next

Houilles Houilles

prolog 2.9KM

today, Sunday, March 3 13:45 (CET)
 
Houilles
Houilles
 
next start

best finishing time
163. GAUDIN Damien (EUC)
(3' 37'')
0
rider(s) yet to start
184
rider(s) started
times
Start ramp HOUILLES - km 0.0
Start times
1.BANDIERA M. IAM at 13h37
2.HUGUET Y. ARG at 13h38
3.KING E. CAN at 13h39
4.LEMARCHAND R. COF at 13h40
5.TROFIMOV Y. KAT at 13h41
6.VANDENBERGH S. OPQ at 13h42
7.TULIK A. EUC at 13h43
8.ZEITS A. AST at 13h44
9.RATHE J. GRS at 13h45
10.TALABARDON Y. SOJ at 13h46
 184 start times
Start ramp HOUILLES - km 0.0
PORTE R. SKY at 16h40
WESTRA L. VCD at 16h39
COSTA R. MOV at 16h38
GESINK R. BLA at 16h37
IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI I. EUS at 16h35
KLÖDEN A. RLT at 16h35
SCARPONI M. LAM at 16h34
DE CLERCQ B. LTB at 16h33
GERRANS S. OGE at 16h31
ROY J. FDJ at 16h30
 184 riders have started
  start times
Finish Houilles - km 2.9
Last rider to finish
39.PORTE R. SKYin 3' 46'' at 0' 09''
Stage classification
1.GAUDIN D. EUC in 3' 37''
2.CHAVANEL S. OPQ in 3' 38''  at 0' 01''
3.WESTRA L. VCD in 3' 38''  at 0' 01''
4.KELDERMAN W. BLA in 3' 39''  at 0' 02''
5.SOUPE G. FDJ in 3' 39''  at 0' 02''
6.VELITS P. OPQ in 3' 40''  at 0' 03''
7.GALLOPIN T. RLT in 3' 40''  at 0' 03''
8.BOZIC B. AST in 3' 40''  at 0' 03''
9.TURGOT S. EUC in 3' 41''  at 0' 04''
10.GRIVKO A. AST in 3' 42''  at 0' 05''
 184 riders have arrived
01 :
GAUDIN Damien 163 EUC
 
02 :
CHAVANEL Sylvain 171 OPQ
 
03 :
WESTRA Lieuwe 11 VCD
 
 
GAUDIN Damien
163
 
EUC
 
CHAVANEL Sylvain
171
 
OPQ
 
WESTRA Lieuwe
11
 
VCD
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
16:46Top five results

Top five results in the 2.9-kms prologue of Paris-Nice.

1. Damien Gaudin (France, EUC) 3:37

2. Sylvain Chavanel (France, OPQ) 3:38

3. Lieuwe Westra (Netherlands, VCD) 3:38

4. Wilco Kelderman (Netherlands, BLA) 3:39

5. Geoffrey Soupe (France, FDJ) 3:39

16:44Damien Gaudin wins Paris-Nice prologue

France's Damien Gaudin (EUC) won the Paris-Nice prologue in 3:37. 

16:43Third fastest for Westra

Second behind Bradley Wiggins overall last year, Lieuwe Westra (VAC) is third fastest in 3:38.

16:40Last man out

Australia's Richie Porte (SKY) the last man out, has started.

overall classification
 
after the prologue
pos. namerider No.teamtimesgap
1. GAUDIN Damien163TEAM EUROPCAR03' 37''
2. CHAVANEL Sylvain171OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP03' 38'' 00' 01''
3. WESTRA Lieuwe11VACANSOLEIL-DCM03' 38'' 00' 01''
4. KELDERMAN Wilco34BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM03' 39'' 00' 02''
5. SOUPE GEOFFREY98FDJ03' 39'' 00' 02''
6. VELITS Peter178OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP03' 40'' 00' 03''
7. GALLOPIN Tony53RADIOSHACK LEOPARD03' 40'' 00' 03''
8. BOZIC Borut152ASTANA PRO TEAM03' 40'' 00' 03''
9. TURGOT Sébastien168TEAM EUROPCAR03' 41'' 00' 04''
10. GRIVKO Andriy154ASTANA PRO TEAM03' 42'' 00' 05''
11. VIVIANI Elia208CANNONDALE03' 42'' 00' 05''
12. HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus24MOVISTAR TEAM03' 42'' 00' 05''
13. MAES Nikolas174OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP03' 42'' 00' 05''
14. LEMOINE Cyril133SOJASUN03' 42'' 00' 05''
15. COSTA Rui Alberto21MOVISTAR TEAM03' 43'' 00' 06''
16. BONNET William92FDJ03' 43'' 00' 06''
17. MEERSMAN Gianni175OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP03' 43'' 00' 06''
18. KRISTOFF Alexander183KATUSHA TEAM03' 43'' 00' 06''
19. GESINK Robert31BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM03' 43'' 00' 06''
20. SMUKULIS Gatis186KATUSHA TEAM03' 44'' 00' 07''
21. TJALLINGII Maarten38BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM03' 44'' 00' 07''
22. DE GENDT Thomas13VACANSOLEIL-DCM03' 44'' 00' 07''
23. MATTHEWS Michael88ORICA GREENEDGE03' 44'' 00' 07''
24. BOONEN Tom172OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP03' 44'' 00' 07''
25. HIVERT Jonathan131SOJASUN03' 44'' 00' 07''
26. ALBASINI Michael82ORICA GREENEDGE03' 45'' 00' 08''
27. PLAZA MOLINA Ruben26MOVISTAR TEAM03' 45'' 00' 08''
28. RAST Gregory57RADIOSHACK LEOPARD03' 45'' 00' 08''
29. KEIZER Martijn15VACANSOLEIL-DCM03' 45'' 00' 08''
30. PINEAU Jérôme176OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP03' 45'' 00' 08''
31. ROJAS Jose Joaquin28MOVISTAR TEAM03' 45'' 00' 08''
32. PETACCHI Alessandro67LAMPRE - MERIDA03' 45'' 00' 08''
33. SORENSEN Nicki127TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF03' 45'' 00' 08''
34. GILBERT Philippe101BMC RACING TEAM03' 45'' 00' 08''
35. PERAUD Jean-Christophe111AG2R LA MONDIALE03' 45'' 00' 08''
36. FLORENCIO CABRE Xavier182KATUSHA TEAM03' 45'' 00' 08''
37. ROY Jérémy97FDJ03' 45'' 00' 08''
38. RENSHAW Mark36BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM03' 45'' 00' 08''
39. PORTE Richie1SKY PROCYCLING03' 46'' 00' 09''
40. KEUKELEIRE Jens87ORICA GREENEDGE03' 46'' 00' 09''
41. COOKE Baden85ORICA GREENEDGE03' 46'' 00' 09''
42. ERVITI Imanol22MOVISTAR TEAM03' 46'' 00' 09''
43. GUTIERREZ José Ivan23MOVISTAR TEAM03' 46'' 00' 09''
44. GERRANS Simon81ORICA GREENEDGE03' 46'' 00' 09''
45. FLENS Rick33BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM03' 46'' 00' 09''
46. HAUSSLER Heinrich225IAM CYCLING03' 46'' 00' 09''
47. OFFREDO Yoann96FDJ03' 46'' 00' 09''
48. KITTEL Marcel211TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO03' 46'' 00' 09''
49. DEBUSSCHERE Jens76LOTTO-BELISOL03' 46'' 00' 09''
50. VUILLERMOZ Alexis138SOJASUN03' 47'' 00' 10''
51. DE CLERCQ Bart74LOTTO-BELISOL03' 47'' 00' 10''
52. CHRISTENSEN Mads123TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF03' 47'' 00' 10''
53. BOUHANNI Nacer91FDJ03' 47'' 00' 10''
54. PEREZ MORENO Ruben46EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI03' 47'' 00' 10''
55. BOECKMANS Kris12VACANSOLEIL-DCM03' 47'' 00' 10''
56. GASPAROTTO Enrico153ASTANA PRO TEAM03' 47'' 00' 10''
57. GENIEZ Alexandre94FDJ03' 47'' 00' 10''
58. RATTO Daniele207CANNONDALE03' 48'' 00' 11''
59. VAN GARDEREN Tejay108BMC RACING TEAM03' 48'' 00' 11''
60. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka43EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI03' 48'' 00' 11''
61. DUMOULIN Samuel115AG2R LA MONDIALE03' 48'' 00' 11''
62. BRESCHEL Matti122TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF03' 48'' 00' 11''
63. ZANDIO Xabier8SKY PROCYCLING03' 48'' 00' 11''
64. BOUET Maxime114AG2R LA MONDIALE03' 48'' 00' 11''
65. HUTAROVICH Yauheni117AG2R LA MONDIALE03' 48'' 00' 11''
66. HOWARD Leigh86ORICA GREENEDGE03' 48'' 00' 11''
67. LARSSON Gustav227IAM CYCLING03' 48'' 00' 11''
68. KISERLOVSKI Robert55RADIOSHACK LEOPARD03' 48'' 00' 11''
69. LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto184KATUSHA TEAM03' 48'' 00' 11''
70. MALACARNE Davide165TEAM EUROPCAR03' 48'' 00' 11''
71. BAUER Jack142GARMIN - SHARP03' 48'' 00' 11''
72. LOPEZ GARCIA David4SKY PROCYCLING03' 48'' 00' 11''
73. PAURIOL Rémi134SOJASUN03' 48'' 00' 11''
74. MORKOV Michael125TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF03' 49'' 00' 12''
75. DE MARCHI Alessandro203CANNONDALE03' 49'' 00' 12''
76. TALANSKY Andrew141GARMIN - SHARP03' 49'' 00' 12''
77. LINDEMAN Bert Jan17VACANSOLEIL-DCM03' 49'' 00' 12''
78. VOECKLER Thomas161TEAM EUROPCAR03' 49'' 00' 12''
79. ROCHE Nicolas121TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF03' 49'' 00' 12''
80. PALINI Andrea Francesco66LAMPRE - MERIDA03' 49'' 00' 12''
81. SIMON Julien135SOJASUN03' 49'' 00' 12''
82. MILLAR David145GARMIN - SHARP03' 49'' 00' 12''
83. FUGLSANG Jakob151ASTANA PRO TEAM03' 49'' 00' 12''
84. WILLEMS Frederik78LOTTO-BELISOL03' 49'' 00' 12''
85. PATE Danny5SKY PROCYCLING03' 49'' 00' 12''
86. KLÖDEN Andréas56RADIOSHACK LEOPARD03' 49'' 00' 12''
87. SPILAK Simon181KATUSHA TEAM03' 49'' 00' 12''
88. TANNER David37BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM03' 49'' 00' 12''
89. QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander27MOVISTAR TEAM03' 49'' 00' 12''
90. JEANNESSON Arnold95FDJ03' 50'' 00' 13''
91. SISKEVICIUS Evaldas136SOJASUN03' 50'' 00' 13''
92. COPPEL Jérôme192COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03' 50'' 00' 13''
93. TAARAMAE Rein191COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03' 50'' 00' 13''
94. VEUCHELEN Frederik18VACANSOLEIL-DCM03' 50'' 00' 13''
95. ULISSI Diego61LAMPRE - MERIDA03' 50'' 00' 13''
96. MINARD Sébastien118AG2R LA MONDIALE03' 50'' 00' 13''
97. VANDENBERGH Stijn177OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP03' 50'' 00' 13''
98. HINAULT Sébastien226IAM CYCLING03' 50'' 00' 13''
99. SCARPONI Michele68LAMPRE - MERIDA03' 50'' 00' 13''
100. BILLE Gaëtan73LOTTO-BELISOL03' 50'' 00' 13''
101. SUTHERLAND Rory128TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF03' 50'' 00' 13''
102. KRUIJSWIJK Steven35BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM03' 50'' 00' 13''
103. BASSO Ivan201CANNONDALE03' 51'' 00' 14''
104. OSS Daniel106BMC RACING TEAM03' 51'' 00' 14''
105. LÖVKVIST Thomas221IAM CYCLING03' 51'' 00' 14''
106. IRIZAR Markel54RADIOSHACK LEOPARD03' 51'' 00' 14''
107. IGLINSKIY Maxim155ASTANA PRO TEAM03' 51'' 00' 14''
108. HAEDO Lucas Sebastian204CANNONDALE03' 51'' 00' 14''
109. STAMSNIJDER Tom217TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO03' 51'' 00' 14''
110. KIRYIENKA Vasili3SKY PROCYCLING03' 51'' 00' 14''
111. DA DALTO Mauro202CANNONDALE03' 51'' 00' 14''
112. VERDUGO Gorka48EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI03' 51'' 00' 14''
113. TROFIMOV Yury187KATUSHA TEAM03' 52'' 00' 15''
114. HUPOND Thierry216TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO03' 52'' 00' 15''
115. FEILLU Romain14VACANSOLEIL-DCM03' 52'' 00' 15''
116. CLARKE Simon84ORICA GREENEDGE03' 52'' 00' 15''
117. EL FARES Julien132SOJASUN03' 52'' 00' 15''
118. DE BACKER Bert214TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO03' 52'' 00' 15''
119. VOIGT Jens58RADIOSHACK LEOPARD03' 52'' 00' 15''
120. JEROME Vincent164TEAM EUROPCAR03' 52'' 00' 15''
121. COUSIN Jérome162TEAM EUROPCAR03' 52'' 00' 15''
122. MENCHOV Denis185KATUSHA TEAM03' 52'' 00' 15''
123. BEPPU Fumiyuki83ORICA GREENEDGE03' 52'' 00' 15''
124. MORENO Javier25MOVISTAR TEAM03' 52'' 00' 15''
125. VEELERS Tom218TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO03' 52'' 00' 15''
126. MORI Manuele65LAMPRE - MERIDA03' 52'' 00' 15''
127. GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz193COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03' 52'' 00' 15''
128. BARDET Romain112AG2R LA MONDIALE03' 53'' 00' 16''
129. SILIN Egor157ASTANA PRO TEAM03' 53'' 00' 16''
130. NERZ Dominik105BMC RACING TEAM03' 53'' 00' 16''
131. DE GREEF Francis75LOTTO-BELISOL03' 53'' 00' 16''
132. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Ion42EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI03' 53'' 00' 16''
133. DE WEERT Kevin173OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP03' 53'' 00' 16''
134. LONGO BORGHINI Paolo206CANNONDALE03' 53'' 00' 16''
135. ASTARLOZA Mikel41EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI03' 53'' 00' 16''
136. BONNAFOND Guillaume113AG2R LA MONDIALE03' 53'' 00' 16''
137. TSCHOPP Johann228IAM CYCLING03' 54'' 00' 17''
138. VANENDERT DENNIS77LOTTO-BELISOL03' 54'' 00' 17''
139. BELLEMAKERS Dirk72LOTTO-BELISOL03' 54'' 00' 17''
140. MOINARD Amaël104BMC RACING TEAM03' 54'' 00' 17''
141. PICHOT Alexandre166TEAM EUROPCAR03' 54'' 00' 17''
142. DENIFL Stephan223IAM CYCLING03' 54'' 00' 17''
143. BOSWELL Ian2SKY PROCYCLING03' 54'' 00' 17''
144. LE MEVEL Christophe194COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03' 54'' 00' 17''
145. BANDIERA Marco222IAM CYCLING03' 55'' 00' 18''
146. CATTANEO Mattia62LAMPRE - MERIDA03' 55'' 00' 18''
147. VORGANOV Eduard188KATUSHA TEAM03' 55'' 00' 18''
148. LEMARCHAND Romain195COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03' 55'' 00' 18''
149. TALABARDON Yannick137SOJASUN03' 55'' 00' 18''
150. SICARD Romain47EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI03' 56'' 00' 19''
151. TIERNAN LOCKE Jonathan7SKY PROCYCLING03' 56'' 00' 19''
152. CURVERS Roy213TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO03' 56'' 00' 19''
153. SIUTSOV Kanstantsin6SKY PROCYCLING03' 56'' 00' 19''
154. TULIK ANGÉLO167TEAM EUROPCAR03' 56'' 00' 19''
155. SEELDRAYERS Kevin156ASTANA PRO TEAM03' 56'' 00' 19''
156. ELMIGER Martin224IAM CYCLING03' 57'' 00' 20''
157. VAN SUMMEREN Johan147GARMIN - SHARP03' 57'' 00' 20''
158. MATE MARDONES Luis Angel196COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03' 57'' 00' 20''
159. ZEITS Andrey158ASTANA PRO TEAM03' 57'' 00' 20''
160. BOOKWALTER Brent102BMC RACING TEAM03' 57'' 00' 20''
161. HOWES Alex143GARMIN - SHARP03' 58'' 00' 21''
162. DUPONT Hubert116AG2R LA MONDIALE03' 58'' 00' 21''
163. PETROV Evgeni126TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF03' 58'' 00' 21''
164. KOCJAN Jure44EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI03' 58'' 00' 21''
165. KING Edward205CANNONDALE03' 58'' 00' 21''
166. SANTAROMITA Ivan107BMC RACING TEAM03' 58'' 00' 21''
167. BAK Lars Ytting71LOTTO-BELISOL03' 58'' 00' 21''
168. NAVARRO Daniel197COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS03' 58'' 00' 21''
169. LUND Anders124TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF03' 58'' 00' 21''
170. RATHE Jacob146GARMIN - SHARP03' 58'' 00' 21''
171. LEUKEMANS Bjorn16VACANSOLEIL-DCM03' 59'' 00' 22''
172. WEGMANN Fabian148GARMIN - SHARP03' 59'' 00' 22''
173. DIDIER Laurent52RADIOSHACK LEOPARD03' 59'' 00' 22''
174. BARGUIL WARREN212TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO03' 59'' 00' 22''
175. FRANK Mathias103BMC RACING TEAM03' 59'' 00' 22''
176. DURASEK Kristijan63LAMPRE - MERIDA03' 59'' 00' 22''
177. NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel45EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI04' 01'' 00' 24''
178. HUGUET Yann215TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO04' 02'' 00' 25''
179. FEDRIGO Pierrick93FDJ04' 02'' 00' 25''
180. FAVILLI Elia64LAMPRE - MERIDA04' 03'' 00' 26''
181. CLEMENT Stef32BLANCO PRO CYCLING TEAM04' 18'' 00' 41''
182. ZINGLE Romain198COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS04' 18'' 00' 41''
183. MONFORT Maxime51RADIOSHACK LEOPARD04' 19'' 00' 42''
184. KLIER Andreas144GARMIN - SHARP04' 26'' 00' 49''