previousnext

Épernay Nancy

stage 7 234.5KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Friday, July 11 11:55 (Local time)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
V.NIBALI AST
white jersey
 
M.KWIATKOWSKI OPQ
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN CAN
combative
 
M.ELMIGER IAM
polka-dot jersey
 
C.LEMOINE COF
 
Épernay
Nancy
 
Gr.VAN GARDEREN group  

 CANCELLARA F.163TFR+00:01:17
 VAN GARDEREN T.141BMC+00:02:11
 TANKINK B.66BEL+00:05:45
 GASTAUER B.85ALM+00:12:01
 HAUSSLER H.194IAM+00:24:03
Peloton  

 
Km completed
234.5
Km remaining
-
Average speed
43.8 km/h
Race time
5 h 18 min
  
Gr.VAN GARDEREN group  
Peloton  
 
 
+00:01:06
finish
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive(Local time)
17:16Top 5

1. Matteo Trentin (OPQS)

2. Peter Sagan (Cannondale)

3. Tony Gallopin (Lotto)

4. Tom Dumoulin (Giant)

5. Simon Gerrans (Orica)

17:13Correction: the winner is Matteo Trentin

Trentin has passed Sagan in extremis on the line. Van Garderen has lost 1.02

17:12The winner is... Peter Sagan

Sagan wins stage 7

17:11Porte attacks

Porte brings the peloton back on to Van Avermaet and Sagan.

the stage in pictures
photo11/07/2014 

Tour de France 2014 - Etape 7 - Epernay / Nancy - 11/07/2014 - Retrouvailles enter Vincent BARTEAU et Greg LEMOND, anciens équipiers © ASO/B.Bade

1/
interactive map
Caption
  • Leaders
  • Caravan
  • Start town
  • Finish town
  • Feeding zone
  • Checkpoints
  • Sprint
  • Last kilometre
  • Hors catégorie climb
  • Points of interest
  • Cobblestones sectors
overall classification
 
after the stage 7
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  NIBALI Vincenzo41ASTANA PRO TEAM29h 57' 04''
2.  FUGLSANG Jakob42ASTANA PRO TEAM29h 57' 06'' +00' 02''
3.  SAGAN Peter51CANNONDALE29h 57' 48'' +00' 44''
4.  KWIATKOWSKI Michal74OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP29h 57' 54'' +00' 50''
5. +1VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen131LOTTO-BELISOL29h 58' 49'' +01' 45''
6. +1GALLOPIN Tony134LOTTO-BELISOL29h 58' 49'' +01' 45''
7. +1PORTE Richie7TEAM SKY29h 58' 58'' +01' 54''
8. +1TALANSKY Andrew91GARMIN - SHARP29h 59' 09'' +02' 05''
9. +1VALVERDE BELMONTE Alejandro11MOVISTAR TEAM29h 59' 15'' +02' 11''
10. +2BARDET Romain82AG2R LA MONDIALE29h 59' 15'' +02' 11''
11. +2COSTA Rui Alberto111LAMPRE - MERIDA29h 59' 15'' +02' 11''
12. -7CANCELLARA Fabian163TREK FACTORY RACING29h 59' 24'' +02' 20''
13. +2DUMOULIN Tom106TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO29h 59' 29'' +02' 25''
14. +3MOLLEMA Bauke61BELKIN PRO CYCLING29h 59' 31'' +02' 27''
15. -1THOMAS Geraint8TEAM SKY29h 59' 34'' +02' 30''
16. +2CONTADOR Alberto31TINKOFF-SAXO29h 59' 41'' +02' 37''
17. -1TROFIMOV Yury29TEAM KATUSHA29h 59' 43'' +02' 39''
18. -7VAN GARDEREN Tejay141BMC RACING TEAM30h 00' 18'' +03' 14''
19. +2PINOT Thibaut127FDJ.FR30h 00' 28'' +03' 24''
20. +2ALBASINI Michael182ORICA GREENEDGE30h 00' 33'' +03' 29''
21. +2PÉRAUD Jean-Christophe81AG2R LA MONDIALE30h 00' 33'' +03' 29''
22. +2MACHADO Tiago206TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA30h 01' 03'' +03' 59''
23. +2ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar169TREK FACTORY RACING30h 01' 03'' +03' 59''
24. +4HORNER Christopher114LAMPRE - MERIDA30h 01' 17'' +04' 13''
25. +4TEN DAM Laurens67BELKIN PRO CYCLING30h 01' 17'' +04' 13''
26. +1FRANK Mathias191IAM CYCLING30h 01' 17'' +04' 13''
27. +3NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel5TEAM SKY30h 01' 32'' +04' 28''
28. +3KONIG Leopold201TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA30h 01' 49'' +04' 45''
29. +3VOSS Paul209TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA30h 02' 11'' +05' 07''
30. -4MARCATO Marco56CANNONDALE30h 02' 38'' +05' 34''
31. +4ROLLAND Pierre151TEAM EUROPCAR30h 03' 21'' +06' 17''
32. +4KANGERT Tanel46ASTANA PRO TEAM30h 03' 35'' +06' 31''
33. +4GAUTIER Cyril154TEAM EUROPCAR30h 03' 40'' +06' 36''
34.  TANKINK Bram66BELKIN PRO CYCLING30h 03' 52'' +06' 48''
35. -16BAKELANTS Jan72OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP30h 04' 07'' +07' 03''
36. -3KEUKELEIRE Jens186ORICA GREENEDGE30h 04' 10'' +07' 06''
37. -17VELITS Peter149BMC RACING TEAM30h 05' 56'' +08' 52''
38. +1FEILLU Brice211BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT30h 06' 14'' +09' 10''
39. +1SCHLECK Frank161TREK FACTORY RACING30h 06' 16'' +09' 12''
40. -2KRUIJSWIJK Steven64BELKIN PRO CYCLING30h 06' 16'' +09' 12''
41. +1OSS Daniel145BMC RACING TEAM30h 06' 24'' +09' 20''
42. +2VICHOT Arthur129FDJ.FR30h 06' 29'' +09' 25''
43. +4TRENTIN Matteo79OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP30h 09' 27'' +12' 23''
44. +6VAN AVERMAET Greg148BMC RACING TEAM30h 10' 12'' +13' 08''
45.  GASTAUER Ben85AG2R LA MONDIALE30h 10' 31'' +13' 27''
46. +5ROGERS Michael38TINKOFF-SAXO30h 11' 50'' +14' 46''
47. +6MARTIN Tony75OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP30h 12' 25'' +15' 21''
48. -2ROELANDTS Jurgen138LOTTO-BELISOL30h 12' 30'' +15' 26''
49. +6ROCHE Nicolas37TINKOFF-SAXO30h 12' 40'' +15' 36''
50. +6GOLAS Michal73OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP30h 14' 17'' +17' 13''
51. +6LEMOINE Cyril174COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 15' 01'' +17' 57''
52. +6DURASEK Kristijan113LAMPRE - MERIDA30h 15' 02'' +17' 58''
53. -12CLARKE Simon183ORICA GREENEDGE30h 15' 04'' +18' 00''
54. -11ELMIGER Martin193IAM CYCLING30h 15' 17'' +18' 13''
55. -1RAST Gregory165TREK FACTORY RACING30h 15' 24'' +18' 20''
56. +4KRISTOFF Alexander23TEAM KATUSHA30h 15' 37'' +18' 33''
57. +5GADRET John13MOVISTAR TEAM30h 16' 01'' +18' 57''
58. -9SCHÄR Michael146BMC RACING TEAM30h 16' 18'' +19' 14''
59. -7ROJAS GIL José Joaquin18MOVISTAR TEAM30h 17' 22'' +20' 18''
60. +7GERRANS Simon181ORICA GREENEDGE30h 17' 29'' +20' 25''
61. +10DUMOULIN Samuel84AG2R LA MONDIALE30h 18' 35'' +21' 31''
62. +6DE KORT Koen103TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO30h 18' 37'' +21' 33''
63. +1WESTRA Lieuwe49ASTANA PRO TEAM30h 19' 08'' +22' 04''
64. +1SABATINI Fabio58CANNONDALE30h 19' 12'' +22' 08''
65. +1HERRADA LOPEZ Jesus14MOVISTAR TEAM30h 20' 20'' +23' 16''
66. +13VANMARCKE Sep68BELKIN PRO CYCLING30h 20' 25'' +23' 21''
67. +2BOOM Lars62BELKIN PRO CYCLING30h 20' 44'' +23' 40''
68. +17REZA Kévin158TEAM EUROPCAR30h 21' 07'' +24' 03''
69. +15HAUSSLER Heinrich194IAM CYCLING30h 22' 10'' +25' 06''
70. -22GRIVKO Andriy43ASTANA PRO TEAM30h 22' 10'' +25' 06''
71. +2PORSEV Alexander25TEAM KATUSHA30h 22' 20'' +25' 16''
72. +2BODNAR Maciej52CANNONDALE30h 22' 53'' +25' 49''
73. +23CHAVANEL Sylvain192IAM CYCLING30h 23' 28'' +26' 24''
74. +6WYSS Marcel199IAM CYCLING30h 23' 40'' +26' 36''
75. +1LANGEVELD Sebastian96GARMIN - SHARP30h 23' 46'' +26' 42''
76. +23MOLARD Rudy176COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 24' 01'' +26' 57''
77. +14COQUARD Bryan153TEAM EUROPCAR30h 24' 04'' +27' 00''
78. +8TERPSTRA Niki78OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP30h 24' 24'' +27' 20''
79. +16SLAGTER Tom Jelte98GARMIN - SHARP30h 24' 40'' +27' 36''
80. +17LADAGNOUS Matthieu125FDJ.FR30h 24' 56'' +27' 52''
81. +19PINEAU Jérôme197IAM CYCLING30h 25' 07'' +28' 03''
82. +25SCARPONI Michele47ASTANA PRO TEAM30h 25' 24'' +28' 20''
83. +15IRIZAR ARRANBURU Markel164TREK FACTORY RACING30h 26' 19'' +29' 15''
84. -25HAYMAN Mathew185ORICA GREENEDGE30h 26' 42'' +29' 38''
85. +17YATES Simon189ORICA GREENEDGE30h 27' 00'' +29' 56''
86. +4MONTAGUTI Matteo88AG2R LA MONDIALE30h 27' 35'' +30' 31''
87. -12WYNANTS Maarten69BELKIN PRO CYCLING30h 27' 55'' +30' 51''
88. +18HANSEN Adam136LOTTO-BELISOL30h 28' 00'' +30' 56''
89. -28VAN SUMMEREN Johan99GARMIN - SHARP30h 28' 02'' +30' 58''
90. -27OLIVEIRA Nelson116LAMPRE - MERIDA30h 28' 41'' +31' 37''
91. +17DE MARCHI Alessandro53CANNONDALE30h 28' 42'' +31' 38''
92. +23VISCONTI Giovanni19MOVISTAR TEAM30h 28' 59'' +31' 55''
93. -12HUZARSKI Bartosz205TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA30h 29' 19'' +32' 15''
94. +33SIMON Julien178COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 29' 44'' +32' 40''
95. +16MINARD Sébastien87AG2R LA MONDIALE30h 29' 54'' +32' 50''
96. +17VOIGT Jens168TREK FACTORY RACING30h 30' 10'' +33' 06''
97. +17VALLS Rafael119LAMPRE - MERIDA30h 30' 12'' +33' 08''
98. -28BENNATI Daniele32TINKOFF-SAXO30h 30' 26'' +33' 22''
99. +20SERPA José118LAMPRE - MERIDA30h 30' 35'' +33' 31''
100. -6REICHENBACH Sébastien198IAM CYCLING30h 30' 46'' +33' 42''
101. +2MOINARD Amaël144BMC RACING TEAM30h 30' 51'' +33' 47''
102. -30RENSHAW Mark77OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP30h 30' 53'' +33' 49''
103. +1GENE Yohann155TEAM EUROPCAR30h 31' 04'' +34' 00''
104. +29JEANNESSON Arnold124FDJ.FR30h 31' 07'' +34' 03''
105. +26HOLLENSTEIN Reto195IAM CYCLING30h 31' 50'' +34' 46''
106. +16BIDEAU Jean-Marc212BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT30h 32' 00'' +34' 56''
107. +23INTXAUSTI Benat15MOVISTAR TEAM30h 32' 01'' +34' 57''
108. +20VACHON Florian219BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT30h 32' 32'' +35' 28''
109. -32BURGHARDT Marcus143BMC RACING TEAM30h 32' 35'' +35' 31''
110. -32GRUZDEV Dmitriy44ASTANA PRO TEAM30h 32' 35'' +35' 31''
111. +13ARASHIRO Yukiya152TEAM EUROPCAR30h 32' 36'' +35' 32''
112. +24ROY Jérémy128FDJ.FR30h 32' 41'' +35' 37''
113. -3STETINA Peter147BMC RACING TEAM30h 32' 46'' +35' 42''
114. -32IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon16MOVISTAR TEAM30h 32' 56'' +35' 52''
115. -32EISEL Bernhard2TEAM SKY30h 32' 59'' +35' 55''
116. +25GUILLOU Florian217BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT30h 33' 32'' +36' 28''
117. +17BARTA Jan202TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA30h 33' 52'' +36' 48''
118. -9BAK Lars132LOTTO-BELISOL30h 33' 53'' +36' 49''
119. -32VEELERS Tom109TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO30h 34' 01'' +36' 57''
120. -31PICHOT Alexandre156TEAM EUROPCAR30h 34' 07'' +37' 03''
121. -28SIEBERG Marcel139LOTTO-BELISOL30h 35' 15'' +38' 11''
122. -30DELAPLACE Anthony213BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT30h 36' 18'' +39' 14''
123. -22IGLINSKIY Maxim45ASTANA PRO TEAM30h 36' 32'' +39' 28''
124. +13SCHILLINGER Andreas208TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA30h 36' 46'' +39' 42''
125. +19SMUKULIS Gatis27TEAM KATUSHA30h 37' 05'' +40' 01''
126. +16SPILAK Simon28TEAM KATUSHA30h 37' 40'' +40' 36''
127. +23CURVERS Roy102TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO30h 37' 58'' +40' 54''
128. -3BAUER Jack93GARMIN - SHARP30h 38' 09'' +41' 05''
129. +18PAOLINI Luca24TEAM KATUSHA30h 38' 09'' +41' 05''
130. -18KLUGE Roger196IAM CYCLING30h 38' 29'' +41' 25''
131. +4DURBRIDGE Luke184ORICA GREENEDGE30h 38' 43'' +41' 39''
132. -16PLAZA MOLINA Ruben17MOVISTAR TEAM30h 40' 00'' +42' 56''
133. -16DEMPSTER Zakkari204TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA30h 40' 01'' +42' 57''
134. -16ERVITI OLLO Imanol12MOVISTAR TEAM30h 40' 06'' +43' 02''
135. -15NAVARRO GARCIA Daniel171COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 40' 17'' +43' 13''
136. +9KIRYIENKA Vasili3TEAM SKY30h 40' 33'' +43' 29''
137. +2ISAICHEV Vladimir22TEAM KATUSHA30h 40' 41'' +43' 37''
138. -15NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas97GARMIN - SHARP30h 40' 45'' +43' 41''
139. +1KING Benjamin95GARMIN - SHARP30h 40' 51'' +43' 47''
140. +33MATE MARDONES Luis Angel175COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 41' 17'' +44' 13''
141. -15LEEZER Thomas65BELKIN PRO CYCLING30h 41' 37'' +44' 33''
142. +33VOECKLER Thomas159TEAM EUROPCAR30h 41' 45'' +44' 41''
143. -14GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz173COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 42' 06'' +45' 02''
144. -39KOREN Kristijan55CANNONDALE30h 42' 08'' +45' 04''
145. +9MEIER Christian187ORICA GREENEDGE30h 42' 09'' +45' 05''
146. +26PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira36TINKOFF-SAXO30h 42' 25'' +45' 21''
147. +10LOPEZ GARCIA David4TEAM SKY30h 42' 36'' +45' 32''
148. -16TUFT Svein188ORICA GREENEDGE30h 42' 55'' +45' 51''
149. -1GREIPEL André135LOTTO-BELISOL30h 43' 26'' +46' 22''
150. +18PATE Danny6TEAM SKY30h 43' 30'' +46' 26''
151. -13DEGENKOLB John104TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO30h 43' 43'' +46' 39''
152.  HOWES Alex94GARMIN - SHARP30h 44' 20'' +47' 16''
153. +25RODRIGUEZ Joaquim21TEAM KATUSHA30h 44' 39'' +47' 35''
154. +12TAARAMÄE Rein179COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 44' 40'' +47' 36''
155. -12TOSATTO Matteo39TINKOFF-SAXO30h 44' 40'' +47' 36''
156. +4DELAGE Mickaël123FDJ.FR30h 46' 21'' +49' 17''
157. -11EDET Nicolas172COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 46' 29'' +49' 25''
158. +7FEILLU Romain214BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT30h 46' 48'' +49' 44''
159. +15KADRI Blel86AG2R LA MONDIALE30h 46' 51'' +49' 47''
160. -11MARINO Jean Marc57CANNONDALE30h 47' 07'' +50' 03''
161.  JARRIER Benoit218BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT30h 47' 17'' +50' 13''
162.  FONSECA Armindo215BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT30h 47' 29'' +50' 25''
163. -12KITTEL Marcel101TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO30h 47' 48'' +50' 44''
164. -11ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis92GARMIN - SHARP30h 47' 51'' +50' 47''
165. +11PETACCHI Alessandro76OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP30h 47' 56'' +50' 52''
166. -11QUEMENEUR Perrig157TEAM EUROPCAR30h 48' 06'' +51' 02''
167.  PINEAU Cedric126FDJ.FR30h 48' 09'' +51' 05''
168. +15CHEREL Mikael83AG2R LA MONDIALE30h 48' 14'' +51' 10''
169. -13MORKOV Michael35TINKOFF-SAXO30h 48' 38'' +51' 34''
170. -12BONNET William122FDJ.FR30h 49' 06'' +52' 02''
171. -8CIMOLAI Davide112LAMPRE - MERIDA30h 51' 03'' +53' 59''
172. +9GERARD Arnaud216BRETAGNE - SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT30h 51' 28'' +54' 24''
173. +7DEMARE Arnaud121FDJ.FR30h 51' 34'' +54' 30''
174. -10PIMENTA COSTA MENDES José207TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA30h 52' 21'' +55' 17''
175. -6DEVENYNS Dries105TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO30h 52' 42'' +55' 38''
176. -6BUSCHE Matthew162TREK FACTORY RACING30h 53' 06'' +56' 02''
177. -6TIMMER Albert108TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO30h 53' 14'' +56' 10''
178. +1VANOTTI Alessandro48ASTANA PRO TEAM30h 56' 12'' +59' 08''
179. +3PETIT Adrien177COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS30h 58' 47'' +01h 01' 43''
180. -3VIVIANI Elia59CANNONDALE30h 59' 40'' +01h 02' 36''
181. +4MAJKA Rafal34TINKOFF-SAXO31h 02' 03'' +01h 04' 59''
182. +2DE CLERCQ Bart133LOTTO-BELISOL31h 03' 14'' +01h 06' 10''
183. +3DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David203TEAM NETAPP-ENDURA31h 03' 18'' +01h 06' 14''
184. +3RIBLON Christophe89AG2R LA MONDIALE31h 03' 24'' +01h 06' 20''
185. +4JI Cheng107TEAM GIANT-SHIMANO31h 12' 00'' +01h 14' 56''
186. +2KING Edward54CANNONDALE31h 13' 39'' +01h 16' 35''