2023 CALL FOR "CYCLE CITY" LABEL NOW OPEN

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 80 80 - - 13 -
2 174 173 - - 26 -
3 7 172 19 - 26 -
4 11 169 19 - 26 -
5 11 117 21 - 15 -
6 163 144 23 - 19 -
7 165 159 27 - 24 -
8 137 152 29 - 22 -
9 129 149 35 - 22 -
10 97 137 41 - 20 -
11 115 135 42 - 21 -
12 98 125 44 - 18 -
13 11 122 41 - 18 -
14 126 121 47 - 18 -
15 25 112 44 - 18 -
16 118 109 45 - 19 -
17 116 108 46 - 19 -
18 119 105 46 - 20 -
19 3 103 32 - 19 -
20 94 102 33 - 19 -
21 12 100 26 - 19 -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 13
  • Podiums 31

2018. SEG Racing Academy

1er of the first stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Fagagna>Spilimbergo), of the stage 9a of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Conegliano>Valdobbiadene), of the Trofeo Città di San Vendemiano - Gran Premio Industria e Commercio

2e of the National Championships Italy U23 - Road Race

3e of the third stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Lignano Sabbiadoro>Gorizia)

4e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Drefféac>Châteaubriant), of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Riccione>Forlì)

6e of the Gooikse Pijl

8e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Blanc>Cérilly)

10e of the Gran Premio Industrie del Marmo

11e of the ZLM tour

12e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Lude>Châteaudu)

13e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Nonantola>Sestola)

16e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia Giovani Under 23 (Rio Saliceto>Mornico Al Serio)

2019. SEG Racing Academy

1er of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Uničov), of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the Entre Brenne et Montmorillonnais, of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Ferré>Plurien), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Port-Louis>Guégon), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Bannalec>Quimperlé), of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Darnétal>Forges-les-Eaux)

2e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the third stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Petite-Forêt>Pecquencourt), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Alençon>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne), of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Courseulles-sur-Mer>Le Neubourg)

3e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Sélestat>Sélestat)

4e of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Seclin>Bonningues-lès-Calais), of the L'Etoile d'Or, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Tilly-sur-Seulles>Argentan)

5e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial, of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Gouville-sur-Mer>Martinvast)

6e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM, of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic, of the A Travers les Hauts de France, of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rougé>Le Ferré)

7e of the fourth stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Cormòns>Trieste), of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ottmarsheim>Dannemarie)

10e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plounévez-Lochrist>Saint-Pol-de-Léon)

15e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Lô>Caen)

2020. Team Sunweb

1er of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Nagambie>Shepparton)

2e of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Bright>Wangaratta)

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kraków), of the Race Torquay

5e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Opole>Zabrze), of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Murray Bridge)

6e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the first stage of the UAE Tour (The Pointe>Dubai Silicon Oasis)

10e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Tanunda>Tanunda)

14e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica), of the National Championships Italy - Road Race

15e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Zabeel Park>Dubai City Walk), of the fifth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)

18e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelfidardo>Senigallia), of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Śląski>Katowice)

2021. Team DSM

2e of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santa Pola>La Manga del Mar Menor), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Tardajos>Briviesca), of the second stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Balatonfüred>Nagykanizsa)

3e of the Giro del Veneto, of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Belmez>Villanueva de la Serena), of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Tarancón>Albacete)

4e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (El Burgo de Osma>Molina de Aragón)

5e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Laredo>Santa Cruz de Bezana)

8e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Tapia>Monforte de Lemos)

10e of the first stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Siófok>Kaposvár)

11e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Roa>Aranda de Duero)

12e of the Veneto Classic, of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Caleruega>Burgos)

13e of the Elfstedenronde Brugge

22e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Budapest>Budapest)

2022. Team DSM

1er of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Santarcangelo di Romagna>Reggio Emilia)

5e of the third stage of the Saudi Tour (Tayma Hadaj Well>AlUla Old Town), of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto), of the third stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Çeşme>İzmir (Karşıyaka)), of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Sanremo>Cuneo), of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Borgo Valsugana>Treviso)

6e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Knokke-Heist)

7e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Catania>Messina)

8e of the fifth stage of the UAE Tour (Ras al Khaimah Corniche>Al Marjan Island), of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Gingelom>Beringen)

9e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Kaposvár>Balatonfüred)

10e of the fifth stage of the Saudi Tour (AlUla Old Town>AlUla Old Town), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Merelbeke>Maarkedal)

13e of the first stage of the Saudi Tour (Winter Park>Winter Park), of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Edremit (Akçay)>Eceabat (57.Alay Şehitliği)), of the Milano - Torino, of the Baloise Belgium Tour

15e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Murlo>Terni)

16e of the sixth stage of the UAE Tour (Expo 2020 Dubai>Expo 2020 Dubai)

18e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Durbuy>Durbuy)

21e of the Saudi Tour

22e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Hudayriyat Island>Abu Dhabi Breakwater)

24e of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Manisa>Ayvalık)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour