2023 CALL FOR "CYCLE CITY" LABEL NOW OPEN

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 108 108 - - - -
2 135 104 - - - -
3 150 145 - - - -
4 136 141 - - - -
5 112 119 - - - -
6 124 124 - - - -
7 142 142 - - - -
8 138 142 - - - -
9 133 140 - - - -
10 119 141 - - - -
11 108 137 - - - -
12 123 136 - - - -
13 76 128 - - - -
14 139 128 - - - -
15 112 131 - - - -
16 125 129 - - - -
17 112 122 - - - -
18 97 119 - - - -
19 126 124 - - - -
20 34 121 - - - -
21 101 118 - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 8
  • Podiums 23

2013. BDC Marcpol

2e of the Memorial Henryka Łasaka

4e of the National Championships Poland - ITT

5e of the third stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Niedzica>Niedzica)

6e of the second stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Polkowice [ITT])

7e of the first stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Lublin>Krosno), of the Tour of Malopolska, of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie

10e of the third stage of the Tour of Bulgaria (Elena>Burgas), of the Grand Prix Sakia El Hamra

11e of the second stage of the Tour of Bulgaria (Kazanlak>Elena)

13e of the Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich, of the second stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Niepołomice>Jodłownik), of the fourth stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Jawor>Zlotoryja)

14e of the Grand Prix Al Massira

15e of the Grand Prix Oued Eddahab

16e of the stage 1b of the Tour of Bulgaria (Zlatitza>Kazanlak)

18e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race, of the Tour of Estonia

19e of the Sazka Tour, of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Swidnica>Dzierzoniow)

20e of the Tour of Bulgaria

21e of the second stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Zory>Jastrzebie-Zdroj)

25e of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Zábřeh>Šternberk), of the third stage of the Tour of Estonia (Tartu>Tartu), of the stage 1b of the Tour of Estonia (Tallinn>Tallinn [ITT]), of the third stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Polkowice)

2014. BDC Marcpol

1er of the Tour of China I, of the third stage of the Tour of China I (Nanjiang Guangwu Mountain>Nanjiang), of the second stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Zdunska Wola>Sieradz), of the Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego

2e of the third stage of the Tour of China II (Wuhan>Jiangxia), of the Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic

3e of the Tour of China II, of the fifth stage of the Tour of China I (Chengdu Pengzhou>Chengdu Pengzhou)

4e of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques, of the National Championships Poland - ITT, of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie

5e of the Visegrad 4 Kerekparverseny, of the third stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Polkowice [ITT])

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour of China II (Gucheng>Laohekou), of the seventh stage of the Tour of China I (Chongqing Banan>Chongqing Banan)

7e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Stropkov>Liptovsky Hradok)

8e of the Tour of Malopolska

9e of the fourth stage of the Tour of China I (Bazhong>Pingchang), of the Puchar MON, of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie

12e of the fourth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Nowy Sacz>Krosno), of the third stage of the Tour of Malopolska (Muszyna>Stary Sacz)

14e of the fifth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Strzyzow>Jaroslaw)

18e of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Swidnica>Dzierzoniow)

22e of the fifth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Levice>Bratislava)

23e of the Memorial Henryka Łasaka, of the third stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Redondo>Mértola)

25e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Odemira>Santiago do Cacém)

2015. ActiveJet Team

2e of the National Championships Poland - ITT

10e of the stage ean Games - ITT of the European Games - ITT (Baku>Baku [ITT])

11e of the Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic

12e of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Dolany)

13e of the fifth stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Radomsko>Lodz)

14e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

15e of the third stage of the Tour des Fjords (Stord>Sauda)

18e of the third stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Dzierzoniow>Dzierzoniow), of the Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego

21e of the third stage of the Course Cycliste de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympiques (Nowy Sacz>Jaworzno)

22e of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie

25e of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Swidnica>Swidnica)

2016. VERVA ActiveJet Pro Cycling Team

2e of the prologue of the Dookoła Mazowsza (Warszawa>Warszawa)

5e of the National Championships Poland - ITT

8e of the Tour of Estonia

10e of the Dookoła Mazowsza

16e of the second stage of the Dookoła Mazowsza (Teresin>Teresin)

19e of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Unicov)

20e of the third stage of the Dookoła Mazowsza (Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki>Nowy Dwor Mazowiecki), of the Clasica de Almeria

21e of the first stage of the Dookoła Mazowsza (Kozienice>Kozienice)

25e of the BEMER Cyclassics

2017. One Pro Cycling

1er of the Ronde van Midden Nederland

2e of the second stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Rawa Mazowiecka>Rawa Mazowiecka [ITT])

4e of the National Championships Poland - ITT

5e of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Zlotoryja>Jawor)

6e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

7e of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour

13e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Britain (Hemel Hemstead>Cheltenham)

14e of the first stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Skarzusko>Swiety Krzyz)

19e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Britain (Newmarket>Aldeburgh)

21e of the Grand Prix des Marbriers, of the fifth stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Radoszyce>Konskie), of the fourth stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Opoczno>Opoczno)

2018. CCC Sprandi Polkowice

3e of the prologue of the Dookoła Mazowsza (Warsaw>Warsaw), of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour, of the third stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Busko Zdrój>Busko Zdrój [ITT]), of the first stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Polkowice [ITT])

5e of the Dookoła Mazowsza

6e of the Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Slovakia

7e of the prologue of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Poprad>Poprad)

10e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse

11e of the Egmont Cycling Race, of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie

13e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

14e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Barbate>Barbate [ITT])

16e of the second stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Skarzysko Kamienna>Kazimierza Wielka)

17e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mijas>Granada)

18e of the Memoriał Andrzeja Trochanowskiego

19e of the second stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Glogow), of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Fiorano Modenese>Montegibbio [ITT])

20e of the Clasica de Almeria

22e of the fourth stage of the Wyscig Mjr. Hubala - Sante Tour (Radoszyce>Koñskie), of the Memoriał Romana Siemińskiego

24e of the fourth stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Zlotoryja>Jawor)

2019. CCC Team

2e of the National Championships Poland - ITT

4e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, of the stage 1b of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov [ITT])

8e of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Ružomberok)

10e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Ružomberok>Hlohovec)

19e of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Hlohovec>Senica)

20e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou)

23e of the World Championships - ITT

25e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

2020. CCC Team

1er of the National Championships Poland - ITT

4e of the first stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Esztergom>Esztergom)

9e of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cernusco sul Naviglio>Milan [ITT])

11e of the National Championships Poland - Road Race

15e of the fourteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Conegliano>Valdobbiadene [ITT])

19e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Monreale>Palermo [ITT])

20e of the World Championships - ITT

21e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

2021. Vini Zabù

13e of the Per Sempre Alfredo

16e of the Tour de Hongrie

17e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Balassagyarmat>Gyöngyös-Kékestető)

18e of the third stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Veszprém>Tata)

24e of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Riccione)

2022. Bahrain - Victorious

2e of the National Championships Poland - ITT

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour