Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 93 93 - - - -
2 85 92 - - - -
3 159 98 - - - -
4 153 127 - - - -
5 123 127 - - - -
6 131 127 - - - -
7 119 127 - - - -
8 65 124 - - - -
9 12 105 86 - - -
10 157 106 89 - - -
11 86 105 93 - - -
12 71 100 88 - - -
13 89 92 92 - - -
14 109 101 94 - - -
15 90 100 99 - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 6
  • Podiums 19

2016. Team Ringeriks - Kraft

5e of the National Championships Norway MU - Road Race

8e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Fauske>Rognan)

16e of the National Championships Norway - ITT, of the GP Himmerland Rundt

2017. Team Joker Icopal

1er of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race

3e of the National Championships Norway MU - Road Race, of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

5e of the Marcel Kint Classic

9e of the National Championships Norway - ITT

12e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Missilla>Châteaubriant)

18e of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

2018. Team Joker Icopal

1er of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

2e of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Clohars-Carnoët (Le Pouldu)>Grand-Champ)

4e of the National Championships Norway MU - Road Race

5e of the Tro-Bro Léon

11e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Jeseník)

14e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

18e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Svelvik>Horten)

19e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Colpo>Plancoët)

20e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Baden>Clohars-Carnoët)

2019. Team Dimension Data

4e of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race, of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough)

7e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

8e of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

10e of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

11e of the Hammer Limburg

12e of the Hammer Stavanger

13e of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

15e of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

22e of the third stage of the Vuelta a San Juan Internacional (Pocito>Pocito [ITT])

2020. NTT Pro Cycling

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

2021. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

1er of the Duracell Dwars door het Hageland

2e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Le Samyn

3e of the Tour du Finistère

4e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Erlangen>Nürnberg), of the second stage of the PostNord Tour of Denmark (Ribe>Sønderborg)

5e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy, of the Tro-Bro Léon

6e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Sangerhausen>Ilmenau)

8e of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Dinant>Quaregnon)

11e of the third stage of the PostNord Tour of Denmark (Tønder>Vejle)

13e of the Deutschland Tour, of the Marcel Kint Classic

14e of the PostNord Tour of Denmark, of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race

18e of the first stage of the PostNord Tour of Denmark (Struer>Esbjerg), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Le Genest-Saint-Isle>Ambrières-les-Vallées)

21e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Tour of Denmark (Holbæk>Kalundborg)

2022. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

1er of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race

2e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

4e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

6e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

9e of the Le Samyn

10e of the Duracell Dwars door het Hageland

11e of the E3 Saxo Classic

12e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Durbuy>Durbuy), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Merelbeke>Maarkedal)

13e of the Paris - Tours Elite

14e of the Baloise Belgium Tour

16e of the World Championships ME - Road Race

2023. Uno-X Pro Cycling Team

1er of the Duracell Dwars door het Hageland, of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Tewkesbury>Gloucester)

2e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the Circuit Franco-Belge

3e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

5e of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race, of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Goole>Beverley)

6e of the European Continental Championships ME - Road Race

7e of the Deutschland Tour, of the prologue of the Deutschland Tour (Sankt Wendel>Sankt Wendel)

8e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Libourne>Limoges), of the Egmont Cycling Race

9e of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Kassel>Winterberg)

11e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

12e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Sankt Wendel>Merzig), of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Tour of Britain, of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Margam Country Park>Caerphilly)

13e of the Baloise Belgium Tour, of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beveren>Beveren [ITT]), of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Altrincham>Manchester)

15e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

17e of the World Championships ME - Road Race

18e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT]), of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Arnsberg>Essen)

21e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Røldal>Hovden), of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Moirans-en-Montagne>Poligny)

25e of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Bremen)

2024. Uno-X Mobility

3e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges), of the National Championships Norway ME - Road Race

4e of the Le Samyn, of the Duracell Dwars door het Hageland

6e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Vila Real de Santo António>Tavira)

8e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Méjannes-le-Clap>Méjannes-le-Clap)

11e of the Tro-Bro Léon

14e of the Circuit Franco-Belge

15e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Beringen>Beringen [ITT])

17e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

22e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimāo>Lagos)

23e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

24e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour