2023 CALL FOR "CYCLE CITY" LABEL NOW OPEN

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 49 49 - - - -
2 14 48 29 - - -
3 14 29 26 - - -
4 33 28 28 - - -
5 6 13 24 - - -
6 119 58 27 - - -
7 130 83 32 - - -
8 65 75 34 - - -
9 79 72 40 - - -
10 139 91 45 - - -
11 148 102 45 - - -
12 81 102 49 - - -
13 89 98 53 - - -
14 136 102 60 - - -
15 18 91 49 - - -
16 94 89 51 - - -
17 66 87 51 - - -
18 121 87 55 - - -
19 42 83 57 - - -
20 91 84 57 - - -
21 4 81 42 - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 18
  • Podiums 59

2012. Bontrager Livestrong Team

4e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Villers-Bocage)

6e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sonora>Clovis)

7e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

9e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Dole>Belleville-sur-saone)

11e of the third stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Ogden>University of Utah Research Park (Salt Lake City)), of the second stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Francisco>Santa Cruz)

12e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

13e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs, of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Jose>Livermore), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Elbeuf>Flers), of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Forges-les-Eaux>Gaillon)

15e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Parc des Oiseaux>Chatillon-sur-Chalaronne)

16e of the Tour de Normandie

17e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Beaufort>Le Grand Bornand)

18e of the National Championships Belgium U23 - Road Race

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Aubevoye>Elbeuf)

21e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Dole>Dole)

23e of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Colombelles>Forges-les-Eaux)

2013. Bontrager Cycling Team

1er of the first stage of the Tour de Beauce (Lac-Etchemin>Lac-Etchemin), of the Volta ao Alentejo, of the second stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Sousel>Portel)

3e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the fourth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Salt Lake City>Salt Lake City), of the second stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Panguitch>Torrey), of the second stage of the Tour de Beauce (Thetford-Mines>Thetford-Mines), of the Liège - Bastogne - Liège U23

4e of the third stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Vidigueira>Mértola)

5e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Escondido>Escondido)

6e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Ourique>Odemira)

7e of the first stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Brian Head>Cedar City), of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (V Nª de Santo André>Santiago do Cacém), of the first stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Castelo de Vide>Marvão)

8e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Morzine>Châtel), of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Aix les Bains>Albertville), of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Louhans>Arbois)

9e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint Gervais>Morzine)

10e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Champagnoles>Saint Vulbas), of the sixth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Park City>Park City), of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Clarita>Santa Barbara)

12e of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (San Francisco>Santa Rosa)

16e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Beauce (Ville de St-Georges>Ville de St-Georges)

22e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

23e of the fifth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Barbara>Avila Beach)

24e of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Palmdale>Santa Clarita)

25e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

2014. Trek Factory Racing

3e of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Malmedy>Ans)

4e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ortigueira>A Coruña), of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Priego de Córdoba>Ronda), of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Algeciras>San Fernando), of the fifth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Pismo Beach>Santa Barbara)

6e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

7e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange)

8e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Salvaterra de Miño>Cangas de Morrazo), of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Logroño>Logroño)

9e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Santiago de Compostela>Santiago de Compostela [ITT])

10e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Baeza>Albacete)

15e of the first stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Sacramento>Sacramento)

19e of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Thousand Oaks>Thousand Oaks)

23e of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

24e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Monterey>Cambria)

2015. Trek Factory Racing

1er of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Puebla de Don Fadrique>Murcia)

2e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Jondal>Haugesund)

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Flims>Schwarzenbach), of the fifth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Sauda)

6e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Pismo Beach>Avila Beach)

8e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mijas>Málaga)

11e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Bergen>Norheimsund)

13e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Wil>Biel/Bienne)

14e of the first stage of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>Zottegem)

18e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Heerlen>Houffalize)

20e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Rota>Alcalá de Guadaíra), of the Tour des Fjords

21e of the Drôme Classic

23e of the Benelux Tour

2016. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

3e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagos>Albufeira)

4e of the fifth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Lodi>South Lake Tahoe)

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Rheinfelden>Champagne), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

6e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Chantilly>Paris), of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Carcassonne>Montpellier), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar), of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Rosa>Santa Rosa)

8e of the fourth stage of the Dubai Tour (Dubai>Burj Khalifa)

9e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

10e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (S. Brás de Alportel>Tavira)

12e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the first stage of the Tour de France (Mont-Saint-Michel>Utah Beach Sainte-Marie-du-Mont)

17e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Escaldes-Engordany>Revel), of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar [ITT])

19e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

20e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

21e of the second stage of the Amgen Tour of California (South Pasadena>Santa Clarita)

22e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Bornem>Geraardsbergen)

23e of the Trofeo Pollença - Port d'Andratx

24e of the World Championships - Road Race

25e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Montélimar>Villars-les-Dombes Parc des Oiseaux)

2017. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Essen>Geraardsbergen), of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

2e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Reggio Calabria>Terme Luigiane), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

3e of the Benelux Tour, of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Houffalize), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Reggio Emilia>Tortona), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Olbia>Tortoli), of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Ascoli Piceno>Civitanova Marche)

4e of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the Paris-Roubaix

5e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Castrovillari>Alberobello), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira)

6e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

7e of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Alghero>Olbia), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

8e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

9e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Forlì>Reggio Emilia), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pedara>Messina)

10e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ebeltoft>Aarhus), of the Hammer Limburg

14e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal, of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Vaals)

18e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Frederiksberg>Kalundborg), of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

19e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark

20e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

21e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Lanaken>Lanaken)

22e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Otterup>Vejle), of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Monza>Milano [ITT])

25e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

2018. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

2e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

3e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin), of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux>Mende), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

4e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

5e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bellinzona>Bellinzona), of the Paris-Roubaix

6e of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Arras Citadelle>Roubaix), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

7e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

8e of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai), of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Oberstammheim>Gansingen)

9e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Heerenveen>Bolsward), of the Halle-Ingooigem, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

10e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Benelux Tour, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the Milano-Sanremo

11e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou), of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Numana>Fano)

12e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Geraardsbergen), of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the second stage of the Tour de France (Mouilleron-Saint-Germain>La Roche-sur-Yon)

14e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

16e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin)

17e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Lanaken), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Gansingen>Gstaad)

18e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Frauenfeld>Frauenfeld), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Lagos)

19e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Antwerpen)

21e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Noirmoutier-en-l'Île>Fontenay-le-Comte), of the Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma

22e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen)

23e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Houilles>Paris)

24e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

25e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira)

2019. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Deutschland Tour

2e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the third stage of the Deutschland Tour (Göttingen>Eisenach)

3e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the third stage of the Tour de France (Binche>Épernay), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Münchenstein>Einsiedeln)

4e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

5e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec, of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the fourth stage of the Deutschland Tour (Eisenach>Erfurt), of the second stage of the Deutschland Tour (Marburg>Göttingen), of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Halberstadt), of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Étienne>Brioude), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Murten>Arlesheim)

6e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the Hammer Limburg, of the first stage of the Hammer Limburg (Vaals>Drielandenpunt)

7e of the second stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

8e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Rambouillet>Paris), of the sixteenth stage of the Tour de France (Nîmes>Nîmes), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Belfort>Chalon-sur-Saône), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Reims>Nancy), of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Pomarance>Foligno)

9e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Dié-des-Vosges>Colmar)

10e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Toulouse>Bagnères-de-Bigorre), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Brussels>Brussels), of the third stage of the Hammer Limburg (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

11e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Matelica>Jesi), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

12e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

14e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

17e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

18e of the seventeenth stage of the Tour de France (Pont du Gard>Gap)

19e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

23e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

2020. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

3e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-en-Bresse>Champagnole), of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Chevreuse>Chalette-sur-Loing)

5e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Millau>Lavaur), of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Gap>Privas), of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

6e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Clermont-Ferrand>Lyon), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Castrojeriz>Villadiego)

7e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wadowice>Bielsko-Biała)

9e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (île d'Oléron (Le Château-d'Oléron)>Île de Ré (Saint-Martin-de-Ré))

10e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

12e of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Gannat>La Côte-Saint-André)

13e of the Paris - Nice

14e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kraków), of the Le Samyn

15e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Chauvigny>Sarran), of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Plaisir>Plaisir)

19e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris), of the third stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Sisteron), of the seventh stage of the Paris - Nice (Nice>Valdeblore La Colmiane)

21e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Catedral de Burgos>Mirador del Castillo)

23e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne, of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Opole>Zabrze)

2021. Trek - Segafredo

1er of the Milano-Sanremo

2e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Vierzon>Le Creusot)

3e of the Primus Classic, of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Houffalize), of the Paris - Tours Elite

4e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Langeac>Saint-Haon-Le-Vieux), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Issoire>Issoire), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

5e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Bilzen)

7e of the Benelux Tour, of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

8e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

10e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Mourenx>Libourne), of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Nîmes>Carcassonne), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

11e of the seventh stage of the Benelux Tour (Namur>Geraardsbergen)

14e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Essen>Hoogerheide), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic, of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Oinville-sur-Montcient>Amilly)

21e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Ardooie)

22e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

23e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Carcassonne>Quillan)

25e of the ninth stage of the Tour de France (Cluses>Tignes), of the Paris-Roubaix

2022. Trek - Segafredo

4e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

6e of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Auffargis>Orléans), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Voulte-sur-Rhône>Beauchastel), of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Thizy-les-Bourgs>Chaintré)

7e of the Paris-Roubaix

9e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne

10e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

11e of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Mantes-la-Ville>Mantes-la-Ville)

12e of the sixth stage of the Paris - Nice (Courthézon>Aubagne), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Péray>Brives-Charensac)

15e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

16e of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Rives>Gap)

18e of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Vierzon>Dun-le-Palestel)

21e of the eighth stage of the Paris - Nice (Nice>Nice)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour