2023 CALL FOR "CYCLE CITY" LABEL NOW OPEN

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 20 20 - - - -
2 41 19 - - - -
3 69 14 - - - -
4 75 14 - - - -
5 53 11 - - - -
6 31 13 - - - -
7 32 19 - - - -
8 112 34 46 8 - -
9 155 71 52 14 - -
10 86 74 56 15 - -
11 77 73 61 24 - -
12 108 79 67 34 - -
13 115 80 70 36 - -
14 115 83 75 38 - -
15 142 95 75 36 - -
16 142 100 81 38 - -
17 75 97 84 39 - -
18 138 98 89 41 - -
19 111 98 90 40 - -
20 7 97 64 40 - -
21 128 96 67 39 - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 9
  • Podiums 37

2012. Lampre - ISD

1er of the Ruota d'Oro - GP Festa del Perdono

3e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Rognaix>Les Saisies [ITT]), of the third stage of the Toscana Terra di Ciclismo Eroica (Cavriglia>Cavriglia)

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Seyssel>Valloire)

10e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Beaufort>Le Grand Bornand), of the Trofeo Piva

11e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the G.P. Palio del Recioto - Trofeo C

14e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze

17e of the Trofeo Edil c

21e of the Giro del Belvedere

24e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Pont d'Ain>Annemasse)

2013. Lampre - Merida

16e of the sixth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Lambarene>Kango)

21e of the seventh stage of the Paris - Nice (Nice>Col d'Eze [ITT])

24e of the stage 3b of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Oyem>Mitzic)

2014. Lampre - Merida

8e of the fourteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Aglie>Oropa)

10e of the National Championships Italy - ITT, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Worb>Worb [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bellinzona>Bellinzona [ITT])

11e of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Maniago>Monte Zoncolan)

22e of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Bassano de Grappa>Cima Grappa (Crespano del Grappa) [ITT])

24e of the Tour de Pologne

25e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Strbske Pleso (Svk))

2016. Lampre - Merida

4e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Villalpando>La Camperona. Valle de Sabero)

16e of the National Championships Italy - ITT

2017. Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia

1er of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aix-en-Provence>Marseille)

2e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, of the Faun-Ardèche Classic, of the Tour de la Provence

3e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini, of the second stage of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini (Lajatico>Volterra), of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lélex>Culoz), of the prologue of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Levoca>Levoca)

4e of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the Tour de l'Ain, of the GP Industria

5e of the National Championships Italy - ITT

6e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Oyonnax), of the Giro dell'Appennino

7e of the Tour of Slovenia, of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Celje>Rogla), of the first stage of the Tour of the Alps (Kufstein>Innsbruck/Hungerburg)

8e of the second stage of the Tour of the Alps (Vipiteno>Innervillgraten), of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Fiorano modenese>Sassuolo)

9e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Aguilar de Campoo>Santibañez de la Peña), of the Trofeo Laigueglia

10e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

11e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Belfort>Blotzheim)

12e of the first stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Levoca>Banská Bystrica)

13e of the Trofeo Matteotti

15e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

16e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Lac Blanc), of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>Draguignan)

17e of the National Championships Italy - Road Race

18e of the Tour Alsace

21e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

22e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Bourg-en-Bresse)

23e of the Tirreno-Adriatico, of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

2018. Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

3e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Abbiategrasso>Prato Nevoso)

4e of the Milano - Torino

5e of the National Championships Italy - ITT

6e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

11e of the Tre Valli Varesine

13e of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional

14e of the National Championships Italy - Road Race, of the GP Industria

16e of the Trofeo Matteotti, of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Trento>Rovereto [ITT])

18e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

19e of the Il Lombardia

20e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Burgos (Castillo)), of the third stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Juan>San Juan [ITT])

21e of the Giro dell'Emilia

25e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (San Martín>Alto de Colorado)

2019. Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

1er of the Giro dell'Appennino

2e of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ivrea>Como), of the GP Industria

3e of the second stage of the Tour of the Alps (Reith im Alpbachtal>Schenna/Scena)

4e of the Tour of the Alps

5e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Vasto>L'Aquila)

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Baselga di Pinè>Cles), of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

8e of the National Championships Italy - ITT, of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Verona>Verona [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Kaltern/Caldaro>Bozen/Bolzano)

10e of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Lovere>Ponte di Legno), of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Riccione>San Marino [ITT]), of the third stage of the Tour of the Alps (Salurn/Salorno>Baselga di Pinè)

11e of the first stage of the Tour of the Alps (Kufstein>Kufstein)

12e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

14e of the third stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (Pocito>Pocito [ITT])

15e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Forlì>Forlì)

16e of the fifth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Fiorano Modenese>Sassuolo), of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional

19e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mancha Real>La Guardia de Jaén [ITT])

20e of the first stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Venezia (Favaro Veneto)>Grado), of the Trofeo Laigueglia

22e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

23e of the second stage of the Giro di Sicilia - Tour of Sicily (Capo d'Orlando>Palermo)

25e of the third stage of the Giro di Sicilia - Tour of Sicily (Caltanissetta>Ragusa)

2020. Deceuninck - Quick Step

6e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Muros>Mirador de Ézaro [ITT])

7e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Biescas>Aramón Formigal)

13e of the Tour Down Under

15e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Pamplona>Lekunberri), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Paracombe)

17e of the La Vuelta ciclista a España, of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Lodosa>La Laguna Negra de Vinuesa)

18e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Salamanca>Ciudad Rodrigo)

19e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Sequeros>Alto de la Covatilla)

20e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Huesca>Sabiñanigo)

21e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Pola de Laviana>Alto de l'Angliru)

23e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Logroño>Alto de Moncalvillo), of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Hatta>Hatta Dam)

24e of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Al Ain>Jebel Hafeet)

25e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Lugo>Ourense), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (McLaren Vale>Willunga Hill)

2021. Deceuninck - Quick Step

1er of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Dudelange>Dudelange [ITT])

2e of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Cluses>Tignes)

3e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg, of the National Championships Italy - ITT, of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Andermatt>Andermatt), of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Frauenfeld>Frauenfeld [ITT])

4e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Carcassonne>Quillan)

6e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Libourne>Saint-Émilion [ITT]), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Disentis Sedrun>Andermatt [ITT])

7e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Fribourg>Fribourg [ITT])

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Changé>Laval Espace Mayenne [ITT]), of the UAE Tour

9e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Oyonnax>Le Grand-Bornand), of the Tour de Suisse, of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Martigny), of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Oron>Oron)

11e of the National Championships Italy - Road Race, of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Al Hudayriat Island>Al Hudayriat Island [ITT])

12e of the Tour de France, of the Tour de Romandie, of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (La Neuveville>Saint-Imier)

14e of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Estavayer>Estavayer)

15e of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbao>Bilbao [ITT]), of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Gien>Gien [ITT])

16e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Sorgues>Malaucène), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Sion>Thyon 2000)

17e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Muret>Saint-Lary-Soulan (Col du Portet))

18e of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg-City), of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Al Dhafra Castle>Al Mirfa)

19e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Neuhausen am Rheinfall>Lachen)

20e of the second stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Steinfort>Eschdorf), of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (El Pas de la Casa>Saint-Gaudens)

23e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Gstaad>Leukerbad), of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Oinville-sur-Montcient>Amilly)

24e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Luz Ardiden), of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Strata Manufactoring>Jebel Hafeet)

2022. Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team

2e of the National Championships Italy - ITT

4e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Montbrison>La Bâtie d’Urfé [ITT])

20e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Lausanne>Lausanne)

22e of the seventh stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Chaffrey>Vaujany)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour