UNVEILING OF THE ROUTES FOR 2023

The unveiling of the routes for the 2023 Tour de France and Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift will take place on Thursday 27th October from 11.30 (UTC+2) at the Palais des Congrès convention centre in Paris.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 136 136 - - 23 -
2 142 132 - - 21 -
3 76 90 - - 15 -
4 169 145 - - 21 -
5 131 138 - - 19 -
6 28 102 - - 12 -
7 114 106 - - 13 -
8 4 85 39 - 10 -
9 72 79 43 - 9 -
10 142 96 48 - 13 -
11 149 104 52 - 14 -
12 79 106 56 - 14 -
13 24 102 60 - 13 -
14 13 77 45 - 10 -
15 101 73 42 - 10 -
16 98 69 43 - 11 -
17 62 74 43 - 12 -
18 54 70 37 - 11 -
19 118 70 39 - 12 -
20 112 70 39 - 12 -
21 135 73 37 - 13 -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 8
  • Podiums 14

2017. Riwal Platform Cycling Team

4e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

6e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

9e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

15e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT

2018. Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team

1er of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Wincrange>Wincrange)

4e of the Flèche du Sud, of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

15e of the second stage of the Tour of Estonia (Tartu>Tartu)

16e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the Tour of Estonia

2019. Riwal Readynez Cycling Team

1er of the second stage of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix (Bukovina Resort>Bukowina Tatrzańska)

2e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Seraing>Seraing), of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix

5e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the Baloise Belgium Tour

6e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Station du Lac Blanc)

8e of the Tour Alsace, of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT

9e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)

14e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Vesoul>La Planche des Belles Filles)

15e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky

16e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé Strané), of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

19e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Zottegem)

20e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the Sundvolden GP

25e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ottmarsheim>Dannemarie)

2020. Riwal Readynez Cycling Team

1er of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

2e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

5e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg

7e of the first stage of the Saudi Tour (Riyadh>Jaww)

8e of the Saudi Tour

9e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

10e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rodange>Differdange)

16e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé)

21e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the third stage of the Saudi Tour (Riyadh>Al Bujairi)

24e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

2021. Lotto Soudal

1er of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Fiesch>Disentis Sedrun), of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

5e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Jaén>Córdoba)

6e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Tapia>Monforte de Lemos)

8e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Gandía>Balcón de Alicante)

10e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Izernore>Lélex Mont-Jura), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Neuhausen am Rheinfall>Lachen)

11e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

13e of the Tour de l'Ain

14e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Antequera>Valdepeñas de Jaén)

15e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Lachen>Pfaffnau)

17e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Requena>Alto de la Montaña de Cullera)

18e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Saint-Vulbas), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Sankt Urban>Gstaad)

20e of the Tour de Suisse, of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Andermatt>Andermatt)

2022. Lotto Soudal

3e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Küsnacht>Küsnacht), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

7e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Puget-Théniers>La Turbie)

8e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

9e of the Clásica Jaén Paraiso Interior, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Roubaix>Cassel)

11e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ambri>Novazzano)

12e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic, of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

13e of the Trofeo Calvia, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Grenchen>Brunnen)

16e of the Tour de Suisse

20e of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Villefranche-sur-Mer>Blausasc), of the Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes

21e of the Rund um Köln

23e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Saint-Raphaël>La Seyne-sur-Mer)

24e of the Strade Bianche, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ambri>Malbun)

25e of the Trofeo Pollença - Port d'Andratx

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour