Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 74 74 22 - - -
2 88 71 35 - - -
3 41 64 44 - - -
4 76 61 40 - - -
5 163 73 45 - - -
6 26 70 50 - - -
7 118 91 59 - - -
8 137 101 28 - - -
9 109 100 32 - - -
10 85 101 36 - - -
11 128 113 44 - - -
12 5 96 19 - - -
13 72 92 16 - - -
14 82 89 18 - - -
15 118 91 17 - - -
16 96 90 19 - - -
17 143 98 20 - - -
18 131 103 19 - - -
19 110 102 15 - - -
20 118 103 17 - - -
21 4 102 12 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 26
  • Podiums 72

2010. Zheroquadro Radenska

1er of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay

3e of the second stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>La Baie)

5e of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques

7e of the fifth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Jaslo>Krosno)

8e of the sixth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Lesko>Jaroslaw)

11e of the third stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Kenogami>Kenogami), of the first stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Jonquière>Jonquière)

13e of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Villach)

15e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Cusset)

16e of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Koper>Medvode)

17e of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Guillestre>Risoul [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi)

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Brežice>Novo Mesto)

19e of the Croatia- Slovenia, of the Tour of Slovenia

22e of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Bled>Krvavec)

23e of the third stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Piotrków Trybunalski>Skarzysko-Kamienna)

25e of the Giro del Belvedere

2011. Sava

1er of the Memorial Henryka Łasaka, of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Poreč>Labin)

2e of the GP Kranj

4e of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Chaponnay>Saint-Maurice l'Exil)

6e of the Croatia- Slovenia

8e of the National Championships Slovenia - ITT, of the Alpes Isère Tour, of the Belgrade Banjaluka

10e of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice l>Charvieu-Chavagneux)

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ptuj>Novo mesto)

12e of the Tour of Slovenia

13e of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Tržič>Golte)

14e of the fourth stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Zelena Laguna)

16e of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Olomouc), of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Vaulx-Milieu>Saint-Savin)

18e of the National Championships Slovenia - Road Race, of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

19e of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Koper>Nova Gorica)

20e of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Prostejov)

2012. Sava

1er of the Memorial Henryka Łasaka, of the thirteenth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Lanzhou>Lanzhou), of the eleventh stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Zhongwei>Zhongwei), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Xihaizhen>Mole), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Qinghai Lake>Chaqia), of the second stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Duoba Base>Huzhu), of the fifth stage of the Five Rings of Moscow (Moscow>Moscow)

2e of the twelfth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Zhongwei>Baiyin), of the ninth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Zhangye>Zhangye), of the first stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Xining Circuit Race>Xining Circuit Race), of the third stage of the Five Rings of Moscow (Moscow>Moscow), of the Belgrade Banjaluka

3e of the Croatia- Slovenia, of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

4e of the tenth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Wuwei>Jingtai), of the eighth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Qilian>Zhangye), of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Umag), of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

5e of the Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich, of the National Championships Slovenia - Road Race, of the Five Rings of Moscow, of the fourth stage of the Five Rings of Moscow (Moscow>Moscow), of the second stage of the Five Rings of Moscow (Moscow>Moscow)

6e of the Tour of Qinghai Lake, of the National Championships Slovenia - ITT

8e of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Kočevje>Metlika)

9e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Qilian>Qilian), of the first stage of the Five Rings of Moscow (Moscow>Moscow)

10e of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Motovun)

14e of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy

24e of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Celje>Novo Mesto)

2013. Team Argos - Shimano

2e of the Halle-Ingooigem

3e of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Caravaggio>Vicenza), of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Busseto>Cherasco), of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Longarone>Treviso)

4e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Nowi Targ>Zakopane), of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Payerne>Payerne), of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Prilly/Ouest lausannois>Granges (So)), of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Saint-Maurice>Renens/Ouest lausannois)

5e of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Riese Pio X>Brescia)

7e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnow>Katowice), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

10e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Krakow>Rzeszow)

11e of the National Championships Slovenia - Road Race

12e of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Middelkerke>Zottegem)

14e of the ZLM Tour

15e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

22e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Breda>Breda)

25e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

2014. Team Giant - Shimano

1er of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Gemona del Friuli>Trieste), of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Llanars–Vall de Camprodon>Valls), of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>Girona), of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

2e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Koksijde>Ardooie), of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kielce>Rzeszów), of the National Championships Slovenia - Road Race

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnów Gemini Park>Katowice), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Frosinone>Foligno)

7e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Fossano>Rivarolo Canavese)

8e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Giovinazzo>Bari), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Fribourg>Fribourg)

9e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Toruń>Warszawa), of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

11e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Terneuzen>Terneuzen)

12e of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

13e of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Sion>Montreux)

15e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Modena>Salsomaggiore Terme)

18e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

19e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

2015. Team Giant - Alpecin

1er of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>Draguignan)

3e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Anneyron>Sisteron), of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Tirano>Lugano)

4e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Abu Dhabi>Abu Dhabi), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Albenga>Genova)

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Jaworzno>Nowy Sacz)

6e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Marina>Yas Marina), of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Turin>Milan), of the first stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Dubai)

8e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Civitanova Marche>Forlì), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Montecatini Terme>Castiglione della Pescaia)

9e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Montecchio Maggiore>Lido di Jesolo), of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Moutier>Porrentruy)

10e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (Qasr Al Sarab>Madinat Zayed), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Bourget-du-Lac>Parc des Oiseaux Villars-les-Dombes)

20e of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Cervera>Port Aventura)

22e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valencia>Castellón)

2016. Orica GreenEDGE

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Nowy Sacz>Rzeszów), of the National Championships Slovenia - Road Race

3e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zawiercie>Nowy Sacz)

5e of the stage 3a of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne)

7e of the stage 7b of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Denbigh>Builth Wells)

8e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sedano>Villarcayo)

9e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sasamón>Melgar de Fernamental)

10e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>St-Pieters-Leeuw), of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Congleton>Tatton Park, Knutsford)

12e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

14e of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Zottegem>Koksijde)

15e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Praia a Mare>Benevento)

24e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Noale>Bibione)

25e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bornem>Geraardsbergen), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Sulmona>Foligno)

2017. ORICA-Scott

1er of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic, of the National Championships Slovenia - Road Race, of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Ljubljana)

2e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Olimp Nagawczyna>Rzeszów)

3e of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Koper>Kocevje)

4e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Worcester>Cardiff)

5e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Monterotondo Marittimo>Montalto di Castro)

7e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Rogaska Slatina>Novo Mesto)

8e of the stage 3a of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne)

13e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

15e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Edinburgh>Kelso), of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Reggio Emilia>Tortona)

16e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Forlì>Reggio Emilia), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Castrovillari>Alberobello), of the Milano-Sanremo

17e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Olbia>Tortoli)

19e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Hemel Hemstead>Cheltenham)

21e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Normanby Hall country park>Scunthorpe)

2018. Mitchelton-Scott

1er of the Hammer Hong Kong, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

2e of the Hammer Limburg, of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Oropesa El Mar>Peñiscola)

4e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Gory>Katowice), of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Lendava>Murska Sobota)

8e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning)

10e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

11e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

14e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alcorcón>Madrid), of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

15e of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Maribor>Rogaska Slatina)

18e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou), of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mijas>Alhaurín de la Torre), of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento), of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Long Beach>Long Beach), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

20e of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Nation Towers>Big Flag)

23e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

25e of the Clasica de Almeria

2019. Mitchelton-Scott

1er of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wieliczka>Bielsko-Biała), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Góry>Katowice), of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Maribor>Celje)

2e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Trebnje>Novo mesto)

3e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete>Alicante), of the Hammer Stavanger, of the Clasica de Almeria

4e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Cullera>El Puig), of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Rogaška Slatina), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss), of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

5e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Palm Jumeirah>Hatta Dam)

7e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand), of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

8e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME, of the seventh stage of the UAE Tour (Dubai Safari Park>City Walk)

9e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Puy-en-Velay>Riom), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Skien>Drammen), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal)

10e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków), of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Žalec>Idrija)

13e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Chorzów>Zabrze)

16e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Arendal>Sandefjord)

17e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Stavanger>Egersund)

18e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Island>Abu Dhabi Big Flag)

19e of the Tour of Norway

20e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Cepoy>Moulins/Yzeure)

25e of the Milano-Sanremo

2020. Mitchelton-Scott

2e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-en-Bresse>Champagnole), of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Lyon), of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

3e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Śląski>Katowice)

5e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (The Pointe>Dubai Silicon Oasis), of the Clasica de Almeria

6e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Gap>Privas), of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wadowice>Bielsko-Biała), of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Torrevieja)

7e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Châtelaillon-Plage>Poitiers), of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Hatta>Hatta Dam)

8e of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Castelló>Vila-Real)

10e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (île d'Oléron (Le Château-d'Oléron)>Île de Ré (Saint-Martin-de-Ré))

11e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Sisteron), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Opole>Zabrze)

13e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris)

14e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

16e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kraków)

18e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Zabeel Park>Dubai City Walk)

23e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

24e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

2021. Team BikeExchange

3e of the National Championships Slovenia - Road Race

5e of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore)

8e of the seventh stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Mall>Abu Dhabi Breakwater)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour