2023 CALL FOR "CYCLE CITY" LABEL NOW OPEN

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 95 95 - - - -
2 48 92 - - - -
3 132 102 - - - -
4 83 75 - - - -
5 151 120 - - - -
6 97 118 - - - -
7 108 118 - - - -
8 114 121 - - - -
9 75 102 - - - -
10 140 115 - - - -
11 86 105 - - - -
12 101 107 - - - -
13 133 110 - - - -
14 102 110 - - - -
15 85 101 - - - -
16 117 105 - - - -
17 DNF. - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 16
  • Podiums 44

2010. Footon-Servetto

5e of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Porrentruy>Fleurier)

7e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ascona>Sierre)

9e of the fourth stage of the Giro di Sardegna (Carbonia>Iglesias), of the third stage of the Giro di Sardegna (Nuoro>Oristano)

10e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

11e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Porrentruy>Porrentruy), of the first stage of the Giro di Sardegna (Olbia>Bonovra)

16e of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana

18e of the fifth stage of the Giro di Sardegna (Sant'Antioco>Cagliari)

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Moudon>Moudon [ITT]), of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Fribourg>Fribourg)

25e of the Giro di Sardegna

2011. Geox-TMC Transformers

5e of the first stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Coslada>Coslada)

7e of the Memorial Marco Pantani

8e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Castillo de Burgos)

11e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa, of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid

12e of the second stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Colmenar Viejo>Colmenar Viejo)

13e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

14e of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Crevalcore>Crevalcore [ITT])

16e of the second stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Gijon>Aviles)

17e of the third stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Piedras Blancas>Piedras Blancas [ITT])

19e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

20e of the stage o des Nations of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT])

21e of the prologue of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Casa de Campo>Casa de Campo)

22e of the Il Lombardia, of the Giro dell'Emilia

23e of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Bascharage), of the fifth stage of the Vuelta Asturias Julio Alvarez Mendo (Cafes Toscafa>Oviedo)

25e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg-Ville>Luxembourg-Ville)

2012. Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela

1er of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the Giro dell'Appennino

2e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (San Giorgio nel Sannio>Frosinone)

5e of the stage 2a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

9e of the Axion SWISS Bank Gran Premio Città di Lugano

11e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa, of the GP Industria

14e of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Assisi>Montecatini Terme), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Urbino>Porto Sant'Elpidio)

16e of the Giro dell'Emilia, of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Fiarono Modenese>Levizzano)

17e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Miranda de Ebro>Ojo Guareña)

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Castelletto di Brenzone>Passo Pordoi)

20e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali, of the fifth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Crevalcore>Crevalcore [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Pavullo>Pavullo)

21e of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Milano>Milano [ITT])

23e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Santo Domingo de Silos>Lerma)

2013. Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela

1er of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Kočevje>Višnja Gora), of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatto)

2e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Ferme-Musée de la Forêt>Oyonnax), of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Policastro Bussentino>Serra San Bruno)

5e of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Maria Taferl>Poysdorf), of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Heiligenblut>Matrei/Osttirol)

6e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Trevoux>Trevoux), of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

7e of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Bourg-en-Bresse)

8e of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Caravaggio>Vicenza)

11e of the prologue of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Ljubljana)

12e of the stage 1a of the Tour of the Alps (Lienz>Lienz)

16e of the fifth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Monticelli Terme>Fiorano Modenese)

17e of the Tour of Slovenia

18e of the Giro dell'Appennino

19e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

20e of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Valloire>Ivrea), of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Longarone>Treviso)

22e of the Trofeo Matteotti

23e of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Škofja Loka>Vršič), of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

24e of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Sogliano al Rubicone)

2014. Trek Factory Racing

4e of the fourth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Matrei/Osttirol), of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré en Pail)

8e of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Sarnonico>Vittorio Veneto), of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Mantes-La-Jolie>Mantes-La-Jolie), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Prospect>Stirling)

10e of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Carboneras de Guadazaón>Aramón Valdelinares), of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

12e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

13e of the seventh stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf at Neusiedler See>Podersdorf at Neusiedler See [ITT])

18e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santiago de Compostela>Santiago de Compostela [ITT]), of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

19e of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Rambouillet>Saint-Georges-sur-Baulche)

20e of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l'Epau>La Ferté-Bernard), of the Milano-Sanremo

24e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kielce>Rzeszów)

2015. Trek Factory Racing

1er of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbao>Vitoria-Gasteiz)

2e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Rapallo>Sestri Levante), of the Drôme Classic

3e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic, of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

4e of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida, of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (L'Ardoise>Laudun)

5e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the Benelux Tour, of the Trofeo Laigueglia

6e of the sixth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Aia>Aia [ITT])

7e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Grosseto>Fiuggi), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbao>Bilbao)

8e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Heerlen>Houffalize), of the fourteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Treviso>Valdobbiadene [ITT]), of the Strade Bianche

11e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Hoogerheide>Hoogerheide [ITT])

15e of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana

17e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen)

18e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen), of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Bastogne>Namur), of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Saint Vincent>Sestriere), of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Gravellona Toce>Cervinia), of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Benevento>San Giorgio del Sannio)

19e of the Gran Piemonte

21e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

23e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

2016. Trek - Segafredo

2e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Viveiro>Lugo), of the Tour de Pologne, of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Palomares del Río>Córdoba)

3e of the twentieth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Benidorm>Alto de Aitana. Escuadrón Ejército del Aire), of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Sabiñánigo>Sallent de Gállego. Aramón Formigal), of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Los Corrales de Buelna>Bilbao), of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Monforte de Lemos>Luintra. Ribera Sacra), of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Lesaka)

4e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wieliczka>Zakopane), of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Etxebarria>Markina-Xemein), of the Trofeo Laigueglia

5e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Monachil>Padul)

6e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków [ITT])

8e of the National Championships Italy - ITT

9e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Xàbia>Calp [ITT])

10e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Lugones>Lagos de Covadonga)

12e of the prologue of the Paris - Nice (Conflans-Sainte-Honorine>Conflans-Sainte-Honorine)

14e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (San Roque>Peñas Blancas)

16e of the sixth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Eibar>Eibar [ITT])

17e of the seventh stage of the Paris - Nice (Nice>Nice), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Alhaurín de la Torre>Alhaurín de la Torre [ITT])

18e of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux>Salon-de-Provence), of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana

20e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Las Rozas>Madrid), of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Markina-Xemein>Amurrio-Baranbio)

25e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Breda>Breda [ITT]), of the European Continental Championships - ITT, of the La Vuelta ciclista a España

2017. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Aigle), of the Trofeo Laigueglia

2e of the National Championships Italy - ITT

4e of the Tour de Romandie, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

5e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Lausanne>Lausanne [ITT]), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Lucena>Córdoba [ITT])

6e of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Bulle)

7e of the National Championships Italy - Road Race

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Mirebeau>Neuville-de-Poitou [ITT]), of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Schaffhausen>Schaffhausen [ITT]), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Pomarance)

13e of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Champéry), of the Strade Bianche, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Setenil de las Bodegas (Cádiz)>Coín (Málaga))

16e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

17e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Domdidier>Leysin)

19e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

21e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Menziken>Bern), of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Montalto di Castro>Terminillo)

2018. Trek - Segafredo

3e of the National Championships Italy - ITT

5e of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye

7e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Crevalcore>Crevalcore)

9e of the National Championships Italy - Road Race, of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (Sultan Qaboos University>Al Bustan)

12e of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Marmaris>Selçuk), of the first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Málaga>Málaga [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Fiorano Modenese>Montegibbio [ITT])

13e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

16e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Candás. Carreño>Valle de Sabero. La Camperona)

19e of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima

21e of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Bursa>Istanbul), of the fifth stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Grado>Trieste)

22e of the Giro dell'Emilia, of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santillana del Mar>Torrelavega [ITT])

23e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bukowina Tatrzańska>Bukowina Tatrzańska), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Bukowina Tatrzańska)

24e of the Tour de Pologne, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wieliczka>Bielsko-Biala), of the prologue of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Valence>Valence)

25e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Marbella>Caminito del Rey), of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelraimondo>Filottrano)

2019. Trek - Segafredo

5e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Toulouse>Bagnères-de-Bigorre)

6e of the Hammer Limburg, of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

7e of the National Championships Italy - ITT, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

8e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

9e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

10e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

11e of the Benelux Tour

12e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Houffalize>Houffalize)

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Murten>Arlesheim)

14e of the Tour de Suisse

16e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen)

17e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Dié-des-Vosges>Colmar)

19e of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Goms>Goms)

20e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Unterterzen>St. Gotthard)

21e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Goms>Goms [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Münchenstein>Einsiedeln), of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Langnau im Emmental>Langnau im Emmental [ITT])

22e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana

24e of the National Championships Italy - Road Race, of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Einsiedeln>Flumserberg)

2020. Astana Pro Team

1er of the Memorial Marco Pantani

3e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Castrovillari>Matera)

5e of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Woodside>Stirling)

6e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Riccione)

9e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor)

17e of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Udine>San Daniele del Friuli)

21e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pinzolo>Laghi di Cancano), of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Porto Sant'Elpidio>Rimini), of the Tour Down Under

23e of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cernusco sul Naviglio>Milan [ITT])

24e of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Abbiategrasso>Asti)

25e of the Giro d'Italia

2021. Astana - Premier Tech

4e of the first stage of the Tour of the Alps (Brixen>Innsbruck), of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castellalto>Castelfidardo)

5e of the National Championships Italy - ITT

6e of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Trenčianske Teplice>Trnava)

7e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Spišské Podhradie>Dolný Kubín)

9e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

11e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Notaresco>Termoli), of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Monticiano>Gualdo Tadino)

14e of the Tirreno-Adriatico

16e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Finnsnes>Målselv)

17e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Biella>Canale)

20e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Turin>Turin [ITT])

22e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ravenna>Verona), of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

24e of the prologue of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Košice>Košice), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ajdovščina>Nova Gorica)

2022. Astana Qazaqstan Team

5e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Vrhnika>Novo mesto)

6e of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ptuj>Rogaška Slatina)

10e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Napoli>Napoli), of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Nova Gorica>Postojna)

11e of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Rivarolo Canavese>Cogne), of the Tour of Slovenia

12e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pescara>Jesi)

14e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

17e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Borgo Valsugana>Treviso)

20e of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Verona>Verona [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Laško>Velika planina)

21e of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Žalec>Celje)

24e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Budapest>Budapest [ITT])

25e of the sixth stage of the Paris - Nice (Courthézon>Aubagne)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour