Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 13 13 22 - 5 -
2 40 27 36 - 8 -
3 120 31 47 - 9 -
4 18 26 62 - 6 -
5 80 26 66 - 6 -
6 47 25 72 - 6 -
7 13 21 58 - 6 -
8 23 21 59 - 6 -
9 101 28 69 - 8 -
10 88 27 75 - 8 -
11 35 29 78 - 8 -
12 49 28 77 - 8 -
13 64 25 80 - 7 -
14 30 25 83 - 7 -
15 38 26 87 - 7 -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 6
  • Podiums 23

2017. Van Moer Group

2e of the La Route des Géants, of the first stage of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot (Aubel>Aubel)

5e of the second stage of the GP Général Patton (Munshausen>Munshausen), of the National Championships Belgium MJ - ITT

6e of the La Philippe Gilbert juniors, of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot, of the third stage of the Junioren Rundfahrt (Bad Wimsbach>Altmünster), of the SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse, of the second stage of the SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse (Axel>Axel [ITT]), of the stage 2a of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Trebenice>Trebenice [ITT])

7e of the La Classique des Alpes Juniors

8e of the Junioren Rundfahrt, of the Course de la Paix Juniors

9e of the GP Général Patton

11e of the third stage of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot (Stavelot>Stavelot)

13e of the first stage of the SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse (Axel>Axel)

15e of the World Championships MJ - ITT, of the first stage of the Junioren Rundfahrt (Haid/Ansfelden>Marchtrenk), of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Teplice>Altenberg)

18e of the E3 Saxo Classic

20e of the fourth stage of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Terezin>Terezin)

23e of the second stage of the Junioren Rundfahrt (Bad Leonfelden>Bad Leonfelden), of the first stage of the GP Général Patton (Ettelbruck>Troisvierges), of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Litomerice>Litomerice)

24e of the stage 2b of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Roudnice nad Labem>Roudnice nad Labem)

25e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Grote Prijs A. Noyelle-Ieper

2018. Van Moer Group

1er of the second stage of the SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse (Axel>Axel [ITT]), of the Danilith Nokere Koerse MJ

2e of the Giro della Lunigiana, of the Junioren Rundfahrt, of the second stage of the Junioren Rundfahrt (Rohrbach>Rohrbach), of the European Continental Championships MJ - ITT, of the National Championships Belgium MJ - ITT

3e of the Guido Reybrouck Classic

4e of the third stage of the Giro della Lunigiana (Casette>Casette), of the stage 1b of the Giro della Lunigiana (Castelnuovo Magra>Castelnuovo Magra [ITT]), of the third stage of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot (Stavelot>Stavelot), of the first stage of the Junioren Rundfahrt (Ansfelden>Marchtren), of the European Continental Championships MJ - Road Race

5e of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot, of the first stage of the Aubel-Thimister-Stavelot (Aubel>Aubel), of the third stage of the Junioren Rundfahrt (Bad Wimsbach-Neydhartin>Gmundnerberg), of the stage 2a of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Trebenice>Trebenice [ITT])

6e of the SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse

7e of the World Championships MJ - ITT, of the fourth stage of the Giro della Lunigiana (Carrara>Casano di Luni), of the second stage of the Giro della Lunigiana (Bocca di Magra>Fiumaretta), of the GP Général Patton, of the first stage of the GP Général Patton (Ettelbruck>Troisvierges), of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Teplice>Altenberg)

8e of the second stage of the GP Général Patton (Munshausen>Munshausen), of the Gent-Wevelgem / Grote Prijs A. Noyelle-Ieper

9e of the Course de la Paix Juniors

10e of the fourth stage of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Benešov nad Ploučnicí>Terezin)

11e of the third stage of the SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse (Sluiskil>Sluiskil)

12e of the E3 Saxo Classic

14e of the fourth stage of the SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse (Velzeke>Velzeke)

15e of the La Route des Géants

16e of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Litomerice>Litomerice), of the Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne Juniors

17e of the stage 1a of the Giro della Lunigiana (La Spezia>Lerici), of the stage 2b of the Course de la Paix Juniors (Roudnice nad Labem>Roudnice nad Labem)

2019. Lotto - Soudal U23

1er of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé Strané)

3e of the Tour de l'Avenir, of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix, of the second stage of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix (Bukovina Resort>Bukowina Tatrzańska), of the National Championships Belgium MU - ITT

4e of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Orsières>Champex), of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky, of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)

5e of the ninth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Villaroger>Tignes)

6e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Julien-Chapteuil>Privas), of the fifth stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Valtournenche>Breuil Cervinia), of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Ayas Antagnod>Ayas Champoluc), of the first stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Leschères>Lavans-lès-Saint-Claude)

7e of the Ronde de l'Isard, of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Mirepoix>Quérigut)

8e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Colomban-des-Villard>Le Corbier), of the eighth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Brides-les-Bains>Col de la Loze/Méribel), of the seventh stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Grésy-sur-Isere>La Giettaz)

9e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT, of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Celles>Celles [ITT])

10e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montignac-Lascaux>Mauriac)

11e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Espalion>Saint-Julien-Chapteuil), of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies-du-Salat>Castillon-en-Couserans), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

12e of the prologue of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Aosta>Aosta)

14e of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc, of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège U23

15e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

18e of the Tour du Jura Cycliste

19e of the World Championships MU - Road Race, of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov), of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Bélesta>Saint-Girons)

23e of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies

24e of the second stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Moissey>Dole)

2020. Team Sunweb

3e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

13e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Lélex Monts-Jura)

16e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Malhão)

17e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

20e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Montréal-la-Cluse>Ceyzeriat)

24e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

2021. Deceuninck - Quick Step

4e of the National Championships Belgium ME - ITT, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Fribourg>Fribourg [ITT])

5e of the fourth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Firminy>Roche-La-Molière [ITT])

7e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Brioude>Saugues), of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Estavayer>Estavayer), of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (La Neuveville>Saint-Imier), of the fifth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Forlì>Forlì), of the second stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Sogliano al Rubicone)

10e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali

12e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Oron>Oron)

13e of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (San Marino>San Marino)

15e of the fourth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Vitoria-Gasteiz>Hondarribia), of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Zalla>Sestao)

16e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Loriol-sur-Drome>Le Sappey-en-Chartreuse), of the Tour de Romandie, of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Hondarribia>Ondarroa)

17e of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Amurrio>Ermualde (Laudio)), of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

20e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Langeac>Saint-Haon-Le-Vieux)

21e of the SUPER 8 Classic

22e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Chamond>Saint-Vallier)

24e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Sion>Thyon 2000)

2022. Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team

5e of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Manosque>Montagne de Lure), of the Vuelta a Burgos, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Lermas>Lagunas de Neila)

6e of the Tour de la Provence, of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Küsnacht>Küsnacht), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Quintana Martín Galíndez>Villarcayo)

8e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Burgos)

10e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Istres>Les Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer), of the prologue of the Tour de la Provence (Berre-l'Étang>Berre-l'Étang)

13e of the Il Lombardia

14e of the third stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Perpignan>La Molina), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ambri>Malbun)

15e of the Giro dell'Emilia

17e of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (La Seu d'Urgell>Boí Taüll)

18e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Arles>Manosque)

22e of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (L'Escala>Perpignan)

2023. Soudal Quick-Step

1er of the Deutschland Tour, of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Sankt Wendel>Merzig), of the Tre Valli Varesine

2e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Alto da Fóia)

3e of the Trofeo Serra Tramuntana, of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta, of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Alto do Malhão)

4e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wałbrzych>Duszniki-Zdrój), of the Tour de Pologne, of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg

5e of the National Championships Belgium ME - ITT, of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Leszno>Karpacz), of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Kassel>Winterberg), of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg (Pétange>Pétange [ITT])

6e of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Sabbio Chiese>Monte Bondone), of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Bra>Rivoli), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Katowice>Katowice [ITT])

7e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

8e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Feliu de Guíxols>Sant Feliu de Guíxols)

10e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

12e of the Giro d'Italia, of the third stage of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg (Mertert>Vianden)

13e of the Figueira Champions Classic, of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Tarvisio>Monte Lussari [ITT]), of the second stage of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg (Mondorf-les-Bains>Mamer)

14e of the La Flèche Wallonne, of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Longarone>Tre Cime di Lavaredo), of the fifteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Seregno>Bergamo)

15e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Oderzo>Val di Zoldo (Palafavera))

16e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Le Châble>Crans-Montana), of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Fossacesia Marina>Ortona [ITT])

19e of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>Vallter), of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Roma>Roma), of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Arnsberg>Essen), of the prologue of the Deutschland Tour (Sankt Wendel>Sankt Wendel)

20e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Vasto>Melfi), of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Bremen)

21e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

22e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège, of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

24e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Capua>Gran Sasso d'Italia (Campo Imperatore))

25e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Scandiano>Viareggio)

2024. Soudal Quick-Step

4e of the UAE Tour, of the Tour de Romandie

5e of the Trofeo Pollença - Port d'Andratx, of the Trofeo Serra Tramuntana, of the third stage of the UAE Tour (Al Marjan Island>Jebel Jais)

6e of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Al Hudayriyat Island>Al Hudayriyat Island [ITT])

7e of the seventh stage of the UAE Tour (Al Ain Bait Mohammed Bin Khalifa>Jebel Hafeet), of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Feliu de Guíxols>Sant Feliu de Guíxols), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Saillon>Leysin)

9e of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Fribourg>Salvan/Les Marécottes), of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Oron>Oron [ITT])

10e of the Trofeo Calvià

12e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Payerne>Payerne)

14e of the seventh stage of the Paris - Nice (Nice>La Madone d'Utelle)

16e of the La Flèche Wallonne

19e of the fourth stage of the Paris - Nice (Chalon-sur-Saône>Mont Brouilly)

21e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Gannat>Col de la Loge)

22e of the Paris - Nice

24e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Celles-sur-Durolle>Les Estables)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour