CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 130 130 - - - -
2 54 76 - - - -
3 171 107 - - - -
4 113 106 - - - -
5 103 101 - - - -
6 77 100 - - - -
7 64 77 - - - -
8 98 89 - - - -
9 29 60 - - - -
10 68 56 - - - -
11 42 46 - - - -
12 72 47 - - - -
13 117 47 - - - -
14 DNF. - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 9
  • Podiums 27

2011. Bretagne Schuller

1er of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Alba>Alba)

3e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Chambéry>Bourg-Saint-Maurice)

4e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Champagnole>Le Salève), of the prologue of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne>Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne), of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay

5e of the Tour de l'Avenir

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Nantua>Lélex), of the third stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Kénogami>Kénogami)

7e of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Cleden-Poher>Carhaix)

8e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

10e of the Tour de l'Ain

11e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Belley>Le Grand Colombier)

18e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Rambervilliers>Bruyères)

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Gérardmer>Porrentruy), of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc, of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Neydens>Les Houches)

20e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

22e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Fossano>Fossano), of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Le Parc des Oiseaux>Bellignat), of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi), of the second stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>Labaie)

23e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

24e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Yutz>Lunéville)

2012. Argos - Shimano

1er of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Seyssel>Valloire), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Vitam>Bourg St. Maurice)

2e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs, of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Beaufort>Le Grand Bornand), of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc, of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Bessans>Col du Mont-Cenis)

3e of the Tour Alsace, of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Strasbourg>Bischoffsheim)

5e of the prologue of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Chambéry>Chambéry)

6e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Rognaix>Les Saisies [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Nantua>Septmoncel)

10e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Renwez>Renwez)

11e of the first stage of the Toscana Terra di Ciclismo Eroica (Figline Valdarno>Scarperia)

12e of the National Championships France MU23 - ITT, of the first stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Les Houches>Plateau de Solaison), of the Circuit des Ardennes International

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Bollwiller>Markstein), of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Charleville-Mézières>Sedan)

14e of the sixth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Le Ballon d’Alsace)

16e of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège

18e of the National Championships France MU23 - Road Race

19e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Pont d'Ain>Annemasse)

24e of the Paris - Bourges

2013. Team Argos - Shimano

1er of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Graus>Sallent de Gállego. Aramón Formigal), of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valls>Castelldefels)

4e of the Rund um Köln

8e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Lalín>Fisterra), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Châtel>Oyonnax), of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

9e of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Antequera>Valdepeñas de Jaén)

12e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Manosque>Nice)

13e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Champéry>Champéry), of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Göcek>Marmaris)

14e of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Elgoibar>Vitoria/Gasteiz)

16e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vigo>Mirador de Lobeira / Vilagarcía de Arousa)

17e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Jerez de la Frontera>Estepona. Alto de Peñas Blancas), of the Tour de Pologne, of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ambérieu-en-Bugey>Tarare)

18e of the Critérium du Dauphiné, of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

19e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Marilleva Val di Sole>Passo Pordoi), of the third stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Antalya>Elmali), of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

21e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (San Vicente de la Barquera>Alto del Naranco), of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Bodrum>Selcuk)

22e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bukovina Terma Hotel Spa>Bukowina Tatrzanska)

23e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Pontevedra>Baiona. Alto do Monte da Groba), of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Rovereto>Madonna di Campiglio)

24e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Sober>Lago de Sanabria)

25e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Les Fumades)

2014. Team Giant - Shimano

5e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Strbske Pleso (Svk))

6e of the twentieth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santa Estevo de Ribas do Sil>Puerto de Ancares)

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (BUKOVINA Terma Hotel Spa>Bukowina Tatrzańska)

8e of the La Vuelta ciclista a España, of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Oviedo>Lagos de Covadonga), of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Alp>Vallter 2000-Setcases), of the Strade Bianche, of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

9e of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

10e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (A Estrada>Monte Castrove en Meis)

