UNVEILING OF THE ROUTES FOR 2023

The unveiling of the routes for the 2023 Tour de France and Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift will take place on Thursday 27th October from 11.30 (UTC+2) at the Palais des Congrès convention centre in Paris.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 39 39 - - 5 -
2 25 38 - - 5 -
3 41 25 - - 5 -
4 153 134 - - 18 -
5 139 148 - - 22 -
6 148 155 - - 23 -
7 169 166 - - 25 -
8 133 161 - - 24 -
9 105 155 - - 23 -
10 100 147 - - 24 -
11 122 143 - - 23 -
12 69 134 - - 21 -
13 130 135 - - 21 -
14 111 135 - - 22 -
15 135 137 - - 23 -
16 57 127 62 - 23 -
17 125 125 63 - 23 -
18 98 120 68 - 23 -
19 113 122 73 - 23 -
20 63 122 74 - 23 -
21 66 119 77 - 23 -
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 7
  • Podiums 24

2017. Development Team Sunweb

1er of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

6e of the Grand Prix Criquielion

7e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

8e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rennes>Merdrinac), of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

10e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race, of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Ernée)

11e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal Classic

13e of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Eelde-Paterswolde>Eelde-Paterswolde), of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT, of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Flobecq>Warcoing)

16e of the stage 3a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chièvres>Chièvres [ITT])

17e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

19e of the Trofej Umag - Umag Trophy

20e of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Labin)

2018. Development Team Sunweb

1er of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

2e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT, of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Pecq>Flobecq)

3e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs, of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

4e of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Umag)

7e of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Tournai>Leuze-en-Hainaut)

8e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (London>London)

9e of the Paris - Bourges

10e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (West Bridgford>Mansfield)

12e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

14e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

15e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

19e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nykøbing Falster>Nykøbing Falster [ITT])

20e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Koblenz>Bonn), of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Colpo>Plancoët)

2019. Team Sunweb

1er of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov), of the Ronde van Overijssel, of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plounévez-Lochrist>Saint-Pol-de-Léon)

2e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

3e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Port-Louis>Guégon)

4e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

5e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Sélestat>Sélestat), of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Ferré>Plurien), of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Ploërmel>Châteaubriant)

6e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Marmande>Marmande), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Lorient>Inzinzac-Lochrist), of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes>Chièvres)

7e of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Altrincham>Manchester), of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Rymarov), of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Celles>Celles [ITT])

9e of the Paris - Bourges, of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Berwick-upon-Tweed>Newcastle-upon-Tyne), of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ottmarsheim>Dannemarie), of the stage 2b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Wodecq>Celles)

13e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Glasgow>Kirkcudbright), of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rougé>Le Ferré)

18e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Bannalec>Quimperlé)

24e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Mauriac>Espalion)

2020. Team Sunweb

2e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the Dwars door het Hageland

7e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

21e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT])

25e of the fourth stage of the Paris - Nice (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Saint-Amand-Montrond [ITT])

2021. Team DSM

2e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Penzance>Bodmin)

3e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Saint-Berthevin>Craon)

4e of the fourth stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Méral>Laval)

6e of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel

8e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Le Genest-Saint-Isle>Ambrières-les-Vallées), of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

9e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Gingelom>Scherpenheuvel-Zichem)

10e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Vaiges>Évron)

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Redon>Fougères)

14e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Knokke-Heist [ITT])

16e of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Oinville-sur-Montcient>Amilly)

17e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Lorient>Pontivy), of the Dwars door het Hageland

25e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Chatou>Paris Champs-Élysées)

2022. Team DSM

3e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Aniche)

9e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Mazingarbe>Aire-sur-la-Lys)

14e of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Mantes-la-Ville>Mantes-la-Ville), of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Kapelle>Kapelle)

16e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour