2023 CALL FOR "CYCLE CITY" LABEL NOW OPEN

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 104 104 - - - -
2 16 101 - - - -
3 44 61 - - - -
4 14 51 45 - - -
5 47 28 52 - - -
6 30 18 52 - - -
7 89 41 61 - - -
8 55 41 70 - - -
9 82 52 79 - - -
10 51 52 85 - - -
11 66 58 90 - - -
12 63 59 96 - - -
13 10 56 77 - - -
14 83 62 82 - - -
15 9 57 58 - - -
16 75 54 61 - - -
17 67 56 62 - - -
18 61 56 67 - - -
19 20 53 72 - - -
20 64 53 73 - - -
21 14 51 66 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 14
  • Podiums 51

2010. Lampre - Farnese Vini

1er of the Trofeo Piva

6e of the sixth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Ville-la-Grand>Ville-la-Grand)

7e of the Trofeo Città di Brescia

8e of the Trofeo Alcide De Gasperi

9e of the Giro del Medio Brenta

16e of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Quart>Quart)

21e of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Hône>Forte di Bard)

24e of the G.P. Palio del Recioto - Trofeo C

2011. Colnago - CSF Inox

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Bird Island>Xihaizhen)

5e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Esbjerg>Esbjerg), of the first stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Xining>Xining)

8e of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Riccione)

11e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Langkawi (Dataran Helang>Pekan Kuah)

12e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

14e of the third stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Qinghai Lake>Bird Island), of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Langkawi (Banting ->Tampin)

15e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Grindsted>Århus)

19e of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Rovigo>Rovigo)

20e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Århus>Vejle), of the National Championships Italy - Road Race

24e of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Side>Alanya)

2012. Colnago CSF Bardiani

4e of the Trofeo Matteotti

11e of the eighth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf am Neusiedler See>Wien), of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Istanbul>Istanbul), of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Marmaris>Turgutreis)

12e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Innsbruck>Innsbruck)

14e of the seventh stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Kusadasi>Izmir), of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Bodrum>Kusadasi)

23e of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Celje>Novo Mesto)

24e of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Lienz)

2013. Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox

1er of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Rochechouart>Ambazac)

2e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

6e of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (Nakhal Fort>Wadi Dayqah Dam)

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Brežice>Novo Mesto)

11e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

12e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Rochechouart), of the National Championships Italy - ITT

14e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Bourganeuf>Limoges)

22e of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Istanbul>Istanbul)

25e of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (Fanja in Bidbid>Al Bustan)

2014. Area Zero Pro Team

1er of the seventh stage of the Vuelta a Colombia (Dosquebradas>Dosquebradas)

3e of the eleventh stage of the Vuelta a Colombia (Medellín>Medellín), of the Trofeo Laigueglia

5e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the Giro dell'Appennino

6e of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

8e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Crevalcore>Crevalcore)

11e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Colombia (San Gil>Barbosa), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Škofja Loka>Novo mesto)

13e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Colombia (Nobsa>Cota)

15e of the Grand Prix Cerami

2015. Roth - Skoda

1er of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Wels, Max-Center>Obernberg/Inn), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Saint-Berthevin>Changé)

2e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche), of the Trofeo Matteotti, of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel, of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Saint-Pierre-des-Nids>Lassay-les-Châteaux), of the Grand Prix International de la ville de Nogent-sur-Oise

3e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Colombiers-du-Plessis>Laval)

4e of the third stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Eferding, Fa. Stöcker>Ulrichsberg), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Baud>Cleden-Cap Sizun)

5e of the second stage of the Ronde van Midden Nederland (Utrecht>Utrecht), of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plogoff - Pointe du Raz>Pontivy)

6e of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze, of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Colmar>Sélestat), of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice-l'Exil>Charvieu-Chavagneux), of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Montanay>Genas), of the Profronde van Noord-Holland, of the Paris - Troyes

7e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the Rund um Köln, of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Calderara di Reno>Crevalcore)

8e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Perros-Guirec>Le Quillio)

9e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Dannemarie>Huningue)

10e of the third stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Palmanova>Resia), of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Arnac-Pompadour>Lissac-sur-Couze), of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt, of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Sainte-Reine-de-Bretagne>Melgrand)

11e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM, of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Genas>Saint-Maurice-l'Exil), of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Saint-Alban-de-Roche)

12e of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Aixe-sur-Vienne>Limoges)

15e of the fourth stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Thalheim>Steyr)

16e of the Alpes Isère Tour, of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

18e of the Paris - Bourges, of the first stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Linz Hauptplatz>Pöstlingberg-Schlößl [ITT])

20e of the Grand Prix des Marbriers, of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Liffré>Liffré)

21e of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia

23e of the Tour Alsace, of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Markstein)

24e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Dizier-Leyrenne>Aigurande)

25e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

2016. Team Roth

2e of the third stage of the Tour of Hainan (Haikou>Chengmai), of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli, of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Mondsee>Steyr), of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Innsbruck>Salzburg), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

3e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Sanya>Qiongzhong), of the Horizon Park Race Classic

4e of the ninth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Xinglong>Xinglong), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Chengmai>Danzhou)

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes), of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Odda), of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Dun-le-Palestel>Auzances)

6e of the second stage of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini (Montecatini Terme>Pontedera), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Os>Bergen), of the prologue of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbüheler Horn>Kitzbüheler Horn), of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Laval>Villaines-la-Juhel), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Château de Craon), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (S. Brás de Alportel>Tavira)

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Danzhou>Changjiang), of the second stage of the Tour of Hainan (Xinglong>Haikou), of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Léonard-de-Noblat>Limoges), of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Graz>Stegersbach), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Rheinfelden>Champagne)

9e of the third stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Montalegre>Macedo de Cavaleiros)

10e of the Horizon Park Race for Peace

11e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Oradour-sur-Glane), of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Juvigné>Laval), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Ollon>Genève), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Valencia>Valencia), of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

13e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wuzhishan>Sanya), of the Tour des Fjords, of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Mathod>Moudon)

15e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Ulvik>Suldalsosen), of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Le Lonzac>Liginiac)

17e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine

18e of the Tour of Hainan, of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar)

23e of the first stage of the Tour of Hainan (Xinglong>Xinglong), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

2017. Wanty - Groupe Gobert

1er of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Roumazières-Loubert>Poitiers), of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sjøvegan>Bardufoss), of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Engenes (Andørja)>Narvik), of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes)

5e of the Primus Classic, of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Hemel Hemstead>Cheltenham), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Newmarket>Aldeburgh)

6e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the first stage of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini (Pontedera>Pontedera), of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Worcester>Cardiff), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Mansfield>Newark-on-Trent), of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Normanby Hall country park>Scunthorpe), of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Odda>Kopervik), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira)

7e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

8e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Lagos)

9e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Chusclan>Laudun)

10e of the Paris - Bourges, of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Steinfort>Walferdange), of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Balestrand>Førde)

11e of the second stage of the Tour de France (Düsseldorf>Liège), of the Clasica de Almeria

12e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Edinburgh>Kelso)

13e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Savinien-sur-Charente>Roumazières-Loubert), of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Payerne>Payerne)

15e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Troyes>Nuits-Saint-Georges), of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Bulle)

16e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Périgueux>Bergerac)

17e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kielder water and forest park>Blyth), of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Eymet>Pau)

22e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

23e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

2018. Wanty - Groupe Gobert

1er of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg, of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Differdange), of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Junglinster>Schifflange), of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

3e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange)

4e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut, of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mijas>Granada)

5e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

6e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Pembrey Country Park>Newport), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (La Baule>Sarzeau), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin, of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Vulbas>Montrevel-en-Bresse), of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

7e of the Paris - Bourges, of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini, of the Drôme Classic

8e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg d'Oisans>Valence), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Mouilleron-Saint-Germain>La Roche-sur-Yon)

9e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Houilles>Paris), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Fougères>Chartres), of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Lorient>Quimper), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mancha Real>Herrera)

10e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Dreux>Amiens Métropole), of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Trivier-de Courtes>Arbent), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sevilla>Alcalá de los Gazules)

16e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Nuneaton>Royal Leamington Spa)

17e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Trie-sur-Baïse>Pau)

20e of the Memorial Marco Pantani

21e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (West Bridgford>Mansfield)

22e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Noirmoutier-en-l'Île>Fontenay-le-Comte), of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the Trofeo Laigueglia

23e of the Tour de l'Ain

2019. Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team

1er of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Aigre>Poitiers)

2e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

3e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Rochefort-sur-Mer>Aigre), of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Å>Leknes), of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg, of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Steinfort>Rosport)

4e of the Paris - Bourges, of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg Ville)

6e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sevilla>Torredonjimeno)

7e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

8e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

9e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg Ville>Bascharage)

10e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Nîmes>Nîmes), of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Le Locle>Morges)

11e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Henningsvær>Svolvær), of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Albi>Toulouse)

12e of the Trofeo Matteotti, of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mondorf>Diekirch)

13e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Rambouillet>Paris), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Belfort>Chalon-sur-Saône), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Brussels>Brussels), of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

14e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sanlúcar de Barramed>Alcalá de los Gazules)

15e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Otura>Alhaurín de la Torre)

16e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Châtellerault>Pleumartin), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Reims>Nancy), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

17e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

18e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Lødingen>Narvik)

20e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg Ville>Luxembourg Ville)

21e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sortland>Storheia Summit (Melbu))

23e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

25e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Pont du Gard>Gap)

2020. Circus - Wanty Gobert

2e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

3e of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre), of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

4e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Affrique>Cazouls-lès-Béziers)

5e of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Forlì>Forlì), of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

6e of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo), of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Carcassonne>Cap Découverte), of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Gannat>La Côte-Saint-André)

9e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini, of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sevilla>Iznajar)

11e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)

14e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter)

15e of the Benelux Tour

16e of the Le Samyn

18e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Lectoure>Rocamadour)

20e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

22e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

24e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

2021. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

2e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

3e of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the Le Samyn

4e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Martigny)

5e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Zolder>Zolder), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Notaresco>Termoli)

7e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ravenna>Verona), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Modena>Cattolica), of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire

8e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the Giro del Veneto, of the Paris - Tours Elite

10e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

11e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Sanok>Rzeszów)

13e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Biella>Canale), of the Veneto Classic

15e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Genappe>Héron)

16e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Monticiano>Gualdo Tadino)

17e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelraimondo>Lido di Fermo)

18e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zabrze>Kraków), of the National Championships Italy - Road Race

21e of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore)

22e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli, of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Stupinigi>Novara)

24e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Essen>Hoogerheide)

25e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

2022. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

1er of the Circuit de Wallonie

4e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Küsnacht>Aesch)

8e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Bétera>Torrent)

10e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

11e of the Le Samyn

12e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

14e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia), of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Sovicille), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

15e of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Torrevieja), of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Aesch>Grenchen)

19e of the Paris-Roubaix

25e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour