CYCLE CITY

All towns and cities that have hosted the Tour de France and the Tour de France Femmes avec ZWIFT at least once since the creation of these two events are eligible.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 112 112 13 - - -
2 172 141 17 - - -
3 154 150 16 - - -
4 46 145 15 - - -
5 145 151 16 - - -
6 4 149 11 - - -
7 165 158 12 - - -
8 177 162 12 - - -
9 DNF. - - - - -
10 - - - - - -
11 - - - - - -
12 - - - - - -
13 - - - - - -
14 - - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 94
  • Podiums 179

2011. FDJ

1er of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Colmar>Carspach), of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi), of the first stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Jonquière>Jonquière)

2e of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Bailleul>Liancourt), of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Bailleval>Verneuil-en-Halatte), of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Avé>Fouesnant)

3e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Surgères>Cognac)

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Illzach>Mulhouse), of the Paris - Tours Espoirs, of the ZLM tour, of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Avranches), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Elbeuf-sur-Seine>Flers)

6e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Bressuire>Châtellerault)

7e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Cognac>Bressuire)

8e of the National Championships France MU23 - ITT

9e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rennes>Guérande)

10e of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Colombelles>Forges-les-Eaux)

12e of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Mondeville>Mondeville)

14e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Ducey>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne)

15e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

18e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bagnoles-de-l'Orne>Caen), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Grand-Couronne>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

19e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay

20e of the Ronde de l'Oise

21e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Bâle>Huningue)

22e of the third stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Kénogami>Kénogami)

23e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

24e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Argentré-du-Plessis>Argentré-du-Plessis)

2012. FDJ - BigMat

1er of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Castres>Saint Michel), of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire, of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem), of the Le Samyn

2e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Waalwijk>Middelburg), of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the Halle-Ingooigem, of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Lacaune les Bains>Albi), of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Bellegem)

4e of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Hoogerheide>Aalter), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Horsens>Horsens), of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

7e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Savona>Cervere)

8e of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Assisi>Montecatini Terme)

9e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Modena>Fano), of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

12e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Genk)

15e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków)

19e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

22e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord

23e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Będzin>Katowice)

24e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Herning>Herning), of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Zottegem>Koksijde (Oostduinkerke))

2013. FDJ

1er of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Ardooie>Vorst), of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Meiringen/Brienz>Buochs), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Oignies>Lievin), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Lewarde>Douchy les Mines), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Courrieres), of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

2e of the Paris - Bourges, of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Middelkerke>Zottegem), of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Prospect>Lobethal)

3e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Hazebrouck (F)>Nieuwpoort), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Buochs>Leuggern)

4e of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Oudenaarde>Koksijde)

5e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Louvre Lens>Parc Départemental d'Ohlain)

6e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Vincenzo>Indicatore (Arezzo))

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Leuggern>Meilen)

9e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Poperinge>Poperinge), of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Modbury>Tanunda)

10e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg

12e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Moorslede), of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Oosterhout>Brouwersdam), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

14e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Essen>Vlijmen)

16e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

17e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Koksijde>Ardooie), of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Quinto>Quinto [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Estaires>Dunkerque)

20e of the National Championships France - Road Race

22e of the La Polynormande, of the stage 3a of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

24e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

2014. FDJ.fr

1er of the Eurométropole Tour, of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai), of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Estaimbourg>Nieuwpoort), of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Kortrijk), of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the Halle-Ingooigem, of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Hazebrouck>Orchies), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Coudekerque-Branche)

2e of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Zottegem>Koksijde), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Vincenzo>Cascina), of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Tavira>Vilamoura)

3e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Blankenberge>Middelkerke), of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg-en-Bresse>Saint-Etienne), of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Le Touquet Paris-Plage>Lille)

4e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Bucchianico>Porto Sant'Elpidio)

5e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Saint-Pol sur Mer>Dunkerque)

6e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Albufeira)

7e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fruges>Calais)

8e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ambert>Le Teil), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Ardres>Licques)

10e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

12e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Evry>Paris), of the Paris-Roubaix, of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>Zottegem), of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT]), of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Cascina>Arezzo)

13e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord

14e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Cambridge>London)

21e of the Scheldeprijs ME

22e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

23e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Vila do Bispo>Sagres [ITT])

2015. FDJ

1er of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Herzele)

2e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Beveren>Ardooie), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Zoo Parc de Beauval>Saint-Amand-Montrond)

4e of the Paris - Bourges, of the Tour de Vendée

5e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Sèvres>Paris), of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Biel/Bienne>Düdingen)

6e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Breda), of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Livarot>Fougères)

7e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Arras>Amiens)

8e of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>Zottegem)

10e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Amand-Montrond>Saint-Pourcain-sur-Sioule), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME, of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Bayt Al Naman Castle>Al Wutayyah)

11e of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Zottegem>Koksijde), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Oman Air>Muttrah Promenade), of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Mussanah Sports City>Al Mussanah Sports City)

12e of the Paris - Tours Elite

13e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Rémy-lès-Chevreuse>Contres)

14e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Etienne>Rasteau)

15e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

16e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Wil>Biel/Bienne)

17e of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Bornem>Bornem)

18e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward)

23e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

2016. FDJ

1er of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the fifth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gers>Astarac Arros en Gascogne), of the Milano-Sanremo, of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Condé-sur-Vesgre>Vendôme)

2e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Pons-de-Thomières>Bessieres), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Praia a Mare>Benevento), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Arnhem>Nijmegen)

3e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Thuré>Châtellerault), of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Arctic Circle>Bodø), of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Charleroi>Mettet)

4e of the fourth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>St-Pieters-Leeuw), of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Braine-l'Alleud>Vielsalm), of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Albi>Albi [ITT])

5e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Mo I Rana>Sandnessjøen), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Contres>Commentry), of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Mejannes Le Clap)

6e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord

7e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bolsward>Bolsward)

8e of the Halle-Ingooigem, of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Nijmegen>Arnhem)

9e of the sixth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Lanaken), of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Pierre-de-Trivisy>Albi), of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

10e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (La Rochelle>Niort), of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Angoulême>Puilboreau)

11e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

13e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Sulmona>Foligno)

15e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Sauveur>Châtellerault [ITT])

20e of the BinckBank Tour

21e of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Breda [ITT])

23e of the seventh stage of the BinckBank Tour (Bornem>Geraardsbergen)

2017. FDJ

1er of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (Mondorf-les-Bains>Vittel), of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the Halle-Ingooigem, of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Chamond>Arlanc), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Saint-Quentin>Saint-Quentin), of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut, of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Bois-d'Arcy>Bois-d'Arcy), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Chusclan>Laudun), of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

2e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Vesoul>Troyes), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Düsseldorf>Liège), of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Tour-de-Salvagny>Mâcon), of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Quincié-en-Beaujolais>Bourg-de-Péage)

3e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Beauvais>Amiens), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Rochefort-en-Yvelines>Amilly), of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Rodilhan)

4e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira)

6e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Verviers>Longwy), of the Paris-Roubaix, of the Milano-Sanremo, of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chablis>Chalon-sur-Saône), of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Sagres>Sagres [ITT])

7e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Chambon-sur-Lignon>Tullins), of the Tro-Bro Léon

11e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Troyes>Nuits-Saint-Georges)

12e of the first stage of the BinckBank Tour (Breda>Venray)

16e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

20e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

21e of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coudekerque>Dunkerque)

25e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

2018. Groupama - FDJ

1er of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Brioux-sur-Boutonne>Poitiers), of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Champagné-Saint-Hilaire>Couhé [ITT]), of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Gençay>Couhé), of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Segonzac>Melle), of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Jonzac>Cognac), of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Trie-sur-Baïse>Pau), of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bellinzona>Bellinzona), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Chatou>Meudon)

2e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne, of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Lagos)

3e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Houilles>Paris), of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg d'Oisans>Valence), of the second stage of the Tour de France (Mouilleron-Saint-Germain>La Roche-sur-Yon), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME, of the Milano-Sanremo

4e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Fougères>Chartres), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Bourges>Châtel-Guyon)

5e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning), of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Dreux>Amiens Métropole), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Orsonville>Vierzon)

7e of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai)

9e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour de France (La Baule>Sarzeau)

12e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira)

14e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

15e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

20e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Salon-de-Provence>Sisteron)

2019. Groupama - FDJ

1er of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Ružomberok>Hlohovec), of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Villers-Le-Bouillet>Lierneux), of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gers - Astarac Arros en Gascogne>Clermont-Pouyguillès), of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Labruguière>Martres-Tolosane), of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ravenna>Modena)

2e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Hlohovec>Senica), of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Carpi>Novi Ligure), of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Vinci>Orbetello), of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Peynier>Brignoles), of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Tavira), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

3e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Ružomberok), of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Frascati>Terracina)

4e of the Paris - Tours Elite

5e of the stage 1a of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov), of the fifth stage of the BinckBank Tour (Riemst>Venray), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Bologna>Fucecchio)

6e of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Tortoreto Lido>Pesaro), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

7e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Germain-en-Laye>Saint-Germain-en-Laye)

8e of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Valdaora / Olang>Santa Maria di Sala), of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Cepoy>Moulins/Yzeure), of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Les Bréviaires>Bellegarde)

9e of the third stage of the BinckBank Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the second stage of the BinckBank Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Orbetello>Frascati)

10e of the stage 1b of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov [ITT])

11e of the National Championships France - Road Race

17e of the Paris-Roubaix

18e of the fifth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Couvin>Thuin)

22e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

23e of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Le Roeulx>Dottignies)

2020. Groupama - FDJ

1er of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Porto Sant'Elpidio>Rimini), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Matera>Brindisi), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Castrovillari>Matera), of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Catania>Villafranca Tirrena), of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Remich>Hesperange), of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Thénezay>Poitiers), of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Royan>Échiré), of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Montmoreau>Royan), of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Blegny>Erezée), of the second stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Frasnes-lez-Anvaing>Wavre), of the Milano - Torino

2e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race, of the third stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Gumiel de Izán>Roa de Duero), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Castrojeriz>Villadiego)

3e of the stage 3b of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Futuroscope>Jaunay-Marigny [ITT]), of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Hatta>Hatta Dam)

5e of the Classique Paris-Chauny

7e of the stage 3a of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Chasseneuil-du-Poitou>Jaunay-Marigny), of the first stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Soignies>Templeuve)

11e of the first stage of the UAE Tour (The Pointe>Dubai Silicon Oasis)

12e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Zabeel Park>Dubai City Walk)

24e of the Milano-Sanremo

2021. Groupama - FDJ

1er of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Alicante>Alicante), of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle, of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia), of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the fourth stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Méral>Laval), of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Berthevin>Craon), of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Vaiges>Évron), of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Villefranche-De-Rouergue>Auch)

2e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Six-Fours-les-Plages), of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Cyr-L'École>Saint-Cyr-L'École)

3e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Le Genest-Saint-Isle>Ambrières-les-Vallées)

5e of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Xilxes>Playa Almenara [ITT])

21e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour