CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 58 58 - - - -
2 106 87 - - - -
3 59 75 - - - -
4 37 74 - - - -
5 118 75 - - - -
6 120 74 - - - -
7 137 93 - - - -
8 103 102 - - - -
9 102 102 - - - -
10 23 98 - - - -
11 28 74 - - - -
12 66 76 - - - -
13 69 71 - - - -
14 117 74 - - - -
15 103 76 - - - -
16 59 78 - - - -
17 88 79 - - - -
18 45 70 - - - -
19 107 71 - - - -
20 67 72 - - - -
21 99 70 - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 7
  • Podiums 27

2014. Lotto Belisol

3e of the Memorial Philippe Van Coningsloo

4e of the Ronde van Limburg

6e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs

8e of the Gooikse Pijl

9e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

10e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., of the Flèche Ardennaise

15e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde

16e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

17e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

18e of the Egmont Cycling Race

20e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Skive>Aarhus)

22e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

23e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lierde>Knokke-Heist)

25e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Skanderborg>Vejle)

2015. Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

1er of the Gooikse Pijl, of the La Polynormande

2e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic

3e of the Egmont Cycling Race

5e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

6e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

7e of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Ell>Walferdange), of the Baloise Belgium Tour

10e of the Tour de Vendée, of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the Le Samyn, of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Utrera>Lucena)

12e of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Bastogne>Namur), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Sankt Vith>Sankt Vith)

13e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Chimay>Thuin)

15e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

16e of the ZLM Tour, of the Rund um Köln, of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Les Fumades)

17e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Beveren>Ardooie), of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

18e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Diekirch), of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Küntzig), of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

19e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen), of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Boxtel), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Cappelle la Grande>Dunkerque)

20e of the BinckBank Tour, of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Breda)

21e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire, of the Classic Loire Atlantique

22e of the Halle-Ingooigem

24e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Heerlen>Houffalize), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

25e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Barlin>Saint Omer), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

2016. IAM Cycling

1er of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

2e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the BinckBank Tour

3e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bornem>Geraardsbergen)

9e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux>Salon-de-Provence)

10e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Carcassonne>Montpellier)

12e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

13e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward), of the Paris-Roubaix, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

15e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Boën-sur-Lignon>Tournon), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Tavel>Laudun)

18e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>St-Pieters-Leeuw)

21e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Lanaken), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Arpajon-sur-Cère>Montauban)

22e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

23e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Knokke-Heist), of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout)

24e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

25e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Herzele)

2017. AG2R La Mondiale

1er of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

3e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Boeschepe>Cassel), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

4e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Moorslede)

5e of the BinckBank Tour

6e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Eurométropole Tour, of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Essen>Geraardsbergen), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

7e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Houffalize), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Ans>Ans), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Rochefort-en-Yvelines>Amilly), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Canals>Riba-Roja de Túria)

8e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Parc des Oiseaux - Villars-les-Dombes>La Motte-Servolex), of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Saint-Quentin>Saint-Quentin), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Yiti (Al Sifah)>Ministry of Tourism)

10e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Tour-de-Salvagny>Mâcon), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Marck-en-Calaisis>Le Portel)

11e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (The Wave>Muttrah Corniche), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Valencia>Valencia)

12e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Quincié-en-Beaujolais>Bourg-de-Péage), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chablis>Chalon-sur-Saône)

13e of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coudekerque>Dunkerque), of the Amstel Gold Race, of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Alicante>Denia)

14e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Troyes>Nuits-Saint-Georges)

15e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Beauvais>Amiens)

16e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist)

17e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Mondorf-les-Bains>Vittel)

18e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

19e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Iwuy), of the Paris-Nice

20e of the Elfstedenronde

22e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Chamond>Arlanc), of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Beveren [ITT]), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

23e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Le Puy-en-Velay>Romans-sur-Isère), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

24e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lanaken>Lanaken)

2018. AG2R La Mondiale

1er of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

3e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

4e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Geraardsbergen), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Montbrison>Belleville en Beaujolais), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

6e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

8e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen), of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Oropesa El Mar>Peñiscola)

9e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

11e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

12e of the Paris-Roubaix

13e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Trie-sur-Baïse>Pau)

14e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

15e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Houilles>Paris), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Valence>Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Bourges>Châtel-Guyon)

16e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Lanaken)

17e of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Nice)

18e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Salon-de-Provence>Sisteron)

19e of the BinckBank Tour

20e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

25e of the Paris-Nice

2019. AG2R La Mondiale

1er of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen)

2e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the BinckBank Tour, of the Milano-Sanremo, of the eighth stage of the Paris-Nice (Nice>Nice)

3e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

4e of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Étienne>Brioude)

5e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Houffalize>Houffalize), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Royal Cavalry Oman>Al Bustan)

7e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Toulouse>Bagnères-de-Bigorre), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Shati Al Qurum>Qurayyat)

8e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the first stage of the Tour de France (Brussels>Brussels), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Peynier>Brignoles)

9e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Flour>Albi)

10e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

11e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Beveren>Hulst), of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Vichy>Pélussin)

12e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Germain-en-Laye>Saint-Germain-en-Laye)

13e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Paris-Roubaix, of the Paris-Nice

14e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Les Bréviaires>Bellegarde)

15e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

16e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Puy-en-Velay>Riom), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the Tour of Oman (TBC)

17e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Nîmes>Nîmes)

18e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Albi>Toulouse)

19e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

20e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Belfort>Chalon-sur-Saône)

22e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Samayil>Al Jabal Al Akhdar (Green Mountain))

2020. AG2R La Mondiale

2e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)

5e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-en-Bresse>Champagnole)

7e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

8e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Lyon)

9e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Châtelaillon-Plage>Poitiers)

10e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre)

11e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

12e of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Frasnes-lez-Anvaing>Wavre)

14e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the Milano-Sanremo

15e of the Milano - Torino, of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Chevreuse>Chalette-sur-Loing)

18e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Chauvigny>Sarran)

20e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (île d'Oléron (Le Château-d'Oléron)>Île de Ré (Saint-Martin-de-Ré)), of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

21e of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé)

23e of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Blegny>Erezée), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

24e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris)

25e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Sisteron)

2021. AG2R Citroën Team

4e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

7e of the Tro-Bro Léon

9e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

16e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

18e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta, of the Paris - Camembert

19e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

21e of the Milano-Sanremo

25e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour