previous

Versailles Paris Champs-Élysées

stage 21 133.5KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Sunday, July 21 18:15 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
C.FROOME SKY
white jersey
 
N.QUINTANA ROJAS MOV
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN CAN
polka-dot jersey
 
N.QUINTANA ROJAS MOV
 
Versailles
Paris Champs-Élysées
 
 
Km completed
133.5
Km remaining
-
Average speed
42.8km/h
Race time
3h 07min
  
Peloton  
 
 
finish
01 :
KITTEL Marcel 197 ARG
 
02 :
GREIPEL André 24 LTB
 
03 :
CAVENDISH Mark 151 OPQ
 
 
KITTEL Marcel
197
 
ARG
 
GREIPEL André
24
 
LTB
 
CAVENDISH Mark
151
 
OPQ
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
21:43The final top 10 of the general classification

Chris Froome last a big chunk of time to Nairo Quintana in the rush to the finish in Paris but the Sky leader is the winner of the 100th Tour de France. The top 10 after 21 stages of the 2013 race is:

1. Chris Froome (GBR) SKY

2. Nairo Quintana (COL) MOV at 4'20"

3. Joaquim Rodriguez (ESP) KAT at 5'04"

4. Alberto Contador (ESP) TST at 6'27"

5. Roman Kreuziger (CZE) TST at 7'27"

6. Bauke Mollema (NED) BEL at 11'42"

7. Jakob Fuglsang (DEN) AST at 12'17"

8. Alejandro Valverde (ESP) MOV at 15'26"

9. Daniel Navarro (ESP) COF at 15'32"

10. Andrew Talansky (USA) GRS at 17'39"

21:39Froome 114th in stage: 1st in the 100th Tour de France!

Froome has finished the stage in 114th place... he lost 53" in the final kilometres but he's won the 100th Tour de France by 4'20" from Nairo Quintana.

21:36The top five for stage 21: Kittel ahead of Cavendish and Greipel

The provisional top five of the final stage of the 2013 Tour de France is:

1. Marcel Kittel (GER) ARG

2. André Greipel (GER) LTB

3. Mark Cavendish (GBR) OPQ

4. Peter Sagan (SLO) CAN

5. Roberto Ferrari (ITA) LAM

21:33Kittel takes first: the 100th Tour ends as it began!

Voila! The winner of the final stage is the same as the winner of the first stage. Marcel Kittel has won in Paris.

interactive map
Caption
  • Leaders
  • Caravan
  • Start town
  • Finish town
  • Feeding zone
  • Checkpoints
  • Sprint
  • Last kilometre
  • Hors catégorie climb
  • Points of interest
  • Cobblestones sectors
overall classification
 
after the stage 21
pos.namerider No.teamtimes
1.  FROOME Christopher1SKY PROCYCLING83h 56' 40''
2.  QUINTANA ROJAS Nairo Alexander128MOVISTAR TEAM84h 01' 00'' +04' 20''
3.  RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Joaquin101KATUSHA TEAM84h 01' 44'' +05' 04''
4.  CONTADOR Alberto91TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF84h 03' 07'' +06' 27''
5.  KREUZIGER Roman94TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF84h 04' 07'' +07' 27''
6.  MOLLEMA Bauke164BELKIN PRO CYCLING84h 08' 22'' +11' 42''
7.  FUGLSANG Jakob63ASTANA PRO TEAM84h 08' 57'' +12' 17''
8.  VALVERDE Alejandro121MOVISTAR TEAM84h 12' 06'' +15' 26''
9.  NAVARRO Daniel139COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS84h 12' 32'' +15' 52''
10.  TALANSKY Andrew178GARMIN - SHARP84h 14' 19'' +17' 39''
11.  KWIATKOWSKI Michal153OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP84h 15' 39'' +18' 59''
12.  NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel116EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI84h 16' 41'' +20' 01''
13.  TEN DAM Laurens167BELKIN PRO CYCLING84h 18' 19'' +21' 39''
14.  MONFORT Maxime47RADIOSHACK LEOPARD84h 20' 18'' +23' 38''
15.  BARDET Romain82AG2R LA MONDIALE84h 23' 22'' +26' 42''
16.  ROGERS Michael98TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF84h 23' 31'' +26' 51''
17.  MORENO FERNANDEZ Daniel106KATUSHA TEAM84h 29' 14'' +32' 34''
18.  BAKELANTS Jan42RADIOSHACK LEOPARD84h 32' 31'' +35' 51''
19.  PORTE Richie6SKY PROCYCLING84h 36' 21'' +39' 41''
20.  SCHLECK Andy41RADIOSHACK LEOPARD84h 38' 26'' +41' 46''
21.  SERPA José149LAMPRE - MERIDA84h 41' 48'' +45' 08''
22.  GADRET John86AG2R LA MONDIALE84h 42' 40'' +46' 00''
23.  ANTON Igor111EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI84h 44' 47'' +48' 07''
24.  ROLLAND Pierre51TEAM EUROPCAR84h 48' 55'' +52' 15''
25.  VELITS Peter159OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP84h 50' 40'' +54' 00''
26.  GESINK Robert162BELKIN PRO CYCLING84h 51' 05'' +54' 25''
27.  COSTA Rui Alberto124MOVISTAR TEAM84h 51' 14'' +54' 34''
28.  POELS Wouter201VACANSOLEIL-DCM84h 53' 13'' +56' 33''
29.  JEANNESSON Arnold77FDJ.FR84h 53' 46'' +57' 06''
30.  KLÖDEN Andreas46RADIOSHACK LEOPARD84h 59' 23'' +01h 02' 43''
31.  CHAVANEL Sylvain152OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP85h 00' 21'' +01h 03' 41''
32.  GAUTIER Cyril54TEAM EUROPCAR85h 09' 22'' +01h 12' 42''
33.  MARTIN Daniel175GARMIN - SHARP85h 09' 48'' +01h 13' 08''
34.  DUPONT Hubert85AG2R LA MONDIALE85h 11' 39'' +01h 14' 59''
35.  MORABITO Steve36BMC RACING TEAM85h 17' 19'' +01h 20' 39''
36.  ZUBELDIA Haimar49RADIOSHACK LEOPARD85h 21' 02'' +01h 24' 22''
37.  RIBLON Christophe89AG2R LA MONDIALE85h 24' 37'' +01h 27' 57''
38.  DE CLERCQ Bart23LOTTO-BELISOL85h 24' 46'' +01h 28' 06''
39.  EVANS Cadel31BMC RACING TEAM85h 26' 54'' +01h 30' 14''
40. +1ROCHE Nicolas97TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF85h 30' 57'' +01h 34' 17''
41. +1DUMOULIN Tom194TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO85h 31' 10'' +01h 34' 30''
42. +1ASTARLOZA Mikel112EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI85h 33' 07'' +01h 36' 27''
43. -3HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Jesus93TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF85h 33' 20'' +01h 36' 40''
44. +1GENIEZ Alexandre76FDJ.FR85h 34' 46'' +01h 38' 06''
45. -1VAN GARDEREN Tejay39BMC RACING TEAM85h 35' 37'' +01h 38' 57''
46.  VUILLERMOZ Alexis219SOJASUN85h 36' 45'' +01h 40' 05''
47.  PLAZA MOLINA Ruben127MOVISTAR TEAM85h 37' 15'' +01h 40' 35''
48.  VORGANOV Eduard109KATUSHA TEAM85h 39' 21'' +01h 42' 41''
49.  MALACARNE Davide56TEAM EUROPCAR85h 41' 30'' +01h 44' 50''
50.  NORDHAUG Lars-Peter165BELKIN PRO CYCLING85h 46' 22'' +01h 49' 42''
51.  TROFIMOV Yury108KATUSHA TEAM85h 46' 34'' +01h 49' 54''
52.  MEDEREL Maxime217SOJASUN85h 49' 41'' +01h 53' 01''
53.  DIDIER Laurent43RADIOSHACK LEOPARD85h 55' 33'' +01h 58' 53''
54.  AMADOR Andrey122MOVISTAR TEAM85h 55' 39'' +01h 58' 59''
55.  CUNEGO Damiano141LAMPRE - MERIDA85h 56' 18'' +01h 59' 38''
56.  MOINARD Amaël35BMC RACING TEAM85h 56' 43'' +02h 00' 03''
57.  NIEMIEC Przemyslaw148LAMPRE - MERIDA85h 57' 08'' +02h 00' 28''
58.  GALLOPIN Tony44RADIOSHACK LEOPARD85h 59' 39'' +02h 02' 59''
59.  FEDRIGO Pierrick74FDJ.FR86h 00' 59'' +02h 04' 19''
60.  DANIELSON Thomas173GARMIN - SHARP86h 02' 08'' +02h 05' 28''
61.  LEVARLET Guillaume136COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS86h 03' 41'' +02h 07' 01''
62.  GILBERT Philippe34BMC RACING TEAM86h 03' 51'' +02h 07' 11''
63.  COPPEL Jérôme133COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS86h 05' 53'' +02h 09' 13''
64.  TANKINK Bram166BELKIN PRO CYCLING86h 06' 52'' +02h 10' 12''
65.  VOECKLER Thomas59TEAM EUROPCAR86h 09' 28'' +02h 12' 48''
66.  VICHOT Arthur79FDJ.FR86h 11' 46'' +02h 15' 06''
67.  VOIGT Jens48RADIOSHACK LEOPARD86h 11' 49'' +02h 15' 09''
68.  CLARKE Simon183ORICA GREENEDGE86h 16' 54'' +02h 20' 14''
69. +1IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon114EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI86h 18' 12'' +02h 21' 32''
70. -1HESJEDAL Ryder171GARMIN - SHARP86h 18' 21'' +02h 21' 41''
71.  DE MARCHI Alessandro13CANNONDALE86h 19' 51'' +02h 23' 11''
72.  HANSEN Adam25LOTTO-BELISOL86h 19' 55'' +02h 23' 15''
73. +1MOLARD Rudy138COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS86h 22' 05'' +02h 25' 25''
74. +1IMPEY Daryl185ORICA GREENEDGE86h 23' 17'' +02h 26' 37''
75. -2GESCHKE Simon196TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO86h 24' 22'' +02h 27' 42''
76.  MORI Manuele147LAMPRE - MERIDA86h 24' 59'' +02h 28' 19''
77.  KENNAUGH Peter3SKY PROCYCLING86h 30' 26'' +02h 33' 46''
78.  OROZ Juan José117EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI86h 30' 35'' +02h 33' 55''
79.  ROJAS José Joaquin129MOVISTAR TEAM86h 30' 45'' +02h 34' 05''
80.  GERRANS Simon181ORICA GREENEDGE86h 31' 16'' +02h 34' 36''
81.  EL FARES Julien213SOJASUN86h 33' 08'' +02h 36' 28''
82. +2SAGAN Peter11CANNONDALE86h 35' 31'' +02h 38' 51''
83. -1LAGUTIN Sergey206VACANSOLEIL-DCM86h 35' 35'' +02h 38' 55''
84. -1GAVAZZI Francesco65ASTANA PRO TEAM86h 35' 48'' +02h 39' 08''
85.  QUINZIATO Manuel37BMC RACING TEAM86h 36' 14'' +02h 39' 34''
86.  ALBASINI Michael182ORICA GREENEDGE86h 37' 02'' +02h 40' 22''
87.  SIMON Julien218SOJASUN86h 38' 04'' +02h 41' 24''
88.  MATE MARDONES Luis Angel137COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS86h 40' 08'' +02h 43' 28''
89. +1DELAPLACE Anthony212SOJASUN86h 40' 53'' +02h 44' 13''
90. -1SIUTSOU Kanstantsin7SKY PROCYCLING86h 41' 23'' +02h 44' 43''
91.  BOOKWALTER Brent32BMC RACING TEAM86h 41' 45'' +02h 45' 05''
92.  TOSATTO Matteo99TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF86h 44' 19'' +02h 47' 39''
93.  FLECHA GIANNONI Juan Antonio204VACANSOLEIL-DCM86h 44' 43'' +02h 48' 03''
94. +3MOSER Moreno17CANNONDALE86h 50' 07'' +02h 53' 27''
95. +3GASPAROTTO Enrico64ASTANA PRO TEAM86h 50' 16'' +02h 53' 36''
96.  DE GENDT Thomas203VACANSOLEIL-DCM86h 50' 21'' +02h 53' 41''
97. -2CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan123MOVISTAR TEAM86h 50' 21'' +02h 53' 41''
98. -4BURGHARDT Marcus33BMC RACING TEAM86h 50' 41'' +02h 54' 01''
99.  ARASHIRO Yukiya52TEAM EUROPCAR86h 51' 33'' +02h 54' 53''
100.  KOREN Kristijan15CANNONDALE86h 53' 43'' +02h 57' 03''
101.  HOOGERLAND Johnny205VACANSOLEIL-DCM86h 54' 39'' +02h 57' 59''
102.  TAARAMÄE Rein131COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS86h 55' 49'' +02h 59' 09''
103. +1IRIZAR Markel45RADIOSHACK LEOPARD86h 56' 19'' +02h 59' 39''
104. -1FEILLU Brice211SOJASUN86h 56' 25'' +02h 59' 45''
105.  BOOM Lars161BELKIN PRO CYCLING86h 59' 32'' +03h 02' 52''
106.  MARTIN Tony154OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP87h 02' 05'' +03h 05' 25''
107.  BENNATI Daniele92TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF87h 02' 35'' +03h 05' 55''
108. +1BAK Lars Ytting22LOTTO-BELISOL87h 03' 52'' +03h 07' 12''
109. -1LOSADA ALGUACIL Alberto105KATUSHA TEAM87h 04' 06'' +03h 07' 26''
110. +1BRUTT Pavel102KATUSHA TEAM87h 06' 27'' +03h 09' 47''
111. -1MARANGONI Alan16CANNONDALE87h 06' 41'' +03h 10' 01''
112. +1LEMOINE Cyril215SOJASUN87h 08' 18'' +03h 11' 38''
113. -1MILLAR David176GARMIN - SHARP87h 11' 05'' +03h 14' 25''
114. +1BODNAR Maciej12CANNONDALE87h 11' 55'' +03h 15' 15''
115. +1GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Egoitz134COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS87h 13' 08'' +03h 16' 28''
116. -2MARINO Jean Marc216SOJASUN87h 13' 10'' +03h 16' 30''
117.  SABATINI Fabio18CANNONDALE87h 15' 20'' +03h 18' 40''
118.  ERVITI Imanol125MOVISTAR TEAM87h 15' 52'' +03h 19' 12''
119.  SMUKULIS Gatis107KATUSHA TEAM87h 17' 46'' +03h 21' 06''
120.  NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas177GARMIN - SHARP87h 18' 09'' +03h 21' 29''
121.  DEGENKOLB John191TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO87h 20' 03'' +03h 23' 23''
122. +1SICARD Romain119EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI87h 20' 34'' +03h 23' 54''
123. -1VEILLEUX David58TEAM EUROPCAR87h 20' 56'' +03h 24' 16''
124.  MINARD Sébastien88AG2R LA MONDIALE87h 21' 08'' +03h 24' 28''
125. +1KADRI Blel87AG2R LA MONDIALE87h 23' 57'' +03h 27' 17''
126. -1ROY Jérémy78FDJ.FR87h 25' 19'' +03h 28' 39''
127.  LOPEZ GARCIA David5SKY PROCYCLING87h 25' 27'' +03h 28' 47''
128.  FAVILLI Elia144LAMPRE - MERIDA87h 27' 59'' +03h 31' 19''
129. +1GREIPEL André24LOTTO-BELISOL87h 28' 47'' +03h 32' 07''
130. -1MEYER Cameron187ORICA GREENEDGE87h 28' 54'' +03h 32' 14''
131.  VANMARCKE Sep168BELKIN PRO CYCLING87h 31' 13'' +03h 34' 33''
132.  WYNANTS Maarten169BELKIN PRO CYCLING87h 33' 46'' +03h 37' 06''
133.  FISCHER Murilo Antoniobil75FDJ.FR87h 34' 28'' +03h 37' 48''
134. +1REZA Kévin57TEAM EUROPCAR87h 35' 11'' +03h 38' 31''
135. -1STANNARD Ian8SKY PROCYCLING87h 35' 29'' +03h 38' 49''
136.  PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira96TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF87h 35' 38'' +03h 38' 58''
137.  CIMOLAI Davide143LAMPRE - MERIDA87h 37' 11'' +03h 40' 31''
138.  DE KORT Koen193TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO87h 37' 35'' +03h 40' 55''
139. +1PEREZ MORENO Ruben118EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI87h 39' 55'' +03h 43' 15''
140. -1THOMAS Geraint9SKY PROCYCLING87h 40' 14'' +03h 43' 34''
141.  KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr104KATUSHA TEAM87h 41' 42'' +03h 45' 02''
142.  TRENTIN Matteo158OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP87h 42' 10'' +03h 45' 30''
143. +1DUMOULIN Samuel84AG2R LA MONDIALE87h 43' 51'' +03h 47' 11''
144. +1VAN POPPEL Boy207VACANSOLEIL-DCM87h 44' 55'' +03h 48' 15''
145. +2CURVERS Roy192TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO87h 45' 10'' +03h 48' 30''
146. -3FRÖHLINGER Johannes195TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO87h 45' 42'' +03h 49' 02''
147. +1KRISTOFF Alexander103KATUSHA TEAM87h 46' 30'' +03h 49' 50''
148. +2CAVENDISH Mark151OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP87h 48' 44'' +03h 52' 04''
149.  TERPSTRA Niki157OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP87h 48' 45'' +03h 52' 05''
150. +1LEEZER Thomas163BELKIN PRO CYCLING87h 50' 35'' +03h 53' 55''
151. +1HIVERT Jonathan214SOJASUN87h 53' 49'' +03h 57' 09''
152. +1GOSS Matthew Harley184ORICA GREENEDGE87h 54' 04'' +03h 57' 24''
153. +1STEEGMANS Gert156OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP87h 55' 54'' +03h 59' 14''
154. +3LANCASTER Brett Daniel186ORICA GREENEDGE87h 56' 59'' +04h 00' 19''
155.  VANDBORG Brian19CANNONDALE87h 57' 01'' +04h 00' 21''
156.  COUSIN Jérome53TEAM EUROPCAR87h 57' 50'' +04h 01' 10''
157. +3FERRARI Roberto145LAMPRE - MERIDA87h 58' 49'' +04h 02' 09''
158. +3GENE Yohann55TEAM EUROPCAR87h 59' 46'' +04h 03' 06''
159.  PINEAU Jérôme155OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP87h 59' 51'' +04h 03' 11''
160. -2ROELANDTS Jurgen27LOTTO-BELISOL87h 59' 58'' +04h 03' 18''
161. +1O'GRADY Stuart188ORICA GREENEDGE88h 00' 07'' +04h 03' 27''
162. +1HENDERSON Gregory26LOTTO-BELISOL88h 01' 06'' +04h 04' 26''
163. +1WILLEMS Frederik29LOTTO-BELISOL88h 01' 58'' +04h 05' 18''
164. +1TIMMER Albert198TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO88h 03' 59'' +04h 07' 19''
165. +1LOBATO DEL VALLE Juan José115EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI88h 04' 39'' +04h 07' 59''
166. +1KITTEL Marcel197TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO88h 06' 48'' +04h 10' 08''
167. +1MURAVYEV Dmitriy69ASTANA PRO TEAM88h 18' 26'' +04h 21' 46''
168. +1BAZAYEV Assan62ASTANA PRO TEAM88h 21' 32'' +04h 24' 52''
169. +1TUFT Svein189ORICA GREENEDGE88h 24' 35'' +04h 27' 55''