Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 133 133 - - - -
2 8 77 15 - - -
3 30 77 21 - - -
4 125 96 22 - - -
5 18 96 29 - - -
6 41 91 25 - - -
7 101 91 27 - - -
8 89 86 23 - - -
9 18 78 26 - - -
10 21 77 26 - - -
11 82 76 30 - - -
12 19 73 27 - - -
13 40 65 27 - - -
14 126 71 27 - - -
15 121 80 31 - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 14
  • Podiums 39

2013. Rabobank Development Team

2e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Valler>Stavanger), of the National Championships Netherlands MU - Road Race, of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

3e of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen)

4e of the National Championships Netherlands MU - ITT

5e of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver)

6e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint Gervais>Morzine), of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Egersund>Stavanger)

7e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Champagnoles>Saint Vulbas), of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Carhaix [ITT])

8e of the Tour des Fjords, of the Kreiz Breizh Elites, of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Huelgoat>Huelgoat [ITT])

10e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs, of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Rhenen>Alkmaar)

11e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hjelmeland>Forsand), of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Le Saint>Ploerdut)

12e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

14e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)

16e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver [ITT])

17e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Sainte Anne d'Auray>Pluvigner)

18e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Louhans>Louhans), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (La Turballe>Le Rheu)

20e of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Noordwijkerhout>Hoofddorp)

23e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint Thélo>Le Quillio)

24e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

2014. Rabobank Development Team

1er of the Paris - Tours Espoirs, of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

2e of the National Championships Netherlands MU - ITT, of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château de Beloeil>Tournai)

3e of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel, of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Renault St Berthevin>Bonchamp), of the Simac Omloop der Kempen

4e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Laval>Laval)

5e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe), of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Hoofddorp>Hoofddorp), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

6e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray), of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Le Horps>Laval), of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hoorn>Hoorn), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plaimboeuf>Clisson), of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

7e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lac de Chalain>Montrevel-en-Bresse)

8e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Mauron>Jugon-les-Lacs)

10e of the Tour of Leuven - Memorial Jef Scherens, of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Gerwen>Boxtel)

13e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste, of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Bernissart>Bernissart [ITT])

14e of the Paris - Bourges, of the Ronde van Limburg

15e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

16e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Jublains>Montaigu), of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Radenac>Talensac)

17e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Reuver)

18e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Hinglé>Dinan)

19e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Bladel>Bladel), of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zoetermeer>Rijswijk)

20e of the ZLM Tour

21e of the World Championships MU - Road Race

22e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plouguernevel>Rostrenen)

23e of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Ploërdut>Callac), of the Tro-Bro Léon

2015. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

1er of the prologue of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Bourg-en-Bresse)

2e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

4e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (La Plaine Tonique à Montrevel-en-Bresse>Sain-Vulbas)

7e of the SUPER 8 Classic

9e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the fifth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Barbara>Santa Clarita)

11e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe

12e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Feillens>Pont-de-Vaux)

16e of the third stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Mijas>Málaga), of the eighth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Los Angeles>Los Angeles)

17e of the National Championships Netherlands ME - Road Race

19e of the Circuit Franco-Belge, of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

20e of the second stage of the Circuit Franco-Belge (Roubaix>Poperinge)

21e of the prologue of the Circuit Franco-Belge (Obigies>Mont Saint-Aubert), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Wil>Biel/Bienne)

22e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Pismo Beach>Avila Beach), of the second stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Nevada City>Lodi)

23e of the third stage of the Circuit Franco-Belge (Blankenberge>Nieuwpoort), of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough)

25e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Escaldes-Engordany>Lleida)

2016. Team LottoNL-Jumbo

4e of the seventh stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Santa Rosa>Santa Rosa), of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Sawadi Beach>Naseem Park)

9e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

13e of the second stage of the Amgen Tour of California (South Pasadena>Santa Clarita)

16e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

17e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

18e of the Circuit Franco-Belge

19e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (The Wave Muscat>Matrah Corniche)

22e of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (Oman Exhibition Center>Al Bustan)

24e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Fauske>Rognan), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (Omantel Head Office>Quriyat)

2017. Team Sunweb

4e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin)

9e of the Paris - Tours Elite

10e of the third stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Pismo Beach>Morro Bay)

11e of the fourth stage of the Renewi Tour (Lanaken>Lanaken)

12e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

15e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Mondorf-les-Bains>Vittel)

16e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

19e of the fifth stage of the Renewi Tour (Sittard-Geleen>Sittard-Geleen)

20e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Monterotondo Marittimo>Montalto di Castro)

21e of the National Championships Netherlands ME - Road Race

22e of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi, of the fourth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Mashan Nongla Scenic Spot), of the seventh stage of the Renewi Tour (Essen>Geraardsbergen)

23e of the Renewi Tour

2018. Team Sunweb

2e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

4e of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Bursa>Istanbul)

5e of the National Championships Netherlands ME - Road Race, of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Bourges>Châtel-Guyon), of the first stage of the Paris - Nice (Chatou>Meudon)

6e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Krakow>Krakow), of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Orsonville>Vierzon)

7e of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Richmond>Scarborough)

8e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Gory>Katowice), of the fifth stage of the Paris - Nice (Salon-de-Provence>Sisteron)

9e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Valence>Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert)

10e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Slaski>Zabrze)

11e of the Paris-Roubaix

13e of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye

14e of the prologue of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Valence>Valence)

15e of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Marmaris>Selçuk), of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Halifax>Leeds)

16e of the Tour de Yorkshire

18e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

21e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Salamanca. VIII Centenario Universidad de Salamanc>Fermoselle. Bermillo de Sayago)

23e of the Scheldeprijs

2019. Team Jumbo-Visma

1er of the first stage of the Tour de France (Brussels>Brussels), of the ZLM Tour, of the Hammer Stavanger, of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Roubaix>Dunkerque), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Cassel)

2e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Landgraaf), of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Yerseke>Yerseke)

3e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Kelso>Kelso), of the first stage of the Renewi Tour (Beveren>Hulst), of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Etten-Leur>Buchten), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Le Portel), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Condé-sur-l'Escaut)

4e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland, of the eighth stage of the Tour of Britain (Altrincham>Manchester), of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Berwick-upon-Tweed>Newcastle-upon-Tyne)

5e of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Quart de Poblet>Chera)

6e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the Renewi Tour, of the seventh stage of the Renewi Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Reims>Nancy), of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

7e of the Lotto Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the Tour of Britain, of the fourth stage of the Renewi Tour (Houffalize>Houffalize), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wallers>Saint-Quentin), of the Paris-Roubaix

9e of the SUPER 8 Classic, of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Tavira)

10e of the Classic Brugge-De Panne, of the second stage of the Paris - Nice (Les Bréviaires>Bellegarde)

11e of the sixth stage of the Renewi Tour (Den Haag>Den Haag [ITT])

12e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Laon>Compiègne)

14e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Warwick>Burton Dassett Country Park), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Gateshead>Kendal), of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Albi>Toulouse)

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Birkenhead>Birkenhead)

18e of the European Continental Championships ME - Road Race, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the Milano-Sanremo

19e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

20e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

21e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Pershore>Pershore [ITT]), of the third stage of the Paris - Nice (Cepoy>Moulins/Yzeure)

22e of the second stage of the Renewi Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

23e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Bredene>Heinkenszand)

24e of the fifth stage of the Renewi Tour (Riemst>Venray), of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Malhão)

25e of the National Championships Netherlands ME - Road Race, of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

2020. Team Jumbo-Visma

5e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelfidardo>Senigallia)

6e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

8e of the Renewi Tour

10e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica)

12e of the third stage of the Renewi Tour (Aalter>Aalter)

15e of the fifth stage of the Renewi Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen), of the first stage of the Renewi Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

16e of the fourth stage of the Renewi Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT])

18e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

2021. Team Jumbo-Visma

2e of the third stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Veszprém>Tata)

3e of the Tour of Norway, of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Jørpeland>Jørpeland), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Sirdal (Tjørhomfjellet)>Sirdal (Fidjeland)), of the PostNord Tour of Denmark

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Hinna Park>Stavanger), of the third stage of the PostNord Tour of Denmark (Tønder>Vejle), of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Mourenx>Libourne), of the National Championships Netherlands ME - Road Race

6e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Tour of Denmark (Frederiksberg>Frederiksberg [ITT]), of the first stage of the PostNord Tour of Denmark (Struer>Esbjerg)

7e of the fifth stage of the Renewi Tour (Riemst>Bilzen), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Egersund>Sokndal (Kroheia))

8e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Sankt Urban>Gstaad)

9e of the first stage of the Renewi Tour (Surhuisterveen>Dokkum), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Budapest>Budapest)

10e of the Renewi Tour

11e of the third stage of the Renewi Tour (Essen>Hoogerheide)

12e of the sixth stage of the Renewi Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Houffalize)

15e of the fourth stage of the PostNord Tour of Denmark (Holbæk>Kalundborg), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Tours>Châteauroux)

16e of the seventh stage of the Renewi Tour (Namur>Geraardsbergen)

17e of the second stage of the PostNord Tour of Denmark (Ribe>Sønderborg)

22e of the World Championships ME - Road Race, of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Chatou>Paris Champs-Élysées)

23e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux>Nîmes)

24e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Frauenfeld>Frauenfeld [ITT])

2022. Jumbo-Visma

2e of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Ulvik>Geilo)

4e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kielce>Lublin), of the second stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España ('s-Hertogenbosch>Utrecht), of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Las Rozas>Madrid)

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Hovden>Kristiansand), of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Talavera de la Reina>Talavera de la Reina)

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the National Championships Netherlands ME - Road Race

8e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Bergen>Voss)

9e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Flekkefjord>Sandnes), of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Aesch>Grenchen)

12e of the E3 Saxo Classic

14e of the Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne

19e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the Omloop van het Houtland

20e of the Paris-Roubaix

23e of the Tour of Norway, of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

24e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

2023. Intermarché - Circus - Wanty

1er of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Røldal>Hovden), of the third stage of the Renewi Tour (Aalter>Geraardsbergen)

4e of the Rund um Köln

5e of the Renewi Tour, of the European Continental Championships ME - Road Race

8e of the Le Samyn, of the fifth stage of the Renewi Tour (Riemst>Bilzen), of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

9e of the Trofeo Port D'Alcudia - Port D'Alcudia, of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Beromünster>Nottwil), of the Egmont Cycling Race

10e of the National Championships Netherlands ME - Road Race

11e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the SUPER 8 Classic

12e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Mont-de-Marsan>Bordeaux)

13e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

14e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

16e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Tavira)

17e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Follonica>Foligno), of the Paris-Roubaix, of the third stage of the Tour de France (Amorebieta-Etxano>Bayonne)

18e of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Valle>Stavanger), of the Circuit de Wallonie

19e of the Tour of Norway

20e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Dax>Nogaro)

21e of the Veenendaal-Veenendaal

24e of the Circuit Franco-Belge

2024. Intermarché - Wanty

4e of the National Championships Netherlands ME - Road Race

6e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Merelbeke>Knokke-Heist), of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Schijndel>Buchten)

8e of the ZLM Tour

13e of the Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

16e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Westkapelle>Westkapelle [ITT])

19e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

22e of the Paris-Roubaix

25e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour