Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 130 130 - - - -
2 54 76 - - - -
3 171 107 - - - -
4 113 106 - - - -
5 103 101 - - - -
6 77 100 - - - -
7 64 77 - - - -
8 98 89 - - - -
9 29 60 - - - -
10 68 56 - - - -
11 42 46 - - - -
12 72 47 - - - -
13 117 47 - - - -
14 DNF. - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 9
  • Podiums 27

2011. Bretagne Schuller

1er of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Alba>Alba)

3e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Chambéry>Bourg-Saint-Maurice)

4e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Champagnole>Le Salève), of the prologue of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne>Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne), of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay

5e of the Tour de l'Avenir

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Nantua>Lélex), of the third stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Kénogami>Kénogami)

7e of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Cleden-Poher>Carhaix)

8e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

10e of the Tour de l'Ain

11e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Belley>Le Grand Colombier)

18e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Rambervilliers>Bruyères)

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Gérardmer>Porrentruy), of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc, of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Neydens>Les Houches)

20e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

22e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Fossano>Fossano), of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Le Parc des Oiseaux>Bellignat), of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi), of the second stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>Labaie)

23e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

24e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Yutz>Lunéville)

2012. Argos - Shimano

1er of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Seyssel>Valloire), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Vitam>Bourg St. Maurice)

2e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs, of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Beaufort>Le Grand Bornand), of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc, of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Bessans>Col du Mont-Cenis)

3e of the Tour Alsace, of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Strasbourg>Bischoffsheim)

5e of the prologue of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Chambéry>Chambéry)

6e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Rognaix>Les Saisies [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Nantua>Septmoncel)

10e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Renwez>Renwez)

11e of the first stage of the Toscana Terra di Ciclismo Eroica (Figline Valdarno>Scarperia)

12e of the National Championships France MU23 - ITT, of the first stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Les Houches>Plateau de Solaison), of the Circuit des Ardennes International

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Bollwiller>Markstein), of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Charleville-Mézières>Sedan)

14e of the sixth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Le Ballon d’Alsace)

16e of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège

18e of the National Championships France MU23 - Road Race

19e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Pont d'Ain>Annemasse)

24e of the Paris - Bourges

2013. Team Argos - Shimano

1er of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Graus>Sallent de Gállego. Aramón Formigal), of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valls>Castelldefels)

4e of the Rund um Köln

8e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Lalín>Fisterra), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Châtel>Oyonnax), of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

9e of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Antequera>Valdepeñas de Jaén)

12e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Manosque>Nice)

13e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Champéry>Champéry), of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Göcek>Marmaris)

14e of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Elgoibar>Vitoria/Gasteiz)

16e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vigo>Mirador de Lobeira / Vilagarcía de Arousa)

17e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Jerez de la Frontera>Estepona. Alto de Peñas Blancas), of the Tour de Pologne, of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ambérieu-en-Bugey>Tarare)

18e of the Critérium du Dauphiné, of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

19e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Marilleva Val di Sole>Passo Pordoi), of the third stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Antalya>Elmali), of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

21e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (San Vicente de la Barquera>Alto del Naranco), of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Bodrum>Selcuk)

22e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bukovina Terma Hotel Spa>Bukowina Tatrzanska)

23e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Pontevedra>Baiona. Alto do Monte da Groba), of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Rovereto>Madonna di Campiglio)

24e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Sober>Lago de Sanabria)

25e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Les Fumades)

2014. Team Giant - Shimano

5e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Strbske Pleso (Svk))

6e of the twentieth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santa Estevo de Ribas do Sil>Puerto de Ancares)

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (BUKOVINA Terma Hotel Spa>Bukowina Tatrzańska)

8e of the La Vuelta ciclista a España, of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Oviedo>Lagos de Covadonga), of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Alp>Vallter 2000-Setcases), of the Strade Bianche, of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

9e of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

10e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (A Estrada>Monte Castrove en Meis)

11e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (San Martín del Rey Aurelio>Lagos de Somiedo (La Farrapona)), of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Benalmádena>La Zubia (Cumbres Verdes))

12e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Pamplona>Santuario de San Miguel de Aralar), of the National Championships France - Road Race

14e of the Tour de Pologne

16e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Logroño>Logroño), of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

17e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Belorado>Obregón (Parque de Cabárceno)), of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mairena del Alcor (Sevilla)>Córdoba), of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona (Montjuïc)>Barcelona (Montjuïc))

19e of the World Championships - Road Race

20e of the Itzulia Basque Country

21e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santander>La Camperona), of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (El Vendrell>Vilanova i la Geltrú)

22e of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Urdazubi>Vitoria-Gasteiz)

23e of the La Flèche Wallonne

24e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Delémont>Verbier)

25e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ortigueira>A Coruña), of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Eibar>Markina-Xemein)

2015. Team Giant - Alpecin

3e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bern>Bern)

4e of the National Championships France - Road Race

9e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

10e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Gap>St-Jean-de-Maurienne), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Utrecht>Neeltje Jans)

11e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

12e of the Tour de Suisse

13e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Rennes>Mûr-de-bretagne)

14e of the Tour de France, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Flims>Schwarzenbach)

15e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Tarbes>La Pierre-Saint-Martin), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Unterterzen/Flumserberg>Sölden/Rettenbachgletscher), of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Tona>La Molina)

16e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Muret>Rodez)

17e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Livarot>Fougères), of the third stage of the Tour de France (Antwerpen>Huy), of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya, of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

20e of the Il Lombardia

21e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Cauterets), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Seraing>Cambrai), of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Alp>Valls)

23e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Lannemezan>Plateau de Beille)

25e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Arras>Amiens), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Wil>Biel/Bienne), of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Quinto>Olivone), of the Tour of Oman (TBC)

2016. Team Giant - Alpecin

2e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Brig/Glis>Carì)

3e of the Tour de Suisse, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Arbon>Sölden), of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Lesaka>Orio)

6e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

7e of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (La Punt>Davos), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Weese>Amden)

8e of the Il Lombardia, of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Etxebarria>Markina-Xemein)

9e of the La Flèche Wallonne

10e of the Milano - Torino, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Rheinfelden>Champagne)

11e of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Lesaka)

13e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Mont-Saint-Michel>Utah Beach Sainte-Marie-du-Mont)

14e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Albertville>Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Lô>Cherbourg)

15e of the Amstel Gold Race

16e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Bagnères-de-Luchon)

17e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Grosswangen>Rheinfelden), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar), of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Rialp>Valls)

20e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Limoges>Le Lioran)

21e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Davos>Davos [ITT])

22e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Montpellier>Chalet-Reynard (Mont Ventoux)), of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Markina-Xemein>Amurrio-Baranbio), of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya, of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

23e of the Tour de France

25e of the Tre Valli Varesine

2017. Team Sunweb

1er of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Briancon>Izoard), of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Girons>Foix)

2e of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Nantua>Chambéry)

5e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (La Mure>Serre-Chevalier), of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Laissac-Sévérac l'Église>Le Puy-en-Velay)

6e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vila-Real>Sagunt), of the La Flèche Wallonne

8e of the Paris-Nice

10e of the Tour de France, of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Gasteiz>Donostia), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Rincón de la Victoria (Málaga)>Granada)

12e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Peyragudes), of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

13e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa, of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Col de la Couillole), of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Aubagne>Fayence)

15e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (La Campana (Sevilla)>Sevilla), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Torredonjimeno>Alto Peña del Águila, Mancha Real (Jaén))

16e of the Itzulia Basque Country

17e of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Nice), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Rochefort-en-Yvelines>Amilly)

18e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Prades Conflent Canigó>Andorra la Vella), of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbo>Eibar)

19e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Marseille>Marseille [ITT]), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Bois-d'Arcy>Bois-d'Arcy)

21e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Le Puy-en-Velay>Romans-sur-Isère)

22e of the eighth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Albertville>Plateau de Solaison), of the sixth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Eibar>Eibar [ITT])

24e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Benicàssim>Alcossebre)

25e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chablis>Chalon-sur-Saône)

2018. Team Fortuneo - Samsic

3e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

6e of the Deutschland Tour

7e of the National Championships France - Road Race

8e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Lorsch>Stuttgart), of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

10e of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

11e of the Tour du Finistère

12e of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Llívia>Vielha Val d'Aran), of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

13e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini, of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Bonn>Trier), of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>Valls), of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

14e of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Trier>Merzig), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (La Baule>Sarzeau), of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Cugat>Camprodón)

15e of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Arras Citadelle>Roubaix), of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

16e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Bagnères-de-Luchon>Col Du Portet), of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Nice)

17e of the Tour de France, of the Paris-Nice

18e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Vadsø>Kirkenes), of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Valdeblore La Colmiane)

19e of the Milano - Torino, of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Carcassonne>Bagnères-de-Luchon), of the Critérium du Dauphiné, of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Moûtiers>Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc (Montée du Bettex))

20e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Albertville>La Rosière Espace San Bernardo), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Brest>Mûr de Bretagne)

21e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Llanars>La Molina)

23e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Lourdes>Laruns)

24e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

25e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Frontenex>La Rosière Espace San Bernardo)

2019. Team Arkéa Samsic

1er of the National Championships France - Road Race

2e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sortland>Storheia Summit (Melbu))

3e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

4e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Lødingen>Narvik), of the eighth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Cluses>Champéry)

6e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze

9e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini, of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Tarbes>Col du Tourmalet), of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence), of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

10e of the Tour de France, of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Albi>Toulouse)

11e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Albertville>Val Thorens)

12e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

13e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Limoux>Foix), of the Critérium du Dauphiné, of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>Sant Feliu de Guixols)

15e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Henningsvær>Svolvær)

17e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Mâcon>Saint-Étienne)

18e of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Å>Leknes), of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Embrun>Valloire), of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Nîmes>Nîmes)

19e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Dié-des-Vosges>Colmar), of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Genix-les-Villages>Pipay)

21e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Mulhouse>La Planche des Belles Filles)

24e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Vulbas>Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne)

2020. Team Arkéa Samsic

2e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

4e of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

5e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

6e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (La Tour-du-Pin>Villard-de-Lans), of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Gaudens>Col de Beyrède)

7e of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi

9e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the Critérium du Dauphiné, of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Carcassonne>Cap Découverte)

10e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Megève>Megève), of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Lectoure>Rocamadour)

14e of the Tour de France, of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Millau>Lavaur), of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ugine>Megève)

15e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Lure>La Planche des Belles Filles [ITT]), of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Lyon), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Clermont-Ferrand>Saint-Christo-en-Jarez)

16e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Corenc>Saint-Martin-de-Belleville), of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Istres>Mont Ventoux/Chalet Reynard)

20e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Grenoble>Méribel - Col de la Loze), of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Lyon>Grand Colombier)

24e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Affrique>Cazouls-lès-Béziers), of the Tour de la Provence

25e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Méribel>La Roche-sur-Foron), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Vienne>Col de Porte)

2021. Team Arkéa Samsic

4e of the National Championships France - Road Race

5e of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Le Plan-du-Var>Levens), of the La Flèche Wallonne

9e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

11e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

13e of the Tour de la Provence, of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Istres>Mont Ventoux/Chalet Reynard), of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalon-sur-Saône>Chiroubles), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Issoire>Issoire)

14e of the Paris-Nice

15e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Cassis>Manosque), of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Le Broc>Valdeblore La Colmiane)

24e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Brignoles>Biot)

25e of the Amstel Gold Race

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour