2023 CALL FOR "CYCLE CITY" LABEL NOW OPEN

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 136 136 - - 23 -
2 142 132 - - 21 -
3 76 90 - - 15 -
4 169 145 - - 21 -
5 131 138 - - 19 -
6 28 102 - - 12 -
7 114 106 - - 13 -
8 4 85 39 - 10 -
9 72 79 43 - 9 -
10 142 96 48 - 13 -
11 149 104 52 - 14 -
12 79 106 56 - 14 -
13 24 102 60 - 13 -
14 13 77 45 - 10 -
15 101 73 42 - 10 -
16 98 69 43 - 11 -
17 62 74 43 - 12 -
18 54 70 37 - 11 -
19 118 70 39 - 12 -
20 112 70 39 - 12 -
21 135 73 37 - 13 -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 8
  • Podiums 14

2017. Riwal Platform Cycling Team

4e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

6e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

9e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

15e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT

2018. Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team

1er of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Wincrange>Wincrange)

4e of the Flèche du Sud, of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

15e of the second stage of the Tour of Estonia (Tartu>Tartu)

16e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the Tour of Estonia

2019. Riwal Readynez Cycling Team

1er of the second stage of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix (Bukovina Resort>Bukowina Tatrzańska)

2e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Seraing>Seraing), of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix

5e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the Baloise Belgium Tour

6e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Station du Lac Blanc)

8e of the Tour Alsace, of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT

9e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)

14e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Vesoul>La Planche des Belles Filles)

15e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky

16e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé Strané), of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

19e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Zottegem)

20e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the Sundvolden GP

25e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ottmarsheim>Dannemarie)

2020. Riwal Readynez Cycling Team

1er of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

2e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

5e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg

7e of the first stage of the Saudi Tour (Riyadh>Jaww)

8e of the Saudi Tour

9e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

10e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rodange>Differdange)

16e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé)

21e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the third stage of the Saudi Tour (Riyadh>Al Bujairi)

24e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

2021. Lotto Soudal

1er of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Fiesch>Disentis Sedrun), of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

5e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Jaén>Córdoba)

6e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Tapia>Monforte de Lemos)

8e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Gandía>Balcón de Alicante)

10e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Izernore>Lélex Mont-Jura), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Neuhausen am Rheinfall>Lachen)

11e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

13e of the Tour de l'Ain

14e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Antequera>Valdepeñas de Jaén)

15e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Lachen>Pfaffnau)

17e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Requena>Alto de la Montaña de Cullera)

18e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Saint-Vulbas), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Sankt Urban>Gstaad)

20e of the Tour de Suisse, of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Andermatt>Andermatt)

2022. Lotto Soudal

3e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Küsnacht>Küsnacht), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

7e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Puget-Théniers>La Turbie)

8e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

9e of the Clásica Jaén Paraiso Interior, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Roubaix>Cassel)

11e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ambri>Novazzano)

12e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic, of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

13e of the Trofeo Calvia, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Grenchen>Brunnen)

16e of the Tour de Suisse

20e of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Villefranche-sur-Mer>Blausasc), of the Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes

21e of the Rund um Köln

23e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Saint-Raphaël>La Seyne-sur-Mer)

24e of the Strade Bianche, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ambri>Malbun)

25e of the Trofeo Pollença - Port d'Andratx

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour