Discover the official Tour de France games!

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 134 134 - - - -
2 137 128 - - - -
3 173 137 - - - -
4 164 143 - - - -
5 107 125 51 - - -
6 87 109 51 - - -
7 167 116 55 - - -
8 153 129 63 - - -
9 105 130 70 - - -
10 152 140 80 - - -
11 166 140 84 - - -
12 114 139 85 - - -
13 125 136 90 - - -
14 66 128 89 - - -
15 66 123 92 - - -
16 40 120 91 - - -
17 73 120 97 - - -
18 147 122 96 - - -
19 139 124 96 - - -
20 88 117 96 - - -
21 145 117 101 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 6
  • Podiums 16

2008. Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning

16e of the Tour du Loir et Cher, of the third stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Château Renault>Vendôme)

2009. Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning

5e of the second stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Jonquière>Jonquière)

7e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay

10e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

12e of the fifth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi)

13e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Dreux>Dreux)

17e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

20e of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Jonquière>Jonquière [ITT])

21e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

23e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Pazin)

24e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aars>Århus), of the Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic

25e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Ornans>Ornans [ITT])

2010. Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning

2e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - Road Race

8e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT, of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège U23

16e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

20e of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini

23e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Cusset), of the Tour de Normandie

2011. Glud & Marstrand - LRØ Rådgivning

1er of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay

2e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - Road Race

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Gérardmer>Porrentruy)

4e of the second stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>Labaie)

5e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT

8e of the Tour de l'Avenir

10e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Alba>Alba)

11e of the third stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Kénogami>Kénogami), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Ducey>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne)

17e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Champagnole>Le Salève)

19e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Porrentruy>Arbois)

20e of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Chaponnay>Saint-Maurice l'Exil)

25e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Fossano>Fossano), of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi)

2012. Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank

2e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

14e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

23e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

25e of the first stage of the Tour de Taiwan (Taipei City>Taipei City)

2013. Team Saxo - Tinkoff

14e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

16e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Holbæk>Holbæk [ITT])

2014. Tinkoff - Saxo

2e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

3e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Middelfart>Middelfart [ITT])

5e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

6e of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie

9e of the stage 8a of the Tour of Britain (London>London [ITT])

10e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race, of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Skanderborg>Vejle)

14e of the Tour of Britain

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Worcester>Bristol), of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Newtown>The Tumble), of the Strade Bianche

20e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Camberley>Brighton)

21e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Exmouth>Exeter), of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nyborg>Odense)

23e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hobro>Mariager)

2015. Tinkoff - Saxo

1er of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

2e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Helsingør>Helsingør [ITT])

6e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Struer>Holstebro)

8e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Vejle>Vejle)

9e of the Renewi Tour

10e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Slagelse>Frederiksværk)

11e of the sixth stage of the Renewi Tour (Heerlen>Houffalize)

13e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

18e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

23e of the seventh stage of the Renewi Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the fourth stage of the Renewi Tour (Hoogerheide>Hoogerheide [ITT])

24e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ringkøbing>Aarhus)

25e of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Hillerød>Frederiksberg)

2016. Orica GreenEDGE

2e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race, of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Eschweiler (Wiltz)>Differdange)

5e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg

8e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Middlesbrough>Scarborough)

10e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Grosswangen>Rheinfelden)

14e of the seventh stage of the Renewi Tour (Bornem>Geraardsbergen)

16e of the Tour de Yorkshire

17e of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rosport>Schifflange)

19e of the Olympic Games - ITT

20e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

23e of the Renewi Tour

2017. ORICA-Scott

5e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

6e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

7e of the Strade Bianche, of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida

9e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

22e of the Amstel Gold Race, of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Segorbe>Llucena)

23e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

24e of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Ljubljana)

25e of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

2018. Mitchelton-Scott

1er of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Gansingen>Gstaad)

7e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

8e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

11e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nykøbing Falster>Nykøbing Falster [ITT])

12e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Viborg>Vejle)

15e of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida

16e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika, of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

17e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Crevalcore>Crevalcore)

22e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Naestved>Vordingborg)

23e of the Renewi Tour

25e of the sixth stage of the Renewi Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen)

2019. Mitchelton-Scott

13e of the second stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida (Beniel>Murcia)

19e of the Strade Bianche

21e of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia Costa Cálida

24e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

2021. Team BikeExchange

10e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Piacenza>Sestola)

16e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

20e of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Trenčianske Teplice>Trnava), of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Grado>Gorizia)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour