CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 160 160 - - 26 -
2 150 167 - - 27 -
3 84 158 - - 25 -
4 154 159 - - 26 -
5 152 162 - - 27 -
6 146 163 - - 27 -
7 140 160 - - 26 -
8 59 146 - - 24 -
9 143 142 - - 25 -
10 101 141 - - 25 -
11 55 123 - - 19 -
12 87 123 - - 19 -
13 41 115 - - 17 -
14 58 107 - - 17 -
15 102 105 - - 16 -
16 50 102 - - 16 -
17 56 96 - - 15 -
18 98 96 - - 16 -
19 8 80 52 - 13 -
20 117 81 52 - 13 -
21 122 80 55 - 13 -
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 4
  • Podiums 15

2017. Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels

10e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Rymarov)

11e of the GP Kranj

19e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc>Hauteluce-Les Saisies), of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Polliat>Trévoux)

22e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Ambérieu-en-Bugey>Saint-Vulbas)

2018. Tirol Cycling Team

1er of the third stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Lignano Sabbiadoro>Gorizia)

3e of the Int. Raiffeisen Grand Prix Gratwein-Straßengel

6e of the second stage of the Toscana Terra di Ciclismo Eroica (Radicofani>Monte Amiata)

7e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the Giro del Belvedere

10e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Feldkirch>Feldkirch)

11e of the GP Laguna Porec

12e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Val d'Isère>Saint-Colomban-des-Villards Col du Glandon), of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Feldkirch>Fulpmes / Telfes)

14e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

16e of the Tour de l'Avenir

17e of the G.P. Palio del Recioto - Trofeo C&F Resinatura Blocchi

18e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (La Bathie>Crest-Voland Cohennoz), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften, of the Trofeo Piva

19e of the Gran Premio Sportivi di Poggiana - Trofeo Bonin Costruzioni, of the eighth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Levico Terme>Asiago)

20e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník)

21e of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Oprtalj)

23e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Séez>Val d'Isère)

24e of the Toscana Terra di Ciclismo Eroica

2019. CCC Team

1er of the Coppa della Pace - Trofeo F.lli Anelli, of the Trofeo Piva

2e of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Riccione>Santa Sofia)

3e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Villaroger>Tignes), of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Sesto Fiorentino>Gaiole in Chianti), of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy

4e of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Oprtalj)

5e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kirchschlag>Frohnleiten), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

6e of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Poreč>Labin)

8e of the Tour of Antalya

9e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Colomban-des-Villard>Le Corbier)

10e of the third stage of the Tour of Antalya (Perge>Termessos)

12e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Brides-les-Bains>Col de la Loze/Méribel)

13e of the Tokyo 2020 Test Event

14e of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Grésy-sur-Isere>La Giettaz), of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Julien-Chapteuil>Privas)

15e of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Umag)

17e of the fourth stage of the Cro Race (Starigrad>Gorski Kotar), of the third stage of the Cro Race (Okrug>Makarska)

18e of the fifth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Bruck>Kitzbühel)

21e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

22e of the Tour de l'Ain, of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Parc des Oiseaux (Villars-les-Dombes)>Col du Grand Colombier), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Antalya (Side>Antalya)

25e of the stage 1a of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov), of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Zwettl>Wiener Neustadt)

2020. CCC Team

2e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

4e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

15e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mos>Puebla de Sanabria)

18e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Milhaud>Poulx)

20e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Salamanca>Ciudad Rodrigo)

21e of the La Vuelta ciclista a España

22e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Villaviciosa>Alto de la Farrapona), of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Huesca>Sabiñanigo)

24e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Villanueva de Valdegovia)

2021. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

3e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

7e of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

8e of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

17e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

18e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Malhão)

20e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Fóia)

22e of the Paris - Camembert

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour