CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 4 4 5 - - -
2 10 6 9 - - -
3 DNF. - - - - -
4 - - - - - -
5 - - - - - -
6 - - - - - -
7 - - - - - -
8 - - - - - -
9 - - - - - -
10 - - - - - -
11 - - - - - -
12 - - - - - -
13 - - - - - -
14 - - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 2
  • Podiums 23

2013. Huon Salmon Genesys Wealth Advisers p/b Praties

3e of the National Championships Australia MU23 - Road Race

5e of the National championships Australia MU23 - ITT

7e of the Oceania Continental Championships - Road Race

12e of the Oceania Continental Championships U23 - ITT

2014. Avanti Racing Team

2e of the Tour Alsace

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Markstein), of the Tour de Korea, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Korea (Pyeongchang Alpensia>Pyeongchang Jin-Gogea), of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour, of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Ballarat>Bendigo)

4e of the Gp Capodarco Comunita Di Capodarco

6e of the National championships Australia MU23 - ITT

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Gervais>La Rosière), of the Gran Premio Sportivi di Poggiana - Trofeo Bonin Costruzioni

10e of the National Championships Australia MU23 - Road Race

11e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Dannemarie>Huningue)

12e of the Tour de l'Avenir

14e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>La Toussuire), of the second stage of the Tour de Korea (Chungju>Muju)

15e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Korea (Yeongju>Pyeongchang)

16e of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Zábřeh>Šternberk), of the third stage of the Tour de Korea (Muju>Gurye)

17e of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Geelong>Ballarat), of the Tour Down Under

18e of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Mitchelton Winery>Nagambie)

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Vulbas>Plateau de Solaison), of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Strasbourg>Bischoffsheim), of the first stage of the Tour de Korea (Hanam>Chungju)

20e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Flour>Saint-Flour), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga)

23e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Flour>Brioude), of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Colmar>Sélestat), of the Sazka Tour, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Korea (Gumi>Yeongju)

25e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Korea (Gurye>Gumi), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Campbelltown)

2015. Orica GreenEDGE

2e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>Les Bottières - Les Sybelles)

3e of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Courmayeur>Pont-Saint-Martin)

4e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Bourg-Saint-Maurice>Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne), of the National championships Australia MU23 - ITT

5e of the Gran Premio Sportivi di Poggiana - Trofeo Bonin Costruzioni, of the Tour Alsace, of the prologue of the Tour Alsace (Sausheim>Sausheim), of the prologue of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Morillon>Morillon)

7e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Markstein), of the fifth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Pré-Saint-Didier>Colle del Gran San Bernardo), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Paracombe)

8e of the National Championships Australia MU23 - Road Race

9e of the stage o Champenois Masculin International of the Chrono Champenois Masculin International (Bétheny>Bétheny [ITT]), of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Annemasse>Cluses), of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Strasbourg>Bischoffsheim), of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Morillon>Morillon), of the Giro del Belvedere

13e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Megève>La Rosière-Montvalezan), of the Gp Capodarco Comunita Di Capodarco

16e of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Gressan>Valtournenche), of the Tour Down Under

18e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Chablis>Toucy)

20e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Champagnole>Tournus)

21e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga Hill)

22e of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Pollein>Saint-Christophe)

23e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Tanunda>Campbelltown)

24e of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Mt Barker)

2016. Orica GreenEDGE

2e of the Tour of Slovenia, of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Nova Gorica>Golte)

4e of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Koper)

5e of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Celje>Celjska koca [ITT]), of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour, of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Healesville>Healesville)

6e of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Arthurs Seat>Arthurs Seat), of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Yarra Glen>Moe)

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Rogaska Slatina>Novo mesto)

20e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Ravoire>Vaujany)

22e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków [ITT])

2017. ORICA-Scott

1er of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wieliczka>Zakopane)

3e of the Tour of Slovenia, of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Celje>Rogla)

8e of the Tour de Pologne, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bukowina Tatrzanska>Bukowina Tatrzanska)

9e of the Giro dell'Emilia

10e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vila-Real>Sagunt)

12e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Villadiego>Los Machucos. Monumento Vaca Pasiega)

13e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Caravaca Jubilar>ElPozo Alimentación (Alhama de Murcia))

14e of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Orihuela>Cumbre del Sol (Alto de Puig Llorença)), of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Koper>Kocevje), of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium>Jebel Hafeet)

17e of the GP Industria & Artigianato

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Rogaska Slatina>Novo Mesto), of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Aoste>Alpe d'Huez)

19e of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi, of the fourth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Mashan Nongla Scenic Spot), of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alcalá la Real>Sierra Nevada. Alto Hoya de la Mora), of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Champéry)

20e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Llíria>Cuenca)

21e of the La Vuelta ciclista a España, of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Parc des Oiseaux - Villars-les-Dombes>La Motte-Servolex)

22e of the Tour de Romandie

24e of the Il Lombardia, of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Lorca>Observatorio Astronómico de Calar Alto), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Oslo)

25e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Benicàssim>Alcossebre), of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Tour-du-Pin>Bourgion-Jalieu [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Hønefoss>Asker), of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Bulle), of the UAE Tour

2018. Mitchelton-Scott

3e of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah, of the sixth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Park City>Park City)

5e of the fifth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Canyons Village>Snowbird Ski and Summer)

8e of the second stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Payson City>Payson City)

11e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Marbella>Caminito del Rey), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Fiesch>Gommiswald), of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria>Eibar)

12e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Gstaad>Leukerbad)

13e of the Giro dell'Emilia, of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Cistierna>Les Praeres. Nava), of the Tour de Suisse, of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bellinzona>Bellinzona), of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Roma>Roma)

14e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Llívia>Vielha Val d'Aran)

15e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ribera de Arriba>Lagos de Covadonga), of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zarautz>Bermeo)

16e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Huércal-Overa>San Javier. Mar Menor), of the fourth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Salt Lake City>Salt Lake City), of the Itzulia Basque Country

17e of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zarautz>Zarautz)

18e of the prologue of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (St. George>St. George)

19e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the La Vuelta ciclista a España

20e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Gansingen>Gstaad), of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Tolmezzo>Sappada)

21e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mombuey>Ribeira Sacra. Luintra)

22e of the first stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Cedar City>Cedar City)

23e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Puerto Lumbreras>Pozo Alcón), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Eschenbach/Atzmännig>Arosa), of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Oberstammheim>Gansingen), of the fourteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (San Vito al Tagliamento>Monte Zoncolan)

24e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

2019. Mitchelton-Scott

2e of the eighth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Cluses>Champéry)

3e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

4e of the Paris-Nice, of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sanlúcar de Barramed>Alcalá de los Gazules)

5e of the Sazka Tour

6e of the Il Lombardia, of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol, of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mancha Real>La Guardia de Jaén [ITT])

7e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Vulbas>Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne), of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

9e of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Mohelnice>Šternberk), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Armilla>Granada), of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Vila-Real>Alcala-Alcocebre)

11e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

12e of the Milano - Torino

14e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Peynier>Brignoles), of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Orihuela [ITT])

15e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Col de Turini)

16e of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Nice), of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Quart de Poblet>Chera)

17e of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Vichy>Pélussin)

19e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Les Bréviaires>Bellegarde)

20e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Otura>Alhaurín de la Torre)

22e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sevilla>Torredonjimeno)

24e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Barbentane>Barbentane [ITT])

2020. Mitchelton-Scott

1er of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Villanueva Mesia>Granada)

2e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol, of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

4e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ugine>Megève), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Alhaurin de la Torre>Grazalema)

5e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sevilla>Iznajar), of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Calp>Altea (Sierra de Bernia)), of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Torrent>Cullera)

7e of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Terni>Cascia), of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mijas>Mijas [ITT]), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Jáen>Ubeda)

10e of the Tirreno-Adriatico

11e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Pieve Torina>Loreto)

12e of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Torrevieja)

13e of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Norcia>Sassotetto)

17e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Mileto>Camigliatello Silano)

20e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sargentes de la Lora>Picón Blanco), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

24e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Alcamo>Agrigento)

2021. Bahrain - Victorious

4e of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Martin-le-Vinoux>La Plagne)

5e of the Critérium du Dauphiné

7e of the Tour de la Provence, of the Paris-Nice

8e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Loriol-sur-Drome>Le Sappey-en-Chartreuse)

9e of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Istres>Mont Ventoux/Chalet Reynard), of the eighth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Léchère-Les-Bains>Les Gets)

12e of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalon-sur-Saône>Chiroubles), of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Le Broc>Valdeblore La Colmiane)

13e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Six-Fours-les-Plages)

14e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Firminy>Roche-La-Molière [ITT])

15e of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Le Plan-du-Var>Levens)

17e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

18e of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Martigny)

19e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Cassis>Manosque), of the La Flèche Wallonne

21e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Oron>Oron), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Fribourg>Fribourg [ITT])

22e of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Fujairah Marine Club>Jebel Jais)

23e of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Salon-de-Provence), of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (La Neuveville>Saint-Imier)

24e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Brioude>Saugues), of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Langeac>Saint-Haon-Le-Vieux)

25e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Brignoles>Biot)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour