CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 82 82 - - 15 -
2 116 107 - - 17 -
3 165 116 - - 19 -
4 118 116 - - 19 -
5 43 110 - - 18 -
6 86 104 - - 17 -
7 158 129 - - 20 -
8 109 134 - - 22 -
9 26 87 - - 12 -
10 49 82 - - 12 -
11 34 61 - - 9 -
12 50 64 - - 10 -
13 40 60 - - 8 -
14 79 66 - - 9 -
15 59 68 - - 9 -
16 39 65 - - 9 -
17 76 65 - - 9 -
18 71 67 - - 9 -
19 15 55 89 54 9 -
20 57 56 91 54 9 -
21 64 55 94 54 9 -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victory 1
  • Podiums 6

2017. Team Lotto - Kern Haus

6e of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race

7e of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

8e of the third stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Glogow>Polkowice)

12e of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Zlotoryja>Jawor)

14e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

2018. Team Lotto - Kern Haus

2e of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race, of the second stage of the Bałtyk - Karkonosze Tour (Zbąszynek>Zbąszynek), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

6e of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

10e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

12e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Dubnica nad Vahom>Nitra), of the ZLM tour

16e of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Nitra>Galanta)

17e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (St Aignan De Couptrain>ré En Pail St Samson), of the fourth stage of the Bałtyk - Karkonosze Tour (Kowary>Przełęcz Okraj [ITT])

19e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Congrier>Laval)

21e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Ruzomberok>Dubnica nad Vahom), of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Lude>Châteaudu)

25e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

2019. Team Lotto - Kern Haus

1er of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

2e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Station du Lac Blanc)

4e of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

5e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Julien-Chapteuil>Privas), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

6e of the Tour Alsace, of the International Tour of Rhodes

7e of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race, of the second stage of the International Tour of Rhodes (Rhodes>Koskinou)

8e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the Rund um Köln, of the Bałtyk - Karkonosze Tour

9e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mondorf>Diekirch)

12e of the fourth stage of the Bałtyk - Karkonosze Tour (Kowary>Przełęcz Okraj [ITT])

13e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the fifth stage of the Bałtyk - Karkonosze Tour (Piechowice>Karpacz), of the third stage of the Bałtyk - Karkonosze Tour (Kożuchów>Lubań)

15e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Espalion>Saint-Julien-Chapteuil), of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Vesoul>La Planche des Belles Filles), of the first stage of the Bałtyk - Karkonosze Tour (Kołobrzeg>Trzcianka), of the International Rhodes GP Powered by Mitsis Hotels

16e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg Ville)

20e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montignac-Lascaux>Mauriac), of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg Ville>Bascharage), of the L'Etoile d'Or

21e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

25e of the third stage of the International Tour of Rhodes (Rhodes>Rhodes)

2020. EF Pro Cycling

14e of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kraków)

16e of the second stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Beechworth>Falls Creek)

22e of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Mansfield>Mount Buller)

2021. EF Education - Nippo

6e of the National Championships Germany - ITT, of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Frauenfeld>Frauenfeld [ITT])

8e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

15e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Disentis Sedrun>Andermatt [ITT])

22e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Geniès>La Calmette)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour