CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 179 179 - - - -
2 175 180 - - - -
3 163 177 - - - -
4 150 177 - - - -
5 155 177 - - - -
6 39 176 - - - -
7 104 171 - - - -
8 148 172 - - - -
9 164 163 - - - -
10 156 163 - - - -
11 129 155 - - - -
12 142 154 - - - -
13 138 150 - - - -
14 148 149 - - - -
15 142 147 - - - -
16 DNF. - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 10
  • Podiums 19

2013. Team Plussbank

8e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Bodø>Bodø)

12e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

2014. Team Sparebanken Sør

5e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

2015. Team Joker

9e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Pontchâteau>Crossac)

10e of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race, of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Drammen>Langesund)

12e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

17e of the Gooikse Pijl

19e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

20e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

21e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT, of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Baud>Cleden-Cap Sizun)

24e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Pontivy>Perros-Guirec)

2016. Team Joker - Byggtorget

1er of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montrond-les-Bains>Trévoux), of the National Championships Norway MU23 - Road Race, of the ZLM tour

2e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le-Puy-en-Velay>Veauche)

3e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Coutances>Caen)

4e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Margraten>Noorbeek), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

5e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Louisfert>Janzé)

7e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

8e of the second stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee)

11e of the Olympia's Tour, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Trévières>Villedieu-les-Poeles)

12e of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Mondeville>Forges-les-Eaux)

13e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the National Championships Norway - ITT, of the Tour de Normandie, of the Paris - Troyes

20e of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini

21e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zutphen>Zutphen), of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Vernon>Elbeuf-sur-Seine), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

24e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse ME

2017. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

2e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

4e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic

5e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

7e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Balestrand>Førde)

8e of the Primus Classic, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Oslo)

10e of the Eurométropole Tour

11e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the Egmont Cycling Race

13e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the Ronde van Drenthe, of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

14e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Odda>Kopervik)

15e of the National Championships Norway - Road Race

16e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Ambérieu-en-Bugey>Saint-Vulbas), of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Polliat>Trévoux), of the Halle-Ingooigem

17e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Chambon-sur-Lignon>Tullins)

19e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin)

25e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Bourg-en-Bresse)

2018. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

2e of the Gooikse Pijl

4e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Lindesnes>Grimstad)

5e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Farsund>Egersund), of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Risør>Kristiansand)

6e of the Hammer Hong Kong

7e of the second stage of the Hammer Hong Kong (Hong Kong>Hong Kong), of the Tour des Fjords

12e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the fifth stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>City Walk), of the third stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Fujairah)

16e of the Paris-Roubaix

17e of the fourth stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Hatta Dam)

19e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the Dubai Tour

23e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Chatou>Meudon)

2019. Team Jumbo-Visma

1er of the National Championships Norway - Road Race, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Landgraaf), of the Hammer Stavanger, of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

2e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Lødingen>Narvik), of the ZLM Tour, of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

3e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Cassel)

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Gateshead>Kendal), of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Roskilde>Frederiksberg), of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

6e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Berwick-upon-Tweed>Newcastle-upon-Tyne), of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Silkeborg>Silkeborg), of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

8e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Holstebro>Vejle), of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Condé-sur-l'Escaut)

10e of the Tour of Britain, of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Warwick>Burton Dassett Country Park)

11e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the National Championships Norway - ITT, of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Yerseke>Yerseke)

12e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Le Portel)

13e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Laon>Compiègne)

14e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Sortland>Storheia Summit (Melbu))

15e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Brussels>Brussels)

16e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Henningsvær>Svolvær), of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Etten-Leur>Buchten)

17e of the World Championships - Road Race

21e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Reims>Nancy), of the Milano-Sanremo

22e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Pershore>Pershore [ITT])

23e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kelso>Kelso)

24e of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Roubaix>Dunkerque), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

25e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Å>Leknes)

2021. Team BikeExchange

12e of the Clasica de Almeria

15e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

21e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Baza>Cúllar Vega)

22e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Beas de Segura>Villarrodrigo (Puerto de Onsares))

25e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour