Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 39 39 - - - -
2 70 51 - - - -
3 134 58 - - - -
4 159 66 - - - -
5 139 71 - - - -
6 147 83 - - - -
7 145 99 - - - -
8 170 106 - - - -
9 142 107 - - - -
10 150 114 - - - -
11 110 118 - - - -
12 154 119 - - - -
13 DNF. - - - - -
14 - - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 2
  • Podiums 9

2013. Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer

18e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race

20e of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Linz>Aigen-Schlägl)

2014. Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer

4e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Brioude>Saint-Galmier), of the second stage of the Carpathian Couriers Race in memory of Wacław Felczak (Nitra>Povazka Bystrica)

11e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race

15e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne>La Toussuire)

16e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Gervais>La Rosière)

21e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Flour>Saint-Flour)

24e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Bons-en-Chablais>Les Carroz d'Arraches)

2015. Tinkoff - Saxo

1er of the GP Laguna Porec

2e of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice-l'Exil>Charvieu-Chavagneux)

3e of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Labin)

4e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race

5e of the fourth stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Thalheim>Steyr)

7e of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy

9e of the National Championships Austria - ITT, of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Motovun)

10e of the seventh stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Innsbruck), of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

14e of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Genas>Saint-Maurice-l'Exil)

15e of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Wels, Max-Center>Obernberg/Inn), of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Montanay>Genas)

23e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Vejle>Vejle)

2016. Tinkoff

3e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race

4e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Bilbao>Urdax-Dantxarinea), of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

11e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

13e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castellón>Llucena. Camins del Penygolosa)

15e of the first stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Fujairah)

16e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nyborg>Nyborg [ITT]), of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Nova Gorica>Golte), of the Dubai Tour

17e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Rømø>Sønderborg)

20e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aabenraa>Vejle), of the third stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Hatta Dam)

21e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Herning>Esbjerg)

22e of the Gran Piemonte

23e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Karrebæksminde>Frederiksberg)

25e of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Rosa>Santa Rosa)

2017. Trek - Segafredo

3e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race

8e of the Amstel Gold Race

2018. Trek - Segafredo

5e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Champagné-Saint-Hilaire>Couhé [ITT]), of the Tour des Fjords

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Fiesch>Gommiswald), of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

8e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Segonzac>Melle)

9e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race

12e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Farsund>Egersund)

14e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Risør>Kristiansand), of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Mall>Yas Beach)

17e of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

22e of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

2019. Trek - Segafredo

2e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race

10e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wieliczka>Bielsko-Biała), of the Ronde van Drenthe

13e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Valdaora / Olang>Santa Maria di Sala), of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

14e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Tortoreto Lido>Pesaro)

15e of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador des Colomer (Puerto Pollença)

17e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Marburg>Göttingen)

2020. NTT Pro Cycling

3e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race

9e of the Strade Bianche

16e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Chauvigny>Sarran)

20e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

23e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Chevreuse>Chalette-sur-Loing)

2021. Team Qhubeka ASSOS

5e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race

6e of the Strade Bianche, of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

9e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

15e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Issoire>Issoire)

19e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour