2023 CALL FOR "CYCLE CITY" LABEL NOW OPEN

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 71 71 - - 11 -
2 107 70 32 - 11 -
3 39 42 37 - 6 -
4 37 36 44 - 5 -
5 108 78 54 - 11 -
6 126 81 63 - 10 -
7 48 59 74 - 6 -
8 67 58 81 - 7 -
9 49 47 90 - 6 -
10 66 46 96 - 6 -
11 37 47 103 - 6 -
12 32 41 108 - 6 -
13 126 42 110 - 6 -
14 44 48 113 - 6 -
15 107 53 113 - 7 -
16 43 50 113 - 7 -
17 141 53 114 - 8 -
18 52 52 114 - 8 -
19 89 50 116 - 8 -
20 33 50 115 - 8 -
21 59 48 115 - 8 -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 6
  • Podiums 13

2017. AG2R La Mondiale

2e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)

3e of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

6e of the stage o des Nations U23 of the Chrono des Nations U23 (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT]), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

12e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhe straáne)

13e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the Alpes Isère Tour, of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Succieu)

20e of the La Polynormande, of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Genay>Saint-Maurice l'Exil)

24e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Missilla>Châteaubriant), of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

2019. Groupama - FDJ

1er of the National Championships Luxembourg U23 - ITT

2e of the National Championships Luxembourg - Road Race

6e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

7e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

8e of the prologue of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg Ville>Luxembourg Ville), of the Paris - Camembert, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

10e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

12e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

13e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg Ville)

15e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg, of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg Ville>Bascharage)

16e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the Paris - Troyes

20e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mondorf>Diekirch)

21e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

22e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Houffalize>Houffalize), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Langnau im Emmental>Langnau im Emmental)

25e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Le Portel)

2020. Groupama - FDJ

1er of the National Championships Luxembourg - Road Race

3e of the National Championships Luxembourg - ITT

4e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

6e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

16e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Le Pont du Gard>Le Mont Bouquet)

17e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise

22e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

24e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

25e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Malhão), of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Alto da Fóia)

2021. Groupama - FDJ

1er of the National Championships Luxembourg - Road Race, of the National Championships Luxembourg - ITT

8e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Don Benito>Pico Villuercas)

9e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

10e of the Tro-Bro Léon

14e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Monticiano>Gualdo Tadino)

16e of the Strade Bianche

21e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Padrón>Santiago de Compostela [ITT])

23e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Tavira)

2022. Groupama - FDJ

5e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Paulien>Chastreix-Sancy)

6e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Saint-Raphaël>La Seyne-sur-Mer)

10e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

11e of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Villefranche-sur-Mer>Blausasc), of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Auffargis>Orléans)

12e of the Tour du Jura Cycliste

13e of the National Championships Luxembourg - Road Race

16e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Puget-Théniers>La Turbie)

24e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Rives>Gap)

25e of the Classic Grand Besançon Doubs

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour