previousnext

Mâcon Bellegarde-sur-Valserine

stage 10 194.5KM

Weather provided by Météo France
today, Wednesday, July 11 12:25 (CET)
jersey wearers
yellow jersey
 
B.WIGGINS SKY
white jersey
 
T.VAN GARDEREN BMC
green jersey
 
P.SAGAN LIQ
polka-dot jersey
 
F.KESSIAKOFF AST
best team
 
RADIOSHACK-NISSAN
 
Mâcon
Bellegarde-sur-Valserine
 
Peloton  

 
Distance from start
194.5
Distance from end
-
Average speed
38.3km/h
Race time
5h 05min
  
Peloton  
 
 
finish
01 :
VOECKLER Thomas 21 EUC
 
02 :
SCARPONI Michele 41 LAM
 
03 :
VOIGT Jens 18 RNT
 
 
VOECKLER Thomas
21
 
EUC
 
SCARPONI Michele
41
 
LAM
 
VOIGT Jens
18
 
RNT
next refresh
refresh
Newsflasheslive
17:17No change to top five overall

Cadel Evans led Wiggins to the line at the end of stage 10, 3'16" behind the stage winner. Thibaut Pinaut actually finished one place ahead of the Australian (in 11th) but there is no change to the top five of general classification as Wiggins, Evans, Froome, Nibali and Menchov all finished the stage with the same time as one another.

17:15Voeckler's third Tour stage win

He's worn the yellow jersey for over 20 days and won two stages before today and now Thomas Voeckler will visit the podium three times today: as stage winner, Fighting Spirit winner and the new leader of the climbing classification.

The top five in the stage is:

1. Thomas Voeckler (FRA) EUC

2. Michele Scarponi (ITA) LAM at 3"

3. Jens Voigt (GER) RNT at 7"

4. Luis Leon Sanchez (ESP) RAB at 23"

5. Dries Devenyns (BEL) OPQ at 30"

17:12Victory for Voeckler!

Voeckler has timed his run to the line to perfection. He has held off an exhausted Scarponi and Jens Voigt.

17:11Not today Dries...

Devenyns has been caught by Voeckler and the Europcar rider loos like he could win the stage!

interactive map
overall classification
 
final classification
pos. namerider No.teamtimesgap
1. WIGGINS Bradley101SKY PROCYCLING43h 59' 02''
2. EVANS Cadel1BMC RACING TEAM44h 00' 55'' 01' 53''
3. FROOME Christopher105SKY PROCYCLING44h 01' 09'' 02' 07''
4. NIBALI Vincenzo51LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE44h 01' 25'' 02' 23''
5. MENCHOV Denis131KATUSHA TEAM44h 02' 04'' 03' 02''
6. ZUBELDIA Haimar19RADIOSHACK-NISSAN44h 02' 21'' 03' 19''
7. MONFORT Maxime16RADIOSHACK-NISSAN44h 03' 25'' 04' 23''
8.+1VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen111LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM44h 03' 50'' 04' 48''
9.+1ROCHE Nicolas79AG2R LA MONDIALE44h 04' 31'' 05' 29''
10.-2VAN GARDEREN Tejay9BMC RACING TEAM44h 04' 33'' 05' 31''
11. COSTA Rui Alberto163MOVISTAR TEAM44h 04' 48'' 05' 46''
12. TAARAMAE Rein81COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE44h 04' 58'' 05' 56''
13.+1BRAJKOVIC Janez181ASTANA PRO TEAM44h 05' 31'' 06' 29''
14.+1KLÖDEN Andréas15RADIOSHACK-NISSAN44h 05' 35'' 06' 33''
15.+12SCARPONI Michele41LAMPRE - ISD44h 06' 16'' 07' 14''
16.+1SCHLECK Frank11RADIOSHACK-NISSAN44h 07' 21'' 08' 19''
17.+1COPPEL Jérôme91SAUR-SOJASUN44h 07' 33'' 08' 31''
18.+3PINOT Thibaut146FDJ-BIGMAT44h 07' 55'' 08' 53''
19. LEIPHEIMER Levi191OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP44h 08' 00'' 08' 58''
20.+5ROLLAND Pierre29TEAM EUROPCAR44h 08' 30'' 09' 28''
21.+1BASSO Ivan52LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE44h 08' 32'' 09' 30''
22.+1HORNER Christopher14RADIOSHACK-NISSAN44h 08' 47'' 09' 45''
23.+5VALVERDE Alejandro161MOVISTAR TEAM44h 09' 48'' 10' 46''
24.+9MARTINEZ Egoi35EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI44h 13' 48'' 14' 46''
25.-1ROGERS Michael108SKY PROCYCLING44h 14' 25'' 15' 23''
26.+4VANENDERT Jelle119LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM44h 16' 25'' 17' 23''
27.+10CASAR Sandy141FDJ-BIGMAT44h 17' 39'' 18' 37''
28.+3SORENSEN Chris Anker178TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK44h 19' 03'' 20' 01''
29.-9VELITS Peter199OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP44h 19' 34'' 20' 32''
30.-1VORGANOV Eduard139KATUSHA TEAM44h 19' 43'' 20' 41''
31.+21VOECKLER Thomas21TEAM EUROPCAR44h 21' 53'' 22' 51''
32.-16CHAVANEL Sylvain192OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP44h 23' 09'' 24' 07''
33.+11VALLS FERRI Rafael128VACANSOLEIL-DCM44h 23' 34'' 24' 32''
34.+11TEN DAM Laurens157RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM44h 23' 50'' 24' 48''
35.+13KISERLOVSKI Robert188ASTANA PRO TEAM44h 24' 49'' 25' 47''
36.+4PERAUD Jean-Christophe71AG2R LA MONDIALE44h 26' 51'' 27' 49''
37.+35VOIGT Jens18RADIOSHACK-NISSAN44h 28' 55'' 29' 53''
38.-4MARCATO Marco125VACANSOLEIL-DCM44h 31' 16'' 32' 14''
39.+27PORTE Richie107SKY PROCYCLING44h 31' 26'' 32' 24''
40.+14VINOKOUROV Alexandre189ASTANA PRO TEAM44h 31' 27'' 32' 25''
41. SAGAN Peter57LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE44h 31' 40'' 32' 38''
42.+26GRIVKO Andriy184ASTANA PRO TEAM44h 32' 02'' 33' 00''
43.+6HINCAPIE George5BMC RACING TEAM44h 32' 52'' 33' 50''
44.+6KRUIJSWIJK Steven152RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM44h 33' 15'' 34' 13''
45.-32GALLOPIN Tony13RADIOSHACK-NISSAN44h 33' 40'' 34' 38''
46.-10MALACARNE Davide28TEAM EUROPCAR44h 34' 00'' 34' 58''
47.+28BURGHARDT Marcus2BMC RACING TEAM44h 34' 38'' 35' 36''
48.+31FOFONOV Dmitriy183ASTANA PRO TEAM44h 34' 43'' 35' 41''
49.-3SZMYD Sylvester58LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE44h 35' 33'' 36' 31''
50.+46DEVENYNS Dries194OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP44h 35' 48'' 36' 46''
51.+9COBO ACEBO Juan Jose162MOVISTAR TEAM44h 36' 42'' 37' 40''
52.-20CANCELLARA Fabian12RADIOSHACK-NISSAN44h 37' 46'' 38' 44''
53.-27IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka34EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI44h 38' 06'' 39' 04''
54.-3BOASSON HAGEN Edvald102SKY PROCYCLING44h 39' 12'' 40' 10''
55.+2PAULINHO Sergio Miguel Moreira177TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK44h 39' 15'' 40' 13''
56.+2GESINK Robert151RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM44h 39' 17'' 40' 15''
57.-10VICHOT Arthur149FDJ-BIGMAT44h 39' 38'' 40' 36''
58.+13GILBERT Philippe4BMC RACING TEAM44h 40' 26'' 41' 24''
59.-6SCHÄR Michael8BMC RACING TEAM44h 41' 07'' 42' 05''
60.+22CARUSO Gianpaolo132KATUSHA TEAM44h 41' 29'' 42' 27''
61.+1GERRANS Simon201ORICA GREENEDGE44h 42' 06'' 43' 04''
62.+23JEANDESBOZ Fabrice95SAUR-SOJASUN44h 42' 08'' 43' 06''
63.-8BOUET Maxime72AG2R LA MONDIALE44h 42' 22'' 43' 20''
64. MONCOUTIE David88COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE44h 42' 32'' 43' 30''
65.-9FEDRIGO Pierrick142FDJ-BIGMAT44h 42' 33'' 43' 31''
66.-1GUSEV Vladimir134KATUSHA TEAM44h 42' 37'' 43' 35''
67.-29KASHECHKIN Andrey186ASTANA PRO TEAM44h 44' 03'' 45' 01''
68.-9RIBLON Christophe78AG2R LA MONDIALE44h 44' 05'' 45' 03''
69.+17MOINARD Amaël6BMC RACING TEAM44h 44' 43'' 45' 41''
70.+29TROFIMOV Yury138KATUSHA TEAM44h 44' 46'' 45' 44''
71.+2NERZ Dominik55LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE44h 45' 03'' 46' 01''
72.+16POPOVYCH Yaroslav17RADIOSHACK-NISSAN44h 45' 23'' 46' 21''
73.+17MORKOV Michael175TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK44h 45' 49'' 46' 47''
74.-7MARTIN Daniel65GARMIN-SHARP44h 46' 54'' 47' 52''
75.-32KESSIAKOFF Fredrik187ASTANA PRO TEAM44h 47' 16'' 48' 14''
76.+2VANOTTI Alessandro59LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE44h 49' 02'' 50' 00''
77.-38MOLLEMA Bauke153RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM44h 49' 15'' 50' 13''
78.+31CUMMINGS Stephen3BMC RACING TEAM44h 49' 25'' 50' 23''
79.+18MARZANO Marco46LAMPRE - ISD44h 50' 24'' 51' 22''
80. ROY Jérémy148FDJ-BIGMAT44h 51' 05'' 52' 03''
81. VANDE VELDE Christian68GARMIN-SHARP44h 51' 07'' 52' 05''
82.+18HOOGERLAND Johnny123VACANSOLEIL-DCM44h 51' 25'' 52' 23''
83. MINARD Sébastien77AG2R LA MONDIALE44h 51' 38'' 52' 36''
84.+32ZABRISKIE David69GARMIN-SHARP44h 51' 39'' 52' 37''
85.-43DE WEERT Kevin193OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP44h 51' 43'' 52' 41''
86.+17LEVARLET Guillaume97SAUR-SOJASUN44h 52' 12'' 53' 10''
87.-26O'GRADY Stuart208ORICA GREENEDGE44h 53' 50'' 54' 48''
88.-25GAUTIER Cyril24TEAM EUROPCAR44h 54' 43'' 55' 41''
89.-20HONDO Danilo43LAMPRE - ISD44h 55' 38'' 56' 36''
90.+61SANCHEZ Luis-Leon155RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM44h 55' 50'' 56' 48''
91.-21CHEREL Mikael73AG2R LA MONDIALE44h 56' 07'' 57' 05''
92.+16BERNAUDEAU Giovanni23TEAM EUROPCAR44h 56' 31'' 57' 29''
93.-16AZANZA SOTO Jorge33EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI44h 58' 43'' 59' 41''
94.+21PINEAU Jérôme197OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP44h 58' 51'' 59' 49''
95.+26ARASHIRO Yukiya22TEAM EUROPCAR44h 59' 15'' 01h 00' 13''
96.-9VELITS Martin198OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP45h 00' 46'' 01h 01' 44''
97.-8BAK Lars112LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM45h 01' 32'' 01h 02' 30''
98.+29STORTONI Simone48LAMPRE - ISD45h 01' 42'' 01h 02' 40''
99.-25ALBASINI Michael202ORICA GREENEDGE45h 02' 02'' 01h 03' 00''
100.+29KARPETS Vladimir166MOVISTAR TEAM45h 02' 09'' 01h 03' 07''
101.-7KNEES Christian106SKY PROCYCLING45h 02' 21'' 01h 03' 19''
102.+44LADAGNOUS Matthieu144FDJ-BIGMAT45h 02' 26'' 01h 03' 24''
103.+29MILLAR David66GARMIN-SHARP45h 02' 37'' 01h 03' 35''
104.-28WEENING Pieter209ORICA GREENEDGE45h 02' 40'' 01h 03' 38''
105.-10KIRYIENKA Vasili167MOVISTAR TEAM45h 02' 44'' 01h 03' 42''
106.-8BOECKMANS Kris122VACANSOLEIL-DCM45h 02' 57'' 01h 03' 55''
107.-6PAOLINI Luca137KATUSHA TEAM45h 04' 00'' 01h 04' 58''
108.-6CANUTI Federico53LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE45h 04' 12'' 01h 05' 10''
109.-5KERN Christophe27TEAM EUROPCAR45h 04' 35'' 01h 05' 33''
110.-5PEREZ MORENO Ruben36EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI45h 04' 35'' 01h 05' 33''
111.-27COOKE Baden203ORICA GREENEDGE45h 04' 43'' 01h 05' 41''
112.-6KOREN Kristijan54LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE45h 04' 45'' 01h 05' 43''
113.-6DE KORT Koen213TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO45h 04' 49'' 01h 05' 47''
114.-3PETACCHI Alessandro47LAMPRE - ISD45h 05' 58'' 01h 06' 56''
115.-2ROELANDTS Jurgen117LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM45h 06' 17'' 01h 07' 15''
116.-25NUYENS Nick176TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK45h 06' 25'' 01h 07' 23''
117.-24HENDERSON Gregory116LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM45h 06' 40'' 01h 07' 38''
118.+16HORRACH Joan135KATUSHA TEAM45h 07' 51'' 01h 08' 49''
119.-9IMPEY Daryl205ORICA GREENEDGE45h 09' 48'' 01h 10' 46''
120.-1GOSS Matthew Harley204ORICA GREENEDGE45h 10' 45'' 01h 11' 43''
121.-9ZINGLE Romain89COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE45h 10' 45'' 01h 11' 43''
122.-8GRABSCH Bert195OMEGA PHARMA-QUICK STEP45h 11' 02'' 01h 12' 00''
123.-3QUINZIATO Manuel7BMC RACING TEAM45h 11' 27'' 01h 12' 25''
124.-2LUND Anders174TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK45h 11' 59'' 01h 12' 57''
125.-2HANSEN Adam115LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM45h 12' 00'' 01h 12' 58''
126.-2SORENSEN Nicki179TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK45h 12' 31'' 01h 13' 29''
127.-10KADRI Blel76AG2R LA MONDIALE45h 13' 33'' 01h 14' 31''
128.-10RUIJGH Rob127VACANSOLEIL-DCM45h 13' 36'' 01h 14' 34''
129.-3WESTRA Lieuwe121VACANSOLEIL-DCM45h 14' 04'' 01h 15' 02''
130.+30KROON Karsten173TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK45h 14' 14'' 01h 15' 12''
131.-1EDET Nicolas84COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE45h 14' 33'' 01h 15' 31''
132.+1GREIPEL André114LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM45h 16' 09'' 01h 17' 07''
133.+3DUMOULIN Samuel83COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE45h 17' 21'' 01h 18' 19''
134.-9LANCASTER Brett Daniel206ORICA GREENEDGE45h 17' 41'' 01h 18' 39''
135.+24HUTAROVICH Yauheni143FDJ-BIGMAT45h 17' 45'' 01h 18' 43''
136.-8SIEBERG Marcel118LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM45h 18' 43'' 01h 19' 41''
137.-6HINAULT Sébastien75AG2R LA MONDIALE45h 19' 19'' 01h 20' 17''
138.+2GENE Yohann25TEAM EUROPCAR45h 19' 29'' 01h 20' 27''
139.+2JEROME Vincent26TEAM EUROPCAR45h 19' 34'' 01h 20' 32''
140.+2ROUX Anthony147FDJ-BIGMAT45h 19' 51'' 01h 20' 49''
141.+4MATE MARDONES Luis Angel87COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE45h 20' 10'' 01h 21' 08''
142.+5CANTWELL Jonathan171TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK45h 20' 59'' 01h 21' 57''
143.-8MARINO Jean Marc98SAUR-SOJASUN45h 21' 41'' 01h 22' 39''
144.+5PINEAU Cedric145FDJ-BIGMAT45h 22' 01'' 01h 22' 59''
145.-8SIMON Julien99SAUR-SOJASUN45h 22' 18'' 01h 23' 16''
146.-8PLAZA MOLINA Ruben168MOVISTAR TEAM45h 22' 19'' 01h 23' 17''
147.+3OSS Daniel56LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE45h 22' 38'' 01h 23' 36''
148.+4CURVERS Roy212TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO45h 23' 15'' 01h 24' 13''
149.-10GRETSCH Patrick215TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO45h 23' 25'' 01h 24' 23''
150.-7EISEL Bernhard104SKY PROCYCLING45h 24' 23'' 01h 25' 21''
151.-7HAEDO Juan Jose172TEAM SAXO BANK-TINKOFF BANK45h 24' 30'' 01h 25' 28''
152.+4IGLINSKIY Maxim185ASTANA PRO TEAM45h 25' 09'' 01h 26' 07''
153.+5LEMOINE Cyril96SAUR-SOJASUN45h 25' 49'' 01h 26' 47''
154.-6VAN HUMMEL Kenny Robert129VACANSOLEIL-DCM45h 26' 27'' 01h 27' 25''
155.+6TANKINK Bram156RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM45h 26' 50'' 01h 27' 48''
156.+6BOZIC Borut182ASTANA PRO TEAM45h 27' 09'' 01h 28' 07''
157.-4CAVENDISH Mark103SKY PROCYCLING45h 28' 23'' 01h 29' 21''
158.-4LARSSON Gustav124VACANSOLEIL-DCM45h 28' 34'' 01h 29' 32''
159.+17FEILLU Brice94SAUR-SOJASUN45h 28' 38'' 01h 29' 36''
160.+8KRIVTSOV Yuriy44LAMPRE - ISD45h 29' 32'' 01h 30' 30''
161.-4SPRICK Matthieu217TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO45h 29' 50'' 01h 30' 48''
162.+8DE GREEF Francis113LOTTO-BELISOL TEAM45h 30' 21'' 01h 31' 19''
163. BOLE Grega42LAMPRE - ISD45h 32' 00'' 01h 32' 58''
164.+8HUGUET Yann216TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO45h 32' 01'' 01h 32' 59''
165.-1LANGEVELD Sebastian207ORICA GREENEDGE45h 32' 41'' 01h 33' 39''
166.-1URTASUN PEREZ Pablo38EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI45h 32' 57'' 01h 33' 55''
167.-1RENSHAW Mark154RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM45h 33' 33'' 01h 34' 31''
168.-1FOUCHARD Julien85COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE45h 33' 39'' 01h 34' 37''
169. KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr136KATUSHA TEAM45h 34' 33'' 01h 35' 31''
170.+1GHYSELINCK Jan86COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE45h 36' 28'' 01h 37' 26''
171.+2VEELERS Tom219TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO45h 37' 06'' 01h 38' 04''
172.+3TIMMER Albert218TEAM ARGOS-SHIMANO45h 38' 04'' 01h 39' 02''
173.+1VAN SUMMEREN Johan67GARMIN-SHARP45h 39' 14'' 01h 40' 12''
174.+3FARRAR Tyler63GARMIN-SHARP45h 46' 13'' 01h 47' 11''
175.+3ENGOULVENT Jimmy93SAUR-SOJASUN45h 47' 14'' 01h 48' 12''