CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 140 140 - - - -
2 110 116 - - - -
3 30 108 - - - -
4 66 107 - - - -
5 122 104 - - - -
6 149 112 - - - -
7 75 101 - - - -
8 144 108 - - - -
9 DNF. - - - - -
10 - - - - - -
11 - - - - - -
12 - - - - - -
13 - - - - - -
14 - - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 7
  • Podiums 14

2012. Idemasport - Biowanze

5e of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle

6e of the Giro del Belvedere

20e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia

23e of the G.P. Palio del Recioto - Trofeo C&F Resinatura Blocchi

2014. BMC Racing Team

2e of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., of the Flèche Ardennaise

3e of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Vouziers>Vouziers)

4e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Mauron>Jugon-les-Lacs), of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège

5e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Flour>Saint-Flour)

7e of the Il Piccolo Lombardia, of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

8e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs, of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Fromelennes>Hargnies)

9e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Brioude>Saint-Galmier), of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Hammerfest>North Cape)

10e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Alta>Kvænangsfjellet)

12e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plaimboeuf>Clisson)

18e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø)

24e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

2015. BMC Racing Team

1er of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Chambéry>Saint Michel de Maurienne), of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník), of the Flèche Ardennaise, of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Liffré>Liffré)

2e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Pontchâteau>Crossac)

4e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Glucholazy>Praded)

5e of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège, of the Trofeo Piva

7e of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T.

8e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Wanze>Hannut), of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plogoff - Pointe du Raz>Pontivy), of the Giro del Belvedere

10e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

11e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

14e of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Bastogne>Namur)

25e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Cluses>Saint Jorioz)

2016. BMC Racing Team

4e of the Le Samyn

7e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Aranda de Duero>Lerma)

8e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zawiercie>Nowy Sacz)

9e of the Amstel Gold Race, of the Volta Limburg Classic

10e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

12e of the Arctic Race of Norway

13e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

16e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Nesna>Korgfjellet)

17e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet des Maures>Bagnols en Forêt)

19e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

21e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Arctic Circle>Bodø), of the second stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Palm Jumeirah)

23e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

24e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

2017. BMC Racing Team

5e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

8e of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Chièvres>Thuin)

9e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the Volta Limburg Classic

10e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the Grand Prix Cerami

12e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Hellín>Xorret de Catí)

13e of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Arlon>Houffalize)

14e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Arroyomolinos>Madrid), of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

16e of the first stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Dubai)

19e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Coín>Tomares), of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Essen>Geraardsbergen), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Bascharage), of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Pamplona>Eltziego)

20e of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Stavelot>Marchin)

21e of the BinckBank Tour, of the Dubai Tour

22e of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Chaudfontaine>Seraing)

23e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

2018. BMC Racing Team

5e of the Hammer Limburg, of the Dubai Tour

6e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

9e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira), of the fourth stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Hatta Dam)

10e of the first stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Palm Jumeirah)

12e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse ME

19e of the fifth stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>City Walk), of the second stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Ras al Khaimah)

2019. Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team

1er of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Waremme>Beyne Heusay)

4e of the Dwars door het Hageland, of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Seraing>Seraing)

5e of the Tokyo 2020 Test Event

7e of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Couvin>Thuin), of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg Ville>Bascharage)

8e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

13e of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Steinfort>Rosport)

15e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Glasgow>Kirkcudbright)

16e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kelso>Kelso), of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (La Roche-en-Ardenne>Verviers), of the Le Samyn, of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos), of the first stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida" (Yecla>San Javier)

18e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Berwick-upon-Tweed>Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

20e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Tongeren>Beringen)

22e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Zottegem), of the Circuit de Wallonie

2020. Circus - Wanty Gobert

1er of the Tour du Doubs

6e of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

8e of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

11e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the second stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida" (Santomera>Murcia)

13e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

18e of the Strade Bianche

19e of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Blegny>Erezée)

21e of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida"

22e of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Soignies>Templeuve)

23e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

24e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

2021. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

7e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Hamoir>Hamoir)

12e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

17e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Maarkedal)

18e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Chiusdino)

24e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Turnhout>Beringen)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour