previousnext

Châtel-Guyon Brioude

stage 3 170.5KM

today, Wednesday, March 6 11:55 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
E.VIVIANI CAN
white jersey
 
W.KELDERMAN BLA
green jersey
 
B.BOZIC AST
polka-dot jersey
 
B.LINDEMAN VCD
 
Châtel-Guyon
Brioude
 
Peloton  

 
Distance from start
170.5
Distance from end
-
Average speed
40.6km/h
Race time
4h 12min
  
Peloton  
 
 
finish
01 :
TALANSKY Andrew 141 GRS
 
02 :
MALACARNE Davide 165 EUC
 
03 :
IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka 43 EUS
 
 
TALANSKY Andrew
141
 
GRS
 
MALACARNE Davide
165
 
EUC
 
IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
43
 
EUS
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
16:10Talansky is the new Paris-Nice leader

Andrew Talansky (GRS) took the Yellow Jersey, with a three seconds lead over Andriy Grivko (AST).

16:07Top five results

Top five results in the 170.5-kms third stage of Paris-Nice between Chatel-Guyon and Brioude:

1. Andrew Talansky (U.S., GRS)

2. David Malacarne (Italy, EUC)

3. Gorka Iazaguirre (Spain, EUS)

4. David Lopez Garcia (Spain, SKY)

5. Richie Porte (Australia, SKY)

16:04Talansky wins stage 3

American Andrew Talansky (GRS) wisn the 170.5-kms third stage between Chatel-Guyon and Brioude.

16:03Malacarne attacks

As the seven hold the bunch at bay, Malacarne attacks.

overall classification
 
after the stage 3
pos. namerider No.teamtimesgap
1.+55TALANSKY Andrew141GARMIN - SHARP14h 39' 36''
2.+11GRIVKO Andriy154ASTANA PRO TEAM14h 39' 39'' 00' 03''
3.+49MALACARNE Davide165TEAM EUROPCAR14h 39' 39'' 00' 03''
4.-2CHAVANEL Sylvain171OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP14h 39' 40'' 00' 04''
5.+43IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka43EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI14h 39' 41'' 00' 05''
6.-2WESTRA Lieuwe11VACANSOLEIL-DCM14h 39' 42'' 00' 06''
7.+27PORTE Richie1SKY PROCYCLING14h 39' 43'' 00' 07''
8. VELITS Peter178OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP14h 39' 44'' 00' 08''
9.+45LOPEZ GARCIA David4SKY PROCYCLING14h 39' 45'' 00' 09''
10.+13HIVERT Jonathan131SOJASUN14h 39' 48'' 00' 12''
11.+19GILBERT Philippe101BMC RACING TEAM14h 39' 49'' 00' 13''
12.+19PERAUD Jean-Christophe111AG2R LA MONDIALE14h 39' 49'' 00' 13''
13.+30DE CLERCQ Bart74LOTTO-BELISOL14h 39' 51'' 00' 15''
14.+30GASPAROTTO Enrico153ASTANA PRO TEAM14h 39' 51'' 00' 15''
15.+31VAN GARDEREN Tejay108BMC RACING TEAM14h 39' 52'' 00' 16''
16.+35KISERLOVSKI Robert55RADIOSHACK LEOPARD14h 39' 52'' 00' 16''
17.+36LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto184KATUSHA TEAM14h 39' 52'' 00' 16''
18.+39ROCHE Nicolas121TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF14h 39' 53'' 00' 17''
19.+42KLÖDEN Andréas56RADIOSHACK LEOPARD14h 39' 53'' 00' 17''
20.+43SPILAK Simon181KATUSHA TEAM14h 39' 53'' 00' 17''
21.+43QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander27MOVISTAR TEAM14h 39' 53'' 00' 17''
22.+43JEANNESSON Arnold95FDJ14h 39' 54'' 00' 18''
23.+45ULISSI Diego61LAMPRE - MERIDA14h 39' 54'' 00' 18''
24.+47SCARPONI Michele68LAMPRE - MERIDA14h 39' 54'' 00' 18''
25.+50LÖVKVIST Thomas221IAM CYCLING14h 39' 55'' 00' 19''
26.+51IGLINSKIY Maxim155ASTANA PRO TEAM14h 39' 55'' 00' 19''
27.+59SILIN Egor157ASTANA PRO TEAM14h 39' 57'' 00' 21''
28.+76NAVARRO Daniel197COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14h 40' 02'' 00' 26''
29.-23KELDERMAN Wilco34BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM14h 40' 41'' 01' 05''
30.-21GALLOPIN Tony53RADIOSHACK LEOPARD14h 40' 42'' 01' 06''
31.-17HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus24MOVISTAR TEAM14h 40' 44'' 01' 08''
32.-14GESINK Robert31BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM14h 40' 45'' 01' 09''
33.-9ALBASINI Michael82ORICA GREENEDGE14h 40' 47'' 01' 11''
34.-5SORENSEN Nicki127TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF14h 40' 47'' 01' 11''
35.-3FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier182KATUSHA TEAM14h 40' 47'' 01' 11''
36.+3HAUSSLER Heinrich225IAM CYCLING14h 40' 48'' 01' 12''
37.+12ZANDIO Xabier8SKY PROCYCLING14h 40' 50'' 01' 14''
38.+22FUGLSANG Jakob151ASTANA PRO TEAM14h 40' 51'' 01' 15''
39.+28COPPEL Jérôme192COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14h 40' 52'' 01' 16''
40.+42MENCHOV Denis185KATUSHA TEAM14h 40' 54'' 01' 18''
41.+48IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion42EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI14h 40' 55'' 01' 19''
42.+48DE WEERT Kevin173OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP14h 40' 55'' 01' 19''
43.-33BOZIC Borut152ASTANA PRO TEAM14h 40' 59'' 01' 23''
44.+58SANTAROMITA Ivan107BMC RACING TEAM14h 41' 00'' 01' 24''
45.-24HOWARD Leigh86ORICA GREENEDGE14h 41' 03'' 01' 27''
46.-18ROJAS Jose Joaquin28MOVISTAR TEAM14h 41' 04'' 01' 28''
47.-9PEREZ MORENO Ruben46EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI14h 41' 05'' 01' 29''
48.-8OFFREDO Yoann96FDJ14h 41' 05'' 01' 29''
49.+9VOECKLER Thomas161TEAM EUROPCAR14h 41' 08'' 01' 32''
50.+31JEROME Vincent164TEAM EUROPCAR14h 41' 11'' 01' 35''
51.+37DE GREEF Francis75LOTTO-BELISOL14h 41' 12'' 01' 36''
52.+44VORGANOV Eduard188KATUSHA TEAM14h 41' 14'' 01' 38''
53.+46ZEITS Andrey158ASTANA PRO TEAM14h 41' 16'' 01' 40''
54.+54NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel45EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI14h 41' 20'' 01' 44''
55.+55MONFORT Maxime51RADIOSHACK LEOPARD14h 41' 21'' 01' 45''
56.+85BARDET Romain112AG2R LA MONDIALE14h 41' 43'' 02' 07''
57.+73BOUET Maxime114AG2R LA MONDIALE14h 41' 45'' 02' 09''
58.+76TAARAMAE Rein191COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14h 41' 47'' 02' 11''
59.-58VIVIANI Elia208CANNONDALE14h 42' 24'' 02' 48''
60.-55PETACCHI Alessandro67LAMPRE - MERIDA14h 42' 34'' 02' 58''
61.-54SOUPE GEOFFREY98FDJ14h 42' 34'' 02' 58''
62.-51TURGOT Sébastien168TEAM EUROPCAR14h 42' 36'' 03' 00''
63.-47LEMOINE Cyril133SOJASUN14h 42' 37'' 03' 01''
64.-47LINDEMAN Bert Jan17VACANSOLEIL-DCM14h 42' 38'' 03' 02''
65.-43BOECKMANS Kris12VACANSOLEIL-DCM14h 42' 39'' 03' 03''
66.-41PLAZA MOLINA Ruben26MOVISTAR TEAM14h 42' 40'' 03' 04''
67.-41RAST Gregory57RADIOSHACK LEOPARD14h 42' 40'' 03' 04''
68.-41PINEAU Jérôme176OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP14h 42' 40'' 03' 04''
69.-36RENSHAW Mark36BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM14h 42' 40'' 03' 04''
70.-35KEUKELEIRE Jens87ORICA GREENEDGE14h 42' 41'' 03' 05''
71.-34GERRANS Simon81ORICA GREENEDGE14h 42' 41'' 03' 05''
72.-31DEBUSSCHERE Jens76LOTTO-BELISOL14h 42' 41'' 03' 05''
73.-28RATTO Daniele207CANNONDALE14h 42' 43'' 03' 07''
74.-27DUMOULIN Samuel115AG2R LA MONDIALE14h 42' 43'' 03' 07''
75.-16SIMON Julien135SOJASUN14h 42' 44'' 03' 08''
76.-14PATE Danny5SKY PROCYCLING14h 42' 44'' 03' 08''
77.-7HINAULT Sébastien226IAM CYCLING14h 42' 45'' 03' 09''
78.-5BASSO Ivan201CANNONDALE14h 42' 46'' 03' 10''
79.-5OSS Daniel106BMC RACING TEAM14h 42' 46'' 03' 10''
80.+3BEPPU Fumiyuki83ORICA GREENEDGE14h 42' 47'' 03' 11''
81.+59MORENO Javier25MOVISTAR TEAM14h 42' 47'' 03' 11''
82.+2MORI Manuele65LAMPRE - MERIDA14h 42' 47'' 03' 11''
83.+4NERZ Dominik105BMC RACING TEAM14h 42' 48'' 03' 12''
84.+7LONGO BORGHINI Paolo206CANNONDALE14h 42' 48'' 03' 12''
85.+7VANENDERT DENNIS77LOTTO-BELISOL14h 42' 49'' 03' 13''
86.+7DENIFL Stephan223IAM CYCLING14h 42' 49'' 03' 13''
87.+7BANDIERA Marco222IAM CYCLING14h 42' 50'' 03' 14''
88.+7CATTANEO Mattia62LAMPRE - MERIDA14h 42' 50'' 03' 14''
89.+9SIUTSOV Kanstantsin6SKY PROCYCLING14h 42' 51'' 03' 15''
90.+10PETROV Evgeni126TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF14h 42' 53'' 03' 17''
91.+12BAK Lars Ytting71LOTTO-BELISOL14h 42' 53'' 03' 17''
92.+13LEUKEMANS Bjorn16VACANSOLEIL-DCM14h 42' 54'' 03' 18''
93.+62BARGUIL WARREN212TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO14h 42' 54'' 03' 18''
94.+13DURASEK Kristijan63LAMPRE - MERIDA14h 42' 54'' 03' 18''
95.+29MEERSMAN Gianni175OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP14h 42' 55'' 03' 19''
96.+13FAVILLI Elia64LAMPRE - MERIDA14h 42' 58'' 03' 22''
97.+35PAURIOL Rémi134SOJASUN14h 43' 00'' 03' 24''
98.+51TIERNAN LOCKE Jonathan7SKY PROCYCLING14h 43' 08'' 03' 32''
99.+51ELMIGER Martin224IAM CYCLING14h 43' 09'' 03' 33''
100.+17COOKE Baden85ORICA GREENEDGE14h 43' 34'' 03' 58''
101.+18CLARKE Simon84ORICA GREENEDGE14h 43' 38'' 04' 02''
102.+18WEGMANN Fabian148GARMIN - SHARP14h 43' 40'' 04' 04''
103.+18MATTHEWS Michael88ORICA GREENEDGE14h 43' 40'' 04' 04''
104.+18DE BACKER Bert214TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO14h 43' 46'' 04' 10''
105.+22ERVITI Imanol22MOVISTAR TEAM14h 44' 34'' 04' 58''
106.+22GENIEZ Alexandre94FDJ14h 44' 35'' 04' 59''
107.+24LARSSON Gustav227IAM CYCLING14h 44' 36'' 05' 00''
108.+30TROFIMOV Yury187KATUSHA TEAM14h 44' 40'' 05' 04''
109.+30EL FARES Julien132SOJASUN14h 44' 40'' 05' 04''
110.+32ASTARLOZA Mikel41EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI14h 44' 41'' 05' 05''
111.+32BONNAFOND Guillaume113AG2R LA MONDIALE14h 44' 41'' 05' 05''
112.+33BELLEMAKERS Dirk72LOTTO-BELISOL14h 44' 42'' 05' 06''
113.+33MOINARD Amaël104BMC RACING TEAM14h 44' 42'' 05' 06''
114.+34LE MEVEL Christophe194COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14h 44' 42'' 05' 06''
115.+37MATE MARDONES Luis Angel196COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14h 44' 45'' 05' 09''
116.+37DUPONT Hubert116AG2R LA MONDIALE14h 44' 46'' 05' 10''
117.+37LUND Anders124TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF14h 44' 46'' 05' 10''
118.+38FRANK Mathias103BMC RACING TEAM14h 44' 47'' 05' 11''
119.+38CLEMENT Stef32BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM14h 45' 06'' 05' 30''
120.-100DE GENDT Thomas13VACANSOLEIL-DCM14h 45' 10'' 05' 34''
121.+40VERDUGO Gorka48EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI14h 45' 18'' 05' 42''
122.+40CURVERS Roy213TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO14h 45' 23'' 05' 47''
123.+45HUPOND Thierry216TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO14h 46' 49'' 07' 13''
124.+20TSCHOPP Johann228IAM CYCLING14h 49' 14'' 09' 38''
125.-47KIRYIENKA Vasili3SKY PROCYCLING14h 49' 27'' 09' 51''
126.-123GAUDIN Damien163TEAM EUROPCAR14h 49' 35'' 09' 59''
127.-115SMUKULIS Gatis186KATUSHA TEAM14h 49' 40'' 10' 04''
128.-113MAES Nikolas174OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP14h 49' 40'' 10' 04''
129.-110TJALLINGII Maarten38BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM14h 49' 42'' 10' 06''
130.-88VUILLERMOZ Alexis138SOJASUN14h 49' 42'' 10' 06''
131.-81HUTAROVICH Yauheni117AG2R LA MONDIALE14h 49' 46'' 10' 10''
132.-77DE MARCHI Alessandro203CANNONDALE14h 49' 47'' 10' 11''
133.-67SISKEVICIUS Evaldas136SOJASUN14h 49' 48'' 10' 12''
134.-65VANDENBERGH Stijn177OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP14h 49' 48'' 10' 12''
135.-63KRUIJSWIJK Steven35BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM14h 49' 48'' 10' 12''
136.-60IRIZAR Markel54RADIOSHACK LEOPARD14h 49' 49'' 10' 13''
137.-58TALABARDON Yannick137SOJASUN14h 49' 49'' 10' 13''
138.-58FEILLU Romain14VACANSOLEIL-DCM14h 49' 50'' 10' 14''
139.-54GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz193COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14h 49' 50'' 10' 14''
140.-43LEMARCHAND Romain195COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14h 49' 53'' 10' 17''
141.-40KING Edward205CANNONDALE14h 49' 56'' 10' 20''
142.-36DIDIER Laurent52RADIOSHACK LEOPARD14h 49' 57'' 10' 21''
143.-25WILLEMS Frederik78LOTTO-BELISOL14h 50' 13'' 10' 37''
144.-33KLIER Andreas144GARMIN - SHARP14h 50' 24'' 10' 48''
145.-33BONNET William92FDJ14h 50' 27'' 10' 51''
146.-33DA DALTO Mauro202CANNONDALE14h 50' 28'' 10' 52''
147.-33COUSIN Jérome162TEAM EUROPCAR14h 50' 29'' 10' 53''
148.-33VEELERS Tom218TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO14h 50' 29'' 10' 53''
149.-33HAEDO Lucas Sebastian204CANNONDALE14h 50' 35'' 10' 59''
150.+19BAUER Jack142GARMIN - SHARP14h 51' 06'' 11' 30''
151.+20SICARD Romain47EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI14h 51' 12'' 11' 36''
152.+20HOWES Alex143GARMIN - SHARP14h 51' 16'' 11' 40''
153.-30KITTEL Marcel211TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO14h 51' 27'' 11' 51''
154.-28CHRISTENSEN Mads123TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF14h 51' 31'' 11' 55''
155.-30KEIZER Martijn15VACANSOLEIL-DCM14h 51' 35'' 11' 59''
156.-27BRESCHEL Matti122TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF14h 51' 39'' 12' 03''
157.-24TANNER David37BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM14h 51' 40'' 12' 04''
158.-23VEUCHELEN Frederik18VACANSOLEIL-DCM14h 51' 41'' 12' 05''
159.-23BILLE Gaëtan73LOTTO-BELISOL14h 51' 41'' 12' 05''
160.-23SUTHERLAND Rory128TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF14h 51' 41'' 12' 05''
161.-14BOSWELL Ian2SKY PROCYCLING14h 51' 45'' 12' 09''
162.-11VAN SUMMEREN Johan147GARMIN - SHARP14h 51' 48'' 12' 12''
163.-5ZINGLE Romain198COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS14h 52' 09'' 12' 33''
164.-5MINARD Sébastien118AG2R LA MONDIALE14h 52' 10'' 12' 34''
165.-5ROY Jérémy97FDJ14h 52' 15'' 12' 39''
166.-3VOIGT Jens58RADIOSHACK LEOPARD14h 52' 33'' 12' 57''
167.-3BOONEN Tom172OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP14h 52' 36'' 13' 00''
168.-3MORKOV Michael125TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF14h 52' 41'' 13' 05''
169.-3MILLAR David145GARMIN - SHARP14h 52' 41'' 13' 05''
170.-3STAMSNIJDER Tom217TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO14h 52' 41'' 13' 05''
171.-1PALINI Andrea Francesco66LAMPRE - MERIDA14h 58' 10'' 18' 34''
172.+1TULIK ANGÉLO167TEAM EUROPCAR14h 58' 56'' 19' 20''
173.+1BOOKWALTER Brent102BMC RACING TEAM14h 59' 19'' 19' 43''
174.+1FLENS Rick33BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM14h 59' 39'' 20' 03''
175.+2KRISTOFF Alexander183KATUSHA TEAM14h 59' 53'' 20' 17''
176. HUGUET Yann215TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO15h 00' 08'' 20' 32''