UNVEILING OF THE ROUTES FOR 2023

The unveiling of the routes for the 2023 Tour de France and Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift will take place on Thursday 27th October from 11.30 (UTC+2) at the Palais des Congrès convention centre in Paris.

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 GASTAUER  Ben LUX
RIDER 2  GODON Dorian FRA
RIDER 3  JAUREGUI  Quentin FRA
RIDER 4 NAESEN  Oliver BEL

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 IMPEY Daryl RSA
RIDER 2  SHULTZ Nick AUS
RIDER 3  KONYSHEV Alexander ITA
RIDER 4 SMITH Dion NZA

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Vallonné/ Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED
RIDER 2  SBARAGLI Kristian ITA
RIDER 3  VERMEERSCH Gianni BEL
RIDER 4 WALSLEBEN Philipp GER

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Vallonné/ Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 HARDY Romain FRA
RIDER 2  MC LAY Dan ENG
RIDER 3  LEDANOIS Kevin FRA
RIDER 4 PICHON Laurent FRA

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Vallonné/ Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 CORTINA Ivan SPA
RIDER 2  MOHORIC Matej SLO
RIDER 3  VALLS FERRI Rafa SPA
RIDER 4 BATTAGLIN Enrico ITA

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Vallonné/ Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 BURGHARDT Marcus GER
RIDER 2  DRUCKER Jempy LUX
RIDER 3  GAMPER Patrick AUT
RIDER 4 SCHELLING Ide NED

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Vallonné/ Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 LAPORTE Christophe FRA
RIDER 2  ALLEGAERT Piet BEL
RIDER 3  FINE Eddy FRA
RIDER 4 VANBILSEN Kenneth BEL

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Vallonné/ Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL
RIDER 2  CASTROVIEJO Jonathan SPA
RIDER 3  KNEES Christian GER
RIDER 4 SIVAKOV Pavel RUS

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Vallonné/ Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 KOCH Jonas GER
RIDER 2  VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL
RIDER 3  VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume  BEL
RIDER 4 VAN HOECKE Gijs BEL

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Vallonné/ Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 TURGIS Anthony FRA
RIDER 2  BURGAUDEAU Mathieu FRA
RIDER 3  SICARD Romain FRA
RIDER 4 SIMON Julien FRA

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Vallonné/ Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 VAN DEN BERG Julius NED
RIDER 2  NIELSEN Magnus Cort DEN
RIDER 3  BISSEGGER Stefan SWI
RIDER 4 KEULELEIRE Jens BEL

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Vallonné/ Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 GUGLIELMI Simon FRA
RIDER 2  DELAGE Mickael FRA
RIDER 3  LIENHARD Fabian SUI
RIDER 4 ASKEY Lewis ENG

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Vallonné/ Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 TOLHOEK Antwan NED
RIDER 2  TEUNISSEN Mike NED
RIDER 3  KOOIJ Olav NED
RIDER 4 GELIJN Owen NED

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Vallonné/ Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 BARBIER Rudy FRA
RIDER 2  DOWSETT Alex ENG
RIDER 3  BEN MOSHE Yuval ISR
RIDER 4 OVETT Freddy AUS

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Vallonné/ Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 DIBBEN Jon GBR
RIDER 2  THIJSSEN Gerben BEL
RIDER 3  TEARE Tosh GBR
RIDER 4 SWEENY Harry AUS

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Vallonné/ Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 GIBBONS  Ryan RSA
RIDER 2  BOASSON-HAGEN   Edvald NOR
RIDER 3  TILLER  Rasmus NOR
RIDER 4 JANSE VON RENSBURG  Reinardt  RSA

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Vallonné/ Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 COTE Pier-Andre CAN
RIDER 2  DAL-CIN Matteo CAN
RIDER 3  MURPHY Kyle USA
RIDER 4 MANNION Gavin USA

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Vallonné/ Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 PEDERSEN Mads DEN
RIDER 2  LIEPINS Emils LAT
RIDER 3  MULLEN Ryan IRL
RIDER 4 RIES Michel LUX

    Distance Type
STAGE 1 WATOPIA 36km Vallonné/ Hilly
  NAME SURNAME COUNTRY
RIDER 1 ARNDT Nikias GER
RIDER 2  MATTHEWS Michael AUS
RIDER 3  NIEUWENHUIS Joris NED
RIDER 4 SUTTERLIN Jasha GER