2023 CALL FOR "CYCLE CITY" LABEL NOW OPEN

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 58 58 - - - -
2 126 57 - - - -
3 79 54 - - - -
4 94 44 - - - -
5 87 70 - - - -
6 127 82 - - - -
7 117 93 82 - - -
8 82 88 87 - - -
9 148 120 96 - - -
10 128 126 103 - - -
11 145 133 113 - - -
12 150 138 118 - - -
13 8 129 85 - - -
14 124 129 89 - - -
15 7 119 53 - - -
16 141 116 56 - - -
17 129 115 56 - - -
18 136 113 61 - - -
19 4 110 42 - - -
20 125 109 42 - - -
21 60 107 45 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 12
  • Podiums 39

2012. Omega Pharma - Quick-Step

2e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Rostrenen)

8e of the National Championships France U23 - Road Race, of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Mont de l'Enclus>Mont de l'Enclus [ITT])

9e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs, of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Estaimpuis>Quevaucamps)

10e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

14e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Mûr-de-Bretagne>Douarnenez), of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Missillac>Côte de Mur-de-Bretagne)

15e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Douarnenez>Lannion), of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

16e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

17e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plouguernevel>Ploerdut), of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Cléden Poher [ITT])

18e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Langonnet>Dinan)

19e of the second stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>La Baie)

20e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Méen-le-Grand>Missillac)

21e of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi)

23e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)

24e of the third stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Kenogami>Kenogami)

2013. Etixx-iHNed

1er of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia, of the second stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Týn nad Vltavou>Milevsko), of the Memorial Henryka Łasaka

2e of the De Kustpijl

3e of the fourth stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Písek>Jindřichův Hradec)

4e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs, of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (La Turballe>Le Rheu)

5e of the first stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Třeboň>Nová Bystřice), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Valler>Stavanger), of the first stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Margny les Compiegne>Beaurains)

6e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Charroux>Civray), of the Tour du Finistère

7e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hjelmeland>Forsand)

8e of the A Travers les Hauts de France

9e of the third stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Trhové Sviny>Tábor), of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouci>Mohelnice)

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Egersund>Stavanger), of the Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich

12e of the Rund um Köln

13e of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Arras>Arras), of the third stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Vidigueira>Mértola)

14e of the Memorial Philippe Van Coningsloo

15e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Rheu>Fougères)

17e of the National Championships France U23 - Road Race

21e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (V Nª de Santo André>Santiago do Cacém)

23e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

2014. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

2e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Laval>Laval)

4e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fruges>Calais)

5e of the third stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Ndjolé>Lambaréné)

6e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

8e of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo, of the first stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bitam>Ebolowa)

9e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lierde>Knokke-Heist), of the second stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Awoua>Oyem)

11e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Renault St Berthevin>Bonchamp), of the Baloise Belgium Tour

12e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Diksmuide>Diksmuide [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Tavira>Vilamoura)

13e of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Hazebrouck>Orchies), of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Vila do Bispo>Sagres [ITT])

14e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Jarnac>La Ronde), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

15e of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Herve>Waremme), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Saint-Pol sur Mer>Dunkerque)

16e of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire

17e of the National Championships France U23 - ITT, of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

19e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

21e of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel, of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Ardres>Licques)

24e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Estaimbourg>Nieuwpoort), of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Oreye>Oreye)

25e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Coudekerque-Branche)

2015. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

3e of the Tro-Bro Léon

6e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

17e of the Paris-Roubaix

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Aixe-sur-Vienne>Limoges), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

21e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Dizier-Leyrenne>Aigurande)

24e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

2016. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

3e of the Dwars door het Hageland, of the Le Samyn

5e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Classic Loire Atlantique

6e of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Engis>Dison), of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Braine-l'Alleud>Vielsalm)

8e of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie, of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Aubel>Herstal)

9e of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

10e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

12e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Maceda>Puebla de Sanabria)

14e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

15e of the second stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Koksijde)

17e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

18e of the La Polynormande, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

19e of the stage 3a of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne)

20e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ourense>Baiona), of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>Zottegem)

21e of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel

22e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

23e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Laval>Laval)

24e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Saint-Ghislain>Le Roeulx)

25e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Juvigné>Laval), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

2017. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

4e of the Le Samyn, of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

5e of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Laval>Laval)

6e of the Dwars door het Hageland, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Moorslede)

7e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

8e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Marck-en-Calaisis>Le Portel)

9e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe (Jalhay))

10e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

12e of the ZLM Tour, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Boeschepe>Cassel), of the Paris-Roubaix

13e of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel

16e of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Rochefort-en-Yvelines>Amilly)

17e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Ernée), of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Rodilhan)

23e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Chantrigné>Hambers)

2018. Quick-Step Floors

2e of the Gran Piemonte, of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

3e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

4e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira)

5e of the Clasica de Almeria

6e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

7e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Lanaken)

9e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Osimo>Imola)

16e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

19e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

23e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord

2019. Deceuninck - Quick Step

1er of the Le Samyn

2e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the first stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Venezia (Favaro Veneto)>Grado)

4e of the fourth stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Cormòns>Trieste), of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Valdaora / Olang>Santa Maria di Sala)

5e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Orbetello>Frascati)

6e of the Paris-Roubaix, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

7e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the sixth stage of the Paris - Nice (Peynier>Brignoles)

9e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

13e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

14e of the stage 1a of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov)

15e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ravenna>Modena)

18e of the stage 1b of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov [ITT])

21e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cassino>San Giovanni Rotondo), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

23e of the Benelux Tour, of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

24e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Neuchâtel>Neuchâtel)

25e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

2020. Deceuninck - Quick Step

1er of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

2e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

3e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

4e of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie, of the Dwars door het Hageland

5e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Frasnes-lez-Anvaing>Wavre), of the Le Samyn

7e of the Benelux Tour, of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Blegny>Erezée), of the Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré

8e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter)

10e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

12e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT])

15e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica), of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore)

17e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

19e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kraków), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Opole>Zabrze)

24e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé)

25e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

2021. Deceuninck - Quick Step

1er of the Primus Classic, of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Belmez>Villanueva de la Serena)

2e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the Clasica de Almeria

3e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

7e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

9e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Neufchâteau>Fleurus), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

11e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Tapia>Monforte de Lemos)

16e of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl

21e of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie

24e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Plombières>Érezée)

2022. Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team

1er of the National Championships France - Road Race

3e of the Dwars door het Hageland

7e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Merelbeke>Maarkedal)

9e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the sixth stage of the Paris - Nice (Courthézon>Aubagne)

10e of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Mantes-la-Ville>Mantes-la-Ville)

13e of the Paris-Roubaix

14e of the Milano-Sanremo

17e of the second stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Karcag>Hajdúszoboszló)

18e of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Auffargis>Orléans), of the Baloise Belgium Tour

21e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Ubrique>Iznájar)

22e of the Saudi Tour, of the fourth stage of the Saudi Tour (Winter Park>Skyviews of Harrat Uwayrid)

23e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Scherpenheuvel-Zichem>Scherpenheuvel-Zichem [ITT])

24e of the second stage of the Saudi Tour (Taibah University>Abu Rakah)

25e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Durbuy>Durbuy)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour