Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 122 122 25 - 26 -
2 101 109 31 - 21 -
3 1 107 2 - 21 -
4 145 142 2 - 30 -
5 9 142 1 - 30 -
6 2 140 1 - 28 -
7 105 139 1 - 28 -
8 1 137 1 - 28 -
9 9 119 1 - 24 -
10 2 117 1 - 24 -
11 140 126 1 - 26 -
12 1 121 1 - 24 -
13 4 108 1 - 21 -
14 125 110 1 - 22 -
15 126 111 1 - 22 -
16 141 109 1 - 21 -
17 115 108 1 - 21 -
18 127 115 1 - 24 -
19 113 113 1 - 23 -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 3
  • Stages victories 3
  • Victories 16
  • Podiums 45

2019. UCI WCC Men's Team

1er of the fifth stage of the Tour du Rwanda (Karongi>Musanze), of the third stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Léconi>Franceville)

3e of the second stage of the Tour du Rwanda (Kigali>Huye)

4e of the seventh stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Nkok>Libreville)

5e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Colomban-des-Villard>Le Corbier), of the sixth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bitam>Oyem), of the fifth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bitam>Mongomo)

6e of the National Championships Eritrea ME - ITT

8e of the National Championships Eritrea ME - Road Race

17e of the African Continental Championships ME - Road Race, of the eighth stage of the Tour du Rwanda (Kigali>Kigali)

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Mauriac>Espalion)

20e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Marmande>Marmande)

2020. NIPPO DELKO One Provence

1er of the sixth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Port Gentil>Port Gentil), of the third stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Mitzic>Ndjolé)

2e of the Tour du Doubs, of the seventh stage of the Tour du Rwanda (Kigali>Kwa Mutwe [ITT]), of the third stage of the Tour du Rwanda (Huye>Rusizi), of the Trofeo Laigueglia

3e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Riccione), of the second stage of the Tour du Rwanda (Kigali>Huye), of the first stage of the Tour du Rwanda (Kigali>Kigali), of the first stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bitam>Ebolowa)

4e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

5e of the fourth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Lambaréné>Mouila)

6e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Gumiel de Izán>Roa de Duero), of the fifth stage of the Tour du Rwanda (Rubavu>Musanze), of the seventh stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Nkok>Libreville), of the fifth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Lambaréné>Bifoun)

9e of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

10e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Milhaud>Poulx)

12e of the Tour du Rwanda

15e of the sixth stage of the Tour du Rwanda (Musanze>Muhanga)

16e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Rwanda (Rusizi>Rubavu)

19e of the eighth stage of the Tour du Rwanda (Kigali>Kigali)

20e of the Paris - Tours Elite

22e of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

24e of the Paris - Camembert

2021. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

1er of the Classic Grand Besançon Doubs

2e of the World Championships MU - Road Race, of the Tour du Doubs

5e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré, of the Gran Piemonte

6e of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire

7e of the Tour du Jura Cycliste, of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the Faun Drôme Classic

8e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Lublin>Chełm)

9e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnów>Bukovina Resort)

12e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Sanok>Rzeszów)

16e of the GP Industria & Artigianato

22e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zamość>Przemyśl)

2022. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

1er of the Trofeo Port D'Alcudia - Port D'Alcudia, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pescara>Jesi), of the National Championships Eritrea ME - ITT

2e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Budapest>Visegrád), of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Visé>Rochefort)

3e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

4e of the sixth stage of the Paris - Nice (Courthézon>Aubagne), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Kaposvár>Balatonfüred), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Palmi>Scalea), of the Tour du Doubs

5e of the E3 Saxo Classic, of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Catania>Messina), of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Napoli>Napoli), of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Durbuy>Couvin)

6e of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Vierzon>Dun-le-Palestel), of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Mantes-la-Ville>Mantes-la-Ville), of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

7e of the Faun Drôme Classic

8e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Le Grand Périgueux Champcevinel>Ribérac)

10e of the Milano - Torino

12e of the Milano-Sanremo, of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Temploux>Huy)

15e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

17e of the Trofeo Palma

19e of the Trofeo Ses Salines-Felanitx

21e of the Classic Brugge-De Panne

2023. Intermarché - Circus - Wanty

1er of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Altea), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Beromünster>Nottwil)

2e of the Trofeo Palma

3e of the Trofeo Port D'Alcudia - Port D'Alcudia, of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Follonica>Foligno), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Mont-de-Marsan>Bordeaux)

4e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica), of the Brussels Cycling Classic

6e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines>Paris)

7e of the Paris-Chauny, of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

8e of the Lotto Famenne Ardenne Classic

11e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Amorebieta-Etxano>Bayonne)

13e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Moulins)

14e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto), of the Paris - Tours Elite

16e of the Circuit Franco-Belge

18e of the Milano - Torino

19e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Moûtiers>Bourg-en-Bresse), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Dax>Nogaro)

21e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

2024. Intermarché - Wanty

1er of the Surf Coast Classic, of the Circuit Franco-Belge

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Murray Bridge>Port Elliot), of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the Rund um Köln

3e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Tanunda>Tanunda), of the National Championships Eritrea ME - ITT, of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Novara>Fossano)

4e of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Lobethal), of the fourth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Arrone>Giulianova)

6e of the National Championships Eritrea ME - Road Race

7e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

8e of the third stage of the Tour Down Under (Tea Tree Gully>Campbelltown)

9e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

19e of the E3 Saxo Classic

22e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour