITT]), of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Pamplona>Eltziego), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Quincié-en-Beaujolais>Bourg-de-Péage)

5e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chablis>Chalon-sur-Saône)

6e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Schaffhausen>Schaffhausen), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bex>Cevio), of the sixth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Eibar>Eibar [ITT]), of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Nice)

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Vesoul>Troyes), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Mondorf-les-Bains>Vittel), of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Beaujeu>Mont Brouilly [ITT])

8e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

9e of the second stage of the Tour de France (Düsseldorf>Liège)

10e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Cham>Cham), of the Amstel Gold Race

11e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Montgeron>Paris), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

12e of the Milano-Sanremo, of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Rochefort-en-Yvelines>Amilly)

13e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Périgueux>Bergerac)

15e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

16e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Laissac-Sévérac l'Église>Le Puy-en-Velay), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Düsseldorf>Düsseldorf [ITT]), of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Schaffhausen>Schaffhausen [ITT])

17e of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai)

2018. Team Sunweb

1er of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Geraardsbergen), of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Fribourg>Fribourg)

2e of the BinckBank Tour, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Gansingen>Gstaad), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

4e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Venray>Venray [ITT]), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Frauenfeld>Frauenfeld), of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Delémont>Yverdon-les-Bains)

5e of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bellinzona>Bellinzona [ITT]), of the La Flèche Wallonne

6e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Oberstammheim>Gansingen), of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Lodosa>Lodosa [ITT])

7e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Noirmoutier-en-l'Île>Fontenay-le-Comte), of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bermeo>Valdegovía), of the Milano-Sanremo

10e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bellinzona>Bellinzona)

13e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

15e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen)

17e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Antwerpen)

22e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

24e of the Amstel Gold Race

2019. Team Sunweb

1er of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Valls>Vila-seca), of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>Sant Feliu de Guixols)

2e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Binche>Épernay), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Murten>Arlesheim), of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Puigcerdà>Sant Cugat del Vallès)

3e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Langnau im Emmental>Langnau im Emmental [ITT])

4e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Flour>Albi), of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Mâcon>Saint-Étienne), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

5e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Münchenstein>Einsiedeln)

6e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Nîmes>Nîmes), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Brussels>Brussels), of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Flamatt>Murten), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Langnau im Emmental>Langnau im Emmental), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

7e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Dié-des-Vosges>Colmar)

8e of the La Flèche Wallonne

9e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Belfort>Chalon-sur-Saône), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Reims>Nancy)

12e of the Milano-Sanremo, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

14e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

15e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Goms>Goms [ITT])

16e of the Amstel Gold Race

19e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

24e of the World Championships - Road Race

25e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

2020. Team Sunweb

1er of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

2e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Castrovillari>Matera), of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Sorgues>Apt)

3e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Matera>Brindisi), of the Milano-Sanremo

4e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Alcamo>Agrigento)

7e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Giovinazzo>Vieste), of the World Championships - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Saint-Amand-Montrond [ITT])

8e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Catania>Villafranca Tirrena)

10e of the eighth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

14e of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore)

19e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica)

21e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Gannat>La Côte-Saint-André)

23e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Monreale>Palermo [ITT])

2021. Team BikeExchange

3e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Oinville-sur-Montcient>Amilly), of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Brignoles>Biot)

4e of the Amstel Gold Race, of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Lachen>Pfaffnau)

5e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

6e of the Milano-Sanremo, of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

10e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Sankt Urban>Gstaad)

12e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Fiesch>Disentis Sedrun)

14e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Neuhausen am Rheinfall>Lachen)

17e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Cyr-L'École>Saint-Cyr-L'École), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Gien>Gien [ITT])

19e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

21e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the La Flèche Wallonne

23e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Disentis Sedrun>Andermatt [ITT])

24e of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Le Plan-du-Var>Levens)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour