previousnext

Limoux Foix

stage 14 191KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Sunday, July 15 12:25 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
B.WIGGINS SKY
white jersey
 
T.VAN GARDEREN BMC
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN LIQ
combativity prize
 
M.MORKOV STB
polka-dot jersey
 
F.KESSIAKOFF AST
best team
 
RADIOSHACK-NISSAN
 
Limoux
Foix
 
Peloton  

 
Distance from start
191
Distance from end
-
Average speed
36km/h
Race time
5h 18min
  
Peloton  
 
 
finish
01 :
SANCHEZ Luis-Leon 155 RAB
 
02 :
SAGAN Peter 57 LIQ
 
03 :
CASAR Sandy 141 FDJ
 
 
SANCHEZ Luis-Leon
155
 
RAB
 
SAGAN Peter
57
 
LIQ
 
CASAR Sandy
141
 
FDJ
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
17:39Peloton arrives at the finish 18'15" behind Sanchez

The yellow jersey has arrived at the finish 18"15" behind Sanchez.

17:25Evans back with the yellow jersey group

Only one rider was willing to attack the yellow jersey group after the incident of Evans - Pierre Rolland.

We can report that Evans has now, finally, rejoined the group with Wiggins.

17:23The top five in stage 14

The day will be remembered for several things - mechanical woes key amongst them - but that takes nothing away from the triumph of Luis Leon Sanchez. The top five in stage 14 is:

1. Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP) RAB - 4h50'29"

2. Peter Sagan (SVK) LIQ at 47"

3. Sandy Casar (FRA) FDJ at 47"

4. Philippe Gilbert (BEL) BMC at 47"

5. Gorka Izaguirre (ESP) EUS at 47"

17:21Sagan takes 2nd place

Sagan has led his quartet to the line about 45" behind Sanchez.

interactive map
overall classification
 
final classification
pos. namerider No.teamtimesgap
1. WIGGINS Bradley101SKY PROCYCLING64h 41' 16''
2. FROOME Christopher105SKY PROCYCLING64h 43' 21'' 02' 05''
3. NIBALI Vincenzo51LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE64h 43' 39'' 02' 23''
4. EVANS Cadel1BMC RACING TEAM64h 44' 35'' 03' 19''
5. VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen111LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM64h 46' 04'' 04' 48''
6. ZUBELDIA Haimar19RADIOSHACK-NISSAN64h 47' 31'' 06' 15''
7. VAN GARDEREN Tejay9BMC RACING TEAM64h 48' 13'' 06' 57''
8. BRAJKOVIC Janez181ASTANA PRO TEAM64h 48' 46'' 07' 30''
9. ROLLAND Pierre29TEAM EUROPCAR64h 49' 47'' 08' 31''
10. PINOT Thibaut146FDJ-BIGMAT64h 50' 07'' 08' 51''
11. KLÖDEN Andréas15RADIOSHACK-NISSAN64h 50' 45'' 09' 29''
12. SCHLECK Frank11RADIOSHACK-NISSAN64h 51' 01'' 09' 45''
13. ROCHE Nicolas79AG2R LA MONDIALE64h 52' 05'' 10' 49''
14. COPPEL Jérôme91SAUR-SOJASUN64h 52' 43'' 11' 27''
15. HORNER Christopher14RADIOSHACK-NISSAN64h 53' 57'' 12' 41''
16. MENCHOV Denis131KATUSHA TEAM64h 58' 37'' 17' 21''
17. MONFORT Maxime16RADIOSHACK-NISSAN64h 58' 57'' 17' 41''
18. MARTINEZ Egoi35EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI64h 59' 20'' 18' 04''
19. COSTA Rui Alberto163MOVISTAR TEAM65h 00' 18'' 19' 02''
20. SORENSEN Chris Anker178TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK65h 01' 28'' 20' 12''
21. SCARPONI Michele41LAMPRE - ISD65h 01' 48'' 20' 32''
22.+4VORGANOV Eduard139KATUSHA TEAM65h 01' 51'' 20' 35''
23.+5CASAR Sandy141FDJ-BIGMAT65h 08' 19'' 27' 03''
24.-1VELITS Peter199OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP65h 08' 53'' 27' 37''
25.-1VALVERDE Alejandro161MOVISTAR TEAM65h 14' 15'' 32' 59''
26.-1ROGERS Michael108SKY PROCYCLING65h 14' 29'' 33' 13''
27.+2VANENDERT Jelle119LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM65h 26' 01'' 44' 45''
28.+2BASSO Ivan52LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE65h 26' 29'' 45' 13''
29.-2TEN DAM Laurens157RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM65h 26' 51'' 45' 35''
30.+2LEIPHEIMER Levi191OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP65h 28' 33'' 47' 17''
31.+11SAGAN Peter57LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE65h 28' 48'' 47' 32''
32.+8KRUIJSWIJK Steven152RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM65h 29' 50'' 48' 34''
33.+1COBO ACEBO Juan Jose162MOVISTAR TEAM65h 35' 56'' 54' 40''
34.+1VOECKLER Thomas21TEAM EUROPCAR65h 37' 22'' 56' 06''
35.+22GILBERT Philippe4BMC RACING TEAM65h 37' 35'' 56' 19''
36.-5VINOKOUROV Alexandre189ASTANA PRO TEAM65h 37' 59'' 56' 43''
37.-4TAARAMAE Rein81COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE65h 40' 15'' 58' 59''
38.-1PERAUD Jean-Christophe71AG2R LA MONDIALE65h 41' 06'' 59' 50''
39.-1CARUSO Gianpaolo132KATUSHA TEAM65h 41' 55'' 01h 00' 39''
40.+27IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka34EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI65h 45' 47'' 01h 04' 31''
41. HINCAPIE George5BMC RACING TEAM65h 46' 11'' 01h 04' 55''
42.+1PORTE Richie107SKY PROCYCLING65h 46' 42'' 01h 05' 26''
43.-7VALLS FERRI Rafael128VACANSOLEIL-DCM65h 47' 56'' 01h 06' 40''
44.+4CHEREL Mikael73AG2R LA MONDIALE65h 50' 39'' 01h 09' 23''
45.-6MARCATO Marco125VACANSOLEIL-DCM65h 52' 08'' 01h 10' 52''
46.+15GAUTIER Cyril24TEAM EUROPCAR65h 53' 08'' 01h 11' 52''
47.+5MALACARNE Davide28TEAM EUROPCAR65h 53' 46'' 01h 12' 30''
48.+5SCHÄR Michael8BMC RACING TEAM65h 54' 40'' 01h 13' 24''
49.+5BOASSON HAGEN Edvald102SKY PROCYCLING65h 54' 49'' 01h 13' 33''
50.+5BOUET Maxime72AG2R LA MONDIALE65h 54' 50'' 01h 13' 34''
51.+5MOINARD Amaël6BMC RACING TEAM65h 54' 55'' 01h 13' 39''
52.-3VOIGT Jens18RADIOSHACK-NISSAN65h 55' 12'' 01h 13' 56''
53.+6GRIVKO Andriy184ASTANA PRO TEAM65h 55' 38'' 01h 14' 22''
54.+23PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira177TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK65h 55' 42'' 01h 14' 26''
55.-11JEANDESBOZ Fabrice95SAUR-SOJASUN65h 55' 44'' 01h 14' 28''
56.-11DE WEERT Kevin193OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP65h 56' 02'' 01h 14' 46''
57.+3KESSIAKOFF Fredrik187ASTANA PRO TEAM65h 56' 05'' 01h 14' 49''
58.+26SANCHEZ Luis-Leon155RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM65h 56' 17'' 01h 15' 01''
59.-8FEDRIGO Pierrick142FDJ-BIGMAT65h 56' 49'' 01h 15' 33''
60.+3SZMYD Sylvester58LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE65h 57' 34'' 01h 16' 18''
61.-15CHAVANEL Sylvain192OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP65h 59' 06'' 01h 17' 50''
62.-15NERZ Dominik55LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE66h 00' 13'' 01h 18' 57''
63.+23MINARD Sébastien77AG2R LA MONDIALE66h 00' 35'' 01h 19' 19''
64.+2FOFONOV Dmitriy183ASTANA PRO TEAM66h 01' 31'' 01h 20' 15''
65.-1MARTIN Daniel65GARMIN-SHARP66h 01' 55'' 01h 20' 39''
66.-16VANDE VELDE Christian68GARMIN-SHARP66h 02' 22'' 01h 21' 06''
67.-9TROFIMOV Yury138KATUSHA TEAM66h 02' 56'' 01h 21' 40''
68. KARPETS Vladimir166MOVISTAR TEAM66h 03' 39'' 01h 22' 23''
69.+2BURGHARDT Marcus2BMC RACING TEAM66h 05' 40'' 01h 24' 24''
70.-1GUSEV Vladimir134KATUSHA TEAM66h 07' 21'' 01h 26' 05''
71.-9GERRANS Simon201ORICA GREENEDGE66h 07' 23'' 01h 26' 07''
72.-7ROY Jérémy148FDJ-BIGMAT66h 09' 21'' 01h 28' 05''
73.+2HOOGERLAND Johnny123VACANSOLEIL-DCM66h 09' 32'' 01h 28' 16''
74.+2POPOVYCH Yaroslav17RADIOSHACK-NISSAN66h 10' 31'' 01h 29' 15''
75.-1VICHOT Arthur149FDJ-BIGMAT66h 11' 40'' 01h 30' 24''
76.+25VELITS Martin198OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP66h 11' 54'' 01h 30' 38''
77.+4WEENING Pieter209ORICA GREENEDGE66h 13' 04'' 01h 31' 48''
78.-8KIRYIENKA Vasili167MOVISTAR TEAM66h 14' 26'' 01h 33' 10''
79.+6KASHECHKIN Andrey186ASTANA PRO TEAM66h 15' 16'' 01h 34' 00''
80.-8DEVENYNS Dries194OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP66h 17' 04'' 01h 35' 48''
81.-8RIBLON Christophe78AG2R LA MONDIALE66h 17' 44'' 01h 36' 28''
82.-4MARZANO Marco46LAMPRE - ISD66h 19' 50'' 01h 38' 34''
83.-4LEVARLET Guillaume97SAUR-SOJASUN66h 19' 54'' 01h 38' 38''
84.-4HONDO Danilo43LAMPRE - ISD66h 22' 39'' 01h 41' 23''
85.-3MORKOV Michael175TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK66h 23' 10'' 01h 41' 54''
86.-3MILLAR David66GARMIN-SHARP66h 23' 55'' 01h 42' 39''
87.+13KNEES Christian106SKY PROCYCLING66h 24' 39'' 01h 43' 23''
88.+3AZANZA SOTO Jorge33EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI66h 26' 19'' 01h 45' 03''
89.+8STORTONI Simone48LAMPRE - ISD66h 26' 55'' 01h 45' 39''
90.-3BAK Lars112LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM66h 28' 08'' 01h 46' 52''
91.-2CUMMINGS Stephen3BMC RACING TEAM66h 28' 13'' 01h 46' 57''
92.+13LADAGNOUS Matthieu144FDJ-BIGMAT66h 28' 49'' 01h 47' 33''
93.-5ARASHIRO Yukiya22TEAM EUROPCAR66h 28' 52'' 01h 47' 36''
94.+13HANSEN Adam115LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM66h 29' 40'' 01h 48' 24''
95.-5ROELANDTS Jurgen117LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM66h 30' 57'' 01h 49' 41''
96.-4VANOTTI Alessandro59LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE66h 31' 13'' 01h 49' 57''
97.+12CANUTI Federico53LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE66h 31' 37'' 01h 50' 21''
98.-5PINEAU Jérôme197OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP66h 32' 24'' 01h 51' 08''
99.-5ALBASINI Michael202ORICA GREENEDGE66h 33' 16'' 01h 52' 00''
100.-5O'GRADY Stuart208ORICA GREENEDGE66h 33' 22'' 01h 52' 06''
101.-5KADRI Blel76AG2R LA MONDIALE66h 33' 23'' 01h 52' 07''
102.-4IMPEY Daryl205ORICA GREENEDGE66h 34' 28'' 01h 53' 12''
103.-4ZABRISKIE David69GARMIN-SHARP66h 34' 28'' 01h 53' 12''
104.+6PEREZ MORENO Ruben36EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI66h 34' 57'' 01h 53' 41''
105.+11KOREN Kristijan54LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE66h 36' 08'' 01h 54' 52''
106.+12SIMON Julien99SAUR-SOJASUN66h 36' 55'' 01h 55' 39''
107.-5ZINGLE Romain89COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE66h 37' 00'' 01h 55' 44''
108.+11QUINZIATO Manuel7BMC RACING TEAM66h 37' 08'' 01h 55' 52''
109.-6BERNAUDEAU Giovanni23TEAM EUROPCAR66h 37' 47'' 01h 56' 31''
110.-6DE KORT Koen213TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO66h 38' 05'' 01h 56' 49''
111.-5COOKE Baden203ORICA GREENEDGE66h 39' 02'' 01h 57' 46''
112.-1PAOLINI Luca137KATUSHA TEAM66h 40' 27'' 01h 59' 11''
113.-1BOECKMANS Kris122VACANSOLEIL-DCM66h 43' 07'' 02h 01' 51''
114.-1HINAULT Sébastien75AG2R LA MONDIALE66h 43' 59'' 02h 02' 43''
115.-1GREIPEL André114LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM66h 44' 54'' 02h 03' 38''
116.-1NUYENS Nick176TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK66h 45' 09'' 02h 03' 53''
117.-9KERN Christophe27TEAM EUROPCAR66h 45' 13'' 02h 03' 57''
118.-1GRABSCH Bert195OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP66h 46' 20'' 02h 05' 04''
119.+4DUMOULIN Samuel83COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE66h 46' 53'' 02h 05' 37''
120.+5SORENSEN Nicki179TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK66h 47' 26'' 02h 06' 10''
121.+12OSS Daniel56LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE66h 47' 40'' 02h 06' 24''
122.-2HENDERSON Gregory116LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM66h 47' 56'' 02h 06' 40''
123.-2GOSS Matthew Harley204ORICA GREENEDGE66h 48' 25'' 02h 07' 09''
124.+10DE GREEF Francis113LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM66h 48' 46'' 02h 07' 30''
125.-3HORRACH Joan135KATUSHA TEAM66h 48' 56'' 02h 07' 40''
126.+6EDET Nicolas84COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE66h 50' 23'' 02h 09' 07''
127.+15FEILLU Brice94SAUR-SOJASUN66h 52' 02'' 02h 10' 46''
128.+8ROUX Anthony147FDJ-BIGMAT66h 53' 13'' 02h 11' 57''
129.+17MATE MARDONES Luis Angel87COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE66h 53' 20'' 02h 12' 04''
130.-6HUTAROVICH Yauheni143FDJ-BIGMAT66h 54' 17'' 02h 13' 01''
131.-5LUND Anders174TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK66h 54' 48'' 02h 13' 32''
132.-5SPRICK Matthieu217TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO66h 55' 44'' 02h 14' 28''
133.-5SIEBERG Marcel118LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM66h 56' 19'' 02h 15' 03''
134.-5LANCASTER Brett Daniel206ORICA GREENEDGE66h 56' 36'' 02h 15' 20''
135.-5CANTWELL Jonathan171TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK66h 56' 57'' 02h 15' 41''
136.-5KROON Karsten173TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK66h 57' 03'' 02h 15' 47''
137.-2JEROME Vincent26TEAM EUROPCAR66h 59' 39'' 02h 18' 23''
138.-1CURVERS Roy212TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO67h 00' 20'' 02h 19' 04''
139.-1GENE Yohann25TEAM EUROPCAR67h 01' 12'' 02h 19' 56''
140.-1MARINO Jean Marc98SAUR-SOJASUN67h 01' 18'' 02h 20' 02''
141.-1PLAZA MOLINA Ruben168MOVISTAR TEAM67h 01' 20'' 02h 20' 04''
142.-1LEMOINE Cyril96SAUR-SOJASUN67h 01' 31'' 02h 20' 15''
143. PINEAU Cedric145FDJ-BIGMAT67h 03' 06'' 02h 21' 50''
144. TANKINK Bram156RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM67h 03' 12'' 02h 21' 56''
145. HAEDO Juan Jose172TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK67h 03' 22'' 02h 22' 06''
146.+1BOZIC Borut182ASTANA PRO TEAM67h 04' 40'' 02h 23' 24''
147.+1GRETSCH Patrick215TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO67h 04' 51'' 02h 23' 35''
148.+1EISEL Bernhard104SKY PROCYCLING67h 05' 54'' 02h 24' 38''
149.+1CAVENDISH Mark103SKY PROCYCLING67h 05' 59'' 02h 24' 43''
150.+1IGLINSKIY Maxim185ASTANA PRO TEAM67h 06' 14'' 02h 24' 58''
151.+1URTASUN PEREZ Pablo38EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI67h 10' 25'' 02h 29' 09''
152.+1HUGUET Yann216TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO67h 10' 26'' 02h 29' 10''
153.+1VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert129VACANSOLEIL-DCM67h 11' 28'' 02h 30' 12''
154.+1FOUCHARD Julien85COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE67h 13' 11'' 02h 31' 55''
155.+1LANGEVELD Sebastian207ORICA GREENEDGE67h 13' 46'' 02h 32' 30''
156.+1BOLE Grega42LAMPRE - ISD67h 14' 49'' 02h 33' 33''
157.+1KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr136KATUSHA TEAM67h 16' 01'' 02h 34' 45''
158.+1TIMMER Albert218TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO67h 19' 20'' 02h 38' 04''
159.+1GHYSELINCK Jan86COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE67h 19' 32'' 02h 38' 16''
160.+1VAN SUMMEREN Johan67GARMIN-SHARP67h 22' 03'' 02h 40' 47''
161.+1ENGOULVENT Jimmy93SAUR-SOJASUN67h 25' 02'' 02h 43' 46''
162.+1FARRAR Tyler63GARMIN-SHARP67h 28' 45'' 02h 47' 29''