11e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (San Martín del Rey Aurelio>Lagos de Somiedo (La Farrapona)), of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Benalmádena>La Zubia (Cumbres Verdes))

12e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Pamplona>Santuario de San Miguel de Aralar), of the National Championships France - Road Race

14e of the Tour de Pologne

16e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Logroño>Logroño), of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

17e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Belorado>Obregón (Parque de Cabárceno)), of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mairena del Alcor (Sevilla)>Córdoba), of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona (Montjuïc)>Barcelona (Montjuïc))

19e of the World Championships - Road Race

20e of the Itzulia Basque Country

21e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santander>La Camperona), of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (El Vendrell>Vilanova i la Geltrú)

22e of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Urdazubi>Vitoria-Gasteiz)

23e of the La Flèche Wallonne

24e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Delémont>Verbier)

25e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ortigueira>A Coruña), of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Eibar>Markina-Xemein)

2015. Team Giant - Alpecin

3e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bern>Bern)

4e of the National Championships France - Road Race

9e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

10e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Gap>St-Jean-de-Maurienne), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Utrecht>Neeltje Jans)

11e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

12e of the Tour de Suisse

13e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Rennes>Mûr-de-bretagne)

14e of the Tour de France, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Flims>Schwarzenbach)

15e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Tarbes>La Pierre-Saint-Martin), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Unterterzen/Flumserberg>Sölden/Rettenbachgletscher), of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Tona>La Molina)

16e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Muret>Rodez)

17e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Livarot>Fougères), of the third stage of the Tour de France (Antwerpen>Huy), of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya, of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

20e of the Il Lombardia

21e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Cauterets), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Seraing>Cambrai), of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Alp>Valls)

23e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Lannemezan>Plateau de Beille)

25e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Arras>Amiens), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Wil>Biel/Bienne), of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Quinto>Olivone), of the Tour of Oman (TBC)

2016. Team Giant - Alpecin

2e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Brig/Glis>Carì)

3e of the Tour de Suisse, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Arbon>Sölden), of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Lesaka>Orio)

6e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

7e of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (La Punt>Davos), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Weese>Amden)

8e of the Il Lombardia, of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Etxebarria>Markina-Xemein)

9e of the La Flèche Wallonne

10e of the Milano - Torino, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Rheinfelden>Champagne)

11e of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Lesaka)

13e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Mont-Saint-Michel>Utah Beach Sainte-Marie-du-Mont)

14e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Albertville>Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Lô>Cherbourg)

15e of the Amstel Gold Race

16e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Bagnères-de-Luchon)

17e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Grosswangen>Rheinfelden), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar), of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Rialp>Valls)

20e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Limoges>Le Lioran)

21e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Davos>Davos [ITT])

22e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Montpellier>Chalet-Reynard (Mont Ventoux)), of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Markina-Xemein>Amurrio-Baranbio), of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya, of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

23e of the Tour de France

25e of the Tre Valli Varesine

2017. Team Sunweb

1er of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Briancon>Izoard), of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Girons>Foix)

2e of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Nantua>Chambéry)

5e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (La Mure>Serre-Chevalier), of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Laissac-Sévérac l'Église>Le Puy-en-Velay)

6e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vila-Real>Sagunt), of the La Flèche Wallonne

8e of the Paris-Nice

10e of the Tour de France, of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Gasteiz>Donostia), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Rincón de la Victoria (Málaga)>Granada)

12e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Peyragudes), of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

13e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa, of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Col de la Couillole), of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Aubagne>Fayence)

15e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (La Campana (Sevilla)>Sevilla), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Torredonjimeno>Alto Peña del Águila, Mancha Real (Jaén))

16e of the Itzulia Basque Country

17e of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Nice), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Rochefort-en-Yvelines>Amilly)

18e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Prades Conflent Canigó>Andorra la Vella), of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbo>Eibar)

19e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Marseille>Marseille [ITT]), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Bois-d'Arcy>Bois-d'Arcy)

21e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Le Puy-en-Velay>Romans-sur-Isère)

22e of the eighth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Albertville>Plateau de Solaison), of the sixth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Eibar>Eibar [ITT])

24e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Benicàssim>Alcossebre)

25e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chablis>Chalon-sur-Saône)

2018. Team Fortuneo - Samsic

3e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

6e of the Deutschland Tour

7e of the National Championships France - Road Race

8e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Lorsch>Stuttgart), of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

10e of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

11e of the Tour du Finistère

12e of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Llívia>Vielha Val d'Aran), of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

13e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini, of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Bonn>Trier), of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>Valls), of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

14e of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Trier>Merzig), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (La Baule>Sarzeau), of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Cugat>Camprodón)

15e of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Arras Citadelle>Roubaix), of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

16e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Bagnères-de-Luchon>Col Du Portet), of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Nice)

17e of the Tour de France, of the Paris-Nice

18e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Vadsø>Kirkenes), of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Valdeblore La Colmiane)

19e of the Milano - Torino, of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Carcassonne>Bagnères-de-Luchon), of the Critérium du Dauphiné, of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Moûtiers>Saint-Gervais Mont Blanc (Montée du Bettex))

20e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Albertville>La Rosière Espace San Bernardo), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Brest>Mûr de Bretagne)

21e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Llanars>La Molina)

23e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Lourdes>Laruns)

24e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

25e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Frontenex>La Rosière Espace San Bernardo)

2019. Team Arkéa Samsic

1er of the National Championships France - Road Race

2e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sortland>Storheia Summit (Melbu))

3e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

4e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Lødingen>Narvik), of the eighth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Cluses>Champéry)

6e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze

9e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini, of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Tarbes>Col du Tourmalet), of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence), of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

10e of the Tour de France, of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Albi>Toulouse)

11e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Albertville>Val Thorens)

12e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

13e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Limoux>Foix), of the Critérium du Dauphiné, of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>Sant Feliu de Guixols)

15e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Henningsvær>Svolvær)

17e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Mâcon>Saint-Étienne)

18e of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Å>Leknes), of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Embrun>Valloire), of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Nîmes>Nîmes)

19e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Dié-des-Vosges>Colmar), of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Genix-les-Villages>Pipay)

21e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Mulhouse>La Planche des Belles Filles)

24e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Vulbas>Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne)

2020. Team Arkéa Samsic

2e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

4e of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

5e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

6e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (La Tour-du-Pin>Villard-de-Lans), of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Gaudens>Col de Beyrède)

7e of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi

9e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the Critérium du Dauphiné, of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Carcassonne>Cap Découverte)

10e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Megève>Megève), of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Lectoure>Rocamadour)

14e of the Tour de France, of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Millau>Lavaur), of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ugine>Megève)

15e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Lure>La Planche des Belles Filles [ITT]), of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Lyon), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Clermont-Ferrand>Saint-Christo-en-Jarez)

16e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Corenc>Saint-Martin-de-Belleville), of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Istres>Mont Ventoux/Chalet Reynard)

20e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Grenoble>Méribel - Col de la Loze), of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Lyon>Grand Colombier)

24e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Affrique>Cazouls-lès-Béziers), of the Tour de la Provence

25e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Méribel>La Roche-sur-Foron), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Vienne>Col de Porte)

2021. Team Arkéa Samsic

4e of the National Championships France - Road Race

5e of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Le Plan-du-Var>Levens), of the La Flèche Wallonne

9e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

11e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

13e of the Tour de la Provence, of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Istres>Mont Ventoux/Chalet Reynard), of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalon-sur-Saône>Chiroubles), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Issoire>Issoire)

14e of the Paris-Nice

15e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Cassis>Manosque), of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Le Broc>Valdeblore La Colmiane)

24e of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Brignoles>Biot)

25e of the Amstel Gold Race

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour