Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 99 99 - - 21 -
2 115 119 - - 23 -
3 174 120 - - 23 -
4 165 153 - - 34 -
5 174 163 - - 37 -
6 23 161 - - 35 -
7 124 161 - - 35 -
8 172 166 - - 37 -
9 92 161 - - 36 -
10 138 160 - - 36 -
11 154 158 - - 36 -
12 32 153 - - 33 -
13 10 140 85 - 31 -
14 94 134 87 - 30 -
15 131 133 92 - 30 -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 25
  • Podiums 51

2019. Joker Fuel of Norway

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Mauriac>Espalion)

5e of the Youngster Coast Challenge

6e of the Ringerike GP

8e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

12e of the stage ll TT of the Hafjell TT (Øyer>Øyer [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Blois>Blois)

13e of the GP Himmerland Rundt

14e of the third stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Mer>Vendôme)

15e of the European Continental Championships MU - Road Race

17e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the Gylne Gutuer

21e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Stavanger>Egersund)

24e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Arendal>Sandefjord)

25e of the Rent Liv Løbet Skive

2020. Joker Fuel of Norway

1er of the Tour of Rhodes Powered by Rodos Palace, of the third stage of the Tour of Rhodes Powered by Rodos Palace (Rhodes>Rhodes), of the first stage of the Tour of Rhodes Powered by Rodos Palace (Rhodes>Maritsa)

3e of the National Championships Norway - ITT, of the second stage of the Tour of Rhodes Powered by Rodos Palace (Rhodes>Rhodes)

11e of the European Continental Championships MU - Road Race

18e of the Rhodes GP by Culture & Sports Organization

2021. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

1er of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Charleville-Mézières>Soissons), of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Charleville-Mézières>Charleville-Mézières), of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník)

2e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT, of the National Championships Norway - ITT

4e of the World Championships MU - ITT

5e of the Circuit de Wallonie

10e of the second stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Konya>Konya)

12e of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire

15e of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Rýmařov), of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Bodrum>Kusadasi), of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Konya>Konya)

17e of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race

19e of the third stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Beysehir>Alanya)

21e of the third stage of the Settimana Ciclistica Italiana (Oristano>Cagliari), of the Scheldeprijs

25e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Nordkjosbotn>Kilpisjärvi), of the Le Samyn

2022. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

1er of the National Championships Norway MU - Road Race, of the World Championships MU - ITT, of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (La Roche-sur-Yon>La Roche-sur-Yon)

2e of the National Championships Norway - ITT, of the stage o des Nations U23 of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT])

3e of the World Championships MU - Road Race

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Sainte Sévère sur Indre>Chaillac), of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Benet>Civray)

7e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

8e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

18e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

19e of the Classic Brugge-De Panne

25e of the Grote prijs Jean - Pierre Monseré

2023. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

1er of the third stage of the AlUla Tour (Al Manshiyah Train Station>Abu Rakah), of the National Championships Norway - ITT, of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Beveren [ITT]), of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Confolens>Matha), of the first stage of the PostNord Tour of Denmark (Aalborg>Aalborg)

2e of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the stage 3b of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (La Roche-Posay>La Roche-Posay [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the PostNord Tour of Denmark (Helsingør>Helsingør [ITT]), of the second stage of the PostNord Tour of Denmark (Kjellerup>Silkeborg)

3e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

4e of the first stage of the AlUla Tour (AlUla International Airport>Khaybar), of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Durbuy>Durbuy), of the PostNord Tour of Denmark, of the fourth stage of the PostNord Tour of Denmark (Kalundborg>Bagsværd)

5e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Merelbeke>Knokke-Heist)

6e of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race

7e of the Duracell Dwars door het Hageland, of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

8e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines>Paris)

11e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Aulnay de Saintonge>Bressuire)

13e of the World Championships ME - ITT

14e of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise>Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Moncoutant>Poitiers)

15e of the Clasica de Almeria, of the third stage of the Tour de France (Amorebieta-Etxano>Bayonne)

16e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord

17e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Moulins)

18e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Mont-de-Marsan>Bordeaux)

21e of the third stage of the PostNord Tour of Denmark (Vejen>Vejle)

22e of the Paris-Roubaix

23e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Moûtiers>Bourg-en-Bresse)

25e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

2024. Uno-X Mobility

1er of the second stage of the AlUla Tour (AlUla Winter Park>Sharaan Nature Reserve), of the National Championships Norway - ITT, of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beringen>Beringen [ITT])

4e of the first stage of the AlUla Tour (Al Manshiya Train Station>Al Manshiya Train Station)

5e of the Duracell Dwars door het Hageland

6e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica), of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore [ITT]), of the Scheldeprijs

7e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Merelbeke>Knokke-Heist)

8e of the fourth stage of the AlUla Tour (Hegra>Maraya)

9e of the Paris-Roubaix

11e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Brussel>Brussel)

17e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto)

19e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Durbuy>Durbuy)

20e of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race

25e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour