UNVEILING OF THE ROUTES FOR 2023

The unveiling of the routes for the 2023 Tour de France and Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift will take place on Thursday 27th October from 11.30 (UTC+2) at the Palais des Congrès convention centre in Paris.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 6 6 6 - - -
2 3 5 3 - - -
3 12 4 9 - - -
4 12 4 9 - - -
5 37 6 12 - - -
6 156 76 13 - - -
7 164 114 10 - - -
8 146 132 11 - - -
9 124 130 12 - - -
10 101 119 11 - - -
11 101 114 11 - - -
12 87 111 11 - - -
13 1 104 4 23 - -
14 153 107 4 24 - -
15 3 94 4 23 - -
16 129 97 4 26 - -
17 122 104 4 28 - -
18 125 101 4 31 - -
19 119 101 5 32 - -
20 82 101 5 32 - -
21 56 99 6 31 - -
  • Intermediate sprint 3
  • Stages victory 1
  • Victories 48
  • Podiums 87

2014. Cult Energy Vital Water

1er of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

3e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT

10e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Middelfart>Middelfart [ITT])

16e of the GP Himmerland Rundt

18e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

20e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - Road Race, of the Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic

22e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

25e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Margny-lès-Compiègne>Beaurains)

2015. Cult Energy Pro Cycling

1er of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Avallon>Arbois), of the third stage of the ZLM tour (Goes>Goes)

2e of the ZLM tour

4e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Struer>Holstebro)

6e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Sauda), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

7e of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Base de loisirs EOLYS (Lestrem)>Cassel)

8e of the Tour des Fjords

9e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Helsingør>Helsingør [ITT]), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

10e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Orchies)

11e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Barlin>Saint Omer)

12e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Jondal>Haugesund), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fontaine au Pire>Maubeuge)

14e of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hillerød>Frederiksberg), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Bergen>Norheimsund)

15e of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

23e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

24e of the first stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee)

2016. Stölting Service Group

1er of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Rjukan>Geilo), of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

3e of the stage 3a of the Olympia's Tour ('s-Heerenberg>Elten [ITT])

4e of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>Zottegem)

5e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

7e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

8e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Margraten>Noorbeek), of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

11e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

14e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nyborg>Nyborg [ITT])

15e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

17e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

18e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

22e of the Olympia's Tour, of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Drammen>Langesund), of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

2017. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Otterup>Vejle), of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Mirebeau>Neuville-de-Poitou [ITT]), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

2e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ebeltoft>Aarhus)

4e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Randers>Randers [ITT])

10e of the Hammer Limburg

12e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Frederiksberg>Kalundborg), of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Monza>Milano [ITT]), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Sagres [ITT])

13e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Roumazières-Loubert>Poitiers), of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

14e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Vaals)

18e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Vouillé>Neuville-de-Poitou)

22e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Voorburg>Voorburg [ITT])

24e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Savinien-sur-Charente>Roumazières-Loubert)

2018. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Eurométropole Tour, of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nykøbing Falster>Nykøbing Falster [ITT]), of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Warrnambool>Ballarat)

2e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the prologue of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)

4e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

5e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

6e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

7e of the GP Horsens Posten

8e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pizzo>Praia a Mare), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

9e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Be'er Sheva>Eilat)

10e of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Colac>Warrnambool)

11e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Haifa>Tel Aviv)

13e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aalborg>Aalborg)

15e of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Port Adelaide>Lyndoch)

18e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Venray>Venray [ITT])

19e of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Trento>Rovereto [ITT])

2019. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the World Championships - Road Race, of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

3e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Chorzów>Zabrze)

6e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

7e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Colli al Metauro>Recanati), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

10e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

11e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

14e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Beveren>Hulst)

15e of the BEMER Cyclassics

16e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

17e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter)

18e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

19e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

23e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

24e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

2020. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Opole>Zabrze)

2e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

4e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT]), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

5e of the Benelux Tour, of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (île d'Oléron (Le Château-d'Oléron)>Île de Ré (Saint-Martin-de-Ré))

6e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Châtelaillon-Plage>Poitiers)

7e of the Race Torquay

16e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

18e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)

22e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Śląski>Katowice), of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Chevreuse>Chalette-sur-Loing)

2021. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Jørpeland>Jørpeland), of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ribe>Sønderborg), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

2e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Ardooie), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the Bredene Koksijde Classic, of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Oinville-sur-Montcient>Amilly)

3e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Frederiksberg>Frederiksberg [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Baza>Cúllar Vega), of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Saint-Cyr-L'École>Saint-Cyr-L'École), of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

5e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Tønder>Vejle)

6e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Surhuisterveen>Dokkum)

7e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Struer>Esbjerg)

8e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Holbæk>Kalundborg), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Redon>Fougères)

10e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Essen>Hoogerheide), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Tours>Châteauroux)

12e of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Vienne>Bollène)

14e of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Gien>Gien [ITT])

18e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Chatou>Paris Champs-Élysées)

2022. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde), of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Vierzon>Dun-le-Palestel), of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Sablé-sur-Sarthe>Sablé-sur-Sarthe), of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Mamers>Mamers), of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Merelbeke>Maarkedal)

2e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès l'Ermitage [ITT]), of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Christol-lèz-Alès>Rousson), of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise, of the sixth stage of the Paris - Nice (Courthézon>Aubagne), of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Le Lude>Le Lude), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race, of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Scherpenheuvel-Zichem>Scherpenheuvel-Zichem [ITT])

3e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the Grand Prix Herning, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Knokke-Heist)

4e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

5e of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Auffargis>Orléans), of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Mantes-la-Ville>Mantes-la-Ville)

6e of the Milano-Sanremo

7e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Hovden>Kristiansand), of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Gingelom>Beringen)

8e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

9e of the fourth stage of the Paris - Nice (Domérat>Montluçon [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Durbuy>Durbuy)

18e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Flekkefjord>Sandnes)

24e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire, of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour