CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 125 125 - - - -
2 173 144 14 - - -
3 32 128 21 - - -
4 52 127 24 - - -
5 150 132 27 - - -
6 127 132 30 - - -
7 149 134 36 - - -
8 147 139 42 - - -
9 127 131 45 - - -
10 DNF. - - - - -
11 - - - - - -
12 - - - - - -
13 - - - - - -
14 - - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victory 1
  • Podiums 8

2013. LKT Team Brandenburg

2e of the first stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Lublin>Krosno)

3e of the first stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Kozienice>Kozienice)

5e of the prologue of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Dohňany>Dohňany)

6e of the Memorial Henryka Łasaka, of the third stage of the Dookoła Warmii i Mazur (Wysokie Mazowieck>Łomża), of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques

7e of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race, of the first stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Dohňany>Dohňany)

8e of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak

12e of the third stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Jabłonka>Ciężkowice)

13e of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT, of the fourth stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Radłów>Tarnów)

22e of the Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich, of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy, of the Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy

25e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky

2014. LKT Team Brandenburg

4e of the first stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Miechow>Trzebinia)

5e of the fourth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Nowy Sacz>Krosno)

7e of the fifth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Strzyzow>Jaroslaw)

8e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Colmar>Sélestat)

10e of the second stage of the Tour de Serbie (Pozarevac>Ruma)

11e of the first stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Protivín>Tábor)

13e of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, of the Tour de Serbie, of the third stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Muszyna>Stary Sacz), of the second stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Nitra>Povazka Bystrica)

14e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the third stage of the Tour de Serbie (Ruma>Beograd)

15e of the fourth stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Týn nad Vltavou>Jindřichův Hradec)

18e of the Tour of Malopolska

21e of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

23e of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia, of the third stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Przedborz>Kielce)

25e of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Umag)

2015. Rad-Net Rose Team

1er of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Chablis>Toucy)

4e of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Annemasse>Cluses)

12e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Strasbourg>Bischoffsheim)

13e of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT, of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Rýmarov)

17e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Carentan>Martinvast)

21e of the ZLM tour

22e of the first stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee)

24e of the prologue of the Tour Alsace (Sausheim>Sausheim)

25e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Colmar>Sélestat)

2016. VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team

3e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Ulvik>Suldalsosen)

4e of the Tour des Fjords, of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger)

5e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Os>Bergen)

6e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Odda)

11e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stavanger>Sandnes)

12e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

17e of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Joan Despi>Vilanova i la Geltru)

20e of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Unicov)

23e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar), of the Clasica de Almeria

2017. CCC Sprandi Polkowice

4e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Odda>Kopervik)

8e of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Alanya>Kemer)

9e of the third stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Fethiye>Marmaris), of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Worcester>Cardiff), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Balestrand>Førde), of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

11e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the fifth stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Radoszyce>Konskie)

12e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

16e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Lyngseidet>Finnvikdalen (Tromsø))

17e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Engenes (Andørja)>Narvik), of the fourth stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Opoczno>Opoczno)

18e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Hemel Hemstead>Cheltenham), of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

19e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø)

20e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

23e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

25e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Edinburgh>Kelso), of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour, of the second stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Rawa Mazowiecka>Rawa Mazowiecka [ITT])

2018. CCC Sprandi Polkowice

6e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

7e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mijas>Granada)

8e of the Tour of Norway

9e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

10e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM, of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the Egmont Cycling Race, of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

12e of the eighth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Scheibbs>Wels), of the National Championships Germany - ITT

13e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Sarpsborg)

14e of the Volta Limburg Classic

15e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Differdange), of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Junglinster>Schifflange), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Moelv>Lillehammer)

16e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the fourth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Prägraten), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mancha Real>Herrera)

17e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Risør>Kristiansand)

19e of the Tour des Fjords

20e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Farsund>Egersund), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Hønefoss>Asker), of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

21e of the Ronde van Drenthe

24e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Lindesnes>Grimstad)

2019. CCC Team

2e of the fifth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Bruck>Kitzbühel)

3e of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kirchschlag>Frohnleiten), of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Zwettl>Wiener Neustadt)

4e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou), of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Grieskirchen>Freistadt)

5e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valls>Igualada)

6e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Aranda de Duero>Guadalajara)

7e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (San Vicente de la Barquer>Oviedo), of the Halle-Ingooigem, of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Aurillac>Jussac)

11e of the prologue of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wels>Wels)

12e of the first stage of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia "Costa Calida" (Yecla>San Javier)

13e of the fourth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nongla Scenic Area), of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete>Alicante)

14e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Puy-en-Velay>Riom)

16e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ávila>Toledo), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Tavira)

18e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

2020. CCC Team

12e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Milhaud>Poulx)

13e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Sisteron), of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

15e of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Soignies>Templeuve)

21e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

25e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

2021. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

2e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

4e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Vaiges>Évron)

14e of the fourth stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Méral>Laval)

15e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Geniès>La Calmette)

18e of the Dwars door het Hageland

21e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

23e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Hamoir>Hamoir)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour