previousnext

Maubourguet Pays du Val d'Adour Bergerac

stage 19 208.5KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Friday, July 25 12:25 (Local time)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
V.NIBALI AST
white jersey
 
T.PINOT FDJ
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN CAN
combative
 
M.NIEVE ITURRALDE SKY
polka-dot jersey
 
R.MAJKA TCS
 
Maubourguet Pays du Val d'Adour
Bergerac
 
Peloton

 
km completed
-
Km remaining
208.5
Speed
-
Race time
-
  
Peloton
start
 
 
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive(Local time)
the stage in pictures

There is no photo available

interactive map
Caption
  • Leaders
  • Caravan
  • Start town
  • Finish town
  • Feeding zone
  • Checkpoints
  • Sprint
  • Last kilometre
  • Hors catégorie climb
  • Points of interest
  • Cobblestones sectors
overall classification
 
after the stage 18
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  NIBALI Vincenzo41ASTANA PRO TEAM80h 45' 45''
2.  PINOT Thibaut127FDJ.FR80h 52' 55'' +07' 10''
3.  PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe81AG2R LA MONDIALE80h 53' 08'' +07' 23''
4.  VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro11MOVISTAR TEAM80h 53' 10'' +07' 25''
5.  BARDET Romain82AG2R LA MONDIALE80h 55' 12'' +09' 27''
6.  VAN GARDEREN Tejay141BMC RACING TEAM80h 57' 19'' +11' 34''
7.  MOLLEMA Bauke61BELKIN PRO CYCLING80h 59' 41'' +13' 56''
8.  TEN DAM Laurens67BELKIN PRO CYCLING81h 00' 00'' +14' 15''
9.  KONIG Leopold201TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA81h 00' 22'' +14' 37''
10.  ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar169TREK FACTORY RACING81h 02' 10'' +16' 25''
11.  ROLLAND Pierre151TEAM EUROPCAR81h 03' 33'' +17' 48''
12.  SCHLECK Frank161TREK FACTORY RACING81h 07' 18'' +21' 33''
13.  VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen131LOTTO-BELISOL81h 15' 43'' +29' 58''
14.  TROFIMOV Yury29TEAM KATUSHA81h 18' 15'' +32' 30''
15.  KRUIJSWIJK Steven64BELKIN PRO CYCLING81h 20' 15'' +34' 30''
16.  FEILLU Brice211BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT81h 23' 22'' +37' 37''
17.  HORNER Christopher114LAMPRE - MERIDA81h 25' 13'' +39' 28''
18.  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel5TEAM SKY81h 27' 19'' +41' 34''
19.  GADRET John13MOVISTAR TEAM81h 27' 26'' +41' 41''
20.  PORTE Richie7TEAM SKY81h 35' 46'' +50' 01''
21.  KANGERT Tanel46ASTANA PRO TEAM81h 36' 19'' +50' 34''
22.  GASTAUER Ben85AG2R LA MONDIALE81h 38' 25'' +52' 40''
23.  THOMAS Geraint8TEAM SKY81h 42' 11'' +56' 26''
24.  GAUTIER Cyril154TEAM EUROPCAR81h 43' 00'' +57' 15''
25.  BAKELANTS Jan72OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP81h 46' 51'' +01h 01' 06''
26.  KWIATKOWSKI Michal74OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP81h 54' 40'' +01h 08' 55''
27.  ROGERS Michael38TINKOFF-SAXO81h 58' 21'' +01h 12' 36''
28.  VELITS Peter149BMC RACING TEAM82h 04' 12'' +01h 18' 27''
29.  GALLOPIN Tony134LOTTO-BELISOL82h 10' 40'' +01h 24' 55''
30.  JEANNESSON Arnold124FDJ.FR82h 12' 38'' +01h 26' 53''
31.  WYSS Marcel199IAM CYCLING82h 16' 38'' +01h 30' 53''
32.  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel175COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS82h 17' 35'' +01h 31' 50''
33.  STETINA Peter147BMC RACING TEAM82h 26' 55'' +01h 41' 10''
34.  CHAVANEL Sylvain192IAM CYCLING82h 30' 32'' +01h 44' 47''
35.  DUMOULIN Tom106TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO82h 33' 14'' +01h 47' 29''
36.  FUGLSANG Jakob42ASTANA PRO TEAM82h 33' 40'' +01h 47' 55''
37.  VAN AVERMAET Greg148BMC RACING TEAM82h 38' 20'' +01h 52' 35''
38.  TANKINK Bram66BELKIN PRO CYCLING82h 38' 32'' +01h 52' 47''
39.  ROCHE Nicolas37TINKOFF-SAXO82h 38' 37'' +01h 52' 52''
40.  IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon16MOVISTAR TEAM82h 38' 42'' +01h 52' 57''
41.  VISCONTI Giovanni19MOVISTAR TEAM82h 39' 25'' +01h 53' 40''
42.  VOECKLER Thomas159TEAM EUROPCAR82h 39' 53'' +01h 54' 08''
43.  SCHÄR Michael146BMC RACING TEAM82h 50' 08'' +02h 04' 23''
44.  MOINARD Amaël144BMC RACING TEAM82h 53' 33'' +02h 07' 48''
45.  MAJKA Rafal34TINKOFF-SAXO82h 53' 35'' +02h 07' 50''
46.  DURASEK Kristijan113LAMPRE - MERIDA83h 00' 55'' +02h 15' 10''
47.  SERPA José118LAMPRE - MERIDA83h 05' 10'' +02h 19' 25''
48.  SCARPONI Michele47ASTANA PRO TEAM83h 06' 55'' +02h 21' 10''
49.  DE MARCHI Alessandro53CANNONDALE83h 07' 43'' +02h 21' 58''
50.  VOSS Paul209TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA83h 08' 30'' +02h 22' 45''
51.  MARTIN Tony75OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP83h 10' 00'' +02h 24' 15''
52.  MOLARD Rudy176COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS83h 13' 32'' +02h 27' 47''
53.  RODRIGUEZ Joaquim21TEAM KATUSHA83h 16' 42'' +02h 30' 57''
54.  KING Benjamin95GARMIN - SHARP83h 20' 48'' +02h 35' 03''
55.  CHEREL Mikael83AG2R LA MONDIALE83h 24' 21'' +02h 38' 36''
56.  SLAGTER Tom Jelte98GARMIN - SHARP83h 24' 30'' +02h 38' 45''
57.  ROY Jérémy128FDJ.FR83h 26' 59'' +02h 41' 14''
58.  GUILLOU Florian217BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT83h 27' 40'' +02h 41' 55''
59.  GOLAS Michal73OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP83h 29' 17'' +02h 43' 32''
60.  PINEAU Jérôme197IAM CYCLING83h 31' 23'' +02h 45' 38''
61.  ARASHIRO Yukiya152TEAM EUROPCAR83h 31' 50'' +02h 46' 05''
62.  HANSEN Adam136LOTTO-BELISOL83h 33' 45'' +02h 48' 00''
63.  SAGAN Peter51CANNONDALE83h 34' 28'' +02h 48' 43''
64.  HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus14MOVISTAR TEAM83h 34' 55'' +02h 49' 10''
65.  MONTAGUTI Matteo88AG2R LA MONDIALE83h 36' 02'' +02h 50' 17''
66.  HUZARSKI Bartosz205TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA83h 36' 44'' +02h 50' 59''
67.  KEUKELEIRE Jens186ORICA GREENEDGE83h 36' 48'' +02h 51' 03''
68.  IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel164TREK FACTORY RACING83h 38' 57'' +02h 53' 12''
69.  REZA Kévin158TEAM EUROPCAR83h 42' 52'' +02h 57' 07''
70.  MACHADO Tiago206TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA83h 43' 42'' +02h 57' 57''
71.  OSS Daniel145BMC RACING TEAM83h 43' 50'' +02h 58' 05''
72.  ALBASINI Michael182ORICA GREENEDGE83h 47' 29'' +03h 01' 44''
73.  BARTA Jan202TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA83h 47' 32'' +03h 01' 47''
74.  VAN SUMMEREN Johan99GARMIN - SHARP83h 48' 29'' +03h 02' 44''
75.  ELMIGER Martin193IAM CYCLING83h 50' 59'' +03h 05' 14''
76.  EDET Nicolas172COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS83h 51' 57'' +03h 06' 12''
77.  LADAGNOUS Matthieu125FDJ.FR83h 52' 06'' +03h 06' 21''
78.  KADRI Blel86AG2R LA MONDIALE83h 52' 20'' +03h 06' 35''
79.  BAK Lars132LOTTO-BELISOL83h 55' 55'' +03h 10' 10''
80.  WESTRA Lieuwe49ASTANA PRO TEAM83h 59' 12'' +03h 13' 27''
81.  REICHENBACH Sébastien198IAM CYCLING83h 59' 13'' +03h 13' 28''
82.  KIRYIENKA Vasili3TEAM SKY83h 59' 47'' +03h 14' 02''
83.  ERVITI OLLO Imanol12MOVISTAR TEAM84h 00' 05'' +03h 14' 20''
84.  DELAPLACE Anthony213BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT84h 00' 21'' +03h 14' 36''
85.  MARCATO Marco56CANNONDALE84h 01' 41'' +03h 15' 56''
86.  QUEMENEUR Perrig157TEAM EUROPCAR84h 02' 08'' +03h 16' 23''
87.  OLIVEIRA Nelson116LAMPRE - MERIDA84h 07' 14'' +03h 21' 29''
88.  DE KORT Koen103TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO84h 11' 42'' +03h 25' 57''
89.  TAARAMÄE Rein179COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS84h 12' 02'' +03h 26' 17''
90.  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben17MOVISTAR TEAM84h 12' 29'' +03h 26' 44''
91.  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira36TINKOFF-SAXO84h 13' 12'' +03h 27' 27''
92.  BUSCHE Matthew162TREK FACTORY RACING84h 14' 09'' +03h 28' 24''
93.  DUMOULIN Samuel84AG2R LA MONDIALE84h 15' 26'' +03h 29' 41''
94.  MINARD Sébastien87AG2R LA MONDIALE84h 15' 49'' +03h 30' 04''
95.  BOOM Lars62BELKIN PRO CYCLING84h 16' 14'' +03h 30' 29''
96.  LOPEZ GARCIA David4TEAM SKY84h 17' 21'' +03h 31' 36''
97.  TERPSTRA Niki78OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP84h 17' 27'' +03h 31' 42''
98.  TRENTIN Matteo79OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP84h 19' 44'' +03h 33' 59''
99.  GRIVKO Andriy43ASTANA PRO TEAM84h 20' 03'' +03h 34' 18''
100.  BENNATI Daniele32TINKOFF-SAXO84h 21' 05'' +03h 35' 20''
101.  VACHON Florian219BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT84h 21' 16'' +03h 35' 31''
102.  RAST Gregory165TREK FACTORY RACING84h 21' 30'' +03h 35' 45''
103.  PICHOT Alexandre156TEAM EUROPCAR84h 21' 47'' +03h 36' 02''
104.  SMUKULIS Gatis27TEAM KATUSHA84h 21' 57'' +03h 36' 12''
105.  VOIGT Jens168TREK FACTORY RACING84h 22' 00'' +03h 36' 15''
106.  PINEAU Cedric126FDJ.FR84h 22' 12'' +03h 36' 27''
107.  VANMARCKE Sep68BELKIN PRO CYCLING84h 24' 47'' +03h 39' 02''
108.  SIMON Julien178COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS84h 25' 53'' +03h 40' 08''
109.  COQUARD Bryan153TEAM EUROPCAR84h 26' 19'' +03h 40' 34''
110.  LEMOINE Cyril174COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS84h 28' 23'' +03h 42' 38''
111.  CURVERS Roy102TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO84h 30' 23'' +03h 44' 38''
112.  SABATINI Fabio58CANNONDALE84h 30' 59'' +03h 45' 14''
113.  WYNANTS Maarten69BELKIN PRO CYCLING84h 32' 09'' +03h 46' 24''
114.  BODNAR Maciej52CANNONDALE84h 32' 51'' +03h 47' 06''
115.  ROELANDTS Jurgen138LOTTO-BELISOL84h 33' 08'' +03h 47' 23''
116.  CLARKE Simon183ORICA GREENEDGE84h 33' 09'' +03h 47' 24''
117.  BIDEAU Jean-Marc212BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT84h 33' 39'' +03h 47' 54''
118.  INTXAUSTI Benat15MOVISTAR TEAM84h 37' 47'' +03h 52' 02''
119.  TOSATTO Matteo39TINKOFF-SAXO84h 40' 10'' +03h 54' 25''
120.  DURBRIDGE Luke184ORICA GREENEDGE84h 41' 18'' +03h 55' 33''
121.  MEIER Christian187ORICA GREENEDGE84h 43' 05'' +03h 57' 20''
122.  PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José207TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA84h 44' 30'' +03h 58' 45''
123.  RIBLON Christophe89AG2R LA MONDIALE84h 44' 57'' +03h 59' 12''
124.  EISEL Bernhard2TEAM SKY84h 45' 33'' +03h 59' 48''
125.  DEGENKOLB John104TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO84h 46' 45'' +04h 01' 00''
126.  HOWES Alex94GARMIN - SHARP84h 49' 01'' +04h 03' 16''
127.  GENE Yohann155TEAM EUROPCAR84h 51' 51'' +04h 06' 06''
128.  KRISTOFF Alexander23TEAM KATUSHA84h 52' 30'' +04h 06' 45''
129.  IGLINSKIY Maxim45ASTANA PRO TEAM84h 54' 12'' +04h 08' 27''
130.  GERARD Arnaud216BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT84h 55' 59'' +04h 10' 14''
131.  LEEZER Thomas65BELKIN PRO CYCLING84h 56' 10'' +04h 10' 25''
132.  TUFT Svein188ORICA GREENEDGE84h 58' 26'' +04h 12' 41''
133.  GRUZDEV Dmitriy44ASTANA PRO TEAM85h 00' 15'' +04h 14' 30''
134.  KOREN Kristijan55CANNONDALE85h 00' 53'' +04h 15' 08''
135.  PAOLINI Luca24TEAM KATUSHA85h 04' 10'' +04h 18' 25''
136.  MORKOV Michael35TINKOFF-SAXO85h 05' 17'' +04h 19' 32''
137.  FONSECA Armindo215BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT85h 05' 31'' +04h 19' 46''
138.  KLUGE Roger196IAM CYCLING85h 06' 30'' +04h 20' 45''
139.  LANGEVELD Sebastian96GARMIN - SHARP85h 07' 42'' +04h 21' 57''
140.  BAUER Jack93GARMIN - SHARP85h 10' 01'' +04h 24' 16''
141.  SIEBERG Marcel139LOTTO-BELISOL85h 13' 41'' +04h 27' 56''
142.  VANOTTI Alessandro48ASTANA PRO TEAM85h 15' 48'' +04h 30' 03''
143.  SCHILLINGER Andreas208TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA85h 15' 49'' +04h 30' 04''
144.  NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas97GARMIN - SHARP85h 17' 14'' +04h 31' 29''
145.  RENSHAW Mark77OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP85h 17' 20'' +04h 31' 35''
146.  TIMMER Albert108TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO85h 17' 30'' +04h 31' 45''
147.  DELAGE Mickaël123FDJ.FR85h 17' 50'' +04h 32' 05''
148.  BURGHARDT Marcus143BMC RACING TEAM85h 19' 34'' +04h 33' 49''
149.  DEMPSTER Zakkari204TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA85h 19' 46'' +04h 34' 01''
150.  JARRIER Benoit218BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT85h 20' 40'' +04h 34' 55''
151.  FEILLU Romain214BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT85h 22' 38'' +04h 36' 53''
152.  PETACCHI Alessandro76OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP85h 23' 59'' +04h 38' 14''
153.  GREIPEL André135LOTTO-BELISOL85h 24' 02'' +04h 38' 17''
154.  PATE Danny6TEAM SKY85h 25' 47'' +04h 40' 02''
155.  VEELERS Tom109TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO85h 26' 52'' +04h 41' 07''
156.  ISAICHEV Vladimir22TEAM KATUSHA85h 32' 14'' +04h 46' 29''
157.  PETIT Adrien177COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS85h 33' 12'' +04h 47' 27''
158.  DEMARE Arnaud121FDJ.FR85h 33' 56'' +04h 48' 11''
159.  BONNET William122FDJ.FR85h 34' 26'' +04h 48' 41''
160.  MARINO Jean Marc57CANNONDALE85h 35' 02'' +04h 49' 17''
161.  KITTEL Marcel101TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO85h 39' 10'' +04h 53' 25''
162.  VIVIANI Elia59CANNONDALE85h 40' 52'' +04h 55' 07''
163.  CIMOLAI Davide112LAMPRE - MERIDA85h 51' 09'' +05h 05' 24''
164.  JI Cheng107TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO86h 16' 21'' +05h 30' 36''