Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 76 76 - - - -
2 53 67 - - - -
3 103 67 - - - -
4 62 56 - - - -
5 71 56 - - - -
6 65 55 - - - -
7 56 54 - - - -
8 137 55 - - - -
9 80 61 - - - -
10 89 59 41 - - -
11 110 65 46 - - -
12 75 63 47 - - -
13 156 67 50 - - -
14 75 64 54 - - -
15 101 72 55 - - -
16 142 71 55 - - -
17 70 70 59 - - -
18 126 85 63 - - -
19 45 73 63 - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 4
  • Podiums 7

2016. Telenet - Fidea

10e of the third stage of the Oberösterreich Rundfahrt (Stöcker>Ulrichsberg)

11e of the Oberösterreich Rundfahrt

16e of the first stage of the Oberösterreich Rundfahrt (Linz>Linz [ITT])

19e of the fourth stage of the Oberösterreich Rundfahrt (Traun>Windischgarsten)

2018. Lotto - Soudal U23

2e of the Tour du Jura Cycliste

4e of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Rýmařov)

6e of the Circuit de Wallonie, of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Lorp-Sentaraille>Eycheil (Ouerdes)), of the second stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Villeneuve ss Pymont>Arbois)

7e of the first stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Poligny>Salins-les-Bains)

8e of the Ronde de l'Isard

9e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Fonsorbes>Goulier-Neige), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt U23

11e of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Salies-du-Salat>Saint-Girons)

12e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège U23

18e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé stráně)

23e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Beauraing>Givet)

2019. Lotto - Soudal U23

1er of the Tour du Jura Cycliste, of the first stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Leschères>Lavans-lès-Saint-Claude)

3e of the Circuit des Ardennes, of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Nouvion-sur-Meuse>Aiglemont)

5e of the Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T.

7e of the Tour du Loir et Cher, of the second stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Les Montils>Chailles)

9e of the fourth stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Villers-Semeuse>Charleville-Mézières)

10e of the second stage of the Circuit des Ardennes (Rocroi>Monthermé)

19e of the fifth stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Blois>Blois)

20e of the second stage of the Tour du Jura Cycliste (Moissey>Dole)

21e of the Tour de Normandie

24e of the third stage of the Tour du Loir et Cher (Mer>Vendôme), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Gouville-sur-Mer>Martinvast), of the Paris - Troyes

2020. Lotto Soudal

12e of the Trofeo Serra Tramuntana

24e of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España

2021. Lotto Soudal

6e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Foggia>Guardia Sanframondi)

10e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg-City>Luxembourg-City)

12e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg (Dudelange>Dudelange [ITT])

14e of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg

18e of the second stage of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg (Steinfort>Eschdorf)

19e of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Estavayer>Estavayer)

20e of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg-City)

24e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour de Luxembourg (Mondorf-les-Bains>Mamer)

25e of the Tour de Romandie

2022. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

5e of the Trofeo Serra Tramuntana

7e of the Trofeo Calvià

9e of the Trofeo Ses Salines-Felanitx

11e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze

12e of the Clásica Jaén, of the Vuelta Ciclista a la Region de Murcia "Costa Calida"

16e of the Gran Premio città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini

23e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Archidona>Alcalá la Real), of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Leitza>Viana), of the eighth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Alban-Leysse>Plateau de Salaison)

2023. Intermarché - Circus - Wanty

1er of the Trofeo Serra Tramuntana, of the Trofeo Ses Salines-Felanitx

5e of the fourth stage of the Giro di Sicilia (Barcellona Pozzo di Gotto>Giarre)

6e of the Giro di Sicilia

7e of the Trofeo Calvià, of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Morteau>La Chaux-de-Fonds)

10e of the Figueira Champions Classic, of the first stage of the Giro di Sicilia (Marsala>Agrigento), of the second stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Mataró>Barcelona)

13e of the Paris - Nice, of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Crissier>Vallée de Joux)

14e of the third stage of the Giro di Sicilia (Enna>Termini Imerese)

16e of the seventh stage of the Paris - Nice (Nice>Col de la Couillole)

17e of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta

18e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Alto do Malhão)

19e of the eighth stage of the Paris - Nice (Nice>Nice)

22e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Alto da Fóia)

23e of the second stage of the Giro di Sicilia (Canicattì>Vittoria)

25e of the La Flèche Wallonne

2024. Intermarché - Wanty

6e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

10e of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Château d'Oex>Fribourg)

19e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Gannat>Col de la Loge)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour