CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 76 76 - - - -
2 64 63 - - - -
3 128 67 - - - -
4 104 65 - - - -
5 110 66 - - - -
6 133 72 - - - -
7 63 64 - - - -
8 48 54 - - - -
9 126 66 - - - -
10 114 69 - - - -
11 50 64 - - - -
12 97 67 - - - -
13 103 65 - - - -
14 75 69 - - - -
15 52 66 - - - -
16 57 66 - - - -
17 41 59 - - - -
18 58 59 - - - -
19 98 61 - - - -
20 133 62 - - - -
21 120 62 - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 4
  • Podiums 22

2008. Milram

3e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Les Cabannes>Goulier Neige)

4e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Seix>Mirepoix)

6e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Juéry>Revel (Saint-Ferréol)), of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Blaye-les-Mines>Blaye-les-Mines [ITT])

8e of the Ronde de l'Isard

12e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Saint Girons>Cintegabelle)

13e of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Vicdessos>Tarascon sur Ariège)

16e of the Tour de l'Avenir

17e of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Tarascon sur Ariège>Saint Girons)

18e of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy, of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Motovun)

19e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise>Saint-Flour)

20e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Revel>Guzet), of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Flour>Carmaux)

2009. Skil - Shimano

10e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

16e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Pau>Pierrefitte Nestalas)

21e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

22e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Marseille>La Grande-Motte), of the Volta Limburg Classic

23e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Allègre Les Fumades>Allègre Les Fumades)

2010. Skil - Shimano

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tychy>Cieszyn), of the Volta Limburg Classic

6e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Torrox Costa>Antequera)

9e of the third stage of the Tour of the Alps (Fiera di Primiero>Trento)

10e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

12e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Junien>Aurillac)

16e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Marbella>Benahaves)

20e of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l'Epau (Le Mans)>Sillé-le-Guillaume), of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

23e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Málaga>Málaga [ITT])

24e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

25e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Schimmert>Schimmert)

2011. Skil - Shimano

2e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Izaourt>Pau)

4e of the Volta Limburg Classic

8e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l'Epau>Bonnétable)

10e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

12e of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Saint-Mars-de-la-Jaille>Angers)

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Sultan Qaboos University>Jabal al Akhdhar (Green Mountain))

14e of the Tour of Oman (TBC)

15e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Solares>Noja), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (The Wave, Muscat>Al Wutayya)

21e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Schifflange>Differdange)

23e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

24e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Roost)

25e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

2012. Argos - Shimano

2e of the Volta Limburg Classic

5e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Montemayor>La Gabias)

6e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (La Robla>Lagos de Covadonga), of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Brive la Gaillarde>Rodez)

8e of the twentieth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (La Faisanera Golf. Segovia 21>Bola del Mundo)

10e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Zahara de los Atunes>Benalmadena)

13e of the Milano-Sanremo

18e of the stage 5a of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès)

2013. Team Argos - Shimano

5e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

7e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule>Lyon)

9e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

10e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Zernez>Bad Ragaz), of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Porto Sant'Elpidio>Porto Sant'Elpidio), of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Indicatore (Arezzo)>Narni Scalo)

14e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Le Bourg d'Oisans>Le Grand Bornand), of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Montreux>Meiringen)

16e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Lucena (Córdoba)>Rincón de la Victoria (Málaga))

17e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Ajaccio>Calvi)

18e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the Amstel Gold Race

19e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

21e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Trebujena (Cádiz)>Montilla (Córdoba))

22e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Cagnes-sur-Mer>Marseille), of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Bendetto del Tronto>San Bendetto del Tronto [ITT])

24e of the prologue of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (San Fernando>San Fernando)

2014. Team Giant - Shimano

1er of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

2e of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Collecchio>Savona), of the fifth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Amatrice>Guardiagrele)

4e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

6e of the Amstel Gold Race

7e of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Sarnonico>Vittorio Veneto), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Nuriootpa>Angaston)

8e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Cascina>Arezzo)

9e of the prologue of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Almeria>Almeria)

10e of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Maniago>Monte Zoncolan), of the Strade Bianche

15e of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Ordizia>Dantxarinea (Urdazabi))

17e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

18e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Urdazubi>Vitoria-Gasteiz)

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Victor Harbor), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Campbelltown)

21e of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Prospect>Stirling)

24e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the Tour Down Under

2015. Team Giant - Alpecin

1er of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Digne-Les-Bains>Pra-Loup)

3e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Heerlen>Houffalize), of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Benevento>San Giorgio del Sannio)

4e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-de-Péage>Gap), of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Imola>Vicenza (Monte Berico))

6e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Cascina>Arezzo)

10e of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Paracombe)

12e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Tanunda>Campbelltown)

13e of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Stirling)

14e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Forlì>Imola)

16e of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Mt Barker)

17e of the prologue of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore)

18e of the Tour Down Under

21e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

25e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga Hill)

2016. Team Giant - Alpecin

7e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Monachil>Padul)

8e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Condé-sur-Vesgre>Vendôme)

9e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Grosswangen>Rheinfelden)

11e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

13e of the Olympic Games - ITT

15e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar [ITT]), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

19e of the Milano-Sanremo, of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Palomares del Río>Córdoba)

21e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

23e of the Paris-Nice

2017. Team Sunweb

9e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

20e of the World Championships - Road Race

24e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Laissac-Sévérac l'Église>Le Puy-en-Velay), of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Valdengo>Bergamo)

2018. Team Sunweb

4e of the Hammer Hong Kong

6e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux>Mende)

7e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Malhão (Loulé))

8e of the first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Málaga>Málaga [ITT])

9e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santillana del Mar>Torrelavega [ITT]), of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Sandness>Sandness)

11e of the Hammer Stavanger

12e of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bellinzona>Bellinzona [ITT]), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

18e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle>Espelette [ITT])

22e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Lourdes>Laruns), of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-Saint-Maurice Les Arcs>Alpe d'Huez), of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

24e of the World Championships - Road Race

25e of the Tour de France

2019. CCC Team

2e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

3e of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Stockton>Morgan Hill)

5e of the Hammer Limburg

6e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

10e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Eisenach>Erfurt)

12e of the Deutschland Tour, of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Göttingen>Eisenach), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bukovina Resort>Bukowina Tatrzańska)

15e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Marburg>Göttingen), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kościelisko)

19e of the Tour de Pologne

23e of the Milano - Torino

25e of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Limoux>Foix)

2020. CCC Team

3e of the Tour Down Under

5e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (La Tour-du-Pin>Villard-de-Lans), of the Gran Piemonte

6e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta, of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Malhão)

7e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Châtel-Guyon>Pas de Peyrol (Le Puy Mary)), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga Hill)

8e of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Paracombe)

10e of the La Flèche Wallonne

11e of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Woodside>Stirling)

12e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Alto da Fóia)

15e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Méribel>La Roche-sur-Foron), of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

17e of the World Championships - Road Race

19e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wadowice>Bielsko-Biała)

20e of the Il Lombardia

23e of the Tour de Pologne

24e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bukovina Resort>Bukowina Tatrzańska)

25e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Lure>La Planche des Belles Filles [ITT])

2021. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

13e of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Hondarribia)

14e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic, of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Brignoles>Biot)

22e of the fourth stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalon-sur-Saône>Chiroubles)

23e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic, of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

24e of the Paris-Nice

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour