Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 169 169 - - - -
2 166 169 - - - -
3 8 169 36 - - -
4 131 168 40 - - -
5 157 168 45 - - -
6 160 169 47 - - -
7 83 169 50 - - -
8 126 168 52 - - -
9 168 170 61 - - -
10 169 170 67 - - -
11 124 162 72 - - -
12 117 159 72 - - -
13 119 156 64 - - -
14 - - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 11
  • Podiums 40

2014. Team Idea

1er of the eighth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Newbridge>Skerries)

3e of the fifth stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Palmanova>Muggia), of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, of the fifth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Strzyzow>Jaroslaw), of the first stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Lodz>Sulejow)

4e of the stage 1b of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Pasiano di Pordenone>Azzano Decimo), of the third stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Przedborz>Kielce), of the seventh stage of the Rás Tailteann (Carrick on Suir>Baltinglass)

7e of the first stage of the Rás Tailteann (Dunboyne>Roscommon)

8e of the fourth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Charleville>Cahirciveen)

11e of the third stage of the Rás Tailteann (Lisdoonvarna>Charleville)

15e of the fifth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Cahirciveen>Clonakilty)

21e of the National Championships Italy MU - ITT

23e of the fourth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Nowy Sacz>Krosno)

2015. Unieuro Wilier Trevigiani

3e of the TrofeoAlcide Degasperi

7e of the fifth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Nové Mesto nad Váhom>Bratislava)

10e of the Il Lombardia Under 23

13e of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

20e of the Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy

2016. Tinkoff

2e of the second stage of the Oberösterreich Rundfahrt (Wels>Altheim)

4e of the second stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee)

6e of the third stage of the ZLM tour (Goes>Goes)

7e of the Il Lombardia Under 23

9e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

15e of the ZLM tour

2017. Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia

3e of the second stage of the Tour of the Alps (Vipiteno>Innervillgraten)

5e of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Istanbul>Istanbul)

6e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Austria (St. Johann - Alpenbdorf>Wels)

7e of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Kumlica>Fethiye)

8e of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Selcuk>Izmir)

9e of the Memorial Marco Pantani

10e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP Banco BPM

12e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Istres)

17e of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Alanya>Kemer)

21e of the National Championships Italy ME - ITT

22e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Miramas>La Ciotat)

2018. Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

1er of the Trofeo Matteotti, of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the prologue of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu)

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Qionghai>Wanning), of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Egletons>Uzerche)

3e of the Gran Piemonte, of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Beloradoc>Catrojeriz), of the stage 3b of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu), of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo), of the GP Industria & Artigianato

5e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Penne>Gualdo Tadino), of the Giro dell'Appennino

7e of the National Championships Italy ME - ITT

9e of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

10e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Abbiategrasso>Prato Nevoso)

11e of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Maribor>Rogaska Slatina)

12e of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Lendava>Murska Sobota)

13e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ferrara>Nervesa della Battaglia)

14e of the first stage of the Tour of Hainan (Danzhou>Danzhou)

15e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali, of the Faun Drôme Classic

16e of the third stage of the Tour of Hainan (Chengmai>Qionghai), of the second stage of the Tour of Hainan (Danzhou>Chengmai), of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze

17e of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Fiorano Modenese>Montegibbio [ITT])

18e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

19e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Trebnje>Novo Mesto [ITT])

20e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Be'er Sheva>Eilat)

24e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Haifa>Tel Aviv)

25e of the fourth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Chiusa/Klausen>Lienz), of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Crevalcore>Crevalcore)

2019. Astana Pro Team

1er of the European Games - Road Race

3e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Puy-en-Velay>Riom), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Mouj Muscat>Matrah Corniche)

4e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

5e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou)

6e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Raceway Laguna Seca>Morro Bay)

8e of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Stockton>Morgan Hill), of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Sawadi Beach>Suhar Corniche)

9e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Pomarance>Foligno)

10e of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Strathalbyn)

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (Yiti (Al Sifah)>Oman Convention & Exhibition Center)

12e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (North Adelaide>Port Adelaide)

13e of the second stage of the Renewi Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

17e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

19e of the European Continental Championships ME - Road Race, of the Milano-Sanremo

20e of the Classic Brugge-De Panne

21e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

23e of the Strade Bianche

24e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento)

2020. Deceuninck - Quick Step

1er of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kraków)

2e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the National Championships Italy ME - Road Race

3e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Catania>Villafranca Tirrena), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Opole>Zabrze)

4e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica), of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

6e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelfidardo>Senigallia), of the European Continental Championships ME - Road Race

7e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Matera>Brindisi)

8e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

11e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Giovinazzo>Vieste), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Castrovillari>Matera)

15e of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Abbiategrasso>Asti), of the Le Samyn, of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Castelló>Vila-Real)

19e of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Porto Sant'Elpidio>Rimini)

21e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cervia>Monselice)

2021. Deceuninck - Quick Step

1er of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Cassis>Manosque), of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Six-Fours-les-Plages)

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Salon-de-Provence)

3e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Hamoir>Hamoir), of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Monticiano>Gualdo Tadino)

4e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Hawick>Edinburgh), of the third stage of the Tour de France (Lorient>Pontivy)

8e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelraimondo>Lido di Fermo), of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore)

9e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Knokke-Heist [ITT])

10e of the SUPER 8 Classic

12e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

13e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Mourenx>Libourne)

18e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Nîmes>Carcassonne)

20e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux>Nîmes)

21e of the Elfstedenronde Brugge

2022. Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team

1er of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP Banco BPM, of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Durbuy>Couvin)

3e of the fifth stage of the AlUla Tour (AlUla Old Town>AlUla Old Town), of the third stage of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg (Rosport>Diekirch), of the second stage of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg (Junglinster>Schifflange)

4e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Catania>Messina)

7e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Sovicille)

8e of the first stage of the AlUla Tour (Winter Park>Winter Park)

10e of the third stage of the AlUla Tour (Tayma Hadaj Well>AlUla Old Town)

12e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Murlo>Terni), of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Visé>Rochefort)

18e of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Verona>Verona [ITT])

20e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto)

21e of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Santarcangelo di Romagna>Reggio Emilia)

2023. Soudal Quick-Step

2e of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Huy>Hamoir)

5e of the fourteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Sierre>Cassano Magnago), of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Saint-Ghislain>Walcourt)

6e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

7e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

8e of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Camaiore>Tortona)

11e of the Classic Brugge-De Panne, of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto)

12e of the Milano-Sanremo

13e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Scandiano>Viareggio)

20e of the Trofeo Port D'Alcudia - Port D'Alcudia

25e of the Trofeo Palma

2024. Astana Qazaqstan Team

4e of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Kemer>Kaş)

6e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Acqui Terme>Andora)

9e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Fiera di Primiero>Padova), of the ninth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Avezzano>Naples)

14e of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Antalya>Antalya), of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Rome>Rome)

15e of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Bodrum>Kuşadası)

22e of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Marmaris>Bodrum)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour