UNVEILING OF THE ROUTES FOR 2023

The unveiling of the routes for the 2023 Tour de France and Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift will take place on Thursday 27th October from 11.30 (UTC+2) at the Palais des Congrès convention centre in Paris.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 77 77 - - - -
2 45 76 - - - -
3 75 46 - - - -
4 103 40 - - - -
5 22 24 - - - -
6 121 61 - - - -
7 106 72 - - - -
8 124 80 - - - -
9 109 96 - - - -
10 112 104 - - - -
11 124 106 - - - -
12 88 108 - - - -
13 72 105 - - - -
14 110 105 - - - -
15 138 116 - - - -
16 123 115 - - - -
17 121 114 - - - -
18 101 109 - - - -
19 58 108 - - - -
20 124 107 - - - -
21 65 105 - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 65
  • Podiums 169

2008. Thüringer Energie Team

2e of the ZLM tour

3e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

5e of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Lessines>Lessines [ITT])

16e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

19e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

20e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Saint Girons>Cintegabelle)

2009. Thuringer Energie Team

2e of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT, of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race

3e of the fourth stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Brugera>Ormelle), of the ZLM tour, of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften, of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Flobecq>Flobecq [ITT])

4e of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Châtel>Ville-la-Grand)

6e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the fourth stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château de Beloeil>Tournai)

18e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Dreux>Tourville-la-Campagne)

2010. Thuringer Energie Team

1er of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Vals-les-Bains>Loriol-sur-Drôme), of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Vierzon>Saint-Amand-Montrond), of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Illzach>Huningue), of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race, of the eighth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Kilcullen>Skerries), of the sixth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Carrick on Suir>Gorey), of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Mauron>Huelgoat), of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint Gildes des Bois>Mauron)

2e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

3e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Strasbourg>Bischoffsheim), of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes-lez-Buissenal>Soignies)

4e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Cusset), of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the fourth stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château de Beloeil>Tournai)

5e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Vierzon>Vierzon), of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT, of the seventh stage of the Rás Tailteann (Gorey>Kilcullen), of the third stage of the Rás Tailteann (Carrick on Shannon>Oughtergard)

6e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Ambert>Vals-les-Bains), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften, of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Lessines>Lessines [ITT])

7e of the fifth stage of the Rás Tailteann (Tipperary>Seskin Hill (Carrick on Suir)), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint Maol>Saint Gildes des Bois)

9e of the fifth stage of the Tour Alsace (Bioscope>Carspac), of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Colmar>Cernay), of the Rás Tailteann, of the first stage of the Rás Tailteann (Dunboyne>Dundalk)

14e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule>Col du Béal)

15e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint Ouen>Saint Ouen [ITT])

16e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Huelgoat>Iffendic)

19e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

20e of the Tour Alsace

2011. HTC - High Road

1er of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Motte-Servolex>Mâcon), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Voiron>Lyon), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Bellegem), of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagos)

2e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ponteareas>Pontevedra), of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Oudenaarde>Koksijde), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

3e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

4e of the Paris - Bourges, of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Circuito del Jarama>Madrid), of the prologue of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne>Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne)

5e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Czestochowa>Dabrowa Gornicza)

6e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Tavira)

7e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Estádio Algarve>Albufeira)

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Zakopane)

9e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Bedzin>Katowice)

10e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (La Nucía>Playas de Orihuela), of the Trofeo Calvia

11e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Middelkerke>Zottegem)

12e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

19e of the Paris-Roubaix, of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

20e of the fourth stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

21e of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke)

24e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

2012. Argos - Shimano

1er of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Cercedilla>Madrid), of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ponteareas>Sanxenxo), of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Huesca>Alcañiz. MotorLand Aragón), of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Logroño>Logroño), of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Pamplona>Viana), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Berck-sur-Mer>Montreuil-sur-Mer), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Coquelles)

2e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Genk), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Béthune>Dunkerque)

3e of the Paris - Bourges, of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the seventh stage of the Paris - Nice (Sisteron>Nice), of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Mantes-la-Jolie>Orléans)

4e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the World Championships - Road Race, of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wałbrzych>Opole)

5e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Aguilar de Campoo>Valladolid), of the Milano-Sanremo

6e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

7e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santiago de Compostela>Ferrol), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

9e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Cassel), of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Poperinge>Reningelst)

11e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

20e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Będzin>Katowice)

2013. Team Argos - Shimano

1er of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Paris - Bourges, of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai), of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Poperinge>Poperinge), of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cosenza>Matera)

2e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Montpellier>Albi)

3e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Meiringen/Brienz>Buochs), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

6e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Hazebrouck (F)>Nieuwpoort), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Leuggern>Meilen)

9e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

10e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

11e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Naples>Naples)

12e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Cagnes-sur-Mer>Marseille)

13e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Essen>Vlijmen)

14e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Vincenzo>Indicatore (Arezzo))

15e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (Hawit Nagam Park>Muttrah Corniche)

16e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Moorslede)

18e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Mola di Bari>Margherita di Savoia), of the Milano-Sanremo

20e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Tours>Saint-Amand-Montrond)

2014. Team Giant - Shimano

1er of the Paris - Bourges, of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ortigueira>A Coruña), of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Logroño>Logroño), of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Priego de Córdoba>Ronda), of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mairena del Alcor (Sevilla)>Córdoba), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Toucy>Circuit de Nevers Magny-Cours)

2e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Salvaterra de Miño>Cangas de Morrazo), of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Algeciras>San Fernando), of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Maubourguet val d'Adour>Bergerac), of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Besançon>Oyonnax), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Thousand Oaks>Thousand Oaks), of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the Paris-Roubaix, of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Rambouillet>Saint-Georges-sur-Baulche), of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Mantes-La-Jolie>Mantes-La-Jolie), of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet des Maures>La Croix Valmer), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Goudargues>Laudun), of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Saint-Ambroix)

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ossingen>Buren a. Aare), of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard, of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

4e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Baeza>Albacete), of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise

5e of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Clarita>Pasadena)

6e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

7e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

9e of the World Championships - Road Race

11e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Monterey>Cambria)

13e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-en-Bresse>Saint-Etienne)

15e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

20e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santiago de Compostela>Santiago de Compostela [ITT])

2015. Team Giant - Alpecin

1er of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alcalá de Henares>Madrid), of the Paris-Roubaix, of the Milano-Sanremo, of the third stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Hatta)

2e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valencia>Castellón), of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Rota>Alcalá de Guadaíra), of the fifteenth stage of the Tour de France (Mende>Valence), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Seraing>Cambrai), of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Montilla>Alhaurín de la Torre), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Utrera>Lucena), of the Dubai Tour

3e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mijas>Málaga), of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Zoo Parc de Beauval>Saint-Amand-Montrond)

4e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Muret>Rodez), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Livarot>Fougères), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Abbeville>Le Havre), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Flims>Schwarzenbach)

5e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Escaldes-Engordany>Lleida)

6e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Arras>Amiens), of the prologue of the Paris - Nice (Maurepas>Maurepas), of the second stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Dubai)

7e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

8e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Sèvres>Paris)

9e of the fourth stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Dubai)

11e of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Saint-Pourcain-sur-Sioule), of the stage 1a of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (La Rábida>Hinojos)

13e of the first stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Dubai)

15e of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse>Contres)

16e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

24e of the stage 1b of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Coria del Río>Coria del Río [ITT])

25e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

2016. Team Giant - Alpecin

1er of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Arctic Circle>Bodø)

2e of the first stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Madinat Zayed>Madinat Zayed), of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Mo I Rana>Sandnessjøen), of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Fauske>Rognan)

4e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Moirans-en-Montagne>Berne), of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Montélimar>Villars-les-Dombes Parc des Oiseaux)

5e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento)

6e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>St-Pieters-Leeuw)

8e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Tain l'Hermitage>Belley), of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Rosa>Santa Rosa)

12e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Carcassonne>Montpellier), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Cluses>Saint-Vulbas)

13e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Granville>Angers)

14e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Boën-sur-Lignon>Tournon)

15e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Mont-Saint-Michel>Utah Beach Sainte-Marie-du-Mont)

16e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Bornem>Geraardsbergen), of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Chantilly>Paris), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Arpajon-sur-Cère>Montauban)

19e of the second stage of the Amgen Tour of California (South Pasadena>Santa Clarita)

22e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

25e of the fourth stage of the Abu Dhabi Tour (Abu Dhabi>Abu Dhabi), of the Benelux Tour, of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward)

2017. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the third stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Al Aqah)

2e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Périgueux>Bergerac), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Rochefort-en-Yvelines>Amilly), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira)

3e of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Le Puy-en-Velay>Romans-sur-Isère), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Menziken>Bern), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Chablis>Chalon-sur-Saône), of the Dubai Tour

4e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento), of the second stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Ras al Khaimah), of the first stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Dubai)

5e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Troyes>Nuits-Saint-Georges), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Quincié-en-Beaujolais>Bourg-de-Péage), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Lagos), of the fifth stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Dubai)

7e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Schaffhausen>Schaffhausen), of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Barbara>Santa Clarita), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the Milano-Sanremo

8e of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Mountain High>Pasadena)

10e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Frederiksberg>Kalundborg), of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Vesoul>Troyes), of the Paris-Roubaix

12e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bex>Cevio)

13e of the second stage of the Tour de France (Düsseldorf>Liège), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Cham>Cham), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

15e of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Pismo Beach>Morro Bay)

2018. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Arras Citadelle>Roubaix), of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma, of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

2e of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Selçuk>Manisa), of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Houilles>Paris), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

3e of the third stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Fethiye>Marmaris), of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Dreux>Amiens Métropole), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira)

4e of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg d'Oisans>Valence)

5e of the second stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Ras al Khaimah)

6e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Fougères>Chartres), of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bellinzona>Bellinzona), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Lagos)

7e of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Alanya>Antalya), of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Trie-sur-Baïse>Pau)

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (La Baule>Sarzeau), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Noirmoutier-en-l'Île>Fontenay-le-Comte)

9e of the second stage of the Tour de France (Mouilleron-Saint-Germain>La Roche-sur-Yon), of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Orsonville>Vierzon)

10e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

11e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

12e of the Hammer Limburg

13e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France, of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the first stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Palm Jumeirah)

14e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the third stage of the Dubai Tour (Skydive Dubai>Fujairah)

15e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

17e of the Paris-Roubaix

21e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the Dubai Tour

25e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

2019. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

2e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

3e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Flamatt>Murten)

4e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Chorzów>Zabrze), of the sixth stage of the Paris - Nice (Peynier>Brignoles)

5e of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Saint-Germain-en-Laye>Saint-Germain-en-Laye)

6e of the Hammer Limburg, of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

7e of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento)

8e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (San Vicente de la Barquer>Oviedo), of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

9e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin), of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou), of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków)

10e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

11e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Fuenlabrada>Madrid), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Góry>Katowice), of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Les Bréviaires>Bellegarde)

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Murten>Arlesheim)

15e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Clarita>Pasadena)

17e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

19e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete>Alicante)

20e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Tavira)

21e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Raceway Laguna Seca>Morro Bay)

22e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer>Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer [ITT])

23e of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Cepoy>Moulins/Yzeure)

2020. Lotto Soudal

1er of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rosport>Schifflange)

3e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

4e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

6e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

7e of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Gannat>La Côte-Saint-André), of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Castelló>Vila-Real)

9e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

10e of the Benelux Tour

11e of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Plaisir>Plaisir)

12e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kraków)

14e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen)

16e of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Torrevieja)

17e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the Paris - Nice

18e of the seventh stage of the Paris - Nice (Nice>Valdeblore La Colmiane), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

19e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rodange>Differdange)

2021. Lotto Soudal

2e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Elche>Ondara)

3e of the Ronde van Limburg

5e of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Ilmenau>Erlangen), of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Salon-de-Provence)

6e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Oinville-sur-Montcient>Amilly)

7e of the Le Samyn

8e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zabrze>Kraków), of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

9e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Erlangen>Nürnberg)

10e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Sanok>Rzeszów), of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Zolder>Zolder)

11e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Sangerhausen>Ilmenau)

12e of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Saint-Cyr-L'École>Saint-Cyr-L'École)

13e of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Xilxes>Playa Almenara [ITT])

16e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Six-Fours-les-Plages)

17e of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Dinant>Quaregnon), of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Vienne>Bollène), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

20e of the Deutschland Tour

22e of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana

2022. Team DSM

13e of the sixth stage of the Paris - Nice (Courthézon>Aubagne)

18e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the Paris-Roubaix

20e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

22e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour