UNVEILING OF THE ROUTES FOR 2023

The unveiling of the routes for the 2023 Tour de France and Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift will take place on Thursday 27th October from 11.30 (UTC+2) at the Palais des Congrès convention centre in Paris.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 70 70 - - - -
2 11 69 27 - - -
3 11 41 18 - - -
4 4 35 11 - - -
5 159 135 14 - - -
6 78 125 18 - - -
7 120 124 21 - - -
8 79 115 21 - - -
9 132 121 24 - - -
10 144 127 31 - - -
11 118 122 34 - - -
12 138 129 36 - - -
13 14 125 39 - - -
14 134 124 42 - - -
15 13 114 35 - - -
16 122 112 35 - - -
17 130 111 39 - - -
18 87 108 40 - - -
19 15 105 44 - - -
20 116 104 44 - - -
21 3 102 24 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 88
  • Podiums 217

2006. Glud & Marstrand Horsens

8e of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Porec)

16e of the Tour du Loir et Cher

20e of the second stage of the Ringerike GP (Fagernes>Hønefoss)

21e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

2007. Maxbo - Bianchi

1er of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

4e of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race

5e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

10e of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Zelena Laguna)

15e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Contres>Saint-Amand-Montrond)

20e of the prologue of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Jersey>Jersey), of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Charleville-Mézières>Charleville-Mézières)

23e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Suliac>Loudéac)

2008. Team Joker - Bianchi

1er of the fourth stage of the Ringerike GP (Hønefoss>Hønefoss)

2e of the Tour des Fjords, of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Wassenaar>Heerhugowaard), of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Lannion>Lannion), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Sarzeau>La Chapelle-des-Marais), of the eighth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bagnoles-de-l'Orne>Caen), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Grand-Couronne>Elbeuf), of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Forges-les-Eaux>Grand-Couronne), of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

3e of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Mondeville>Forges-les-Eaux), of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Rovinj)

5e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race, of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Arzon>Sarzeau)

6e of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Wassenaar>Wassenaar)

7e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Cambout>Fréhel)

8e of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Mondeville>Mondeville)

9e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Appelscha>Genemuiden)

10e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Pazin)

15e of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Heehugowaard>Appelscha), of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Wassenaar>Wassenaar)

17e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the ZLM tour

18e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Elbeuf>Flers)

23e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT, of the fifth stage of the Ringerike GP (Hønefoss>Hønefoss), of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Dol-de-Bretagne>Dol-de-Bretagne [ITT])

2009. Team Joker - Bianchi

1er of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race, of the third stage of the Ringerike GP (Beitostølen>Vik i Hole)

2e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Darlington>Gateshead), of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the first stage of the Ringerike GP (Geilo>Geilo), of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Anholt>Gendringen), of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hasselt>Genemuiden), of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Brieuc>Ploeren), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Fougères>Saint-Cast Le Guildo), of the fourth stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Umag)

3e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Treffieux>Fougères), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Nantes>Vallet), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Valognes)

5e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

6e of the fifth stage of the Ringerike GP (Hønefoss>Hønefoss)

7e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Peebles>Gretna), of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

8e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

9e of the ZLM tour, of the eighth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bagnoles de l'Orne>Caen), of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Pazin), of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

10e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Elbeuf>Flers)

11e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Frome>Bideford)

12e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Scunthorpe>York), of the second stage of the Ringerike GP (Geilo>Beitostølen), of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Roosendaal>Roosendaal)

14e of the Tour des Fjords

16e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Vaals>Vaals)

18e of the Olympia's Tour, of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Matignon>Perros Guirec)

21e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Douarnenez>Quimperlé), of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Labin)

22e of the Tour de Normandie

25e of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Mondeville>Mondeville [ITT])

2010. BMC Racing Team

3e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Nevada City>Sacramento)

4e of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Andenne>Hotton)

5e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord

6e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint Georges de Didonne>Niort), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Nowy Targ>Kraków), of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San Jose>Modesto)

7e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Quincay>Vouille), of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Sochaczew>Warschau)

8e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Rawa Mazowiecka>Czestochowa)

9e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Chaudfontaine>Welkenraedt)

10e of the Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen / Kempen Classic, of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Chalais>Royan), of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Sosnowiec>Katowice), of the Scheldeprijs

13e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

16e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Niort>Poitiers)

17e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Mouscron>Lessines), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (Nizwa>Samail)

18e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Oman (Wattayat>Sultan Qaboos Stadium)

19e of the third stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

20e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Muscat Corniche>Muscat Corniche)

22e of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Torhout>Handzame)

2011. BMC Racing Team

1er of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

2e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Pruszkow>Varsovie), of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Enghien>Mouscron)

3e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Sambreville>Perwez), of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Sapri>Tropea)

5e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the third stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

6e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bedzin>Katowice)

7e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the Scheldeprijs

9e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Termoli>Teramo)

11e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Alba>Parma)

14e of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (Qurayyat>Mattrah Seafront)

15e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde

16e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków)

18e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (As Sawadi>Al Seeb)

24e of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (Sur>Sur)

2012. Team Katusha

1er of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ringe>Odense), of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

2e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Randers>Randers), of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Savona>Cervere), of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde (Oostduinkerke))

3e of the Olympic Games Road Race, of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

4e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Løgstør>Aarhus), of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Middelkerke>Oudenaarde)

5e of the sixth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Slagelse>Frederiksberg), of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Heers>Bergen op Zoom)

6e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Hoogerheide>Aalter), of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (San Giorgio nel Sannio>Frosinone), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Modena>Fano), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the sixth stage of the Paris - Nice (Suze-la-Rousse>Sisteron)

7e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (San Vito Cadore>Vedelago), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Horsens>Horsens), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Khawd>Matrah Corniche)

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Będzin>Katowice)

9e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Genk), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

11e of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Waalwijk>Middelburg), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków)

12e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

13e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Kerteminde>Kerteminde [ITT]), of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Silkeborg>Vejle)

14e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

15e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

17e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Scheldeprijs

19e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wałbrzych>Opole)

20e of the Benelux Tour

2013. Team Katusha

1er of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hjelmeland>Forsand), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Buochs>Leuggern), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gjøvik>Hønefoss), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kongsberg>Skien), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Fredrikstad>Sarpsborg), of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

2e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Porto-Vecchio>Bastia), of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Tønsberg>Drammen), of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

3e of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Egersund>Stavanger), of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Middelkerke>Zottegem)

4e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the Tour des Fjords, of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Fougères>Tours), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Musannah>Sultan Qaboos University)

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Meiringen/Brienz>Buochs), of the Scheldeprijs, of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Oudenaarde>Koksijde)

6e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Château de Versailles>Paris), of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Gildas-des-Bois>Saint-Malo), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Aix-en-Provence>Montpellier), of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Cagnes-sur-Mer>Marseille), of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

8e of the Milano-Sanremo

9e of the Paris-Roubaix

11e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Leuggern>Meilen)

12e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Valler>Stavanger), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (Hawit Nagam Park>Muttrah Corniche)

14e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the Tour of Norway, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

15e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Brumunddal>Lillehammer)

18e of the prologue of the Paris - Nice (Houilles>Houilles)

19e of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Vimory>Cérilly)

20e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

23e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Quinto>Quinto [ITT])

2014. Team Katusha

1er of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø), of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Honningsvåg>Alta), of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Tallard>Nîmes), of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-en-Bresse>Saint-Etienne), of the Tour des Fjords, of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Risavika>Stavanger), of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (2020park>Stavanger), of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Eidfjord>Haugesund), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gjøvik>Hønefoss (Eggemoen)), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Larvik>Larvik), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the Milano-Sanremo, of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Bustan>Quriyat)

2e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Evry>Paris), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Arras>Reims), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Le Touquet Paris-Plage>Lille)

3e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Maubourguet val d'Adour>Bergerac), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Drøbak>Sarpsborg), of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

4e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Alta>Kvænangsfjellet), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ossingen>Buren a. Aare), of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Rambouillet>Saint-Georges-sur-Baulche), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (As Sifah>Matrah Corniche)

5e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Cambridge>London), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Heiden>Ossingen), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Bergen>Ulvik), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

6e of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Toucy>Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours)

7e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Leeds>Harrogate)

8e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Årnes>Budor), of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne, of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

9e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (As Suwayq Castle>Naseem Garden)

10e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Hammerfest>North Cape), of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hjelmeland>Forsand)

11e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Crêches-sur-Saône>Rive-de-Gier), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

13e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

15e of the Scheldeprijs, of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>Zottegem)

16e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

19e of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Mantes-La-Jolie>Mantes-La-Jolie)

21e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

2015. Team Katusha

1er of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Harstad>Harstad), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Biel/Bienne>Düdingen), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Sauda), of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Jondal>Haugesund), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Bergen>Norheimsund), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Drammen>Langesund), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Årnes>Sarpsborg), of the Scheldeprijs, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne, of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne), of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde), of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>Zottegem), of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse>Contres), of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Mussanah Sports City>Al Mussanah Sports City)

2e of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the Milano-Sanremo, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

3e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Evenskjer>Setermoen), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Sèvres>Paris), of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Mende>Valence), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Wil>Biel/Bienne), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Flå>Hønefoss), of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

4e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Arras>Amiens), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Saint-Pourcain-sur-Sioule)

5e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Livarot>Fougères), of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Bayt Al Naman Castle>Al Wutayyah)

6e of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Saint-Etienne>Rasteau)

8e of the Tour of Norway, of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Zoo Parc de Beauval>Saint-Amand-Montrond), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (Oman Air>Muttrah Promenade)

9e of the Tour des Fjords, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

10e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Skien>Rjukan), of the Paris-Roubaix

11e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Abbeville>Le Havre), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

12e of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger)

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes)

20e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Narvik>Narvik)

21e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Rjukan>Geilo)

25e of the Arctic Race of Norway

2016. Team Katusha

1er of the Tour des Fjords, of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Ulvik>Suldalsosen), of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Odda), of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Fauske>Rognan), of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Rosa>Santa Rosa), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>Zottegem), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (The Wave Muscat>Matrah Corniche), of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Sawadi Beach>Naseem Park)

2e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Arctic Circle>Bodø), of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Moirans-en-Montagne>Berne), of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Montélimar>Villars-les-Dombes Parc des Oiseaux), of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Boën-sur-Lignon>Tournon), of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne, of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux>Salon-de-Provence), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

3e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>St-Pieters-Leeuw), of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Chantilly>Paris), of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento), of the second stage of the Amgen Tour of California (South Pasadena>Santa Clarita), of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne), of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes), of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Carcassonne>Montpellier), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Arpajon-sur-Cère>Montauban), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the fourth stage of the Paris - Nice (Juliénas>Romans-sur-Isère), of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Contres>Commentry)

5e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward), of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Saumur>Limoges)

6e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Mo I Rana>Sandnessjøen), of the Milano-Sanremo

7e of the World Championships - Road Race

8e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Mont-Saint-Michel>Utah Beach Sainte-Marie-du-Mont), of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

10e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

11e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Granville>Angers), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Cluses>Saint-Vulbas)

14e of the Arctic Race of Norway

15e of the Scheldeprijs

16e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Lanaken), of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San Diego>San Diego)

18e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Tain l'Hermitage>Belley)

20e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Os>Bergen)

21e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Bornem>Geraardsbergen), of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Nesna>Korgfjellet)

2017. Team Katusha Alpecin

1er of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sjøvegan>Bardufoss), of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (The Wave>Muttrah Corniche), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (Yiti (Al Sifah)>Ministry of Tourism), of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Sawadi Beach>Naseem Park), of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Rodilhan)

2e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Mondorf-les-Bains>Vittel), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Chamond>Arlanc), of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne), of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Chablis>Chalon-sur-Saône), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Chusclan>Laudun), of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

3e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Worcester>Cardiff), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Mansfield>Newark-on-Trent), of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Normanby Hall country park>Scunthorpe), of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne, of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT]), of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Bois-d'Arcy>Bois-d'Arcy)

4e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Hemel Hemstead>Cheltenham), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Newmarket>Aldeburgh), of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Edinburgh>Kelso), of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Troyes>Nuits-Saint-Georges), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Vesoul>Troyes), of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Pismo Beach>Morro Bay), of the Milano-Sanremo

5e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kielder water and forest park>Blyth), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Montgeron>Paris), of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Périgueux>Bergerac), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

6e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Tour-de-Salvagny>Mâcon)

7e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø), of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Engenes (Andørja)>Narvik), of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>Zottegem)

9e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Barbara>Santa Clarita), of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Rochefort-en-Yvelines>Amilly)

12e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Eymet>Pau), of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Chambon-sur-Lignon>Tullins)

13e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento)

15e of the Tour of Britain, of the second stage of the Tour de France (Düsseldorf>Liège)

17e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Lyngseidet>Finnvikdalen (Tromsø)), of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Quincié-en-Beaujolais>Bourg-de-Péage)

21e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

2018. UAE Team Emirates

1er of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Houilles>Paris), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the first stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Madinat Zaya>Adnoc School), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Mouj Muscat>Matrah Corniche)

2e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg d'Oisans>Valence)

3e of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Trie-sur-Baïse>Pau), of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bellinzona>Bellinzona)

4e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Dreux>Amiens Métropole), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Noirmoutier-en-l'Île>Fontenay-le-Comte), of the Milano-Sanremo, of the fourth stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Hatta Dam), of the first stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Palm Jumeirah)

5e of the second stage of the Tour de France (Mouilleron-Saint-Germain>La Roche-sur-Yon), of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Long Beach>Long Beach), of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Salon-de-Provence>Sisteron)

6e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento)

7e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (La Baule>Sarzeau), of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Orsonville>Vierzon), of the second stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Yas Mall>Yas Beach), of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Nizwa>Sultan Qaboos University), of the third stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Fujairah), of the second stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Ras al Khaimah)

8e of the third stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Nation Towers>Big Flag)

9e of the fifth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Stockton>Elk Grove), of the Dubai Tour

11e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Arras Citadelle>Roubaix)

12e of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (German University of Technology>Wadi Dayqah Dam)

13e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Fougères>Chartres)

14e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

15e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

16e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

17e of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (Sultan Qaboos University>Al Bustan)

25e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

2019. UAE Team Emirates

1er of the stage 1a of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov), of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Marburg>Göttingen), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the Tour of Norway, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Skien>Drammen), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Sawadi Beach>Suhar Corniche)

2e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Halberstadt), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Reims>Nancy), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (Royal Cavalry Oman>Al Bustan), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

3e of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Hlohovec>Senica), of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Ružomberok>Hlohovec), of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Eisenach>Erfurt), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss), of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Stavanger>Egersund), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

4e of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal), of the seventh stage of the UAE Tour (Dubai Safari Park>City Walk)

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (Yiti (Al Sifah)>Oman Convention & Exhibition Center), of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Alicante>Alicante)

6e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Münchenstein>Einsiedeln), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Arendal>Sandefjord)

7e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Cepoy>Moulins/Yzeure)

8e of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

9e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Nîmes>Nîmes), of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Albi>Toulouse), of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the sixth stage of the Paris - Nice (Peynier>Brignoles)

10e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Belfort>Chalon-sur-Saône)

11e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Flamatt>Murten), of the Hammer Stavanger, of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

12e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Ružomberok), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

13e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

14e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Brussels>Brussels), of the Milano-Sanremo, of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Flag Island>Khor Fakkan)

16e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Murten>Arlesheim)

17e of the Deutschland Tour

20e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Island>Abu Dhabi Big Flag)

21e of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Göttingen>Eisenach), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

2020. UAE Team Emirates

1er of the first stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

2e of the Clasica de Almeria

3e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Castelló>Vila-Real)

4e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Tavira), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

6e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

10e of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Torrevieja)

12e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Châtelaillon-Plage>Poitiers)

13e of the Scheldeprijs

14e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Gap>Privas)

15e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (île d'Oléron (Le Château-d'Oléron)>Île de Ré (Saint-Martin-de-Ré)), of the third stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Sisteron)

19e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

25e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

2021. UAE Team Emirates

1er of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Erlangen>Nürnberg), of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Sangerhausen>Ilmenau)

2e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Jørpeland>Jørpeland), of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Nordkjosbotn>Kilpisjärvi), of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø), of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

3e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the Deutschland Tour

4e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Genappe>Héron), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Baza>Cúllar Vega)

5e of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Vienne>Bollène)

7e of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Dinant>Quaregnon)

8e of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Ilmenau>Erlangen)

10e of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Salon-de-Provence), of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Six-Fours-les-Plages)

14e of the Paris-Roubaix

17e of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Oinville-sur-Montcient>Amilly)

18e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Zolder>Zolder), of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia Costa Calida, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

21e of the World Championships - Road Race

23e of the Arctic Race of Norway

2022. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

1er of the Clasica de Almeria, of the Scheldeprijs, of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Stavanger>Stavanger)

2e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

3e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia), of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Torrevieja), of the Milano - Torino, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Hovden>Kristiansand), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Aesch>Grenchen)

4e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Faro)

5e of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Bétera>Torrent)

6e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto)

9e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

10e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

11e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

12e of the Paris-Roubaix

14e of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma, of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Murlo>Terni), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Flekkefjord>Sandnes)

20e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Sovicille)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour