2023 CALL FOR "CYCLE CITY" LABEL NOW OPEN

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 146 146 - - 24 -
2 137 141 - - 22 -
3 153 154 - - 23 -
4 167 164 - - 24 -
5 162 163 - - 24 -
6 152 165 - - 24 -
7 22 139 - - 18 -
8 155 147 - - 20 -
9 30 82 - - 10 -
10 43 71 - - 9 -
11 24 56 - - 8 -
12 46 50 - - 7 -
13 68 45 - - 7 -
14 35 49 - - 7 -
15 92 44 - - 6 -
16 5 35 49 51 6 -
17 81 35 49 52 6 -
18 50 36 51 53 6 -
19 116 38 49 54 6 -
20 54 37 49 53 6 -
21 85 35 56 52 6 -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 11
  • Podiums 32

2017. Mitchelton Scott

1er of the fourth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Bundoran>Buncrana), of the Gran Premio Industrie del Marmo

2e of the Gran Premio Sportivi di Poggiana - Trofeo Bonin Costruzioni, of the Oceania Continental Championships - Road Race

3e of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc, of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Quassolo>Quincinetto (Scalaro)), of the National championships Australia MU23 - ITT

4e of the G.P. Palio del Recioto - Trofeo C, of the Oceania Continental Championships U23 - ITT, of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Wangaratta>Falls Creek)

5e of the eighth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Ardee>Skerries), of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour

7e of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Valtournenche>Breuil Cervinia), of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Villeneuve>Introd (Les Combes)), of the National Championships Australia U23 - Road Race

8e of the Giro del Belvedere, of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Stirling>Paracombe)

9e of the Tour de l'Avenir

10e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Albertville>Sainte-Foy-Tarentais), of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Velleminfroy>Planche des Belles Fille)

12e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia

13e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Bourg-Saint-Maurice>Albiez-Montrond), of the Trofeo Città di San Vendemiano - Gran Premio Industria e Commercio

14e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc>Hauteluce-Les Saisies), of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Aoste>Valgrisenche), of the Rás Tailteann

15e of the Tour Alsace, of the Tour Down Under

16e of the prologue of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Saint Gervais Mont Blanc>Saint Nicolas de Veroce), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga Hill)

17e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Lac Blanc), of the Trofeo Piva

18e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

24e of the Alpes Isère Tour, of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Mt Beauty>Beechworth)

2018. Team Sunweb

5e of the Tour of Slovenia, of the Tour de Yorkshire

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Kamnik), of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

7e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt), of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Barnsley>Ilkley)

8e of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Slovenske Konjice>Celje)

9e of the Hammer Limburg, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

10e of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Sandness>Sandness), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Halifax>Leeds)

12e of the Hammer Stavanger

17e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Trebnje>Novo Mesto [ITT])

23e of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

2019. Team Sunweb

2e of the Hammer Stavanger

3e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

4e of the Hammer Limburg

5e of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

9e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

16e of the National Championships Australia - Road Race

18e of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Le Castellet (Circuit Paul Ricard))

20e of the Tour de Pologne

24e of the Tour de la Provence

25e of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga Hill)

2020. Team Sunweb

3e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Villaviciosa>Alto de la Farrapona), of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet>Grasse)

4e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Base Départementale de Rouffiac>Grand Etang de Saint-Estèph)

5e of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Beechworth>Falls Creek), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga Hill)

6e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Sequeros>Alto de la Covatilla)

7e of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour

11e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Pégomas>Col d'Eze)

12e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Villanueva de Valdegovia), of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

17e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Mansfield>Mount Buller)

18e of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (La Londe>Le Mont Faron)

19e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Biescas>Aramón Formigal)

24e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Ussac>Chamberet), of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Bright>Wangaratta)

25e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Lac de Saint-Pardoux>Limoges)

2021. Team DSM

1er of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Roquetas de Mar>Rincón de la Victoria), of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Gandía>Balcón de Alicante), of the Tour de l'Ain, of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Izernore>Lélex Mont-Jura)

2e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Saint-Vulbas)

3e of the third stage of the Tour of the Alps (Imst>Naturns)

13e of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (La Pobla de Segur>Manresa), of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var, of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Blausasc>Blausasc)

15e of the Milano - Torino

16e of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Canazei>Sega di Ala)

19e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Padrón>Santiago de Compostela [ITT]), of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Siena>Bagno di Romagna)

22e of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Abbiategrasso>Alpe di Mera (Valsesia))

23e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santo Domingo de Silos>Picón Blanco)

24e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Requena>Alto de la Montaña de Cullera), of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Verbania>Valle Spluga-Alpe Motta)

25e of the Il Lombardia

2022. Groupama - FDJ

2e of the Tour of the Alps

3e of the Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge

6e of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Villefranche-sur-Mer>Blausasc)

7e of the fifth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Lienz>Lienz)

9e of the first stage of the Tour of the Alps (Cles>Primiero/S. Martino di Castrozza)

14e of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Manosque>Montagne de Lure), of the fourth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Villabassa>Kals am Grossglockner)

16e of the second stage of the Tour of the Alps (Primiero/S. Martino di Castrozza>Lana)

19e of the eighth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Alban-Leysse>Plateau de Salaison)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour