CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 141 141 - 5 - -
2 148 155 - 8 - -
3 33 140 - 9 - -
4 145 140 - 9 - -
5 90 136 - 9 - -
6 18 133 54 9 - -
7 115 135 64 12 - -
8 131 140 77 21 - -
9 95 132 77 28 - -
10 164 140 80 30 - -
11 124 141 85 39 - -
12 77 141 89 40 - -
13 5 135 45 38 - -
14 106 130 53 39 - -
15 115 127 58 42 - -
16 104 124 62 47 - -
17 84 122 35 46 - -
18 100 121 35 50 - -
19 113 121 37 49 - -
20 84 121 38 49 - -
21 6 120 28 49 - -
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 25
  • Podiums 82

2012. Rabobank Continental Team

2e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Parc des Oiseaux>Chatillon-sur-Chalaronne), of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy, of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Umag), of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

4e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Pont d'Ain>Annemasse), of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Dole>Dole), of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Elst (Gld)>Hoofddorp), of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Zandvoort>Zandvoort), of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Boulzicourt>Signy l'Abbaye), of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Motovun)

5e of the Grand Prix International de la ville de Nogent-sur-Oise

6e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

7e of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zandvoort>Noordwijk)

8e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver)

10e of the Olympia's Tour

11e of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Labin)

13e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Simpelveld>Buchten)

15e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen)

16e of the Profronde van Noord-Holland

23e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver [ITT])

2013. Vacansoleil - DCM

2e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Ninove)

3e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Porto-Vecchio>Bastia), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

4e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist)

5e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the Ronde van Drenthe

6e of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hautcharage)

7e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

8e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Aix-en-Provence>Montpellier), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Estaires>Dunkerque), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Hawit Nagam Park>Muttrah Corniche)

9e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Gildas-des-Bois>Saint-Malo)

13e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Musannah>Sultan Qaboos University)

14e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Cagnes-sur-Mer>Marseille)

21e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Koksijde>Ardooie)

23e of the Tour de Vendée, of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Oignies>Lievin)

25e of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

2014. Trek Factory Racing

1er of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

3e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange), of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Clarita>Pasadena), of the Scheldeprijs ME, of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

4e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

5e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Kortrijk), of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Thousand Oaks>Thousand Oaks), of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento)

6e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Cambridge>London), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ossingen>Buren a. Aare), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Heiden>Ossingen)

7e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Le Touquet Paris-Plage>Lille)

11e of the Eurométropole Tour

12e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Blankenberge>Middelkerke), of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Monterey>Cambria), of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Ascona>Ascona), of the Le Samyn

15e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Estaimbourg>Nieuwpoort), of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

18e of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

2015. Trek Factory Racing

1er of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Escaldes-Engordany>Lleida), of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Chimay>Thuin), of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Beaufays>Bassenge), of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

2e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alcalá de Henares>Madrid), of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward), of the Grand Prix Cerami

3e of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Waterloo>Quaregnon), of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Den Bosch>Rosmalen)

4e of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie

5e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Breda), of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Goes>Goes), of the fifth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Barbara>Santa Clarita), of the second stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Nevada City>Lodi), of the Scheldeprijs ME, of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Mussanah Sports City>Al Mussanah Sports City), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

6e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse ME, of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics, of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

7e of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Bastogne>Namur)

8e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

9e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Beveren>Ardooie)

10e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento)

11e of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Wanze>Hannut)

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes)

15e of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Los Angeles>Los Angeles)

17e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke)

23e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Bayt Al Naman Castle>Al Wutayyah)

2016. Team Sky

1er of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Mo I Rana>Sandnessjøen), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sedano>Villarcayo), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sasamón>Melgar de Fernamental), of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Otley>Doncaster)

2e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

3e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Fauske>Rognan), of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Rosa>Santa Rosa)

4e of the stage 7b of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol), of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Aranda de Duero>Lerma), of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento), of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

5e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Congleton>Tatton Park, Knutsford), of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Arctic Circle>Bodø), of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Beverley>Settle)

6e of the second stage of the Amgen Tour of California (South Pasadena>Santa Clarita), of the Scheldeprijs ME

7e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar)

12e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San Diego>San Diego)

13e of the stage 3a of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne)

14e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

18e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Lanaken)

21e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse ME

24e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Madinat Zayed>Madinat Zayed), of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>St-Pieters-Leeuw)

25e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Morro Bay>Monterey County)

2017. Team Sky

1er of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Olimp Nagawczyna>Rzeszów), of the Hammer Limburg, of the prologue of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne Southbank>Melbourne Southbank)

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zawiercie>Zabrze), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Góry>Katowice), of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Unley>Lyndoch)

3e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków), of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Vaals), of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Campbelltown)

4e of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor)

6e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Lanaken>Lanaken)

7e of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai)

9e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

11e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning)

13e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Qinzhou>Nanning)

20e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin)

25e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Venray)

2018. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

1er of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Halle-Ingooigem, of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Oropesa El Mar>Peñiscola)

2e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Huércal-Overa>San Javier. Mar Menor), of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Osimo>Imola), of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Mall>Yas Beach), of the Clasica de Almeria, of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

3e of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Linares>Almadén), of the Hammer Limburg, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ferrara>Nervesa della Battaglia)

4e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alcorcón>Madrid), of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Riva del Garda>Iseo)

5e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Krakow>Krakow), of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pizzo>Praia a Mare), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Be'er Sheva>Eilat)

6e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ejea de los Caballeros>Lleida), of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Salamanca. VIII Centenario Universidad de Salamanc>Fermoselle. Bermillo de Sayago), of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mijas>Alhaurín de la Torre)

7e of the Dwars door het Hageland

8e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica), of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Madinat Zaya>Adnoc School)

9e of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Nation Towers>Big Flag)

12e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Gory>Katowice), of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Numana>Fano)

15e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Haifa>Tel Aviv)

17e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

21e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Slaski>Zabrze)

2019. Team Jumbo-Visma

2e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Å>Leknes), of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Chorzów>Zabrze), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sevilla>Torredonjimeno)

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Strathalbyn)

4e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Góry>Katowice), of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Lobethal>Uraidla), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Angaston)

5e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

7e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

9e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Raceway Laguna Seca>Morro Bay), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (North Adelaide>Port Adelaide)

12e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento)

2020. Circus - Wanty Gobert

1er of the Gooikse Pijl

3e of the Classique Paris-Chauny

4e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the Clasica de Almeria

5e of the Milano - Torino

11e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

15e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

18e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

22e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

2021. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

2e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Tavira), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagos>Portimão), of the Dwars door het Hageland

3e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Gingelom>Scherpenheuvel-Zichem)

4e of the Scheldeprijs ME

6e of the Clasica de Almeria, of the Elfstedenronde

10e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Vienne>Bollène), of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Turnhout>Beringen)

16e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

23e of the Le Samyn, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour