2022 Tour de France

See you on Thursday 14 October for the announcement of the route of the 2022 Tour de France.

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 139 139 - - - -
2 58 90 - - - -
3 65 76 - - - -
4 29 75 - - - -
5 142 81 - - - -
6 47 80 - - - -
7 163 113 - - - -
8 158 120 - - - -
9 155 125 - - - -
10 162 138 - - - -
11 143 140 - - - -
12 128 140 - - - -
13 57 134 - - - -
14 136 139 - - - -
15 127 139 - - - -
16 75 136 - - - -
17 107 132 - - - -
18 103 131 - - - -
19 95 130 - - - -
20 120 130 - - - -
21 24 129 - - - -
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 10
  • Podiums 50

2008. Crédit Agricole

9e of the Tour du Doubs

12e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Lussac Les Chateaux>Poitiers)

14e of the La Polynormande

15e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Schifflange>Differdange)

17e of the fourth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Seaside>San Luis Obispo)

19e of the Tour du Finistère

25e of the Paris - Camembert

2009. Besson Chaussures - Sojasun

2e of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie

3e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré-en-Pail)

4e of the third stage of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie (Mende>Mende Montée Laurent Jalabert)

5e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire, of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Pré-en-Pail>Le Mans)

6e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Saint-Raphaël>Grimaud)

7e of the Paris - Camembert, of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

8e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Treffieux>Fougères)

9e of the National Championships France - Road Race

10e of the Tour du Finistère

12e of the first stage of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie (Mende>Marvejols), of the La Polynormande

13e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Ussel), of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

15e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

16e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>Callian)

17e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Nantes>Vallet)

18e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Fougères>Saint-Cast Le Guildo), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Allègre Les Fumades>Allègre Les Fumades)

19e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

20e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Saint-Genis-Pouilly>Saint-Genis-Pouilly [ITT]), of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

21e of the Tour de Vendée

22e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Matignon>Perros Guirec)

24e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Eymoutiers>Felletin)

2010. Saur - Sojasun

2e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré-en-Pail)

3e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire, of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l'Epau (Le Mans)>Sillé-le-Guillaume)

4e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie, of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

5e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the La Route Adélie de Vitré, of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

6e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

8e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Chantrigné>Changé), of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Villefontaine>Maubec)

9e of the fourth stage of the VOO-Tour de Wallonie (Vielsalm>Villers-Le-Bouillet)

14e of the Tour du Finistère

17e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord

20e of the ninth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Oliveira do Hospital>Oliveira do Bairro)

21e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

22e of the second stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Gouveia>Oliveira de Azeméis)

25e of the prologue of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Viseu>Viseu)

2011. Saur - Sojasun

1er of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

2e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

4e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Castillo de Burgos), of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>Draguignan)

5e of the Paris - Bourges, of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Morlaix>Plaintel)

7e of the La Polynormande

8e of the first stage of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie (La Grand-Combe>Langogne)

9e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

12e of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie

14e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

19e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

22e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Villarcayo>Alto de San Juan del Monte)

24e of the second stage of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie (Mende>Mende), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Voiron>Lyon)

2012. Saur - Sojasun

1er of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the Tour du Finistère, of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Badalona>Barcelona), of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Ascó>Manresa)

2e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>La Souterraine), of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Lamastre>Saint-Félicien)

3e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Jumilhac Le Grand>Trélissac), of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Oradour-sur-Glane>Saint-Junie), of the La Route Adélie de Vitré, of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Fruitós de Bages>Badalona), of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var, of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Fréjus>Fayence)

5e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

6e of the Tour du Doubs, of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-paul-trois-châteaux>Cap d'Agde)

8e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Seyssins>Saint-Vallier)

9e of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Tremp>Ascó), of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>La Croix-valmer)

11e of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne>Annonay Davézieux), of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Suze-la-Rousse>Sisteron)

12e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Vierzon>Lac de Vassivière), of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

13e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Limoux>Foix), of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Epernay>Metz)

16e of the Paris - Camembert

17e of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Blagnac>Brive-la-gaillarde)

18e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

19e of the La Flèche Wallonne

20e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Sisteron>Nice), of the Clasica de Almeria, of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

2013. Sojasun

2e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Ussac>Chamboulive)

3e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Rochechouart>Ambazac), of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Bourganeuf>Limoges)

6e of the second stage of the Tour de France (Bastia>Ajaccio), of the La Route Adélie de Vitré, of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (El Vendrell>Barcelona), of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Almacelles>Valls), of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Girona>Banyoles), of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Manosque>Nice)

7e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet des Maures>La Croix Valmer)

8e of the Tour de Vendée, of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Zernez>Bad Ragaz), of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

9e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the Tour du Doubs, of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the third stage of the Tour de France (Ajaccio>Calvi), of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

10e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>Draguignan)

11e of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule>Lyon), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Fredrikstad>Sarpsborg), of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Rialp (Pallars Sobirà)>Lleida)

12e of the La Polynormande

13e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the twelfth stage of the Tour de France (Fougères>Tours), of the first stage of the Tour de France (Porto-Vecchio>Bastia), of the Tour du Finistère

14e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Rochechouart)

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Buochs>Leuggern)

17e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Meiringen/Brienz>Buochs)

19e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

21e of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

22e of the Paris - Tours Elite

23e of the Paris - Bourges

24e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Germain-en-Laye>Nemours)

2014. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

1er of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

2e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Vassivière>Le Maupuy Les Monts de Guéret), of the Tour du Finistère, of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré en Pail), of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

3e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Meuzac>Limoges), of the National Championships France - Road Race

6e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the Paris - Camembert, of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Vélez Málaga>Jaén), of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

7e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Trélissac>Grèzes)

8e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Maubourguet val d'Adour>Bergerac)

9e of the Tour de Vendée

10e of the Tour du Doubs, of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the sixth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Grenoble>Poisy)

11e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT]), of the Faun-Ardèche Classic, of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Ubrique>Fuengirola)

12e of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80

13e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Ambert>Le Teil)

16e of the La Polynormande

19e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

21e of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Saint-Jean-de-Monts>Saint Géréon)

2015. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

2e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Calatayud>Tarazona), of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

3e of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Wakefield>Leeds), of the Tour du Finistère

6e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Cauterets), of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbao>Bilbao), of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Mataró>Olot)

7e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Puebla de Don Fadrique>Murcia), of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Estepona>Vejer de la Frontera), of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Bilbao>Vitoria-Gasteiz)

9e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Abbeville>Le Havre), of the National Championships France - Road Race

10e of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

11e of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Escaldes-Engordany>Lleida), of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Valencia>Castellón)

14e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alcalá de Henares>Madrid), of the Tour de Yorkshire

15e of the Tour de Vendée

16e of the second stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Selby>York)

17e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

18e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Rennes>Mûr-de-bretagne), of the third stage of the Tour de France (Antwerpen>Huy)

20e of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough)

21e of the La Flèche Wallonne

25e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

2016. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

2e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

4e of the Tour du Finistère, of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic, of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

5e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet des Maures>Bagnols en Forêt)

7e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>Draguignan)

14e of the La Flèche Wallonne

17e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux>Salon-de-Provence)

20e of the Tour du Doubs

2017. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

1er of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Draguignan>Draguignan)

2e of the Tour du Finistère, of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré en Pail Saint Samson), of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

3e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

4e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

5e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Panazol>Rochechouart), of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

7e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Pantaléon de Larche>Chaumeil), of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Fursac>Le Maupuy Les Monts de Guéret), of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Étienne>Saint-Étienne), of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

8e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l'Epau>Saint-Calais), of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet-des-Maures>Saint-Paul-en-Forêt)

10e of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Pouzauges>Pouzauges)

11e of the National Championships France - Road Race

12e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT]), of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic, of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

13e of the Giro dell'Emilia

14e of the nineteenth stage of the Tour de France (Embrun>Salon-de-Provence)

15e of the Tour du Doubs

18e of the Liège-Bastogne-Liège

20e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Junien>Limoges), of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Ligné>Angers)

24e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Chamond>Arlanc)

2018. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

1er of the Tour du Doubs

2e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

5e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa

6e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Montbrison>Belleville en Beaujolais)

7e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

8e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dainville>Mont Saint-Eloi)

11e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Lorient>Quimper), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wormhout>Cassel)

13e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye Royale de l'Epau>Pré-en-Pail-Saint-Samson)

14e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

15e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Egletons>Uzerche)

16e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Valence>Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert), of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Brûlon>Sablé)

17e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the Tour du Finistère

19e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

21e of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Le Quesnoy>Soissons)

22e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

24e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie

2019. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

1er of the Tour du Finistère

2e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Chamboulive>Beynat), of the National Championships France - Road Race

3e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gers - Astarac Arros en Gascogne>Clermont-Pouyguillès)

6e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Dié-des-Vosges>Colmar), of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Sillé-le-Guillaume>Sillé-le-Guillaume)

7e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Saint-Vulbas)

8e of the Tour de Vendée, of the Tour du Doubs, of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Confolens>Limoges), of the Tour de l'Ain, of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Bellignat>Col de la Faucille)

9e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Cossé-le-Vivien>Laval)

10e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

11e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin, of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Parc des Oiseaux (Villars-les-Dombes)>Col du Grand Colombier)

13e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli, of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire, of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Le Cannet-des-Maures>Mons), of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

14e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Rambouillet>Paris)

15e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Changé), of the Paris - Camembert, of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (La Châtaigneraie>La Châtaigneraie), of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

16e of the Donostia San Sebastian Klasikoa, of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

18e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Labruguière>Martres-Tolosane)

19e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye Royale de l’Épau>Mont des Avaloirs), of the Classic Loire Atlantique

21e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

22e of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (La Londe-les-Maures>Mont Faron (Toulon))

23e of the Milano-Sanremo

25e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Condat-sur-Vienne>Guéret)

2020. Team Total Direct Energie

6e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castro Urdiales>Suances)

7e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

8e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Huesca>Sabiñanigo)

11e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sevilla>Iznajar)

20e of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Torrent>Cullera)

22e of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Torrevieja)

23e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Hipódromo de la Zarzuela>Madrid), of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Castelló>Vila-Real)

2021. Team Total Direct Energie

4e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

6e of the Tour du Finistère

8e of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Hondarribia>Ondarroa)

10e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

20e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Fiesch>Disentis Sedrun)

21e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Monticiano>Gualdo Tadino), of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain, of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

22e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Cassis>Manosque)

Follow us

Receive exclusive news about the Tour